St. Mark's School of Texas Invitational

Date: Saturday, March 2, 2013
Host: St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas, TX)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-124) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 James RowanSt. Mark's School of Texas A 11 220 41 45 6 47.7% 94.09
2 Vimal KonduriCistercian A 11 220 49 24 10 67.1% 84.09
3 Nathan WeiserLASA A 13 260 44 25 8 63.8% 66.92
4 Alex DenkoLASA B 12 240 28 38 4 42.4% 65.00
5 Caleb KendrickNorman North 9 180 13 43 9 23.2% 64.44
6 Mickey GioiaPlano West A 10 200 22 31 10 41.5% 59.00
7 David LossonCistercian B 10 202 20 32 15 38.5% 53.96
8 Collin NadarajahCistercian A 11 220 23 20 1 53.5% 49.09
9 Roger CainLASA A 13 260 31 18 5 63.3% 47.69
10 Forrest HammelLASA B 12 240 22 26 10 45.8% 45.00
11 Lizzie VamosHockaday 9 180 13 21 7 38.2% 41.11
12 Jonah ShaukatLASA C 9 182 6 23 1 20.7% 34.62
13 Arthur LeeLASA A 13 260 25 9 4 73.5% 34.23
14 Mitchell SawtelleCistercian B 10 202 14 17 9 45.2% 33.17
15 Emily HelmHockaday 9 180 9 18 4 33.3% 32.78
16 John DiCarloLASA C 9 182 7 23 8 23.3% 32.42
17 Joshua MaymirCistercian C 10 200 8 21 2 27.6% 32.00
18 Jared KiteWichita Purple Penguins 8 159 1 26 8 3.7% 29.56
19 Lily XuLASA B 12 240 15 14 3 51.7% 29.17
20 Michael UhrickCistercian C 10 200 3 27 6 10.0% 28.50
21 Kobi NaseckSt. Mark's School of Texas B 9 180 4 21 5 16.0% 27.22
22 Raymond GuoSt. Mark's School of Texas B 9 180 5 18 5 21.7% 25.56
23 Ben HorlickCistercian B 10 202 9 14 6 39.1% 24.26
24 Ying LiuLASA A 13 260 14 8 4 63.6% 20.77
25 Jeff CottPlano West B 9 179 1 16 3 5.9% 17.88
26 Michael MartinezLASA C 9 182 3 11 0 21.4% 17.03
27 Alex ChoySt. Mark's School of Texas A 11 220 8 8 3 50.0% 16.82
28 Luke MunsonSt. Mark's School of Texas A 11 220 6 12 6 33.3% 16.36
28 Osmond WenPlano West B 9 159 0 13 0 0.0% 16.35
30 Mitchell WeldonCistercian A 11 220 6 10 3 37.5% 15.91
31 Jasmine AmerasekeraParish Episcopal 6 120 2 6 0 25.0% 15.00
32 Abigail DorwardParish Episcopal 6 120 0 9 1 0.0% 14.17
33 Cristian YostCistercian C 10 200 4 9 2 30.8% 14.00
34 Carlos MolinaPlano West A 10 200 2 12 3 14.3% 13.50
35 Neeraja BalachandarPlano West A 10 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
36 Chris LancasterPlano West A 10 200 4 8 3 33.3% 12.50
37 Lucas SkarasCistercian A 11 220 6 5 2 54.5% 11.82
38 Brian DotyWichita Purple Penguins 8 119 1 8 5 11.1% 11.76
39 Amrith RamkumarNorman North 9 180 4 7 5 36.4% 11.67
39 Richard Burke GarzaSt. Mark's School of Texas B 9 180 2 9 3 18.2% 11.67
41 Michael WangPlano West B 8 139 1 7 1 12.5% 11.51
42 Alan WangWichita Purple Penguins 8 110 1 5 1 16.7% 10.91
43 William SydneySt. Mark's School of Texas A 11 220 3 7 1 30.0% 10.00
44 Mitch LeeSt. Mark's School of Texas B 9 180 4 4 3 50.0% 9.44
45 Niels KornerupLASA C 9 182 3 5 2 37.5% 9.34
46 Robert XuPlano West A 10 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
47 Sarah SimmonsHockaday 4 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
48 Arnold WeyPlano West B 9 159 1 9 8 10.0% 8.18
49 Michael ZhouLASA B 12 240 2 7 1 22.2% 7.92
50 Zhengwei MaWichita Purple Penguins 8 129 0 5 0 0.0% 7.75
51 Celeste LasterParish Episcopal 6 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
51 Paxton SwisherParish Episcopal 6 120 1 4 2 20.0% 7.50
51 Steve ZhangNorman North 7 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
54 Spencer YueNorman North 8 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
55 Nikita AgarwalHockaday 7 140 2 2 1 50.0% 6.43
56 Tori ChitwoodParish Episcopal 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
57 Adela ZhangHockaday 7 140 0 4 3 0.0% 3.57
58 Alec MohrPlano West B 6 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
59 Leesa BugherNorman North 9 180 0 2 2 0.0% 1.11
60 Elena DavidsonWichita Purple Penguins 8 89 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
60 Uyen PhamWichita Purple Penguins 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
60 Jess ClayCistercian B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-124) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 William NoberFort Worth Country Day 9 180 15 46 14 24.6% 68.33
2 Ethan ScottCistercian D 10 200 9 50 15 15.3% 56.00
3 Matthew ThomasWeatherford 11 225 7 45 6 13.5% 46.67
4 Patrick LaheySt. Dominic Savio 10 180 9 28 5 24.3% 43.33
5 Patrick MageeSt. Mark's School of Texas E 11 226 3 42 5 6.7% 38.94
6 Eleazar CamezHoly Family A 11 220 5 35 2 12.5% 37.73
7 Brent WeisbergSt. Mark's School of Texas C 12 240 4 37 5 9.8% 33.75
8 Daniel JilekHoly Family A 11 220 7 35 19 16.7% 32.73
9 Eugene WuShepton A 9 145 2 19 3 9.5% 28.28
10 Niranjan BalachandarShepton A 10 195 4 24 6 14.3% 27.69
11 Tim O'MearaSt. Mark's School of Texas C 12 240 7 24 4 22.6% 27.08
12 Paul RutherfordShepton B 11 220 7 20 4 25.9% 25.91
13 Andrew NazarethSt. Dominic Savio 9 170 0 18 0 0.0% 21.18
14 Ward RushtonSt. Mark's School of Texas D 10 200 3 19 5 13.6% 21.00
15 Connor OlsonSt. Mark's School of Texas C 12 240 5 20 5 20.0% 20.83
16 Tim ChoSt. Mark's School of Texas D 10 200 2 15 0 11.8% 18.00
17 Ryan HuntFort Worth Country Day 9 150 4 9 4 30.8% 17.33
18 Kaden HanSt. Mark's School of Texas E 11 226 4 12 1 25.0% 15.49
19 Kunal DixitSt. Mark's School of Texas C 12 240 5 13 4 27.8% 15.42
20 Jun Min NohShepton A 8 133 3 6 1 33.3% 15.04
20 Parker KirbySt. Mark's School of Texas E 11 226 3 13 1 18.8% 15.04
22 Kason BakourisWeatherford 9 175 3 10 3 23.1% 14.86
23 Kevin WuSt. Mark's School of Texas D 10 200 3 11 2 21.4% 14.50
24 Jessica PhillipsSt. Dominic Savio 8 140 0 10 0 0.0% 14.29
25 Corbin WestkaemperCistercian D 10 170 4 10 10 28.6% 12.94
26 Bailey HalseyWeatherford 9 163 1 11 4 8.3% 12.88
27 Grace IsaksonSt. Dominic Savio 8 160 3 7 3 30.0% 12.50
28 Reyhan SinhaShepton B 11 210 2 13 6 13.3% 12.38
29 Calvin NazarethSt. Dominic Savio 8 150 0 9 0 0.0% 12.00
30 Amy DavisWeatherford 11 223 4 10 6 28.6% 11.66
31 Joseph HsuShepton B 7 70 2 1 0 66.7% 11.43
32 Adam HellinghausenCistercian D 10 200 1 11 4 8.3% 10.50
33 Arjun SinghShepton B 5 80 2 1 0 66.7% 10.00
33 Michael OparaShepton A 9 120 0 7 2 0.0% 10.00
35 Brett McDonnellWeatherford 5 92 1 3 0 25.0% 9.78
36 Akash KakkilayaShepton B 10 150 0 8 2 0.0% 9.33
37 Jason VinczeShepton A 7 74 1 2 2 33.3% 6.76
38 Erin FordFort Worth Country Day 6 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
39 Sarah MemonFort Worth Country Day 8 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
40 Kevin ChoiSt. Mark's School of Texas E 11 226 0 7 2 0.0% 5.31
41 Kenzie KnoxFort Worth Country Day 7 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
42 John CallawayFort Worth Country Day 9 140 1 3 3 25.0% 4.29
43 Alexander OberCistercian D 4 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
44 Hannah SchwartzWeatherford 6 102 0 1 0 0.0% 1.96
45 Carson AldridgeHoly Family A 11 220 0 2 3 0.0% 0.45
46 Andy ShaoShepton B 7 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Meg GannonShepton A 6 61 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 John LaveryShepton B 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Hyunkyu MoonShepton A 3 41 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Matthew QiuShepton A 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Zining ChenShepton A 2 21 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Rohan ThomasCistercian D 10 160 0 1 4 0.0% -1.25

Middle School Division (MS-06) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jonathan ShoemakerHoly Family C 10 200 34 67 8 33.7% 114.00
2 Abdullah AkbarSt. Mark's School of Texas F 9 180 16 41 11 28.1% 66.11
3 Matthew BianchiHoly Family B 10 200 16 41 4 28.1% 63.00
4 Alandro ValdezSt. Monica A 8 160 10 33 12 23.3% 52.50
5 Connor PierceSt. Mark's School of Texas G 8 150 11 23 14 32.4% 43.33
6 Elizabeth BrandtSt. Monica C 11 220 9 35 2 20.5% 43.18
7 Ryan MalinSt. Monica B 8 160 10 22 7 31.2% 41.88
7 Grant MorganGreenhill B 8 160 7 27 8 20.6% 41.88
9 Emily ShoemakerHoly Family B 10 200 18 14 1 56.2% 40.50
10 Collin Taylor-AdairLively Middle B 8 160 9 19 1 32.1% 40.00
11 Jake MazowGreenhill A 10 200 13 22 4 37.1% 39.50
12 Sam GrimsleyGreenhill A 10 200 10 25 6 28.6% 37.00
13 Nicholas IsaksonHoly Family B 10 200 8 26 4 23.5% 36.00
14 Conor HeffernanLively Middle A 9 180 8 23 8 25.8% 34.44
15 Hattie LindellLively Middle C 9 180 7 22 5 24.1% 33.33
16 Jake LoRoccoSt. Monica A 8 160 9 14 2 39.1% 33.12
17 Ginger SajbelLively Middle C 9 180 4 24 3 14.3% 31.67
18 Jack MaddenSt. Monica A 8 160 7 16 3 30.4% 31.25
19 Stephan LemmonLively Middle A 9 180 6 19 3 24.0% 29.44
20 Beckham MyersGreenhill A 10 200 9 17 4 34.6% 28.50
21 Oscar KimzeyLively Middle A 9 180 6 13 2 31.6% 23.33
22 Jonah SimonSt. Mark's School of Texas G 6 100 3 8 3 27.3% 22.00
23 Noah CarrSt. Monica B 8 160 8 7 3 53.3% 21.88
24 Manuel RojasLively Middle B 8 160 2 15 2 11.8% 21.25
25 Harrison PopeSt. Monica C 11 220 4 17 7 19.0% 17.73
26 Waseem NabulsiSt. Mark's School of Texas G 8 140 3 7 2 30.0% 15.00
26 Erin McGuireGreenhill B 8 160 2 10 2 16.7% 15.00
28 Michelle KingGreenhill A 10 200 6 5 0 54.5% 14.00
28 Kenzie DunaganSt. Monica B 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
30 Spencer AllanSt. Mark's School of Texas G 8 130 4 3 1 57.1% 13.08
31 Keenan RiordanLively Middle C 9 180 2 7 2 22.2% 10.00
32 Max ForbesHoly Family C 10 200 0 10 2 0.0% 9.00
33 Ruoming FanSt. Mark's School of Texas F 9 180 3 6 5 33.3% 8.89
33 Sarah SmithLively Middle C 9 180 2 5 0 28.6% 8.89
35 Ryan BeckerGreenhill B 8 160 0 8 4 0.0% 7.50
36 Sahit DendekeeriSt. Mark's School of Texas F 9 180 2 4 3 33.3% 6.11
37 Mallory RoyalLively Middle B 8 160 1 4 2 20.0% 5.62
38 Sudeep BhargavaGreenhill B 8 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
39 Nicky ButlerHoly Family B 10 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
40 A. J. ArmentaSt. Monica B 8 160 2 1 1 66.7% 4.38
41 Max WangSt. Mark's School of Texas G 7 120 1 2 2 33.3% 4.17
42 Claire WeberSt. Monica C 11 220 1 3 1 25.0% 3.64
43 Jack CorralesSt. Monica C 11 220 1 2 1 33.3% 2.73
44 Alex BaylorLively Middle A 9 180 1 1 1 50.0% 2.22
45 Marissa DunaganSt. Monica A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
46 Ulysses LariosLively Middle B 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
47 Tricia NazarethHoly Family C 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
48 Jenna WarfieldHoly Family C 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
49 Kamal MamdaniSt. Mark's School of Texas F 9 180 0 0 1 0.0% -0.56

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read