Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, December 2, 2012
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-121A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Tajin RogersSt. Anselm's A 10 200 80 37 20 68.4% 147.00
2 Liam O'ConnellMeridian 10 200 62 35 8 63.9% 124.00
3 Isaac Kirk-DavidoffOakland Mills A 10 200 51 30 19 63.0% 97.00
4 Lawrence SimonQuince Orchard A 10 200 47 21 2 69.1% 90.50
5 Adam KadirMontgomery Blair A 10 200 33 28 6 54.1% 74.50
6 Paul Kirk-DavidoffOakland Mills A 10 200 38 13 3 74.5% 68.50
6 Vishnu RachakondaEleanor Roosevelt A 10 200 28 34 15 45.2% 68.50
6 John BeersJames Blake A 10 200 20 41 5 32.8% 68.50
9 Grahme TaylorWalter Johnson A 10 200 26 32 12 44.8% 65.00
10 Chris CollinsSouth River 5 100 12 11 5 52.2% 53.00
10 Marcus JohnsonMount St. Joseph B 10 200 18 27 2 40.0% 53.00
12 Matt AndersonLangley 10 200 25 17 5 59.5% 52.00
13 William UeckermannHammond A 4 80 7 11 2 38.9% 51.25
14 James ShearmanMt. Hebron B 6 120 8 19 2 29.6% 50.00
15 John ButlerGonzaga 10 200 20 21 4 48.8% 49.00
15 Arjuna SubramanianMontgomery Blair A 10 200 19 21 1 47.5% 49.00
17 Sameen BelalWalter Johnson A 10 200 26 8 5 76.5% 44.50
18 Patrick EllsbergGonzaga 10 200 25 14 16 64.1% 43.50
18 James PeylaMount St. Joseph B 10 200 15 24 6 38.5% 43.50
20 Charlie GilliesJames W. Robinson A 10 202 17 21 6 44.7% 43.07
21 Sam MatznerWakefield A 10 202 18 19 7 48.6% 42.08
22 Manas MishraHoward 5 100 2 18 1 10.0% 41.00
23 Savannah MuddPhoenixville A 10 200 13 25 8 34.2% 40.50
24 Ishaan SachdevaJames W. Robinson A 10 202 19 13 6 59.4% 38.12
25 Sean JacobRockville B 5 100 5 14 6 26.3% 37.00
26 Ben CushingPhoenixville A 10 200 12 20 3 37.5% 36.50
27 Wesley HuntJames W. Robinson A 10 202 19 9 2 67.9% 36.14
28 Aishvar RadhakrishnanLangley 9 180 16 11 5 59.3% 36.11
29 Jacob ShpieceRockville A 5 100 9 9 9 50.0% 36.00
30 Ryan WegleinMount St. Joseph A 7 140 5 17 1 22.7% 34.29
31 Ryan ChengLangley 10 200 16 13 6 55.2% 34.00
31 Joel MichaelsMaret A 5 100 7 8 3 46.7% 34.00
31 Sean GroodyArchbishop Spalding A 10 200 13 18 7 41.9% 34.00
31 Advait ChaudanHammond A 5 100 5 12 5 29.4% 34.00
35 Malcolm MaloneyWakefield B 10 200 13 19 10 40.6% 33.50
36 Conor HabigerMount St. Joseph B 10 200 14 13 4 51.9% 32.00
37 Cathy XueMontgomery Blair A 8 160 13 8 4 61.9% 31.88
38 Ashley WongMt. Hebron B 2 30 3 0 0 100.0% 30.00
39 Arin Squire-WilsonEleanor Roosevelt A 10 200 12 13 3 48.0% 29.50
40 Julie RylandWakefield A 10 202 12 13 3 48.0% 29.21
41 Jack LewisWilde Lake 5 100 5 7 0 41.7% 29.00
41 Melanie ZhengSpoiler A 10 200 7 19 1 26.9% 29.00
41 Michael SaumenigArchbishop Spalding A 10 200 7 21 5 25.0% 29.00
44 Mary AronneJames Blake A 10 200 10 17 7 37.0% 28.50
45 Amine AmarirWakefield B 10 200 6 20 3 23.1% 27.50
46 Robbie HowardMount St. Joseph A 7 140 5 12 2 29.4% 26.43
47 Chas ParrWilde Lake 5 100 4 8 2 33.3% 26.00
47 Ryan JoseHoward 10 200 4 21 2 16.0% 26.00
49 Sib QuayumWakefield A 10 202 15 8 9 65.2% 25.74
50 Tiffany ChenHoward 9 180 7 13 1 35.0% 25.56
51 Betsy GormanRockville B 5 100 5 6 2 45.5% 25.00
52 Zach SturialeArchbishop Spalding A 10 200 11 9 3 55.0% 24.00
52 Alexandra BartlettSouth River 5 100 4 6 0 40.0% 24.00
54 Emily BellorSpoiler C 8 160 4 13 0 23.5% 23.75
55 Alex JettMt. Hebron A 7 140 4 14 7 22.2% 23.57
56 Luke MullanGonzaga 10 200 7 14 2 33.3% 23.50
57 Brandon CortsWakefield A 10 202 7 11 0 38.9% 21.29
58 KamaryMt. Hebron A 4 80 2 7 3 22.2% 21.25
59 Kate LipmanRockville B 5 100 5 5 4 50.0% 21.00
59 William TavelBullis 5 100 6 7 11 46.2% 21.00
61 Brian MitchellBullis 5 100 4 6 5 40.0% 19.00
61 D. J. KurniawanArchbishop Spalding B 5 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
63 Jessica YuSpoiler C 8 160 4 11 4 26.7% 18.75
64 Hayley WenkLangley 5 100 4 3 0 57.1% 18.00
64 Elliott FrankWilde Lake 5 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
64 Danny HoffmanRockville A 5 100 1 10 5 9.1% 18.00
67 Andrew ChoSpoiler A 10 200 6 10 3 37.5% 17.50
68 Emma ThomasQuince Orchard A 10 200 7 7 2 50.0% 16.50
68 India ReissPhoenixville A 10 200 7 8 4 46.7% 16.50
68 Noki SchultzEleanor Roosevelt A 10 200 5 9 0 35.7% 16.50
71 Jay SwayambanathanWilde Lake 5 100 4 2 0 66.7% 16.00
71 Crystal LuoMeridian 10 200 4 11 2 26.7% 16.00
73 Yasmeen MushtaqLangley 6 120 3 6 2 33.3% 15.83
73 Karl SchmidtMt. Hebron B 6 120 3 6 2 33.3% 15.83
75 Jenn BaikHoward 10 200 5 9 3 35.7% 15.00
75 Henry PeckQuince Orchard A 10 200 5 10 5 33.3% 15.00
75 Jordan KatzHammond A 3 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
78 Emily TirpakJames W. Robinson A 10 202 5 9 4 35.7% 14.36
79 Abidi JimaWakefield B 7 130 7 1 5 87.5% 13.85
80 Gina VitalePhoenixville A 10 200 5 6 1 45.5% 13.00
81 Jon ArbaughSpoiler C 7 140 1 8 2 11.1% 12.14
82 Alexander BonhamGonzaga 10 200 7 3 3 70.0% 12.00
82 Kevin JooSpoiler A 10 200 6 5 4 54.5% 12.00
82 Andrew ThomasArchbishop Spalding B 5 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
85 Daniel KimHammond A 3 60 2 1 1 66.7% 11.67
86 Aaron WeerasingheRockville A 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
87 Victoria BartlettSouth River 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
87 Elana HarrisJames Blake A 10 200 3 6 1 33.3% 10.00
87 Stephen ClementBullis 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
87 Adeyemi LawelMt. Hebron A 4 80 0 5 2 0.0% 10.00
91 Sean MannersQuince Orchard A 10 200 4 5 3 44.4% 9.50
92 Clayton PerryMaret A 5 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
93 Dan GannonArchbishop Spalding A 10 200 4 2 1 66.7% 7.50
93 Bobby ChoiSpoiler C 4 80 2 1 2 66.7% 7.50
93 Taj KeshavWalter Johnson A 10 200 5 4 8 55.6% 7.50
96 Chris LoSpoiler A 10 200 4 3 4 57.1% 7.00
96 Will HannesMaret A 5 100 2 3 5 40.0% 7.00
96 Caroline Malin-MayorMaret A 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
96 DanielArchbishop Spalding B 5 100 1 4 4 20.0% 7.00
96 Eric SebastianRockville A 5 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
101 Hadiya HewittHammond A 3 60 1 2 3 33.3% 6.67
102 Mark HarnyakSt. Anselm's A 10 200 4 1 1 80.0% 6.50
102 Andrew RochmanMeridian 10 200 4 3 5 57.1% 6.50
104 Nazmul HossainWakefield B 6 110 2 1 1 66.7% 6.36
105 Neil DalalMontgomery Blair A 8 160 3 2 3 60.0% 6.25
106 Daniel BreachRockville B 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
107 SophiaEleanor Roosevelt A 10 200 2 2 1 50.0% 4.50
108 Samantha SpytekWakefield B 8 160 1 3 2 25.0% 4.38
109 Sam GreenbergBullis 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
110 Richard ZhuMontgomery Blair A 4 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
111 Rahul SitaramMt. Hebron B 6 110 0 3 2 0.0% 3.64
112 Mike WegleinMount St. Joseph A 7 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
113 Jeffrey ShamHoward 6 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
114 Nevin VargheseMt. Hebron A 7 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
115 Jarman TaylorMeridian 10 200 1 2 2 33.3% 2.50
115 Havisha GarimellaMt. Hebron B 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
117 Nick CottenArchbishop Spalding B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
118 Thomas ClydeOakland Mills A 10 200 1 0 0 100.0% 1.50
118 Tom EnseyMount St. Joseph B 10 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
120 Kanishk ChaudhryOakland Mills A 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
121 JosephSpoiler C 5 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
121 Alex AtienzaSt. Anselm's A 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 John ErathSt. Anselm's A 9 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Niharika KallaMt. Hebron A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Kai JendstromSouth River 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Ben GintyHammond A 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-121A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Nathan FredmanWalter Johnson B 10 200 26 53 10 32.9% 87.00
2 Gabriel GuedesRichard Montgomery A 10 200 29 25 2 53.7% 67.50
3 Yu LuRichard Montgomery C 9 150 15 29 7 34.1% 64.00
4 Matthew FuchsMaret B 5 100 9 20 4 31.0% 63.00
4 Joey CeltnieksOakland Mills B 10 200 9 53 7 14.5% 63.00
6 Gabe BrunalSt. Augustine 10 200 12 50 12 19.4% 62.00
7 Jonathan PettArchbishop Spalding C 10 200 8 50 3 13.8% 60.50
8 Ben KoppelRichard Montgomery A 10 200 24 26 4 48.0% 60.00
9 Nat RubinQuince Orchard B 9 180 12 36 4 25.0% 57.78
10 Brandon BarajasGlenelg A 9 180 7 41 5 14.6% 54.44
11 Aleczander JordanBaltimore Polytechnic 5 100 2 24 0 7.7% 54.00
12 Ian S.Phoenixville B 10 200 6 45 6 11.8% 51.00
13 Harry Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's B 10 200 13 30 4 30.2% 47.50
14 Mazda MaoyeriMontgomery Blair B 10 200 12 33 8 26.7% 47.00
15 Aidan NewellBurleigh Manor Middle A 9 180 6 40 14 13.0% 46.67
16 Toby BuehnerArundel 5 100 4 18 2 18.2% 46.00
17 Alex NewmanMontgomery Blair C 9 180 10 30 8 25.0% 45.56
18 Lucas MannesBaltimore Polytechnic 4 80 1 17 1 5.6% 45.00
19 Abdullah AhmedIslamic Saudi A 10 200 8 38 11 17.4% 44.50
20 Raja RameshRichard Montgomery D 9 180 6 34 8 15.0% 43.33
21 Nate BrockmeyerJames Blake B 10 200 6 34 3 15.0% 41.50
22 Nick HammettMount St. Joseph C 9 180 10 29 15 25.6% 40.56
23 William HeBurleigh Manor Middle B 9 180 4 35 11 10.3% 39.44
24 Matthew CookJames W. Robinson B 10 200 5 33 4 13.2% 38.50
25 Maddie RossGlenelg B 10 200 9 33 19 21.4% 37.00
25 Aubrey H.Phoenixville B 10 200 5 31 3 13.9% 37.00
27 Noah LevineMontgomery Blair C 9 180 4 28 2 12.5% 36.67
28 Noah FullerSt. Anselm's B 10 200 11 20 0 35.5% 36.50
29 Mike DanelloMaret B 5 100 4 14 4 22.2% 36.00
30 Farah KabirRichard Montgomery B 10 200 10 23 5 30.3% 35.50
31 Nathaniel MonahanSt. Anselm's B 10 200 12 19 5 38.7% 34.50
32 Daniel FeshbachRichard Montgomery C 8 140 9 13 5 40.9% 34.29
33 Sean MartinRichard Montgomery B 10 200 11 19 4 36.7% 33.50
34 Dash Yeatts-LonskeRichard Montgomery C 7 130 5 15 2 25.0% 33.08
35 Trinish ChatterjeeRichard Montgomery A 10 200 12 16 3 42.9% 32.50
36 Jamie GordyRichard Montgomery D 10 180 3 25 1 10.7% 32.22
37 Daniel KipnisRichard Montgomery B 10 200 11 18 5 37.9% 32.00
37 Marty BurchEleanor Roosevelt B 10 200 5 26 3 16.1% 32.00
39 Max AnLong Reach 4 60 2 8 4 20.0% 30.00
39 Abraham KrugerEaston 10 200 3 27 3 10.0% 30.00
41 Josephine KalshovenBishop McNamara A 10 200 5 24 5 17.2% 29.00
42 James DappertEaston 10 190 11 12 2 47.8% 28.95
43 Julia KalshovenBishop McNamara C 9 180 5 19 1 20.8% 28.89
43 Zahra HusseinIslamic Saudi B 9 180 1 25 1 3.8% 28.89
45 Heba ZeidanIslamic Saudi A 10 200 4 25 6 13.8% 28.00
46 Josh FriederQuince Orchard B 9 180 7 16 3 30.4% 27.78
47 Vinaichandra RachakondaEleanor Roosevelt B 10 200 4 23 6 14.8% 26.00
48 Dhivyan KarunakaranMt. Hebron C 9 180 2 21 2 8.7% 25.56
49 Tommy TrippWalter Johnson B 10 200 9 14 4 39.1% 25.50
49 Paul ChoiJames Blake B 10 200 5 19 2 20.8% 25.50
51 Sedef BerkRichard Montgomery B 10 200 8 14 2 36.4% 25.00
51 Eric LuMontgomery Blair B 10 200 3 22 3 12.0% 25.00
53 Tara BhardvajRichard Montgomery A 10 200 11 12 8 47.8% 24.50
54 Christopher ChenBurleigh Manor Middle D 9 180 2 19 2 9.5% 23.33
55 Kevin LiuRichard Montgomery C 9 160 5 13 4 27.8% 23.12
56 Jeremy DowlingJames Blake B 10 200 7 14 3 33.3% 23.00
57 Ryan GlasserLong Reach 8 150 1 18 5 5.3% 22.67
58 Ryan LallishJames W. Robinson B 10 200 6 19 11 24.0% 22.50
59 Mark CarmanGlenelg A 9 180 2 19 4 9.5% 22.22
60 Jacob RombachArchbishop Spalding C 10 200 5 15 2 25.0% 21.50
60 Jason ArguillesBishop McNamara A 10 200 2 19 1 9.5% 21.50
62 Alan KaplanWalter Johnson B 10 200 3 17 1 15.0% 21.00
63 Brandt BethkeEaston 10 200 5 19 12 20.8% 20.50
64 Jason AdleQuince Orchard B 9 180 5 11 1 31.2% 20.00
64 Mon Yi LwinHammond B 5 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
66 Mathavi SankarSpoiler C 10 200 2 18 3 10.0% 19.50
67 Calyn GilcrestBishop McNamara B 9 180 0 17 0 0.0% 18.89
68 Colton SiegelSpoiler C 10 200 3 15 2 16.7% 18.50
69 Elizabeth LymanSpoiler C 10 200 2 16 2 11.1% 18.00
70 Miguel DewBishop McNamara B 9 180 0 15 1 0.0% 16.11
71 Joshua ManuelEaston 4 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
71 Johnny DutanSt. Augustine 9 180 2 11 1 15.4% 15.00
71 Jimmy KilGlenelg B 9 180 1 12 0 7.7% 15.00
71 Shawn MeepagalaEleanor Roosevelt B 10 200 1 14 1 6.7% 15.00
75 Arjun SharmaHammond B 5 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
76 Samyukta RaoBurleigh Manor Middle C 9 180 2 10 1 16.7% 13.89
77 Kate LangdonArundel 8 160 2 9 2 18.2% 13.75
77 Rachit AgarwalRichard Montgomery D 8 160 1 10 1 9.1% 13.75
77 Alfonso WintersArundel 8 160 0 11 0 0.0% 13.75
80 Kareema NahavandiIslamic Saudi B 9 180 1 12 3 7.7% 13.33
80 Bryce PlunkettBurleigh Manor Middle C 9 180 0 14 4 0.0% 13.33
82 Sam SmithBishop McNamara A 10 200 1 12 1 7.7% 13.00
83 Chas McCulloughArundel 8 160 3 7 3 30.0% 12.50
83 Young Jae KwonJames W. Robinson B 10 200 2 11 3 15.4% 12.50
85 Mallory JordanLong Reach 7 140 1 7 0 12.5% 12.14
86 Vishnu DharmarajMontgomery Blair B 10 200 3 9 3 25.0% 12.00
86 Ronny ChoudhuryHammond B 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
88 Spencer BrinkmanMount St. Joseph C 9 180 4 5 1 44.4% 11.67
88 Nick LawsonGlenelg A 9 180 2 8 1 20.0% 11.67
88 Haroun AnsariIslamic Saudi B 9 180 2 8 1 20.0% 11.67
88 Andrew MaduakorBishop McNamara C 9 180 0 11 1 0.0% 11.67
88 Isabella NegroRichard Montgomery D 6 120 0 8 2 0.0% 11.67
93 Sunny OuyangRichard Montgomery C 8 140 4 2 0 66.7% 11.43
94 Jordan HinkleBishop McNamara B 9 180 0 10 1 0.0% 10.56
95 Sahith MukkuHammond B 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
95 Robby FleischmanMontgomery Blair C 8 160 1 10 7 9.1% 10.00
95 Van-Phi QuyBurleigh Manor Middle D 9 180 0 9 0 0.0% 10.00
95 Brock PetersGlenelg B 9 180 0 9 0 0.0% 10.00
99 Isaiah KingJames W. Robinson B 10 200 1 9 2 10.0% 9.50
100 Amal HassanLong Reach 7 110 1 4 1 20.0% 9.09
101 Claire HalloranPhoenixville B 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
101 Yemi LawaiMt. Hebron C 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
103 Madison LeeBishop McNamara C 9 180 1 7 1 12.5% 8.89
104 Alina MajidJames Blake B 10 200 2 6 1 25.0% 8.50
105 Joseph FongLong Reach 7 130 1 4 0 20.0% 8.46
106 Lina ChoiBurleigh Manor Middle A 9 180 1 6 0 14.3% 8.33
107 Kenny ShottingMount St. Joseph C 9 180 0 9 4 0.0% 7.78
108 Evan ParegolGlenelg B 9 180 1 6 2 14.3% 7.22
108 Saikrishna KallaMt. Hebron C 9 180 0 9 5 0.0% 7.22
110 Lindsey MazerGlenelg A 7 140 1 4 1 20.0% 7.14
111 Yasmine NabhaniIslamic Saudi A 10 200 0 7 0 0.0% 7.00
111 Ari Goldbloom-HelznerMontgomery Blair B 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
113 Kanishk ChaudhryOakland Mills B 9 180 2 3 0 40.0% 6.67
113 Steppan KonoplevBurleigh Manor Middle D 9 180 0 7 2 0.0% 6.67
113 Oisin ClarkBurleigh Manor Middle A 9 180 0 6 0 0.0% 6.67
113 Julia WooldridgeSt. Augustine 4 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
117 Dennis MunterSt. Augustine 9 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
118 Mary SmithArchbishop Spalding C 10 200 0 6 0 0.0% 6.00
119 Emily DunhamSt. Augustine 10 170 0 5 0 0.0% 5.88
120 Celine AslinaBurleigh Manor Middle B 9 180 0 5 0 0.0% 5.56
121 Sulin WuSpoiler C 10 200 0 6 1 0.0% 5.50
122 Will AltschullMaret B 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
122 Kenny WyattsBaltimore Polytechnic 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
122 Eli PhilipsOakland Mills B 6 120 1 2 1 33.3% 5.00
122 Rohan LaljaniBurleigh Manor Middle B 9 180 1 4 2 20.0% 5.00
126 Gabby EnguilladoBishop McNamara A 10 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
127 Ceandria MarsBishop McNamara B 9 180 2 1 0 66.7% 4.44
127 Abi ThomasLong Reach 6 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
129 Idrisa AbdulrahmanIslamic Saudi B 9 180 1 3 2 25.0% 3.89
130 Emma KeswickEaston 7 130 1 1 0 50.0% 3.85
131 Rachel LeaderBishop McNamara C 9 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
131 Andrew ZolnierBurleigh Manor Middle C 9 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
133 Tayeon ClarkBaltimore Polytechnic 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
133 Luke KimMt. Hebron C 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
135 Maddie SwansonArundel 7 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
136 Lucas CunninghamBurleigh Manor Middle C 9 180 0 3 1 0.0% 2.78
137 Matias CardinaleRichard Montgomery D 9 160 1 2 3 33.3% 2.50
138 Theodore PedasMaret B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
139 Hannah BoydBurleigh Manor Middle B 8 160 0 1 1 0.0% 0.62
140 Amina NahavandiIslamic Saudi A 10 200 0 1 1 0.0% 0.50
141 Amani KhaderBurleigh Manor Middle D 9 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Emily HrynkoPhoenixville B 9 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Connor HeslinBurleigh Manor Middle A 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Amitabh GoswamiOakland Mills B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
141 Conner HolleyOakland Mills B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Jason SchneckSt. Augustine 2 30 0 0 1 0.0% -3.33

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read