Princeton High School Academic Tournament XX

Date: Saturday, October 6, 2012
Host: Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-118

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jack MehrSt. Joseph A 11 220 43 43 12 50.0% 92.27
2 Cyrus ZhouGreat Neck South A 10 200 25 53 12 32.1% 84.50
3 Joseph John LevanoKellenberg A 11 220 25 62 22 28.7% 80.45
4 Seth EbnerWilmington Charter A 10 200 17 46 7 27.0% 68.00
5 Rohan KodialamHigh Tech B 10 190 27 24 7 52.9% 64.21
6 Kevin KwokLivingston B 5 100 3 25 2 10.7% 57.00
7 Ben CushingPhoenixville 5 90 5 17 0 22.7% 54.44
8 Matt YorkKellenberg B 4 80 1 21 2 4.5% 53.75
9 Alex NieLivingston A 10 200 21 23 3 47.7% 53.00
10 Griffin CahillHenderson A 10 200 21 28 15 42.9% 52.00
11 Louis ArnettState College A 11 220 24 24 6 50.0% 51.82
12 Reuben KellerMAST 9 180 9 36 6 20.0% 51.67
13 Harry ShenState College A 11 220 25 25 15 50.0% 50.00
13 Andrew BrodMillburn A 4 80 8 10 4 44.4% 50.00
13 William CortesColonia 5 100 7 17 5 29.2% 50.00
16 Kevin ZhouHigh Tech A 11 200 30 7 8 81.1% 48.00
17 Joseph FefferState College B 4 80 2 16 3 11.1% 43.75
18 Esther SunRidgewood A 10 200 16 24 13 40.0% 41.50
19 Michael BettsState College B 4 80 7 6 1 53.8% 40.00
19 Jerry DingWilmington Charter B 9 180 10 22 2 31.2% 40.00
19 Adithya KannanHigh Tech B 10 190 10 27 8 27.0% 40.00
22 Patrick LeBlancHigh Tech A 10 160 9 18 2 33.3% 38.12
23 Ravi SubaWilmington Charter A 10 200 10 29 12 25.6% 38.00
24 Alex ChakrinGreat Neck South A 6 120 9 10 2 47.4% 37.50
25 Michael TaiMillburn C 5 100 6 11 3 35.3% 37.00
26 Justin FormanHigh Tech A 8 100 4 13 3 23.5% 35.00
27 David WongHigh Tech A 11 210 18 12 5 60.0% 34.76
28 Lukas VlahosHigh Tech A 11 210 18 13 8 58.1% 34.29
29 Naveen SetlurHigh Tech C 4 80 5 8 4 38.5% 33.75
30 Ryan SinghBiotech B 5 100 3 13 3 18.8% 32.00
31 Kyle PluschWilmington Charter B 9 180 4 22 0 15.4% 31.11
32 Gina VitalePhoenixville 5 100 3 12 2 20.0% 31.00
32 Elizabeth GaidimasRidgewood B 5 100 1 15 2 6.2% 31.00
34 Dan BlackburnSt. Joseph B 5 100 3 11 2 21.4% 29.00
35 Mark CampmierKellenberg A 6 120 6 8 0 42.9% 28.33
36 Christopher ShanMillburn C 5 100 2 12 3 14.3% 27.00
37 Chris McCormickHenderson B 4 80 2 9 3 18.2% 26.25
38 Zayn FefferState College A 11 220 13 10 4 56.5% 25.00
38 Michael PlochSt. Joseph A 5 100 5 6 2 45.5% 25.00
38 Mayer ChalomLivingston A 10 200 6 18 4 25.0% 25.00
38 Robert BarrettSt. Joseph B 5 100 2 11 3 15.4% 25.00
38 Neil ThivalapillGreat Neck South C 5 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
43 Ian S.Phoenixville 5 50 0 6 0 0.0% 24.00
44 Justin DowerMillburn A 4 80 4 4 1 50.0% 23.75
44 Meg ReddyMillburn B 4 80 1 9 2 10.0% 23.75
46 Greg BurtonSt. Joseph A 11 220 6 20 6 23.1% 23.64
47 Kerry McCabeMAST 9 180 2 19 2 9.5% 23.33
48 Varun WadhwaWilmington Charter A 10 200 10 9 4 52.6% 22.00
48 Sam TokarGreat Neck South B 5 100 1 11 3 8.3% 22.00
50 Rachel AnGreat Neck South C 5 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
51 Nialle Beattie-MossState College A 11 220 13 4 3 76.5% 20.00
51 Sanjana RajagopalRidgewood A 10 200 8 16 16 33.3% 20.00
51 Jonah BirnbergMillburn A 4 80 2 7 4 22.2% 20.00
51 Cameron NaultyHenderson C 5 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
51 Maggie MitchellHenderson A 10 200 2 22 10 8.3% 20.00
56 Chris TsengLivingston A 10 200 4 15 3 21.1% 19.50
57 Christopher ZhengGreat Neck South B 5 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
58 Nicole ReisertWissahickon A 4 80 0 7 0 0.0% 17.50
59 Sharan KumarHigh Tech C 4 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
60 Dylan LiuMillburn A 4 80 3 2 0 60.0% 16.25
61 John FreySt. Joseph B 5 100 1 8 3 11.1% 16.00
61 Brian CushmanColonia 5 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
63 Fiona FlowerhillWilmington Charter B 9 180 2 11 0 15.4% 15.56
64 Peter DeavilleHenderson A 10 200 5 10 4 33.3% 15.50
65 Christian CastellanosSt. Joseph A 10 190 7 5 2 58.3% 15.26
66 Chase HarrisonMillburn B 4 80 3 4 5 42.9% 15.00
66 Lucy ZhouLivingston B 5 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
66 Rebekah GraftonWissahickon B 4 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
66 Amanda KamMillburn C 5 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
70 Justin ShinRidgewood A 10 200 8 5 5 61.5% 14.50
71 India ReissPhoenixville 5 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
71 Ashish KumbhardareHenderson C 5 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
73 Justin LiuSt. Joseph A 8 150 4 5 2 44.4% 13.33
73 Janelle HamptonBiotech D 5 90 0 6 0 0.0% 13.33
75 Christiaan Bedrij-ArpaHigh Tech B 9 160 4 5 1 44.4% 13.12
76 Jared LalColonia 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
76 Michael GuHenderson A 10 200 4 9 4 30.8% 13.00
78 Victoria MomyerBiotech D 4 70 0 5 1 0.0% 12.86
79 Silvie SaltzmanMillburn B 4 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
80 Teddy ShinozukaRidgewood B 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
80 Anshul AgrawalBiotech C 4 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
82 Brian FallerKellenberg B 3 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
83 Patrick PalliscoKellenberg B 4 70 0 4 0 0.0% 11.43
83 Noah GileyWissahickon B 4 70 0 4 0 0.0% 11.43
85 Abbey ThorpeBiotech C 4 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
86 Chris CriscitielloRidgewood A 10 200 6 4 4 60.0% 11.00
86 Cassie WangGreat Neck South B 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
88 James TrainorKellenberg A 11 220 3 7 0 30.0% 10.45
89 Grace AnLivingston B 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
89 Brian ThomasSt. Joseph B 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
89 Dylan SandasKellenberg B 3 50 1 1 0 50.0% 10.00
89 Andrew HuangHigh Tech C 3 50 1 1 0 50.0% 10.00
89 Madeline GaidimasRidgewood B 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
89 Elliot WarrenMAST 9 180 1 9 3 10.0% 10.00
89 Raj ShahColonia 1 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
96 Grace KimWilmington Charter B 9 180 2 6 1 25.0% 9.44
97 Albert ChalomLivingston B 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
98 Victoria JohnsonBiotech D 5 70 1 2 1 33.3% 8.57
99 Aaron EngelGreat Neck South A 10 190 3 4 1 42.9% 8.42
99 Avir WaxmanGreat Neck South A 10 190 2 6 2 25.0% 8.42
101 Iris RushkinHigh Tech C 4 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
101 Jacob van HookState College B 4 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
103 Arun KalyanaramanHigh Tech B 9 140 2 3 1 40.0% 7.86
104 Drew HiggensHenderson B 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
105 Srini SunilWissahickon B 4 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
106 Kunal SinghHigh Tech C 2 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
107 Dan LavemanLivingston A 10 200 1 6 2 14.3% 6.50
108 Joseph GalloKellenberg A 11 220 2 5 2 28.6% 6.36
109 Mayank MakwanaWissahickon A 4 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
109 Raj SingHenderson B 4 80 0 5 5 0.0% 6.25
109 Andrew SoikaBiotech C 4 80 0 4 3 0.0% 6.25
109 Tom CotterHenderson B 4 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
113 Russell KatzGreat Neck South C 5 100 2 0 0 100.0% 6.00
113 Jacob MathaiGreat Neck South A 6 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
115 Charles JiangHigh Tech C 4 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
115 AkaashBiotech A 1 20 0 1 1 0.0% 5.00
117 Naman AgrawalWilmington Charter A 10 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
117 Ben BrikBiotech A 5 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
117 Chris M.Phoenixville 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
117 Mahima KumaraState College B 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
121 Remi GinsbergWissahickon A 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
121 Noah DworetskyWissahickon A 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
123 Joe GidoPhoenixville 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
123 Erika San AntonioKellenberg B 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
123 Hill ChangHigh Tech B 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
126 Ethan RileyWissahickon B 4 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
127 Gretchen HellerBiotech D 5 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
127 Shankar TaramangalamBiotech A 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
127 Julia FineMillburn B 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
130 Steven LillisRidgewood B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
130 Mansi MannHenderson C 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
132 Tej SeelamsettyHigh Tech B 4 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
133 Elizabeth DreifusBiotech B 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
133 Christine AnGreat Neck South C 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
133 Avni MehtaBiotech A 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
136 Emma KatzMAST 9 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Tessa GarbelyBiotech B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Stephanie SmieszekBiotech B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Avina RamiBiotech A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Jared LathamHenderson C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Jen HomBiotech D 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Sophie SmithBiotech C 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Gurvinder SidhuColonia 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Sree SudharshanBiotech C 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Ally DworetskyWissahickon B 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Heather NewmanColonia 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Kunj ShahColonia 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
148 Reina ArnettState College B 4 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read