Charter School of Wilmington Invitational Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 3, 2012
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-120) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Noah CowanGeorgetown Day A 7 140 25 43 24 36.8% 97.86
2 Sameen BelalWalter Johnson 7 140 31 22 15 58.5% 87.14
3 Griffin CahillHenderson A 7 140 18 17 9 51.4% 56.43
4 David SobalvarroRichard Montgomery B 7 140 12 21 3 36.4% 53.57
5 Tommy StainesRichard Montgomery B 7 140 15 14 2 51.7% 50.71
6 Jake HeffernanConcord 7 140 7 21 6 25.0% 40.71
7 Sam DeutschRichard Montgomery A 7 140 12 11 3 52.2% 39.29
8 Josh WeaverRichard Montgomery A 7 140 11 11 3 50.0% 37.14
9 Jonathan MarxRichard Montgomery A 7 140 12 12 10 50.0% 35.71
10 Savannah MuddPhoenixville A 7 140 3 22 4 12.0% 35.00
11 Danish AkbarRichard Montgomery A 7 140 16 5 10 76.2% 34.29
12 Roy LiuRichard Montgomery B 7 140 7 12 1 36.8% 31.43
13 Ben CushingPhoenixville A 7 140 3 16 4 15.8% 26.43
14 Michael GuHenderson A 7 140 1 15 6 6.2% 19.29
15 Nathan FredmanWalter Johnson 6 120 2 7 2 22.2% 15.00
16 India ReissPhoenixville A 7 140 1 9 1 10.0% 14.29
17 Tommy TrippWalter Johnson 6 120 3 4 0 42.9% 14.17
18 Gina VitalePhoenixville A 7 140 1 7 0 12.5% 12.14
19 Peter DeavilleHenderson A 7 140 1 9 5 10.0% 11.43
20 Heather LevinskyConcord 7 140 2 2 2 50.0% 5.71
20 Prashant ArunapuramHenderson A 7 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
22 Alan KaplanWalter Johnson 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
22 David SchnollConcord 7 140 1 3 2 25.0% 5.00
22 Natalie LantzA. I. duPont 7 140 1 3 2 25.0% 5.00
22 Taj KeshavWalter Johnson 4 80 0 4 4 0.0% 5.00
26 Emily SporConcord 7 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
27 Abby MarekA. I. duPont 7 140 0 3 2 0.0% 2.86
28 Jeff ChubbsA. I. duPont 7 140 1 0 0 100.0% 2.14
29 Carolyn HallA. I. duPont 7 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-117A) Jump to the Varsity Division

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Caius MariusSt. Anselm's 5 100 28 41 12 40.6% 154.00
2 Ned SangerGeorgetown Day B 5 100 11 19 5 36.7% 66.00
3 Gabriel GuedesRichard Montgomery C 5 100 7 20 4 25.9% 57.00
4 Sohan ShahIndependence 5 100 6 18 2 25.0% 52.00
5 Sedef BerkRichard Montgomery D 5 80 6 7 4 46.2% 35.00
6 Carson FlickingerLongfellow Middle B 5 90 6 8 3 42.9% 34.44
7 Daniel FeshbachRichard Montgomery D 5 80 0 13 1 0.0% 31.25
8 Trinish ChatterjeeRichard Montgomery C 5 100 1 16 4 5.9% 31.00
8 Molly O'HareLongfellow Middle A 5 100 0 16 1 0.0% 31.00
10 William FurlongLongfellow Middle A 5 100 2 11 0 15.4% 28.00
10 Alex "Bolsillo" SankaranHenderson B 5 100 2 13 4 13.3% 28.00
12 Tara BhardvajRichard Montgomery C 5 100 4 9 4 30.8% 26.00
13 Aditya SarkarLongfellow Middle B 5 60 1 8 4 11.1% 25.00
14 Andrew FarnsworthLongfellow Middle A 5 100 1 12 3 7.7% 24.00
15 Andrew Del VecchioRichard Montgomery D 5 80 1 8 0 11.1% 23.75
16 Dash Yeatts-LonskeRichard Montgomery E 5 100 0 12 1 0.0% 23.00
17 Max FrankfurterRichard Montgomery D 4 80 2 7 2 22.2% 22.50
18 David WinklerGeorgetown Day B 5 100 1 10 1 9.1% 22.00
19 Carolyn CherWissahickon A 5 80 1 7 0 12.5% 21.25
20 Rebekah GraftonWissahickon A 5 90 1 8 0 11.1% 21.11
21 Peter WangRichard Montgomery C 5 100 4 5 1 44.4% 21.00
21 Aubrey H.Phoenixville B 5 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
23 Yu LuRichard Montgomery D 5 80 0 8 0 0.0% 20.00
24 Alex HoweLongfellow Middle B 5 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
25 Scipio AfricanusSt. Anselm's 5 100 3 4 0 42.9% 17.00
25 Alia WilsonLongfellow Middle A 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
27 Max BeckIndependence 5 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
28 Ashish KumbhardareHenderson B 5 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
28 Raja RameshRichard Montgomery E 5 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
30 Noah GileyWissahickon B 5 100 1 7 5 12.5% 12.00
31 Ethan RileyWissahickon A 5 80 0 5 1 0.0% 11.25
31 Mayank MakwanaWissahickon A 5 80 0 5 1 0.0% 11.25
33 Alan BaluIndependence 5 50 1 2 2 33.3% 10.00
33 Joe GidoPhoenixville B 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
35 Noah BoorstinGeorgetown Day B 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
36 Wendy YinLongfellow Middle B 5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
37 Noah DworetskyWissahickon B 5 100 0 6 4 0.0% 8.00
37 Christina WuHenderson B 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
39 Minyoung HwangLongfellow Middle B 5 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
40 Grace GongIndependence 5 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
41 Christina SullivanIndependence 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
42 Grace RoncaWissahickon A 4 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
43 Emilia KuentzRichard Montgomery E 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
44 Lucius VerusSt. Anselm's 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
44 Rachit AgarwalRichard Montgomery E 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
46 Mansi MannHenderson B 5 100 0 2 4 0.0% 0.00
46 Srini SunilWissahickon B 5 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
46 Marcos BibdusSt. Anselm's 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Claire HalloranPhoenixville B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Emily HrynkoPhoenixville B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Remi GinsbergWissahickon B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read