Charter School of Wilmington Invitational Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 3, 2012
Host: The Charter School of Wilmington (Wilmington, DE)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-120) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Noah CowanGeorgetown Day A 9 180 32 54 31 37.2% 96.11
2 Sameen BelalWalter Johnson 10 200 37 35 23 51.4% 79.00
3 Griffin CahillHenderson A 10 200 27 22 18 55.1% 53.50
4 Tommy StainesRichard Montgomery B 10 200 20 20 4 50.0% 48.00
5 David SobalvarroRichard Montgomery B 10 200 14 28 5 33.3% 46.50
6 Jake HeffernanConcord 9 180 8 31 10 20.5% 42.22
7 Sam DeutschRichard Montgomery A 10 200 17 17 4 50.0% 40.50
8 Jonathan MarxRichard Montgomery A 10 200 16 19 11 45.7% 37.50
9 Josh WeaverRichard Montgomery A 10 200 15 16 4 48.4% 36.50
9 Roy LiuRichard Montgomery B 10 200 12 19 1 38.7% 36.50
11 Savannah MuddPhoenixville A 9 180 3 27 5 10.0% 32.22
12 Ben CushingPhoenixville A 9 180 4 23 4 14.8% 30.00
13 Danish AkbarRichard Montgomery A 10 200 17 9 10 65.4% 29.50
14 Nathan FredmanWalter Johnson 9 180 2 12 2 14.3% 15.56
15 India ReissPhoenixville A 9 180 2 11 1 15.4% 15.00
16 Michael GuHenderson A 10 200 3 15 11 16.7% 14.00
17 Tommy TrippWalter Johnson 8 160 5 4 1 55.6% 13.75
18 Gina VitalePhoenixville A 9 180 1 8 0 11.1% 10.56
19 Peter DeavilleHenderson A 10 200 1 12 6 7.7% 10.50
20 Taj KeshavWalter Johnson 7 130 0 6 4 0.0% 6.15
21 Heather LevinskyConcord 9 180 3 2 3 60.0% 5.56
22 Natalie LantzA. I. duPont 7 140 1 3 2 25.0% 5.00
22 Prashant ArunapuramHenderson A 10 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
24 David SchnollConcord 9 180 1 4 3 20.0% 4.44
24 Emily SporConcord 9 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
26 Alan KaplanWalter Johnson 7 130 1 1 0 50.0% 3.85
27 Abby MarekA. I. duPont 7 140 0 3 2 0.0% 2.86
28 Jeff ChubbsA. I. duPont 7 140 1 0 0 100.0% 2.14
29 Carolyn HallA. I. duPont 7 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-117A) Jump to the Varsity Division

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Caius MariusSt. Anselm's 9 180 48 61 19 44.0% 137.22
2 Gabriel GuedesRichard Montgomery C 10 200 20 31 8 39.2% 57.00
3 Ned SangerGeorgetown Day B 9 180 17 28 5 37.8% 56.67
4 Aubrey H.Phoenixville B 10 200 2 35 2 5.4% 37.00
5 Molly O'HareLongfellow Middle A 10 200 6 26 1 18.8% 34.50
6 Dash Yeatts-LonskeRichard Montgomery E 10 200 2 32 3 5.9% 33.50
7 Sohan ShahIndependence 10 200 7 26 8 21.2% 32.50
7 Trinish ChatterjeeRichard Montgomery C 10 200 5 29 8 14.7% 32.50
9 Daniel FeshbachRichard Montgomery D 9 140 4 16 3 20.0% 29.29
10 Carson FlickingerLongfellow Middle B 10 190 10 15 6 40.0% 28.42
11 Sedef BerkRichard Montgomery D 10 170 9 12 4 42.9% 27.65
12 Andrew FarnsworthLongfellow Middle A 10 200 5 21 4 19.2% 26.50
13 Yu LuRichard Montgomery D 10 160 2 19 2 9.5% 26.25
14 Andrew Del VecchioRichard Montgomery D 10 170 3 18 1 14.3% 25.88
15 David WinklerGeorgetown Day B 9 180 3 19 2 13.6% 25.00
16 Tara BhardvajRichard Montgomery C 10 200 9 15 8 37.5% 24.50
17 Carolyn CherWissahickon A 10 160 1 18 1 5.3% 23.75
18 William FurlongLongfellow Middle A 10 200 4 17 0 19.0% 23.00
19 Alex HoweLongfellow Middle B 10 200 3 19 3 13.6% 22.00
19 Alex "Bolsillo" SankaranHenderson B 10 200 3 22 9 12.0% 22.00
21 Joe GidoPhoenixville B 10 200 0 19 0 0.0% 19.00
22 Max FrankfurterRichard Montgomery D 9 160 5 9 4 35.7% 18.12
23 Rebekah GraftonWissahickon A 10 170 1 14 1 6.7% 17.65
24 Christina WuHenderson B 10 200 3 13 0 18.8% 17.50
25 Ashish KumbhardareHenderson B 10 200 5 12 5 29.4% 17.00
25 Max BeckIndependence 10 200 3 14 3 17.6% 17.00
25 Noah GileyWissahickon B 10 200 2 19 10 9.5% 17.00
28 Peter WangRichard Montgomery C 10 200 5 10 3 33.3% 16.00
29 Aditya SarkarLongfellow Middle B 10 130 1 14 11 6.7% 15.38
30 Scipio AfricanusSt. Anselm's 9 180 5 6 1 45.5% 14.44
31 Alia WilsonLongfellow Middle A 10 200 4 8 1 33.3% 13.50
32 Ethan RileyWissahickon A 10 170 0 12 2 0.0% 12.94
33 Minyoung HwangLongfellow Middle B 10 160 3 6 1 33.3% 12.50
34 Alan BaluIndependence 10 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
34 Raja RameshRichard Montgomery E 10 200 1 12 3 7.7% 12.00
36 Mayank MakwanaWissahickon A 10 160 0 9 1 0.0% 10.62
37 Wendy YinLongfellow Middle B 9 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
38 Rachit AgarwalRichard Montgomery E 10 200 2 7 4 22.2% 8.00
38 Noah DworetskyWissahickon B 10 200 1 9 5 10.0% 8.00
40 Grace GongIndependence 10 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
41 Remi GinsbergWissahickon B 10 200 1 5 0 16.7% 6.50
42 Christina SullivanIndependence 10 200 1 5 1 16.7% 6.00
43 Noah BoorstinGeorgetown Day B 9 180 1 4 2 20.0% 5.00
43 Mansi MannHenderson B 10 200 0 7 4 0.0% 5.00
45 Srini SunilWissahickon B 10 200 0 6 3 0.0% 4.50
46 Marcos BibdusSt. Anselm's 9 180 0 2 1 0.0% 1.67
46 Grace RoncaWissahickon A 7 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
48 Emilia KuentzRichard Montgomery E 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
49 Lucius VerusSt. Anselm's 9 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
50 Claire HalloranPhoenixville B 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
50 Emily HrynkoPhoenixville B 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read