2013 NAQT Eastern Pennsylvania State Championship

Date: Saturday, April 6, 2013
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-126

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Campbell FitzhughManheim Township A 12 240 24 64 8 27.3% 80.00
2 Bruce McAninchState College B 11 220 13 54 9 19.4% 62.73
3 Sachira DenagamageState College A 11 220 20 36 11 35.7% 55.00
4 Allen HuWissahickon A 10 200 12 40 10 23.1% 53.00
4 Eamonn BellinChartiers Valley 5 100 6 20 5 23.1% 53.00
6 Morgan FloodPenn Manor 11 220 11 43 6 20.4% 51.36
7 Seth MusserEastern Lebanon County 10 200 8 41 9 16.3% 48.50
8 Griffin CahillHenderson 12 240 23 27 10 46.0% 47.08
9 Steven SilvermanUnionville A 11 220 16 40 25 28.6% 46.82
9 James YuanManheim Township B 11 220 11 38 6 22.4% 46.82
11 Kyle KobilkaPhoenixville B 10 200 3 43 2 6.5% 46.50
12 Mike CasciottiCumberland Valley A 11 220 5 50 15 9.1% 45.45
13 Greg WilsonElizabethtown A 10 200 3 39 1 7.1% 43.00
14 Ben CushingPhoenixville A 11 220 10 33 8 23.3% 40.00
15 Maggie MitchellHenderson 12 240 13 34 14 27.7% 38.75
16 Savannah MuddPhoenixville A 11 220 9 30 7 23.1% 36.36
17 Joseph FefferState College A 11 220 11 27 8 28.9% 35.91
18 Aubrey H.Phoenixville B 10 200 7 26 2 21.2% 35.50
19 Sean BrightSouthern Fulton A 11 220 8 27 10 22.9% 30.91
20 Matthew AllanManheim Township A 12 240 14 18 4 43.8% 30.83
21 Vayda GoodManheim Township B 11 220 9 21 2 30.0% 30.45
22 Nikhil KandpalWissahickon B 11 223 3 33 9 8.3% 29.60
23 Brendon O'SheaManheim Township C 11 220 3 28 3 9.7% 28.18
24 Rachel TesmerElizabethtown A 10 200 8 16 0 33.3% 28.00
25 India ReissPhoenixville A 11 220 5 24 3 17.2% 27.27
26 Shane MurphyChartiers Valley 5 100 4 8 1 33.3% 27.00
27 Darren JohnsSouthern Fulton A 11 220 11 16 6 40.7% 26.82
28 Gina VitalePhoenixville A 11 220 5 22 1 18.5% 26.36
29 Colin MasonUnionville B 10 203 5 21 4 19.2% 26.11
30 John StookeyUnionville B 10 203 5 23 11 17.9% 24.63
31 Nick ChevalierCedar Crest B 11 220 2 26 4 7.1% 24.55
32 Nick VoCedar Crest A 10 200 4 20 3 16.7% 24.50
33 Tyler JohnsSouthern Fulton B 7 140 1 16 2 5.9% 23.57
34 Peter DeavilleHenderson 12 240 11 14 5 44.0% 23.33
35 Sojung KimState College B 11 220 10 11 1 47.6% 23.18
36 Maddy HayesCedar Crest A 10 200 3 18 1 14.3% 22.00
37 Nick CaputoUnionville A 10 190 6 12 3 33.3% 20.53
38 Yonatan HirshbergUnionville A 11 200 6 13 3 31.6% 20.50
39 Hans SlechtaManheim Township B 11 220 3 18 0 14.3% 20.45
40 Julie WikerEphrata 10 200 3 18 5 14.3% 20.00
40 Melissa KreiderEphrata 4 80 0 8 0 0.0% 20.00
42 Katarina TesmerElizabethtown B 11 220 4 18 6 18.2% 19.09
43 Madison BrubakerEphrata 10 200 7 10 3 41.2% 19.00
43 Noah GileyWissahickon A 10 200 3 16 3 15.8% 19.00
45 Aaron ZuoManheim Township C 11 220 4 16 4 20.0% 18.18
46 Christina BrightSouthern Fulton B 8 160 1 13 2 7.1% 16.88
47 Noah Beattie-MossState College A 11 220 6 12 5 33.3% 16.82
47 Allison HalatCedar Crest B 11 220 4 14 3 22.2% 16.82
49 Gianluca GrossCedar Crest A 10 200 2 14 1 12.5% 16.50
50 Mark HutchensPenn Manor 11 220 5 14 7 26.3% 16.36
51 Natalie KreitzerCumberland Valley A 11 220 4 12 1 25.0% 15.91
51 Alex EllisCedar Crest B 11 220 3 13 0 18.8% 15.91
53 Bennett MertzManheim Township C 11 220 6 11 6 35.3% 15.45
53 Taha OnalManheim Township B 11 220 4 12 2 25.0% 15.45
55 Max KneisHenderson 12 240 5 11 2 31.2% 14.58
56 Sanjay SoodCumberland Valley B 11 220 3 13 3 18.8% 14.55
56 Tatyana ZvorskyCedar Crest B 11 220 1 15 1 6.2% 14.55
56 Susannah StubbsCumberland Valley B 11 220 1 16 3 5.9% 14.55
59 Sean GroveCedar Crest A 10 200 1 11 0 8.3% 12.50
60 Alex WalkerWissahickon B 7 130 0 9 2 0.0% 12.31
61 Devin DrennenManheim Township A 12 240 6 8 5 42.9% 12.08
62 Sam GoldmanManheim Township A 12 240 4 9 2 30.8% 11.67
63 Joseph DeerinManheim Township C 11 220 2 11 3 15.4% 11.36
64 Joe GidoPhoenixville B 10 200 1 10 1 9.1% 11.00
65 Michael BettsState College A 11 220 6 5 4 54.5% 10.91
66 Nate FeltzingerEastern Lebanon County 8 130 3 3 1 50.0% 10.77
67 Kristin CaroSouthern Fulton B 8 160 2 5 0 28.6% 10.00
67 Brian RuppElizabethtown B 11 220 2 10 4 16.7% 10.00
67 Anthony CazilloPenn Manor 9 180 1 8 1 11.1% 10.00
67 Lear DuState College B 11 220 1 10 1 9.1% 10.00
71 Noah HykesSouthern Fulton A 11 220 1 12 6 7.7% 9.55
72 Seth ShermanPenn Manor 7 140 1 6 2 14.3% 9.29
73 Cody ReinstadtlerChartiers Valley 5 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
74 Juliana KnightEastern Lebanon County 10 200 3 4 1 42.9% 8.00
74 Himali RanadeChartiers Valley 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
76 Julia FreidlyEphrata 8 150 0 6 1 0.0% 7.33
77 Elijah BarnhartSouthern Fulton A 11 110 1 3 1 25.0% 7.27
78 Sarah WestonPhoenixville B 10 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
79 Austin RineerPenn Manor 6 120 1 3 1 25.0% 6.67
80 Jacob PryorSouthern Fulton B 7 140 0 5 1 0.0% 6.43
81 Amanda SmithCumberland Valley A 11 220 2 5 2 28.6% 6.36
82 Micah MusserEastern Lebanon County 9 150 0 5 1 0.0% 6.00
83 Travis LiuUnionville B 10 191 2 4 3 33.3% 5.76
84 Brooks GirmanCumberland Valley A 11 220 0 6 0 0.0% 5.45
84 Hunter MurraySouthern Fulton A 11 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
86 Peter MasonUnionville A 11 200 0 6 2 0.0% 5.00
86 Shane MalachowChartiers Valley 4 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
88 Ethan RileyWissahickon A 10 130 2 0 0 100.0% 4.62
88 Remi GinsbergWissahickon A 10 130 2 0 0 100.0% 4.62
90 Alexandra LermanUnionville B 8 153 0 4 1 0.0% 4.58
91 Muzzy IslamElizabethtown B 11 220 1 4 1 20.0% 4.55
91 Sainikhil SamudralaCumberland Valley B 11 220 0 7 4 0.0% 4.55
93 Danielle BettendorfElizabethtown A 10 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
94 Macy CrouseSouthern Fulton B 7 140 0 4 2 0.0% 4.29
94 Brianne WawroSouthern Fulton B 7 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
96 Scott SmithEphrata 9 170 0 3 0 0.0% 3.53
97 Tejas BalaWissahickon B 11 203 1 2 1 33.3% 2.96
98 Julie GattensEastern Lebanon County 6 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
98 Dan GraeffWissahickon B 7 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
100 Catherine CampbellState College B 11 220 0 2 0 0.0% 1.82
101 Nicole ReisertWissahickon A 10 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
102 Hank WardUnionville B 8 142 0 1 0 0.0% 1.41
103 Moez EssajeeCumberland Valley B 11 220 0 3 3 0.0% 1.36
104 Isaac PhilipWissahickon B 10 153 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
104 Claire HalloranPhoenixville B 10 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
104 Brendan StautbergUnionville A 6 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
104 Kassandra GonzalezEastern Lebanon County 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read