Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, December 8, 2013
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-131A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Lawrence SimonQuince Orchard A 5 100 35 10 6 77.8% 119.00
2 Arjuna SubramanianMontgomery Blair A 5 100 23 21 4 52.3% 107.00
3 Isaac Kirk-DavidoffOakland Mills A 5 100 26 12 6 68.4% 96.00
4 Sameen BelalWalter Johnson 3 60 16 5 5 76.2% 88.33
5 James PeylaMount St. Joseph A 5 100 9 28 4 24.3% 79.00
6 Trinish ChatterjeeRichard Montgomery A 5 100 16 16 2 50.0% 78.00
7 Mary AronneJames Blake 5 100 12 24 7 33.3% 77.00
8 Paul Kirk-DavidoffOakland Mills A 5 100 18 12 3 60.0% 75.00
9 Hadiya HewittHammond A 5 100 8 24 1 25.0% 71.00
10 Gideon EpsteinWalter Johnson 3 60 9 6 0 60.0% 65.00
11 Joseph DeerinManheim Township A 5 100 12 12 1 50.0% 59.00
12 Matthew AllanManheim Township A 5 100 15 8 3 65.2% 58.00
13 Nathaniel SpeiserLangley 5 100 10 14 4 41.7% 54.00
14 Kyle KobilkaPhoenixville A 5 100 13 9 4 59.1% 53.00
15 Paul EllisMontgomery Blair B 5 100 9 16 7 36.0% 52.00
16 Matt AndersonLangley 5 100 10 13 5 43.5% 51.00
17 Eric LuMontgomery Blair B 5 100 12 7 2 63.2% 48.00
17 Patrick QuionLangley 5 100 11 8 1 57.9% 48.00
19 Nathan FredmanWalter Johnson 5 100 11 8 2 57.9% 47.00
20 Joe GidoPhoenixville B 5 100 7 13 4 35.0% 43.00
21 Sean GroodyArchbishop Spalding A 5 100 6 14 5 30.0% 41.00
22 Tara BhardvajRichard Montgomery A 5 100 9 7 2 56.2% 39.00
23 Jack LewisWilde Lake A 4 80 6 7 1 46.2% 38.75
24 Prayaag VenkatMt. Hebron B 5 100 7 11 5 38.9% 38.00
25 Jay SwayambanathanWilde Lake A 4 80 4 10 4 28.6% 35.00
25 Seth KodnerCamp Hill B 5 100 2 17 5 10.5% 35.00
27 Savannah MuddPhoenixville A 5 100 5 11 3 31.2% 34.00
28 Hans SlechtaManheim Township A 5 100 7 6 0 53.8% 33.00
29 Rahul SitaramMt. Hebron A 4 80 3 9 1 25.0% 32.50
30 Brandon BarajasGlenelg A 5 100 4 11 2 26.7% 32.00
31 Michael ShangRiver Hill 5 100 3 11 0 21.4% 31.00
32 Michael SaumenigArchbishop Spalding A 5 100 6 8 5 42.9% 29.00
33 Bobby BelserManheim Township A 5 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
34 India ReissPhoenixville A 5 100 5 7 2 41.7% 27.00
35 Sam Horowitz-SoyosCamp Hill A 5 100 6 5 3 54.5% 25.00
35 Chas ParrWilde Lake A 4 80 4 4 0 50.0% 25.00
37 Alex NewmanMontgomery Blair A 5 100 7 2 1 77.8% 24.00
37 Paxton FitzpatrickCamp Hill A 5 100 1 12 3 7.7% 24.00
39 Chun Mun LokeRiver Hill 4 80 3 5 0 37.5% 23.75
40 Maddie RossGlenelg A 5 100 5 5 2 50.0% 23.00
41 Henry PeckQuince Orchard A 5 100 10 1 10 90.9% 22.00
41 Vishnu DharmarajMontgomery Blair B 5 100 7 1 1 87.5% 22.00
41 Elana HarrisJames Blake 5 100 4 5 0 44.4% 22.00
41 Brock PetersGlenelg B 5 100 4 5 0 44.4% 22.00
41 Gina VitalePhoenixville A 5 100 4 5 0 44.4% 22.00
41 Sean MartinRichard Montgomery A 5 100 3 8 3 27.3% 22.00
41 Clark DemareeRiver Hill 5 100 1 10 1 9.1% 22.00
48 Colton SandenCamp Hill A 4 80 2 6 1 25.0% 21.25
49 Chas McCulloughArundel 5 100 3 7 2 30.0% 21.00
50 Neil DalalMontgomery Blair A 5 100 6 2 2 75.0% 20.00
50 Elliott FrankWilde Lake A 4 80 2 6 2 25.0% 20.00
52 Nick LawsonGlenelg B 5 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
53 Catherine JonesCamp Hill A 4 80 2 5 1 28.6% 18.75
54 Olivia WilliamsonSeverna Park A 5 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
55 Ashley WongMt. Hebron A 2 40 1 2 0 33.3% 17.50
56 Robbie HowardMount St. Joseph A 5 100 5 1 0 83.3% 17.00
56 Chris M.Phoenixville B 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
56 Alex NolteSeverna Park A 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
59 Noah LevineMontgomery Blair A 5 100 4 2 1 66.7% 15.00
59 Taj KeshavWalter Johnson 4 80 3 2 1 60.0% 15.00
59 Tobias BuehnerArundel 5 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
59 Sean MannersQuince Orchard A 5 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
59 Rebecca EastonCamp Hill B 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
64 Robby FleischmanMontgomery Blair B 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
64 Sedef BerkRichard Montgomery A 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
66 Matt PrzybylaSeverna Park A 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
67 Eleanor GerhardCamp Hill B 5 100 3 2 2 60.0% 11.00
67 Maddie SwansonArundel 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
69 Leandra FlemingSeverna Park A 1 20 1 0 1 100.0% 10.00
69 Mark CarmanGlenelg A 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
71 Jeremy DowlingJames Blake 5 100 3 1 2 75.0% 9.00
71 Evan ParegolGlenelg A 5 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
73 Joe CollinsArchbishop Spalding A 4 80 2 2 3 50.0% 8.75
73 Conor SutherlinSeverna Park A 4 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
75 Angelika HirschOakland Mills A 5 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
75 Sherri GreenHammond A 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
77 Madisyn SteinbergRiver Hill 4 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
78 Ho-Jung YangWalter Johnson 5 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
78 Johnnie CunninghamPhoenixville B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
78 Ramya KolaganiMt. Hebron A 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
81 Dhivyan KarunakaranMt. Hebron A 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
81 Emma ThomasQuince Orchard A 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
83 Abby GurgioloCamp Hill B 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
83 Jordan KatzHammond A 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
83 Nick IzzoLangley 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
83 Saikrishna KallaMt. Hebron B 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
83 Alex MoonWilde Lake A 4 80 1 1 1 50.0% 5.00
83 D. J. KurniawanArchbishop Spalding A 2 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
83 Max SchultzCamp Hill A 2 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
90 Ryan WegleinMount St. Joseph A 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
90 Chris ReiterPhoenixville B 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
92 Ajay ChatimMt. Hebron A 4 80 0 2 2 0.0% 2.50
93 Ryan DworskiHammond A 5 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
94 Drew GatlinJames Blake 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
95 Julia BerryGlenelg B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
95 Adeyemi LawelMt. Hebron B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Lucian LumMt. Hebron B 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
97 Michael WegleinMount St. Joseph A 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
99 R. J. JoyceArchbishop Spalding A 4 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25
100 Eric FrankRiver Hill 2 40 0 0 2 0.0% -5.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-131A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Yu LuRichard Montgomery B 5 100 28 14 7 66.7% 105.00
2 Antonio KaridesSeverna Park B 5 100 9 29 5 23.7% 80.00
3 Liam DonovanLongfellow Middle A 5 101 7 23 4 23.3% 62.38
4 Alex EchiksonRichard Montgomery B 5 100 15 11 7 57.7% 60.00
4 Aaron ZuoManheim Township B 5 100 11 15 3 42.3% 60.00
4 Harry Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's A 5 100 8 18 0 30.8% 60.00
7 Saam ZahedianRichard Montgomery C 5 100 12 11 1 52.2% 57.00
8 Daniel FeshbachRichard Montgomery C 5 100 9 18 7 33.3% 56.00
9 Eric UrbanasArchbishop Spalding C 5 90 5 18 1 21.7% 55.56
10 Ashish MahuliIndependence 5 100 9 15 2 37.5% 55.00
11 Piotr CrittendenManheim Township C 5 100 8 15 4 34.8% 50.00
11 Jamie GordyRichard Montgomery D 5 100 8 15 4 34.8% 50.00
13 Nat RubinQuince Orchard B 5 100 8 13 3 38.1% 47.00
14 Rosa Kirk-DavidoffOakland Mills B 5 100 8 14 6 36.4% 46.00
14 Sohan ShahIndependence 5 100 8 15 8 34.8% 46.00
14 Gabriel BrunalOld Mill 5 100 5 18 5 21.7% 46.00
17 Kyle DoubledayHoward 4 80 4 14 4 22.2% 45.00
18 Brian FlorenzoAtholton 5 100 3 17 1 15.0% 42.00
18 Will MonahanSt. Anselm's B 5 100 3 18 3 14.3% 42.00
20 Jordan GriffinHoward 4 80 5 11 4 31.2% 41.25
21 Jonathan PettArchbishop Spalding B 5 101 6 12 1 33.3% 40.59
22 Ade YemiMt. Hebron C 5 100 2 18 3 10.0% 39.00
23 Sunny OuyangRichard Montgomery C 5 100 4 14 2 22.2% 38.00
24 Tanay WakhareQuince Orchard B 5 100 6 12 6 33.3% 36.00
24 Bradley MasonManheim Township B 5 100 4 14 4 22.2% 36.00
24 Kevin BakerHammond B 5 100 2 16 2 11.1% 36.00
27 Noah FullerSt. Anselm's A 5 70 6 5 3 54.5% 35.71
28 Nathaniel MonahanSt. Anselm's A 5 100 6 10 3 37.5% 35.00
29 Steen EmmalineBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 6 8 0 42.9% 34.00
29 Anja KalabaManheim Township D 5 100 1 18 5 5.3% 34.00
31 Natalie FrenchHoward 4 80 6 5 1 54.5% 33.75
32 Nikko OngManheim Township C 5 100 1 16 2 5.9% 33.00
33 Sean MartinArchbishop Spalding B 5 91 1 15 3 6.2% 32.97
34 Faaiq ZargerRichard Montgomery D 5 100 2 14 2 12.5% 32.00
35 Spencer BrinkmanMount St. Joseph B 5 100 5 10 4 33.3% 31.00
36 Mina SunSpoiler A 5 100 2 12 0 14.3% 30.00
36 Owen WrightWashington Latin A 5 100 2 14 4 12.5% 30.00
38 Aidan MalanoskiSeverna Park B 5 100 4 11 5 26.7% 29.00
38 Ben MeitQuince Orchard B 5 100 2 14 5 12.5% 29.00
40 Jakob BoeyeBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 4 9 3 30.8% 27.00
40 Jason ZhaoRichard Montgomery E 5 100 3 10 2 23.1% 27.00
40 Wenbo WuLongfellow Middle B 5 100 3 11 4 21.4% 27.00
40 Samyukta RaoBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 1 13 2 7.1% 27.00
44 Ahan PatelManheim Township B 5 100 3 10 3 23.1% 26.00
45 Peter WilschkeBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 4 7 1 36.4% 25.00
45 William HeBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 3 12 8 20.0% 25.00
45 Shayar BhattacharjeeManheim Township C 5 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
48 Anna WitherspoonIndependence 5 100 7 3 3 70.0% 24.00
48 Jason AdleQuince Orchard B 5 100 5 5 1 50.0% 24.00
48 Maryam MalikSpoiler B 5 100 3 11 7 21.4% 24.00
51 Michael BuffaManheim Township Middle 5 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
51 Christine KimMt. Hebron C 5 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
53 Arjun SharmaHammond B 4 80 2 8 4 20.0% 22.50
54 Ly DoRichard Montgomery C 5 100 1 11 3 8.3% 22.00
55 Aditya SarkarLongfellow Middle A 5 101 2 9 2 18.2% 21.78
56 Nick HammettMount St. Joseph B 5 100 2 10 5 16.7% 21.00
56 Tony CiroManheim Township D 5 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
56 Matt BakerWilde Lake B 5 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
59 Alex HoweLongfellow Middle A 5 101 3 7 2 30.0% 20.79
60 Mark HarnyakSt. Anselm's A 4 50 2 3 2 40.0% 20.00
60 Peter AllanManheim Township D 5 80 2 5 0 28.6% 20.00
60 Ethan FenlonManheim Township C 5 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
60 Christopher UmanzorOld Mill 5 100 0 13 6 0.0% 20.00
60 Jess PerryArchbishop Spalding B 2 40 0 4 0 0.0% 20.00
65 Nathan JohnsonManheim Township B 5 100 4 5 3 44.4% 19.00
66 Ranga EmaniBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
66 Allegra Jordan HatemWashington Latin A 5 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
66 Eli CowartWashington Latin B 5 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
69 Hope LomvardiasArchbishop Spalding C 5 90 2 5 0 28.6% 17.78
70 Aaron LeeSt. Anselm's A 4 80 1 6 1 14.3% 17.50
71 Ben RoodmanWashington Latin B 5 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
71 Austin KimWilde Lake B 5 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
73 Rohan HegdeLongfellow Middle A 5 101 4 3 1 57.1% 16.83
74 Margaret MinaManheim Township Middle 3 30 1 1 0 50.0% 16.67
75 Sophia RossGlenelg C 4 80 2 6 5 25.0% 16.25
76 Sam PhillipsEaston 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
77 Jonathan OngManheim Township D 5 90 0 7 0 0.0% 15.56
78 Kyle MosierHammond B 4 80 2 3 0 40.0% 15.00
78 Gariel PonniahAtholton 5 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
78 Dana ChanHoward 4 80 0 7 2 0.0% 15.00
81 Jacob RombachArchbishop Spalding C 5 90 0 7 1 0.0% 14.44
82 Danielle DaitchArchbishop Spalding B 5 91 1 5 0 16.7% 14.29
83 Ben LandrumBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
83 Bejoy SenLongfellow Middle B 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
83 Manoj KandakumarRichard Montgomery D 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
83 Harry DeutschRichard Montgomery E 5 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
83 Will EspositoManheim Township Middle 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
83 Kelia UpdikeSpoiler B 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
83 Elias DemianWashington Latin A 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
90 Phoebe BelserManheim Township D 3 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
91 Frank Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's B 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
92 James GriffinHoward 4 80 2 3 2 40.0% 12.50
93 Tanye BalmazzoWilde Lake B 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
93 Cole DaitchArchbishop Spalding C 4 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
95 Tristan HenkelHammond B 4 80 0 6 3 0.0% 11.25
96 Grace GongIndependence 5 100 3 3 4 50.0% 11.00
96 Malory HartmanRichard Montgomery E 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
96 Jonathan SwannOld Mill 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
99 Ian PartmanSt. Anselm's B 5 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
99 Vivien ZhuRichard Montgomery D 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
99 Miles StannardWashington Latin A 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
99 Christopher ChenBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
99 Charity WongMt. Hebron C 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
99 Terry FlannerySt. Anselm's B 5 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
105 Harrison BaldwinOakland Mills B 5 100 3 1 2 75.0% 9.00
105 Isabela RompfAtholton 5 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
107 Kiran YarlagaddaBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
107 Christina PaulSpoiler A 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
109 Dash Yeatts-LonskeRichard Montgomery B 4 80 1 3 3 25.0% 7.50
110 Mary SmithArchbishop Spalding B 3 41 1 0 0 100.0% 7.32
111 Fayyaz ZaidiBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
111 Kieran NewellBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
111 Patrick CarrMount St. Joseph B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
111 Matt SklarAtholton 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
111 Dan NguyenManheim Township Middle 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
116 Alex KapustaEaston 5 100 2 1 2 66.7% 6.00
116 Kevin YingRichard Montgomery B 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
116 Kayla ClarkBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
116 Rekha RamnathBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
116 Ethan ChengRichard Montgomery E 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
116 Tyler SmithSeverna Park B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
122 Steppan KonoplevBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 0 4 3 0.0% 5.00
122 Ritika ShrivastavLongfellow Middle B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
124 Andrew ZolnierBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
124 Hannah BoydBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
124 Joe KrugerEaston 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
124 Michael LeardGlenelg C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
128 Ashley LeitnerGlenelg C 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
128 Colin KimHammond B 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
130 Dhruv RathodBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 1 2 4 33.3% 3.00
131 Aarsh AshirArchbishop Spalding C 5 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
131 Kirin EicherSt. Anselm's B 3 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
133 Ali IbrahimBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 1 1 3 50.0% 2.00
134 Christina ParkMt. Hebron C 5 90 0 1 1 0.0% 1.11
135 Micah GuthrieWashington Latin B 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
136 Elijah K. BryantWashington Latin B 5 100 0 2 4 0.0% 0.00
136 Kayia Burch-StrongOakland Mills B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Naseem PashaiSpoiler A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Aisha AlamSpoiler A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Stephanie SachsSpoiler B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Hamza AhmedSpoiler B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Max ShenBurleigh Manor Middle B 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Kanishk ChaudhryOakland Mills B 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Brian HoffmanManheim Township Middle 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Noah KamshehEaston 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Jimmy KilGlenelg C 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
136 Karen Osei-BoamahMt. Hebron C 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
148 Akhil NalamBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 0 1 3 0.0% -1.00
148 Victor Garcia-LaraOld Mill 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read