Gopher Invitational Tournament

Date: Saturday, December 7, 2013
Host: University of Minnesota-Twin Cities (Minneapolis, MN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-128

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 James Wang?Eden Prairie A 10.0 200 46 44 12 51.1% 107.00
2 Luke Soucy?Wayzata A 10.0 200 25 36 3 41.0% 72.00
3 Jack Buan?Wayzata B 9.0 180 13 38 19 25.5% 53.33
4 Kevin Liu?Wayzata E 4.5 90 2 19 1 9.5% 47.78
5 Graham Mincks?Robbinsdale Armstrong C 8.0 160 0 36 0 0.0% 45.00
6 Walker Lee?St. Thomas Academy A 10.0 200 16 22 4 42.1% 44.00
7 Andy Zobel?St. Thomas Academy B 10.0 200 5 36 3 12.2% 42.00
8 Jack Brandes?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 11.0 220 8 37 6 17.8% 41.82
9 Michael Cai?Wayzata A 10.0 200 14 22 3 38.9% 41.50
10 Brendan Geraghty?St. Paul Central A 10.0 200 10 30 10 25.0% 40.00
10 Daniel Wyre?Chaska A 10.0 200 6 36 10 14.3% 40.00
12 John Landa?Minnetonka A 9.0 180 9 25 6 26.5% 39.44
13 Noah Birch?Chanhassen A 10.0 200 4 33 1 10.8% 38.50
14 Katie Talerico?Wayzata C 8.5 170 10 19 3 34.5% 38.24
15 Cody Hou?Wayzata D 7.5 150 5 25 8 16.7% 38.00
16 Lindsay LaBarre?Chaska B 7.0 140 7 16 1 30.4% 37.14
17 Alina Dain?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 11.0 220 13 22 4 37.1% 35.91
18 Ian Kies?St. Thomas Academy A 10.0 200 9 27 11 25.0% 35.00
19 Tommy Costello?Chaska D 8.0 160 2 27 5 6.9% 34.38
20 John Klein?Chanhassen B 9.0 180 8 23 9 25.8% 33.89
21 Jonny Schmidt?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 8.0 160 2 23 0 8.0% 32.50
22 Niamh McIntosh-Yee?Minnetonka B 8.0 160 6 19 5 24.0% 31.88
23 Anton Konieczny?St. Paul Central B 9.0 180 6 22 5 21.4% 31.67
24 Simon Brown?St. Paul Central A 10.0 200 2 31 5 6.1% 31.50
25 Christopher Huberty?St. Thomas Academy A 10.0 200 4 28 6 12.5% 31.00
26 Wesley Wang?Eden Prairie C 10.0 200 8 25 13 24.2% 30.50
26 Andrew Donohue?Eden Prairie C 10.0 200 3 27 2 10.0% 30.50
28 Rishav Dasgupta?Wayzata B 7.0 140 7 11 1 38.9% 30.00
28 Lucas Sun?Wayzata C 9.0 180 6 19 2 24.0% 30.00
28 Eric Boehme?St. Paul Central B 9.0 180 4 25 8 13.8% 30.00
31 Ben Rubin?Eden Prairie B 10.0 200 8 18 4 30.8% 28.00
32 Spencer Tyson?Chanhassen B 9.0 180 2 22 1 8.3% 27.22
33 Meaghan Walker?Chanhassen A 10.0 200 6 20 6 23.1% 26.00
34 Paul Newswanger?Orono A 10.0 200 5 24 13 17.2% 25.00
35 Will Treacy?St. Thomas Academy C 6.5 130 4 11 2 26.7% 24.62
36 Victor Niu?Eden Prairie C 10.0 200 7 17 6 29.2% 24.50
37 Jayant Chaudhary?Wayzata B 8.0 160 7 10 3 41.2% 23.75
38 Charles Peper?Chaska A 10.0 200 4 19 3 17.4% 23.50
39 Nathan Ringo?Wayzata C 6.0 120 3 12 5 20.0% 23.33
40 Brandon Kieffer?Chanhassen A 10.0 200 6 19 11 24.0% 22.50
40 Ben Banavige?Orono A 10.0 200 1 23 4 4.2% 22.50
42 Sujay Rao?Eden Prairie A 10.0 200 7 14 5 33.3% 22.00
42 Smita Bhoopatiraju?Wayzata F 7.5 150 1 15 0 6.2% 22.00
44 Jack Rotman?Minnetonka A 9.0 180 4 15 3 21.1% 21.67
45 James Arps?Minnetonka B 8.0 160 5 15 12 25.0% 20.62
46 Sweta Bhoopatiraju?Wayzata E 7.5 150 3 13 5 18.8% 20.00
46 Steven Tetrick?Chaska B 7.0 140 0 14 0 0.0% 20.00
48 Nathan Stocking?Wayzata A 10.0 200 5 12 0 29.4% 19.50
49 Max Hammerlund?Chaska C 9.0 180 4 13 3 23.5% 19.44
50 Neetij Krishnan?Eden Prairie A 7.0 140 6 5 1 54.5% 19.29
51 Andrew Schmidt?Wayzata B 8.0 160 2 12 0 14.3% 18.75
52 Kelsey Dockry?Chaska B 7.0 140 3 9 1 25.0% 18.57
53 Brian Dinh?Eden Prairie B 10.0 200 1 17 1 5.6% 18.00
54 Joram Zaragoza?Wayzata C 6.0 120 3 6 0 33.3% 17.50
54 Michael Hartnett?St. Thomas Academy B 10.0 200 3 14 2 17.6% 17.50
54 Anna Gleason?Minnetonka C 8.0 160 1 13 1 7.1% 17.50
57 Carter Thomas?Minnetonka A 9.0 180 2 15 5 11.8% 17.22
58 Amaan Bankwala?Wayzata E 6.5 130 0 11 0 0.0% 16.92
59 Jesse Thorson?Minnetonka A 9.0 180 4 11 4 26.7% 16.67
59 Elizabeth Hannigan?Wayzata D 7.5 150 2 11 3 15.4% 16.67
61 Ian Kariniemi?Wayzata F 8.0 160 0 14 2 0.0% 16.25
62 Joe Boyle?St. Thomas Academy C 6.5 130 2 8 1 20.0% 16.15
63 Gene Harvey?Eden Prairie B 9.0 180 2 12 1 14.3% 16.11
64 Carter Rislove?Eden Prairie B 10.0 200 5 9 1 35.7% 16.00
65 Peter Thompson?St. Thomas Academy C 6.0 120 3 7 4 30.0% 15.83
66 Riley Tillitt11thEden Prairie A 8.0 160 4 7 1 36.4% 15.62
67 Justin Stewart?Chaska C 9.0 180 3 13 7 18.8% 15.56
68 Jared Kaufman?Wayzata A 10.0 200 3 13 4 18.8% 15.50
69 Maura Curry?St. Paul Central A 10.0 200 5 10 5 33.3% 15.00
69 Zach Reid?Orono A 10.0 200 3 11 1 21.4% 15.00
69 Ben Sosin?Minnetonka C 8.0 160 0 14 4 0.0% 15.00
72 Caitlin Lancaster?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 10.5 210 1 15 2 6.2% 14.76
73 Tom Woosley?Chaska C 9.0 180 4 9 4 30.8% 14.44
74 Carter James?Chaska D 8.0 160 1 12 4 7.7% 14.38
75 Patrick Erichsen?Chaska A 10.0 200 7 7 7 50.0% 14.00
76 Kaustubh Verma?Wayzata E 9.0 180 1 15 8 6.2% 13.89
77 Alex Welty?Orono A 10.0 200 1 13 2 7.1% 13.50
78 Jack?St. Thomas Academy A 10.0 200 5 7 3 41.7% 13.00
78 Pranav Maddula?Wayzata D 10.0 200 1 13 3 7.1% 13.00
80 Graham Bull?Orono B 9.0 180 1 10 0 9.1% 12.78
80 Henry Larson?Orono B 9.0 180 1 10 0 9.1% 12.78
82 Paul Ihlenfeldt?St. Paul Central B 6.0 120 2 5 1 28.6% 12.50
82 Gowri Rao?Wayzata E 8.0 160 1 9 1 10.0% 12.50
84 Austin Zhang?Wayzata C 6.5 130 0 9 2 0.0% 12.31
85 Karan Ajitaprasad?Eden Prairie D 7.0 140 1 9 4 10.0% 12.14
86 William Dean?St. Paul Central A 10.0 200 4 8 4 33.3% 12.00
86 Ben Philbin?St. Thomas Academy B 10.0 200 2 9 0 18.2% 12.00
86 Jake Marvin?St. Thomas Academy C 7.5 150 0 10 2 0.0% 12.00
89 Peter Mobeck?Chaska C 9.0 180 2 9 3 18.2% 11.67
90 Vince Dzik?St. Paul Central B 9.0 180 2 7 0 22.2% 11.11
91 Jakob Cornell?Wayzata F 6.0 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
92 Karma Lama?Wayzata D 8.0 160 1 8 3 11.1% 10.00
92 Mukund Venkateswaran?Eden Prairie D 9.0 180 1 9 3 10.0% 10.00
92 Louis Hartzog?Chaska A 10.0 200 1 11 5 8.3% 10.00
92 Ajinkya Kshirsagar?Eden Prairie D 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
92 Jane?Eden Prairie B 1.0 20 0 2 2 0.0% 10.00
97 Sara Morton?Chanhassen B 9.0 180 2 6 1 25.0% 9.44
98 Max Johnson?Robbinsdale Armstrong A 11.0 220 3 5 1 37.5% 8.18
99 Ryan Malloy?Minnetonka B 8.0 160 2 7 7 22.2% 8.12
99 Hunter Fernelius?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 8.0 160 1 5 0 16.7% 8.12
101 Jordan LaCerte?Eden Prairie A 5.0 100 2 3 4 40.0% 8.00
102 Al?Orono B 9.0 180 0 9 4 0.0% 7.78
103 Clay Crepps?Eden Prairie D 8.0 160 1 11 13 8.3% 7.50
103 Rolyne Pritchard?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 8.0 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
105 Alicia Wong?Wayzata F 7.5 150 0 6 1 0.0% 7.33
106 Gayathri Rao?Wayzata D 7.0 140 2 2 0 50.0% 7.14
106 Ashmita Sarma?Wayzata F 7.0 140 0 7 4 0.0% 7.14
108 Markus Farr?Robbinsdale Armstrong C 8.0 160 1 4 0 20.0% 6.88
108 Luke Jagger?Minnetonka B 8.0 160 1 5 2 16.7% 6.88
110 Ryan N.?Orono B 9.0 180 0 6 0 0.0% 6.67
111 Katie Cudo?Robbinsdale Armstrong B 8.0 160 2 2 2 50.0% 5.00
111 Alexa Johnson?Robbinsdale Armstrong C 8.0 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
111 Nolan Lauber?St. Thomas Academy B 10.0 200 0 6 2 0.0% 5.00
111 Sarah Patridge?Minnetonka C 8.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
111 Jakobe Peters-Ehrlich?Robbinsdale Armstrong C 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
116 Jack Hammond?Eden Prairie C 10.0 200 0 6 3 0.0% 4.50
117 Noah Morris?Chaska D 8.0 160 1 2 0 33.3% 4.38
118 Cameron Kahler?Chaska D 8.0 160 0 4 3 0.0% 3.12
119 Marko Jurkovich?St. Thomas Academy C 5.5 110 1 2 4 33.3% 2.73
120 Alex Berg?Chanhassen A 10.0 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
121 Abhinav Bhaskar?Wayzata B 4.0 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
122 Spencer Ware Joucas?St. Paul Central B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Adam Boldenow?Eden Prairie D 7.0 140 0 0 1 0.0% -0.71

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read