Long Island Fall Tournament XIII

Date: Saturday, November 16, 2013
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-130

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Max SmileyHorace Greeley 5.0 100 15 48 5 23.8% 136.00
2 Jack MehrSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 30 24 4 55.6% 134.00
3 Esther SunRidgewood 5.0 100 26 17 8 60.5% 104.00
4 Adithya KannanHigh Tech B 5.0 100 25 19 11 56.8% 102.00
5 David SongLivingston A 5.0 100 14 19 2 42.4% 78.00
6 Marianna ZhangHunter A 5.0 100 17 15 6 53.1% 75.00
7 Andrew VerdescaPingry A 5.0 100 7 27 3 20.6% 72.00
8 Michael WangMountain Lakes A 4.0 80 9 15 4 37.5% 66.25
9 Chris TsengLivingston A 5.0 100 11 18 3 37.9% 66.00
10 Arthur RamsayHalf Hollow Hills West A 5.0 100 2 31 4 6.1% 64.00
11 Sean McBrideHigh Tech A 5.0 100 17 7 3 70.8% 62.00
12 Thomas HusbandRidgewood 5.0 100 11 15 3 42.3% 60.00
13 Max ServetasNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 13 10 1 56.5% 58.00
13 Michael AdamsKings Park A 5.0 100 11 17 9 39.3% 58.00
15 Justin EstreicherHalf Hollow Hills East A 5.0 100 7 19 2 26.9% 57.00
16 Albert TaiHunter B 5.0 100 8 17 2 32.0% 56.00
16 Alex PressSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 3 27 7 10.0% 56.00
18 Rohan KodialamHigh Tech A 5.0 100 14 7 2 66.7% 54.00
19 Szetong deCleirIrvington 5.0 100 13 10 6 56.5% 53.00
19 Jacob BradyWhite Plains A 5.0 100 11 13 6 45.8% 53.00
21 Alberto ResciaPort Jefferson A 5.0 100 6 19 4 24.0% 52.00
22 Dan BlackburnSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 8 16 5 33.3% 51.00
23 Richard ZhangJericho 5.0 100 11 11 6 50.0% 49.00
24 Andreas StamatakisDeer Park A 5.0 100 4 20 4 16.7% 48.00
25 Greg BurtonSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 6 16 4 27.3% 46.00
26 Ronald MucciMountain Lakes B 4.0 80 7 9 3 43.8% 45.00
27 Douglas WongHunter B 4.5 90 11 7 7 61.1% 44.44
28 Aaron EngelGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 9 12 7 42.9% 44.00
29 Srishti SrivastavaHigh Tech A 5.0 100 11 6 2 64.7% 43.00
29 Sarah HamerlingHunter A 5.0 100 8 11 3 42.1% 43.00
31 Jefferson PoserioValley Stream South 5.0 100 4 15 0 21.1% 42.00
32 Rachel AnGreat Neck South C 5.0 100 2 18 1 10.0% 41.00
33 Jonathan LinHunter A 5.0 100 10 7 4 58.8% 40.00
33 Elissa HeGreat Neck South D 5.0 100 7 10 1 41.2% 40.00
35 Julian UsriacoKings Park A 5.0 100 6 11 1 35.3% 39.00
36 Lucia GengGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 4 14 2 22.2% 38.00
37 Allan LeeGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 9 6 2 60.0% 37.00
38 Patrick LeBlancHigh Tech A 5.0 100 9 6 4 60.0% 35.00
39 Avir WaxmanGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 4 13 4 23.5% 34.00
39 Brandon EpsteinHalf Hollow Hills West A 5.0 100 2 14 0 12.5% 34.00
41 Stephen BadgerHigh Tech B 5.0 100 5 9 0 35.7% 33.00
42 Chase HarrisonMillburn A 4.0 80 3 9 1 25.0% 32.50
43 Adrian KnowlerIrvington 5.0 100 8 9 10 47.1% 32.00
43 Neeraj ShekharPingry A 5.0 100 6 10 6 37.5% 32.00
43 Jessica YangLivingston B 5.0 100 2 13 0 13.3% 32.00
46 Lynn HlaingGreat Neck South D 5.0 100 5 8 0 38.5% 31.00
46 Will DiGrandePingry A 5.0 100 5 9 2 35.7% 31.00
46 Brian ThomasSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 3 11 0 21.4% 31.00
46 Chris BuechelLivingston C 5.0 100 2 14 3 12.5% 31.00
46 Emmanuel NimarkoNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 2 15 5 11.8% 31.00
51 Akash KumarPingry B 5.0 100 2 13 2 13.3% 30.00
52 Logan HewletteDeer Park B 5.0 100 3 12 4 20.0% 29.00
53 Elliot SotnickMillburn B 4.0 80 4 7 3 36.4% 28.75
54 Kevin O'ConnorSeton Hall Prep B 3.5 70 0 10 0 0.0% 28.57
55 Drew SmileyWhite Plains A 5.0 100 4 9 2 30.8% 28.00
55 Geoff TsengLivingston B 5.0 100 4 10 4 28.6% 28.00
57 Daniel MaHunter C 2.0 40 2 3 1 40.0% 27.50
58 Jason GurevitchHunter C 5.0 100 3 10 2 23.1% 27.00
59 Sam BrochinHunter A 5.0 100 4 7 1 36.4% 25.00
59 Daniel ChinitzHalf Hollow Hills West B 3.0 60 2 5 1 28.6% 25.00
59 Eric KilgorePort Jefferson A 5.0 100 2 11 3 15.4% 25.00
59 Matt NaeherKings Park C 5.0 100 1 13 4 7.1% 25.00
59 Akash WasilHalf Hollow Hills East B 5.0 100 1 13 4 7.1% 25.00
64 Dylan LiangMountain Lakes C 3.5 70 2 7 3 22.2% 24.29
64 Lyndon LiangMountain Lakes D 3.5 70 1 7 0 12.5% 24.29
64 Jasmine LernerWhite Plains C 5.0 103 1 11 0 8.3% 24.27
64 Reid GoodbarMountain Lakes C 3.5 70 0 9 1 0.0% 24.29
68 Natasha ZaliznyakPort Jefferson B 5.0 100 2 11 4 15.4% 24.00
68 Zak MarconeKings Park A 5.0 100 2 11 4 15.4% 24.00
68 David LumelskyWhite Plains B 5.0 100 2 12 6 14.3% 24.00
71 Preeti KakaniJericho 5.0 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
72 Daud ShadMountain Lakes B 4.0 80 3 5 1 37.5% 22.50
72 Satyen GuptaMillburn B 4.0 80 3 5 1 37.5% 22.50
72 Kevin WhiteNorth Babylon A 4.0 80 3 5 1 37.5% 22.50
72 Cameron SchmidNorth Babylon A 2.0 40 1 3 0 25.0% 22.50
76 Justin BarishKings Park B 5.0 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
76 Vivek TatineniWhite Plains A 5.0 100 2 9 3 18.2% 21.00
76 Oriana TangLivingston C 5.0 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
79 Ian StraussmanMillburn A 4.0 80 4 3 2 57.1% 20.00
79 Harpreet SinghNorth Babylon B 4.0 80 3 5 3 37.5% 20.00
79 David GodovichHunter C 4.5 90 2 7 2 22.2% 20.00
79 Rose GebhardtWhite Plains D 2.5 50 0 5 0 0.0% 20.00
83 Nick CalderiNorth Shore A 5.0 103 2 7 0 22.2% 19.42
83 Mark EschenNorth Shore A 5.0 103 1 9 1 10.0% 19.42
85 Hamsavardhaan PillaiGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 3 6 2 33.3% 19.00
85 Sam NganLivingston B 5.0 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
85 Bhavani AnanthabhotlaKings Park B 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
85 Shantanu HalvadarHalf Hollow Hills East A 5.0 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
89 Katie TsangMountain Lakes A 4.0 80 2 5 1 28.6% 18.75
89 Eli SchechnerMillburn A 4.0 80 1 6 0 14.3% 18.75
91 Ernesto ChaconNorth Babylon B 3.5 70 2 4 1 33.3% 18.57
92 Neil ZhaoMountain Lakes D 3.0 60 0 6 1 0.0% 18.33
93 Caroline HongGreat Neck South C 5.0 100 3 4 0 42.9% 17.00
93 Christopher ZhengGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
95 Andrew YeHunter C 1.5 30 1 1 0 50.0% 16.67
96 John CuomoNorth Babylon A 4.0 80 2 4 1 33.3% 16.25
96 Luc SigaudMillburn A 4.0 80 2 5 3 28.6% 16.25
98 Michael ShenGreat Neck South C 5.0 100 0 9 2 0.0% 16.00
99 Katherine ReynoldsWhite Plains D 4.5 90 1 6 1 14.3% 15.56
100 Albert HsiungJericho 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
100 Max GoldenWhite Plains B 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
100 Nicholas SchallNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 2 7 5 22.2% 15.00
100 Winston G.Mountain Lakes B 4.0 80 1 5 1 16.7% 15.00
100 Simonas VaitkusSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
100 Brandon LiPingry B 5.0 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
106 Sophey HoHunter B 3.5 70 3 1 1 75.0% 14.29
106 Swathi ChakrapaniHunter B 3.5 70 1 5 3 16.7% 14.29
108 Richard JaculloDeer Park A 5.0 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
108 Sam TokarGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
110 Brandon RaoHunter C 3.0 60 1 3 1 25.0% 13.33
111 Paulina CalcaterraNorth Shore B 5.0 100 3 3 2 50.0% 13.00
111 Matthew ChunJericho 5.0 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
111 Michael SankyValley Stream South 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
114 Veyd ShringarpureMountain Lakes D 3.5 70 1 3 0 25.0% 12.86
115 Esther RitchinWhite Plains C 5.0 103 1 5 0 16.7% 12.62
116 Andrew Santorella-DoyleMountain Lakes A 4.0 80 2 3 2 40.0% 12.50
117 Robin ShumGreat Neck South C 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
117 Ajay DheerajGreat Neck South D 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
117 Sasha FelculaNorth Shore B 5.0 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
120 Julian GauHigh Tech B 3.0 60 1 3 2 25.0% 11.67
121 Chris WellerHalf Hollow Hills East B 3.5 70 1 3 1 25.0% 11.43
121 Karina XieHunter B 3.5 70 1 3 1 25.0% 11.43
123 Chris CastellanaMountain Lakes A 4.0 80 1 4 2 20.0% 11.25
124 Andrew MagnotteHorace Greeley 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
125 Ada-Marie GutierrezHunter C 3.0 60 2 0 0 100.0% 10.00
125 Connor WintonIrvington 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
125 Xavier AristideNorth Babylon B 2.5 50 1 1 0 50.0% 10.00
125 Kathryn JiangHigh Tech B 3.5 70 1 2 0 33.3% 10.00
125 Arjun GuptaMillburn B 4.0 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
125 Alex DevarjanHalf Hollow Hills East A 5.0 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
125 Sam TintoKings Park C 4.0 80 0 6 4 0.0% 10.00
125 Rebecca LiebsmWhite Plains D 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
125 Steven CavataioHalf Hollow Hills East A 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
134 Mark UszackiSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
134 Mary Beth LafantanoKings Park A 5.0 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
134 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston C 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
134 Dan LavemanLivingston A 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
134 Lawrence SunNorth Shore B 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
139 Alexis D'AlessandroHalf Hollow Hills West B 4.5 90 1 3 1 25.0% 8.89
140 Ravjot SachdevHalf Hollow Hills East B 3.0 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
141 Robert BarrettSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
141 Daniel BrikszaValley Stream South 5.0 100 2 2 2 50.0% 8.00
141 Ebne RafiDeer Park B 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
141 Nancy LuPingry B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
141 Zachary ThomasNorth Babylon B 2.5 50 0 3 2 0.0% 8.00
146 Danielle HermanWhite Plains C 5.0 103 0 4 0 0.0% 7.77
147 Eric LiuHigh Tech B 3.5 70 2 0 1 100.0% 7.14
147 Rose KostakMountain Lakes C 3.5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
147 Neel GhoseSeton Hall Prep B 3.5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
150 Sam WlodyHorace Greeley 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
150 Yasameen SaleemDeer Park A 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
150 Chris KozlowWhite Plains D 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
153 Christopher MayerKings Park C 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
153 Sayf AhmedMountain Lakes D 1.5 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
155 Jonathan PersaudValley Stream South 2.5 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
155 Bruno FernandesSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
155 Jake ReichmanKings Park B 5.0 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
155 Dylan CamcheLivingston B 5.0 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
155 Caroline BiondoPort Jefferson B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
160 Isabella DanaHalf Hollow Hills West A 3.5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
161 Sandra PopaDeer Park B 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
161 Erin WetzlerKings Park C 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
161 Max KratzokWhite Plains B 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
161 Matt BarberioWhite Plains D 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
165 Theodore FelculaNorth Shore A 5.0 103 1 1 0 50.0% 4.85
166 Liana HeHalf Hollow Hills West B 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
167 Neha WasilHalf Hollow Hills East B 3.5 70 1 0 0 100.0% 4.29
168 Kameron SedighKings Park B 5.0 100 2 1 4 66.7% 4.00
168 Aman AbroleHalf Hollow Hills East B 5.0 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
168 Jacob MathaiGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
168 Ryan BurkePort Jefferson A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
168 Aaron ZhangDeer Park A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
168 Noah KrimHorace Greeley 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
174 Justin LiangMountain Lakes B 4.0 80 0 3 3 0.0% 3.75
175 Sarah ShivakKings Park C 3.0 60 1 0 1 100.0% 3.33
175 Rohan SavargaonkarHalf Hollow Hills West A 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
175 Billy WitrockPort Jefferson B 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
178 Charlie FritzSeton Hall Prep A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
178 Kent UenoPort Jefferson A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
178 Seth JaffeWhite Plains B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
178 Arielle HaziWhite Plains A 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
178 Jason ZiessIrvington 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
183 Harrison SternHalf Hollow Hills West B 3.5 70 0 3 4 0.0% 2.86
184 Conor VedovaSeton Hall Prep B 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
185 Haggai AngladeNorth Babylon B 2.5 50 1 0 2 100.0% 2.00
185 Leon MiroSeton Hall Prep B 2.5 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
185 Allison McCloatValley Stream South 2.5 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
188 Matt ReynoldsWhite Plains C 5.0 103 0 1 0 0.0% 1.94
189 Alex IserniaSeton Hall Prep B 3.5 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
190 Gabrielle JungHalf Hollow Hills West B 4.5 90 0 1 1 0.0% 1.11
191 Natalie KahnLivingston A 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
192 Eric DangHalf Hollow Hills East A 2.0 40 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
192 Nick VitaleDeer Park B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
192 Yuuki ShibutaniPort Jefferson B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
192 Andrea RamsayHalf Hollow Hills West A 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
192 Ju Mi HaPort Jefferson B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
197 Brent SchillerMountain Lakes D 2.5 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00
198 Mihnea BulugioiuMountain Lakes C 3.5 70 0 0 2 0.0% -2.86
199 Matt ClarkinSeton Hall Prep B 3.0 60 0 0 2 0.0% -3.33
200 Dylan SmithNorth Shore A 5.0 103 0 0 4 0.0% -3.88

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read