Long Island Fall Tournament XIII

Date: Saturday, November 16, 2013
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-130

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jack MehrSt. Joseph A 13.0 260 66 67 11 49.6% 123.46
2 Max SmileyHorace Greeley 13.0 260 35 91 19 27.8% 103.08
3 Esther SunRidgewood 13.0 260 57 41 25 58.2% 87.69
4 Adithya KannanHigh Tech B 13.0 260 40 62 24 39.2% 84.62
5 Michael WangMountain Lakes A 9.0 180 17 46 6 27.0% 76.11
6 Sean McBrideHigh Tech A 13.0 260 53 22 12 70.7% 73.46
7 Marianna ZhangHunter A 13.0 260 40 38 10 51.3% 71.54
8 David SongLivingston A 13.0 260 27 45 6 37.5% 63.46
9 Arthur RamsayHalf Hollow Hills West A 11.0 220 8 61 8 11.6% 62.73
10 Justin EstreicherHalf Hollow Hills East A 12.0 240 13 48 2 21.3% 55.42
11 Andreas StamatakisDeer Park A 10.0 200 11 42 7 20.8% 55.00
12 Dan BlackburnSt. Joseph B 12.0 240 15 49 12 23.4% 54.58
13 Alex PressSeton Hall Prep A 12.0 240 15 51 20 22.7% 52.92
14 Chris TsengLivingston A 13.0 260 17 43 6 28.3% 50.38
15 Max ServetasNorth Babylon A 13.0 260 24 29 4 45.3% 48.46
16 Richard ZhangJericho 10.0 200 18 25 8 41.9% 48.00
17 Andrew VerdescaPingry A 13.0 260 10 49 5 16.9% 47.31
18 Michael AdamsKings Park A 13.0 260 22 41 27 34.9% 46.54
19 Jefferson PoserioValley Stream South 10.0 200 6 34 1 15.0% 42.50
20 Rohan KodialamHigh Tech A 13.0 260 28 14 3 66.7% 41.92
21 Ronald MucciMountain Lakes B 11.0 220 15 31 15 32.6% 41.82
22 Julian UsriacoKings Park A 13.0 260 16 30 2 34.8% 40.77
23 Douglas WongHunter B 12.5 250 19 31 19 38.0% 40.00
24 Alberto ResciaPort Jefferson A 11.0 220 9 35 11 20.5% 39.09
25 Albert TaiHunter B 13.0 260 14 32 5 30.4% 38.85
26 Aaron EngelGreat Neck South A 12.0 240 18 28 17 39.1% 38.75
27 Jacob BradyWhite Plains A 12.0 240 19 23 12 45.2% 37.92
28 Kevin O'ConnorSeton Hall Prep B 7.5 150 1 27 1 3.6% 37.33
29 Patrick LeBlancHigh Tech A 13.0 260 20 18 6 52.6% 34.62
29 Thomas HusbandRidgewood 13.0 260 16 26 10 38.1% 34.62
31 Elissa HeGreat Neck South D 10.0 200 12 18 3 40.0% 34.50
32 Satyen GuptaMillburn B 9.0 180 8 25 12 24.2% 34.44
33 Dylan LiangMountain Lakes C 8.5 170 5 26 10 16.1% 33.53
34 Chris BuechelLivingston C 10.0 200 6 29 9 17.1% 33.50
35 Stephen BadgerHigh Tech B 13.0 260 18 18 3 50.0% 33.46
35 Emmanuel NimarkoNorth Babylon A 13.0 260 11 32 10 25.6% 33.46
37 Matt NaeherKings Park C 8.0 160 1 28 6 3.4% 33.12
38 Jonathan LinHunter A 13.0 260 19 22 15 46.3% 33.08
39 Elliot SotnickMillburn B 9.0 180 5 26 8 16.1% 32.78
40 Daniel MaHunter C 5.5 110 8 8 4 50.0% 32.73
41 Lucia GengGreat Neck South B 13.0 260 11 28 4 28.2% 32.69
42 Neeraj ShekharPingry A 13.0 260 14 28 14 33.3% 32.31
43 Srishti SrivastavaHigh Tech A 13.0 260 21 11 2 65.6% 31.92
44 Sarah HamerlingHunter A 13.0 260 13 23 3 36.1% 31.54
45 Brandon EpsteinHalf Hollow Hills West A 11.0 220 4 29 1 12.1% 31.36
46 Rachel AnGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 2 26 2 7.1% 31.11
47 Szetong deCleirIrvington 12.0 240 20 18 22 52.6% 30.83
48 Akash KumarPingry B 5.0 100 2 13 2 13.3% 30.00
49 Geoff TsengLivingston B 12.0 240 6 29 5 17.1% 29.58
50 Lyndon LiangMountain Lakes D 6.5 130 1 18 1 5.3% 29.23
51 Chase HarrisonMillburn A 8.0 160 5 18 5 21.7% 28.75
52 Allan LeeGreat Neck South B 13.0 260 14 21 11 40.0% 28.08
53 Greg BurtonSt. Joseph A 13.0 260 9 25 5 26.5% 27.69
54 Max GoldenWhite Plains B 10.0 200 4 22 2 15.4% 27.00
55 David LumelskyWhite Plains B 10.0 200 3 26 8 10.3% 26.50
56 Jason GurevitchHunter C 11.0 220 5 25 8 16.7% 25.91
57 Ian StraussmanMillburn A 8.0 160 5 15 4 25.0% 25.62
58 Kevin WhiteNorth Babylon A 10.5 210 8 16 4 33.3% 24.76
59 Michael SankyValley Stream South 10.0 200 0 26 3 0.0% 24.50
60 Arjun GuptaMillburn B 9.0 180 5 15 1 25.0% 24.44
61 Mark EschenNorth Shore A 10.0 203 4 19 1 17.4% 24.14
62 Akash WasilHalf Hollow Hills East B 8.0 160 1 21 7 4.5% 23.75
63 Reid GoodbarMountain Lakes C 8.5 170 2 18 2 10.0% 23.53
64 Lynn HlaingGreat Neck South D 10.0 200 7 15 4 31.8% 23.50
65 Will DiGrandePingry A 13.0 260 8 21 5 27.6% 23.46
66 Paulina CalcaterraNorth Shore B 9.0 180 6 14 4 30.0% 23.33
66 Avir WaxmanGreat Neck South A 12.0 240 7 21 7 25.0% 23.33
68 Oriana TangLivingston C 10.0 200 2 21 2 8.7% 23.00
69 Daud ShadMountain Lakes B 11.0 220 8 17 9 32.0% 22.27
70 Brian ThomasSt. Joseph B 12.0 240 5 21 4 19.2% 22.08
71 Eric KilgorePort Jefferson A 11.0 220 3 22 5 12.0% 21.82
72 Chris CastellanaMountain Lakes A 9.0 180 4 15 3 21.1% 21.67
72 Jessica YangLivingston B 12.0 240 2 23 0 8.0% 21.67
74 Logan HewletteDeer Park B 10.0 200 3 21 8 12.5% 21.50
74 Justin BarishKings Park B 10.0 200 2 19 1 9.5% 21.50
76 Natasha ZaliznyakPort Jefferson B 9.0 180 2 21 10 8.7% 21.11
77 Albert HsiungJericho 10.0 200 4 16 2 20.0% 21.00
77 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston C 10.0 200 1 22 5 4.3% 21.00
79 Sam BrochinHunter A 13.0 260 9 14 2 39.1% 20.38
80 Jasmine LernerWhite Plains C 9.0 183 2 17 3 10.5% 20.22
81 Vivek TatineniWhite Plains A 12.0 240 3 22 6 12.0% 19.58
82 Veyd ShringarpureMountain Lakes D 6.5 130 2 10 2 16.7% 18.46
83 Preeti KakaniJericho 10.0 200 3 16 5 15.8% 18.00
84 Katherine ReynoldsWhite Plains D 9.5 190 3 13 1 18.8% 17.89
85 Alex DevarjanHalf Hollow Hills East A 11.0 220 1 19 2 5.0% 17.73
86 Adrian KnowlerIrvington 12.0 240 12 13 20 48.0% 17.50
86 Luc SigaudMillburn A 8.0 160 5 9 5 35.7% 17.50
88 Nicholas SchallNorth Babylon B 10.0 200 3 16 7 15.8% 17.00
89 Zak MarconeKings Park A 13.0 260 6 17 8 26.1% 16.92
90 Eli SchechnerMillburn A 8.0 160 3 10 2 23.1% 16.88
91 Drew SmileyWhite Plains A 12.0 240 5 17 9 22.7% 16.67
91 Caroline HongGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 3 11 1 21.4% 16.67
93 Matthew ChunJericho 10.0 200 1 16 2 5.9% 16.50
94 Daniel ChinitzHalf Hollow Hills West B 7.0 140 3 10 6 23.1% 16.43
94 Brandon RaoHunter C 7.0 140 2 9 1 18.2% 16.43
96 Nick CalderiNorth Shore A 10.0 203 3 12 0 20.0% 16.26
97 Katie TsangMountain Lakes A 9.0 180 3 11 2 21.4% 16.11
98 Shantanu HalvadarHalf Hollow Hills East A 11.0 220 3 15 4 16.7% 15.91
99 Sam TokarGreat Neck South B 13.0 260 4 15 1 21.1% 15.77
100 David GodovichHunter C 7.0 140 3 9 5 25.0% 15.71
101 Sayf AhmedMountain Lakes D 4.5 90 1 6 1 14.3% 15.56
102 Ajay DheerajGreat Neck South D 10.0 200 3 12 2 20.0% 15.50
103 Swathi ChakrapaniHunter B 9.5 190 4 11 5 26.7% 15.26
104 Brandon LiPingry B 5.0 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
104 Sam NganLivingston B 12.0 240 1 17 1 5.6% 15.00
106 Neel GhoseSeton Hall Prep B 6.5 130 1 10 4 9.1% 14.62
107 Mark UszackiSt. Joseph B 12.0 240 6 10 4 37.5% 14.17
108 Michael ShenGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 1 12 2 7.7% 13.89
109 Harpreet SinghNorth Babylon B 6.5 130 3 7 5 30.0% 13.85
110 Chris WellerHalf Hollow Hills East B 6.0 120 1 7 1 12.5% 13.33
110 Haggai AngladeNorth Babylon B 6.0 120 1 8 3 11.1% 13.33
112 Esther RitchinWhite Plains C 9.0 183 3 8 1 27.3% 13.11
113 Ebne RafiDeer Park B 10.0 200 2 11 2 15.4% 13.00
113 Bhavani AnanthabhotlaKings Park B 10.0 200 1 13 3 7.1% 13.00
115 Andrew MagnotteHorace Greeley 13.0 260 2 15 3 11.8% 12.69
116 Richard JaculloDeer Park A 10.0 200 2 13 7 13.3% 12.50
117 Ernesto ChaconNorth Babylon B 6.5 130 2 6 2 25.0% 12.31
118 Winston G.Mountain Lakes B 11.0 220 2 11 1 15.4% 12.27
119 Cameron SchmidNorth Babylon A 4.5 90 1 4 0 20.0% 12.22
119 Caroline BiondoPort Jefferson B 9.0 180 0 11 0 0.0% 12.22
121 Xavier AristideNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
122 John CuomoNorth Babylon A 11.0 220 4 10 6 28.6% 11.82
123 Justin LiangMountain Lakes B 11.0 220 2 12 5 14.3% 11.36
124 Andrew Santorella-DoyleMountain Lakes A 9.0 180 4 8 8 33.3% 11.11
125 Andrew YeHunter C 5.5 110 3 2 1 60.0% 10.91
125 Rose GebhardtWhite Plains D 5.5 110 0 6 0 0.0% 10.91
127 Neil ZhaoMountain Lakes D 6.5 130 0 9 4 0.0% 10.77
128 Steven CavataioHalf Hollow Hills East A 7.0 140 1 7 2 12.5% 10.71
129 Gabrielle JungHalf Hollow Hills West B 8.5 170 1 8 1 11.1% 10.59
130 Alexis D'AlessandroHalf Hollow Hills West B 9.0 180 1 9 2 10.0% 10.56
131 Daniel BrikszaValley Stream South 10.0 200 3 7 2 30.0% 10.50
131 Jake ReichmanKings Park B 10.0 200 1 15 12 6.2% 10.50
133 Dylan CamcheLivingston B 12.0 240 3 12 8 20.0% 10.42
134 Sophey HoHunter B 8.0 160 4 3 2 57.1% 10.00
134 Lawrence SunNorth Shore B 9.0 180 0 10 2 0.0% 10.00
136 Christopher ZhengGreat Neck South A 12.0 240 2 11 5 15.4% 9.58
137 Rebecca LiebsmWhite Plains D 8.0 160 0 8 1 0.0% 9.38
138 Sam WlodyHorace Greeley 13.0 260 5 5 1 50.0% 9.23
138 Hamsavardhaan PillaiGreat Neck South B 13.0 260 4 9 6 30.8% 9.23
138 Dan LavemanLivingston A 13.0 260 2 10 2 16.7% 9.23
141 Kathryn JiangHigh Tech B 9.0 180 2 5 0 28.6% 8.89
142 Julian GauHigh Tech B 8.5 170 2 6 3 25.0% 8.82
143 Kameron SedighKings Park B 10.0 200 3 7 6 30.0% 8.50
144 Robert BarrettSt. Joseph A 13.0 260 4 5 0 44.4% 8.46
145 Arielle HaziWhite Plains A 12.0 240 4 5 2 44.4% 8.33
145 Zachary ThomasNorth Babylon B 6.0 120 0 6 2 0.0% 8.33
147 Allison McCloatValley Stream South 5.0 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
147 Nancy LuPingry B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
149 Simonas VaitkusSeton Hall Prep A 12.0 240 1 8 0 11.1% 7.92
150 Chris KozlowWhite Plains D 9.5 190 0 8 1 0.0% 7.89
151 Sasha FelculaNorth Shore B 9.0 180 0 8 2 0.0% 7.78
152 Mihnea BulugioiuMountain Lakes C 8.5 170 1 7 4 12.5% 7.65
152 Rose KostakMountain Lakes C 8.5 170 0 7 1 0.0% 7.65
154 Karina XieHunter B 8.0 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
154 Liana HeHalf Hollow Hills West B 8.0 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
156 Matt BarberioWhite Plains D 7.5 150 0 6 1 0.0% 7.33
157 Sarah ShivakKings Park C 5.5 110 2 2 2 50.0% 7.27
158 Jonathan PersaudValley Stream South 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
159 Robin ShumGreat Neck South C 9.0 180 2 3 0 40.0% 6.67
159 Connor WintonIrvington 12.0 240 2 5 0 28.6% 6.67
161 Sam TintoKings Park C 5.5 110 0 6 5 0.0% 6.36
162 Conor VedovaSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
163 Isabella DanaHalf Hollow Hills West A 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
164 Yasameen SaleemDeer Park A 10.0 200 0 6 1 0.0% 5.50
165 Ryan BurkePort Jefferson A 11.0 220 1 5 1 16.7% 5.45
166 Natalie KahnLivingston A 13.0 260 1 6 1 14.3% 5.38
167 Eric DangHalf Hollow Hills East A 7.0 140 1 4 4 20.0% 5.00
168 Eric LiuHigh Tech B 8.5 170 2 2 2 50.0% 4.71
169 Bruno FernandesSeton Hall Prep A 12.0 240 3 2 2 60.0% 4.58
170 Mary Beth LafantanoKings Park A 11.0 220 3 4 7 42.9% 4.55
171 Danielle HermanWhite Plains C 9.0 183 0 4 0 0.0% 4.37
172 Ada-Marie GutierrezHunter C 7.0 140 2 0 0 100.0% 4.29
173 Charlie FritzSeton Hall Prep A 12.0 240 2 2 0 50.0% 4.17
173 Matt ClarkinSeton Hall Prep B 6.0 120 1 3 4 25.0% 4.17
175 Aman AbroleHalf Hollow Hills East B 7.5 150 1 2 1 33.3% 4.00
175 Seth JaffeWhite Plains B 10.0 200 0 5 2 0.0% 4.00
175 Ravjot SachdevHalf Hollow Hills East B 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
178 Neha WasilHalf Hollow Hills East B 5.5 110 1 1 1 50.0% 3.64
179 Aaron ZhangDeer Park A 10.0 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
179 Max KratzokWhite Plains B 10.0 200 1 3 2 25.0% 3.50
181 Dylan SmithNorth Shore A 10.0 203 2 3 5 40.0% 3.45
182 Kent UenoPort Jefferson A 9.0 180 2 1 2 66.7% 3.33
182 Jason ZiessIrvington 12.0 240 0 5 2 0.0% 3.33
182 Jacob MathaiGreat Neck South A 12.0 240 0 5 2 0.0% 3.33
185 Erin WetzlerKings Park C 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
186 Noah KrimHorace Greeley 13.0 260 0 4 0 0.0% 3.08
186 Rohan SavargaonkarHalf Hollow Hills West A 6.5 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
188 Nick VitaleDeer Park B 10.0 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
188 Christopher MayerKings Park C 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
190 Andrea RamsayHalf Hollow Hills West A 7.5 150 0 2 0 0.0% 2.67
191 Sandra PopaDeer Park B 10.0 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
191 Leon MiroSeton Hall Prep B 6.0 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
193 Theodore FelculaNorth Shore A 10.0 203 1 1 0 50.0% 2.46
194 Billy WitrockPort Jefferson B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
195 Alex IserniaSeton Hall Prep B 7.0 140 0 2 2 0.0% 1.43
195 Yuuki ShibutaniPort Jefferson B 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
197 Harrison SternHalf Hollow Hills West B 7.5 150 0 3 5 0.0% 0.67
198 Matt ReynoldsWhite Plains C 9.0 183 0 1 1 0.0% 0.55
199 Brent SchillerMountain Lakes D 6.0 120 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
199 Ju Mi HaPort Jefferson B 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read