Scarsdale Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 11, 2014
Host: Scarsdale High School (Scarsdale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-133A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Shravan BalajiEast Brunswick 5.0 100 26 16 8 61.9% 102.00
2 Rohan KodialamHigh Tech 5.0 100 26 13 5 66.7% 99.00
3 Max SmileyHorace Greeley A 5.0 100 21 17 2 55.3% 95.00
4 Michael Thomas BoreckiDarien A 5.0 100 20 17 3 54.1% 91.00
5 David SongLivingston A 5.0 100 22 13 2 62.9% 90.00
6 Esther SunRidgewood 5.0 100 19 16 10 54.3% 79.00
7 Allan LeeGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 13 18 2 41.9% 73.00
8 Michael WangMountain Lakes A 5.0 100 15 13 4 53.6% 67.00
9 Christopher HillenbrandRegis 5.0 100 12 13 1 48.0% 61.00
10 Albert TaiHunter A 5.0 100 11 15 3 42.3% 60.00
11 Chris TsengLivingston A 5.0 100 11 12 3 47.8% 54.00
12 Ronald MucciMountain Lakes A 3.5 70 7 9 3 43.8% 51.43
13 Stephen BadgerHigh Tech 5.0 100 14 5 2 73.7% 50.00
14 Thomas ClearyRidgewood 5.0 100 10 10 1 50.0% 49.00
15 Geoff TsengLivingston C 5.0 100 7 13 2 35.0% 45.00
16 Drew SmileyWhite Plains A 5.0 100 9 11 5 45.0% 44.00
17 Vivek TatineniWhite Plains A 5.0 100 9 9 2 50.0% 43.00
17 Avir WaxmanGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 4 16 1 20.0% 43.00
19 Daniel MaHunter C 4.0 80 8 5 0 61.5% 42.50
20 Luke TierneyHunter C 4.0 80 11 3 6 78.6% 41.25
21 Luke D'CruzRegis 4.0 80 7 7 3 50.0% 40.00
22 Molly BellDarien A 5.0 100 7 9 2 43.8% 37.00
22 Kate RosenbergHorace Greeley A 5.0 100 6 10 1 37.5% 37.00
24 Nathan ChowLivingston B 5.0 100 8 10 8 44.4% 36.00
25 Rachel AnGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 4 12 1 25.0% 35.00
26 Miles LewisHastings 5.0 100 10 6 8 62.5% 34.00
27 Julia TongDarien B 5.0 100 3 13 2 18.8% 33.00
28 Grace AnLivingston A 5.0 100 7 6 1 53.8% 32.00
28 Johnathan StimpsonDarien B 5.0 100 6 8 2 42.9% 32.00
30 Joseph TaglicRegis 3.5 70 5 5 3 50.0% 31.43
31 Brendan SullivanHunter B 5.0 100 6 7 2 46.2% 30.00
31 Noah ReichHorace Greeley B 5.0 100 6 8 4 42.9% 30.00
33 Kevin KwokLivingston B 5.0 100 6 6 1 50.0% 29.00
33 Josh Moise-SilvermanNew Rochelle 5.0 100 6 10 9 37.5% 29.00
35 Noah KrimHorace Greeley B 5.0 100 3 10 1 23.1% 28.00
35 Kevin PengLivingston B 5.0 100 3 10 1 23.1% 28.00
35 Daud ShadMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 3 13 7 18.8% 28.00
35 Priya SrikumarHunter B 5.0 100 2 11 0 15.4% 28.00
39 Chris CastellanaMountain Lakes A 4.0 80 3 7 1 30.0% 27.50
39 Matt BarberioWhite Plains B 2.0 40 1 4 0 20.0% 27.50
41 Larry ChenLivingston C 5.0 100 4 8 1 33.3% 27.00
42 Elissa HeGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 8 3 4 72.7% 26.00
43 David GodovichHunter C 4.0 80 2 9 4 18.2% 25.00
43 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston B 5.0 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
45 Andrew Santorella-DoyleMountain Lakes A 3.5 70 2 6 1 25.0% 24.29
46 Charles HomansBronx Science 5.0 100 4 6 0 40.0% 24.00
47 Joshua KwanHunter A 5.0 100 6 3 1 66.7% 23.00
47 James CrowleyHastings 5.0 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
49 Emmett LaurieEast Brunswick 3.5 70 4 2 0 66.7% 22.86
50 Justin GuMountain Lakes C 5.0 100 4 6 2 40.0% 22.00
51 Anand NanduriEast Brunswick 3.0 60 3 3 2 50.0% 21.67
52 Shira LiLivingston A 5.0 100 4 6 3 40.0% 21.00
52 Lily GoldbergHunter B 5.0 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
54 Daniel ZhuLivingston C 5.0 100 1 10 4 9.1% 19.00
55 Matthew KesselmanBronx Science 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
55 Jasmine LernerWhite Plains B 5.0 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
57 Andrew MagnotteHorace Greeley A 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
58 James KoehneRegis 2.5 50 2 2 2 50.0% 16.00
58 William XuHunter A 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
60 Anton MalievEast Brunswick 3.5 70 2 3 2 40.0% 14.29
61 Andrew HuangHigh Tech 5.0 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
62 Cassie WangGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
63 Sam WiodyHorace Greeley A 5.0 100 3 2 1 60.0% 12.00
63 Divya GoeinathHorace Greeley B 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
65 Suren WanasunaeraNew Rochelle 3.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
66 Frank McNamaraRegis 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
66 Brandon RaoHunter A 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
66 Dylan LiangMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 0 7 3 0.0% 11.00
69 Katie TsangMountain Lakes A 4.0 80 2 1 0 66.7% 10.00
69 Lyndon LiangMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
69 Catherine ReynoldsWhite Plains B 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
69 Chris KozlowWhite Plains B 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
73 Biggio DevivoNew Rochelle 4.0 80 2 1 1 66.7% 8.75
74 Sam SilvermanNew Rochelle 3.5 70 1 2 1 33.3% 8.57
75 Caroline HongGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 3 1 3 75.0% 8.00
75 Justin MayEast Brunswick 2.5 50 1 1 1 50.0% 8.00
75 Veyd ShringarpureMountain Lakes C 5.0 100 2 4 6 33.3% 8.00
75 Sayf AhmedMountain Lakes C 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
79 Max KratzokWhite Plains A 2.0 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
80 Esther RichinWhite Plains A 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
80 Jesse LitvinHastings 5.0 100 1 4 4 20.0% 7.00
80 Reid GoodbarMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
83 Noah LIchtblauWhite Plains B 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
84 Kathryn JiangHigh Tech 5.0 100 2 1 2 66.7% 6.00
84 William BrandonDarien A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
86 Loren Heuiseri-AubryHastings 5.0 100 2 0 1 100.0% 5.00
86 Albert ChalomLivingston C 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
88 Neil ZhaoMountain Lakes C 5.0 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
88 Liz BoreckiDarien B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
88 Claire BoreckiDarien B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
88 Cameron MasschaeleEast Brunswick 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
92 William XieHunter B 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
93 Tal ZussmanHunter C 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
94 Raymond PangBronx Science 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
94 Hyunghu SeoRidgewood 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
96 Romeo MattaNew Rochelle 4.5 90 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
96 Samrose AhmedBronx Science 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Komal DhullDarien A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 James ZouHorace Greeley B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Luke ChapmanRidgewood 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Seth JaffeWhite Plains A 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Rachel OkunWhite Plains B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Ada-Marie GutierrezHunter C 4.0 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25
104 Matt ReynoldsWhite Plains B 2.0 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read