Western NC Shootout

Date: Saturday, March 15, 2014
Host: South Caldwell High School (Hudson, NC)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-134

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 James Cole12thCave Spring A 5 100 23 36 11 39.0% 130.00
2 Ziad Ali11thEarly College at Guilford A 5 100 9 29 2 23.7% 83.00
3 Vanessa Okoyeh11thEarly College at Guilford C 5 100 7 16 0 30.4% 53.00
4 Chandler McGraw12thCave Spring B 5 100 5 18 2 21.7% 49.00
5 Jack Crouse10thEarly College at Guilford A 5 100 7 13 1 35.0% 46.00
6 Dylan Caskie12thEarly College at Guilford C 5 100 8 14 7 36.4% 45.00
7 Pratham Chhabria10thEarly College at Guilford B 4 80 5 11 2 31.2% 43.75
8 Gresham Redman10thFreedom B 5 100 3 19 5 13.6% 42.00
9 Nathan Rose10thCave Spring B 5 100 3 16 1 15.8% 40.00
10 Patrick McCann11thPatton A 5 100 2 18 3 10.0% 39.00
11 Sara Smith11thEarly College at Guilford B 4 80 6 8 5 42.9% 36.25
12 Cole Warlick11thWest Lincoln A 4 80 0 13 0 0.0% 32.50
13 Neal Vaidya11thEarly College at Guilford B 4 80 1 11 2 8.3% 28.75
14 Blair Hollar10thSouth Caldwell B 3 60 2 6 1 25.0% 28.33
15 Caleb Snow10thPatton B 4 80 1 9 0 10.0% 26.25
16 Nathan Gantt9thWest Lincoln B 5 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
16 Emma Hammond11thFreedom A 4 80 1 9 1 10.0% 25.00
18 Stefano Romano10thEarly College at Guilford A 5 100 3 9 3 25.0% 24.00
19 Jake Thomas11thEarly College at Guilford B 4 80 2 9 5 18.2% 23.75
20 Dakota Duncan11thPatton A 5 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
21 Trevor Moody11thPatton B 4 80 0 10 2 0.0% 22.50
22 Isaac Tolbert11thSouth Caldwell B 3 60 1 5 0 16.7% 21.67
23 Kari Burgess11thSouth Caldwell A 4 80 3 5 2 37.5% 21.25
23 Max Conley11thFreedom A 4 80 2 8 5 20.0% 21.25
25 Grey Howard9thEarly College at Guilford C 5 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
25 Jordan Jenkins11thPatton A 5 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
27 David Edwards10thChapman 4 80 2 5 0 28.6% 20.00
28 Jonathan Carter11thSouth Caldwell A 5 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
29 Ian Clapp11thPatton A 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
30 Rebecca Hall11thSouth Caldwell A 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
31 Matthew Carpenter12thWest Lincoln B 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
32 Reid Simpson10thPatton B 4 80 1 5 2 16.7% 13.75
32 Will Moon11thChapman 4 80 0 6 1 0.0% 13.75
34 Jacob Dremann11thSouth Caldwell A 5 60 1 3 1 25.0% 13.33
35 Cory Cook12thWest Lincoln A 4 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
36 Griffin Haas11thSouth Caldwell A 5 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
37 Jordan Dembski11thFreedom A 4 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
38 Railey Pitts9thFreedom B 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
39 Elyssa McMaster9thCave Spring B 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
39 John Kripner11thSouth Caldwell B 3 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
41 Leland Michaels9thPatton B 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
41 Cody Hodge12thWest Lincoln A 4 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
43 Jordan Link10thWest Lincoln B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
43 Josh Tubito12thFreedom C 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
43 Ethan Hoeppner10thCave Spring A 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
46 Zander Miller10thEarly College at Guilford C 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
47 Chloe Ross10thFreedom C 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
47 Elizabeth Williams11thFreedom C 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
49 Hannah Dorn9thChapman 4 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
50 Tiffani Hagan11thChapman 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
51 Jordan Clingenpeel10thCave Spring A 5 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
52 Priya Patel9thFreedom B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Dean Hennessee9thFreedom B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Diana Amaya10thWest Lincoln B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Kyle Garver12thWest Lincoln A 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Alyssia Chaplin11thChapman 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Marianna Vitrone9thFreedom A 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Lindsay Church11thSouth Caldwell B 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Mary Summerlin10thSouth Caldwell B 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Adrienne Smith9thFreedom A 2 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
61 Josh Grant11thSouth Caldwell B 2 40 0 1 3 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read