Phoenixville Area Quiz Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 23, 2013
Host: Phoenixville Area High School (Phoenixville, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-132

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Mark CampmierKellenberg A 5.0 100 20 27 1 42.6% 113.00
2 Varun WadhwaWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 16 28 6 36.4% 98.00
3 Neilesh VinjamuriDowningtown East A 5.0 100 9 37 11 19.6% 90.00
4 Paul Kirk-DavidoffOakland Mills 4.0 80 16 13 3 55.2% 88.75
5 Isaac Kirk-DavidoffOakland Mills 4.0 80 13 20 9 39.4% 87.50
6 David SongLivingston A 5.0 100 8 29 1 21.6% 81.00
7 Joe MarianoWest Chester East A 5.0 100 13 24 10 35.1% 77.00
8 Chris TsengLivingston B 5.0 100 10 24 5 29.4% 73.00
9 Matthew AllanManheim Township A 5.0 100 7 24 2 22.6% 67.00
10 Naman AgrawalWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 11 17 5 39.3% 62.00
11 Mohan MalhotraWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 11 15 3 42.3% 60.00
12 Suproteem SarkarConestoga A 5.0 100 6 19 6 24.0% 50.00
13 Griffin CahillHenderson 4.0 80 7 10 4 41.2% 46.25
14 Piotr CrittendenManheim Township D 5.0 100 4 19 4 17.4% 46.00
15 Jared SaquingWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 7 12 0 36.8% 45.00
15 Shayar BhattacharjeeManheim Township E 5.0 100 1 21 0 4.5% 45.00
17 James TrainorKellenberg A 5.0 100 3 17 1 15.0% 42.00
18 Neil SeoniHenderson 3.0 60 4 9 5 30.8% 41.67
19 Phillip KangWilmington Charter D 5.0 100 6 14 5 30.0% 41.00
20 Grace KimWilmington Charter C 5.0 100 6 11 1 35.3% 39.00
21 Brady CalhounGreat Valley B 5.0 100 4 14 2 22.2% 38.00
21 Ian PierceWilmington Charter C 5.0 100 3 15 1 16.7% 38.00
23 Nathan ChowLivingston B 4.0 80 3 12 4 20.0% 36.25
24 Logan CastrucciWest Chester East B 5.0 100 1 18 3 5.3% 36.00
25 Benn CoddDowningtown West 4.0 80 3 11 3 21.4% 35.00
26 Joseph DeerinManheim Township A 5.0 100 7 8 5 46.7% 32.00
26 Kee HarishWest Chester East A 5.0 100 3 12 1 20.0% 32.00
28 Bradley MasonManheim Township B 5.0 100 5 10 4 33.3% 31.00
28 Bobby BelserManheim Township A 5.0 100 3 12 2 20.0% 31.00
28 Rohan NarayanWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 3 12 2 20.0% 31.00
31 Nick CaputoUnionville A 5.0 100 4 10 2 28.6% 30.00
31 Yonatan HirshbergUnionville A 5.0 100 3 12 3 20.0% 30.00
33 Shrayus SorturWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 3 11 3 21.4% 28.00
34 Shashwat KishoreUnionville A 5.0 100 4 10 5 28.6% 27.00
34 Jeremy SontchiWilmington Charter C 5.0 100 2 12 3 14.3% 27.00
34 Jason ZhangUnionville C 5.0 100 1 12 0 7.7% 27.00
34 Aaron ZuoManheim Township B 5.0 100 0 15 3 0.0% 27.00
34 Ahan PatelManheim Township B 5.0 100 0 14 1 0.0% 27.00
39 Brendan StautbergUnionville B 5.0 101 3 10 2 23.1% 26.73
40 Sarah SchiefersteinDowningtown East B 3.0 60 2 6 2 25.0% 26.67
41 Radul SabharwalConestoga B 5.0 100 3 15 13 16.7% 26.00
41 Nick ChevalierCedar Crest B 5.0 100 1 13 3 7.1% 26.00
43 Alex GustafsonPALCS A 5.0 101 3 9 1 25.0% 25.74
44 Zack WeberDowningtown East A 5.0 100 5 7 4 41.7% 25.00
45 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston A 2.5 50 2 3 0 40.0% 24.00
45 Alexandra BelzieKellenberg B 5.0 100 2 11 4 15.4% 24.00
47 Ally DworetskyWissahickon A 4.0 80 1 8 0 11.1% 23.75
47 Allison HalatCedar Crest A 4.0 80 0 11 3 0.0% 23.75
49 Ejaz MomenGreat Valley A 5.0 100 5 6 4 45.5% 23.00
49 Liam NiemanCedar Crest B 5.0 100 1 11 2 8.3% 23.00
51 Kevin PengLivingston A 4.5 90 1 9 1 10.0% 22.22
52 Hans SlechtaManheim Township A 5.0 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
53 Manasvi RamanujamConestoga A 5.0 100 2 9 4 18.2% 20.00
53 Carolyn CherWissahickon B 4.0 80 1 7 1 12.5% 20.00
55 Aaron GallantGreat Valley A 5.0 100 3 6 2 33.3% 19.00
55 Aislinn KeelyKellenberg B 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
57 Zach VanGordenManheim Township C 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
57 Ethan FenlonManheim Township E 5.0 100 0 10 2 0.0% 18.00
57 Kevin KwokLivingston A 5.0 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
60 Jack OdomUnionville B 5.0 101 3 7 5 30.0% 17.82
61 Grace MengWissahickon A 4.5 90 0 8 0 0.0% 17.78
62 Annie GravesWissahickon B 4.0 80 0 7 0 0.0% 17.50
63 Luke CarstensDowningtown West 3.5 70 0 6 0 0.0% 17.14
64 Andrew ChowGreat Valley C 5.0 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
64 Daniel XuConestoga A 5.0 100 1 10 6 9.1% 17.00
66 Max KneisHenderson 3.0 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
67 Robert CotePALCS B 4.0 80 1 6 2 14.3% 16.25
68 Nikko OngManheim Township C 5.0 100 3 6 5 33.3% 16.00
68 Jessica ZuoGreat Valley A 5.0 100 0 10 4 0.0% 16.00
70 Erin BreslinDowningtown East B 3.0 60 3 1 2 75.0% 15.00
70 Ryan BorchardtPALCS B 3.0 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
70 Alex "Bolsillo" SankaranHenderson 3.0 60 1 4 2 20.0% 15.00
70 Matt YorkKellenberg A 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
70 Patrick GrahamKellenberg B 5.0 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
70 Anja KalabaManheim Township C 5.0 100 0 9 3 0.0% 15.00
70 Travis LiuUnionville C 5.0 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
70 Tatyana ZvorskyCedar Crest A 4.0 80 0 6 0 0.0% 15.00
78 James WoolsonManheim Township E 5.0 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
78 Chris BuechelLivingston B 2.5 50 0 4 1 0.0% 14.00
80 Gianluca GrossCedar Crest A 4.0 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
80 Alex EllisCedar Crest A 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
82 Dan LavemanLivingston B 4.5 90 0 6 1 0.0% 12.22
83 Carl MobedWest Chester East B 2.5 50 2 0 0 100.0% 12.00
83 Katie PattonWest Chester East A 2.5 50 2 0 0 100.0% 12.00
83 Joseph GalloKellenberg A 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
83 Mihir AlveGreat Valley B 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
83 Anna HollandWilmington Charter D 5.0 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
83 Viktoria OhstromConestoga B 5.0 100 1 8 7 11.1% 12.00
83 Alex SirgensonCedar Crest B 5.0 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
83 Kevin CoddDowningtown West 2.5 50 0 5 4 0.0% 12.00
83 Rohin GoyalWest Chester East A 2.5 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
92 Ethan McPeakPALCS A 5.0 101 0 7 2 0.0% 11.88
93 Prashant ArunapuramHenderson 3.0 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
94 Kaushik ManchikantiDowningtown East B 4.0 80 1 4 2 20.0% 11.25
95 Julius ParkPALCS B 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
96 Matt HeebWest Chester East A 1.5 30 1 0 0 100.0% 10.00
96 Ryan DeStefanoGreat Valley C 4.0 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
98 Grace KierPALCS A 5.0 101 1 5 3 16.7% 9.90
99 Noah DworetskyWissahickon A 4.5 90 0 5 2 0.0% 8.89
100 Neel AlexDowningtown East B 3.0 60 2 2 5 50.0% 8.33
101 Andrew ChengWest Chester East B 2.5 50 1 1 1 50.0% 8.00
101 Delia LiGreat Valley A 5.0 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
101 Michael GrasserGreat Valley B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
101 Nicole FlowerhillWilmington Charter D 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
101 Jessica YuanManheim Township D 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
106 Jack RubienPALCS A 5.0 101 3 2 5 60.0% 7.92
107 Brandyn AmadoGreat Valley C 4.0 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
107 Michael TangGreat Valley C 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
107 Grace RoncaWissahickon B 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
110 Grace AlburgerAgnes Irwin 5.0 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
110 Alex FrangiosaAgnes Irwin 5.0 100 0 6 5 0.0% 7.00
110 Zane KodamaPALCS B 5.0 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
110 Tony CiroManheim Township D 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
110 Narahari BharadwajConestoga A 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
115 Anna KramerAgnes Irwin 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
115 Karen YungUnionville C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
117 Sagar MaheshwariUnionville B 5.0 101 0 6 6 0.0% 5.94
117 Ivan YenUnionville B 5.0 101 0 4 2 0.0% 5.94
119 Peter AllanManheim Township B 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
119 Matthew DickinsonConestoga B 5.0 100 0 4 3 0.0% 5.00
119 Sarah EhrmanGreat Valley B 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
119 Geoff TsengLivingston A 3.0 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
123 John StookeyUnionville A 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
123 Angela CaiDowningtown East A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
123 Stanley TimsonWest Chester East B 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
123 Mitchell PattersonDowningtown West 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
127 Albert ChalomLivingston B 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
128 Nellie ButlerDowningtown East B 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
129 Dillon HorwitzWissahickon A 3.5 70 0 2 2 0.0% 2.86
130 Sarah CoddDowningtown West 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
131 Phoebe BelserManheim Township D 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
131 Bryan UrsilloWest Chester East B 2.5 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
133 Walker SmithWissahickon A 3.5 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
134 Nathania HofstetterWissahickon B 4.0 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
134 Nihn VudathalaWest Chester East A 1.5 30 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
134 Victoria PanDowningtown East A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
134 Catie ByrdDowningtown West 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
134 Christian VaskoGreat Valley C 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Eric JankowskiUnionville C 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
140 Caitlyn LearPALCS B 3.0 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
141 Doug EbersolWest Chester East B 2.5 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00
142 Karolyn BermanWest Chester East A 2.0 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50
143 Alex MosensonWest Chester East B 1.5 30 0 0 1 0.0% -3.33
144 Taylor MosensonWest Chester East B 1.0 20 0 0 1 0.0% -5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read