Phoenixville Area Quiz Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 23, 2013
Host: Phoenixville Area High School (Phoenixville, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-132

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Neilesh VinjamuriDowningtown East A 10.0 200 20 63 18 24.1% 84.00
2 Varun WadhwaWilmington Charter A 11.0 220 32 50 13 39.0% 83.18
3 Isaac Kirk-DavidoffOakland Mills 10.0 200 32 42 17 43.2% 81.50
4 Mark CampmierKellenberg A 10.0 200 29 38 5 43.3% 79.00
4 Chris TsengLivingston B 10.0 200 17 58 9 22.7% 79.00
6 David SongLivingston A 11.0 220 18 60 2 23.1% 78.18
7 Joe MarianoWest Chester East A 10.0 200 24 42 15 36.4% 70.50
8 Paul Kirk-DavidoffOakland Mills 10.0 200 34 21 11 61.8% 66.50
9 Matthew AllanManheim Township A 10.0 200 16 33 4 32.7% 55.00
10 Naman AgrawalWilmington Charter A 11.0 220 23 28 6 45.1% 54.09
11 Griffin CahillHenderson 9.0 180 20 22 9 47.6% 52.78
12 Mohan MalhotraWilmington Charter B 11.0 220 18 33 6 35.3% 51.82
13 Piotr CrittendenManheim Township D 10.0 200 12 38 14 24.0% 49.00
14 Jared SaquingWilmington Charter B 11.0 220 20 22 0 47.6% 47.27
15 Brady CalhounGreat Valley B 10.0 200 11 30 5 26.8% 44.00
16 Nathan ChowLivingston B 9.0 180 12 23 5 34.3% 42.78
17 Neil SeoniHenderson 4.5 90 7 11 6 38.9% 41.11
18 Grace KimWilmington Charter C 10.0 200 7 30 1 18.9% 40.00
18 Logan CastrucciWest Chester East B 9.0 180 4 33 6 10.8% 40.00
20 Shayar BhattacharjeeManheim Township E 10.0 200 1 37 0 2.6% 38.50
21 Phillip KangWilmington Charter D 10.0 200 10 28 12 26.3% 37.00
21 Suproteem SarkarConestoga A 10.0 200 9 30 13 23.1% 37.00
23 Nick ChevalierCedar Crest B 10.0 200 3 33 4 8.3% 35.50
24 Brendan StautbergUnionville B 10.0 201 6 29 7 17.1% 34.33
25 Yonatan HirshbergUnionville A 10.0 200 12 18 6 40.0% 33.00
25 James TrainorKellenberg A 10.0 200 3 29 1 9.4% 33.00
27 Gianluca GrossCedar Crest A 9.0 180 5 22 1 18.5% 32.22
28 Jeremy SontchiWilmington Charter C 10.0 200 6 25 9 19.4% 29.50
29 Benn CoddDowningtown West 8.0 160 6 19 9 24.0% 29.38
30 Nick CaputoUnionville A 10.0 200 7 19 4 26.9% 27.50
31 Shrayus SorturWilmington Charter B 11.0 220 10 17 4 37.0% 27.27
32 Radul SabharwalConestoga B 10.0 200 8 30 32 21.1% 26.00
32 Ian PierceWilmington Charter C 10.0 200 4 21 2 16.0% 26.00
34 Carl MobedWest Chester East B 4.5 90 3 7 0 30.0% 25.56
34 Allison HalatCedar Crest A 9.0 180 2 22 4 8.3% 25.56
36 Bradley MasonManheim Township B 10.0 200 10 14 8 41.7% 25.00
36 Ejaz MomenGreat Valley A 10.0 200 8 17 8 32.0% 25.00
36 Ethan FenlonManheim Township E 10.0 200 1 25 3 3.8% 25.00
39 Robert CotePALCS B 8.0 160 3 17 4 15.0% 24.38
40 Ally DworetskyWissahickon A 8.5 170 1 19 0 5.0% 24.12
41 Joseph DeerinManheim Township A 10.0 200 11 12 9 47.8% 24.00
41 Manasvi RamanujamConestoga A 10.0 200 8 15 6 34.8% 24.00
41 Shashwat KishoreUnionville A 10.0 200 8 17 10 32.0% 24.00
41 Bobby BelserManheim Township A 10.0 200 4 20 4 16.7% 24.00
45 Kee HarishWest Chester East A 10.0 200 6 15 1 28.6% 23.50
46 Jack OdomUnionville B 10.0 201 5 19 6 20.8% 23.38
46 Alex GustafsonPALCS A 10.0 201 3 22 6 12.0% 23.38
48 Anna HollandWilmington Charter D 10.0 200 3 20 3 13.0% 23.00
48 Ahan PatelManheim Township B 10.0 200 3 21 5 12.5% 23.00
50 Zach VanGordenManheim Township C 9.0 180 3 16 0 15.8% 22.78
51 Jessica ZuoGreat Valley A 10.0 200 3 23 10 11.5% 22.50
52 Hans SlechtaManheim Township A 10.0 200 5 15 1 25.0% 22.00
52 Jason ZhangUnionville C 10.0 200 2 19 0 9.5% 22.00
52 Alexandra BelzieKellenberg B 10.0 200 2 23 8 8.0% 22.00
55 Carolyn CherWissahickon B 9.0 180 2 18 3 10.0% 21.67
56 Zack WeberDowningtown East A 10.0 200 7 13 4 35.0% 21.50
56 Liam NiemanCedar Crest B 10.0 200 3 20 6 13.0% 21.50
56 Aaron ZuoManheim Township B 10.0 200 2 22 7 8.3% 21.50
59 Aislinn KeelyKellenberg B 10.0 200 6 13 2 31.6% 21.00
59 Viktoria OhstromConestoga B 10.0 200 4 21 12 16.0% 21.00
61 Nikko OngManheim Township C 9.0 180 5 14 7 26.3% 20.00
61 Rohan NarayanWilmington Charter B 11.0 220 3 20 5 13.0% 20.00
63 Kevin PengLivingston A 10.5 210 2 18 1 10.0% 19.52
64 Ethan McPeakPALCS A 10.0 201 4 16 5 20.0% 19.40
65 Erin BreslinDowningtown East B 6.5 130 5 8 6 38.5% 19.23
66 Aaron GallantGreat Valley A 10.0 200 8 10 6 44.4% 19.00
67 Travis LiuUnionville C 10.0 200 2 17 3 10.5% 18.50
68 Jack RubienPALCS A 10.0 201 7 11 6 38.9% 18.41
69 Alex EllisCedar Crest A 9.0 180 3 12 0 20.0% 18.33
69 Anja KalabaManheim Township C 9.0 180 2 16 5 11.1% 18.33
71 Andrew ChengWest Chester East B 4.5 90 3 4 1 42.9% 17.78
72 Daniel XuConestoga A 10.0 200 5 14 8 26.3% 17.50
73 Neel AlexDowningtown East B 7.0 140 5 7 5 41.7% 17.14
74 Grace AlburgerAgnes Irwin 9.0 180 3 11 1 21.4% 16.67
74 Annie GravesWissahickon B 9.0 180 0 15 0 0.0% 16.67
76 Kevin KwokLivingston A 11.0 220 2 16 2 11.1% 16.36
77 Julius ParkPALCS B 9.0 180 2 15 7 11.8% 16.11
78 Max KneisHenderson 7.5 150 3 8 1 27.3% 16.00
79 Prashant ArunapuramHenderson 7.0 140 4 6 3 40.0% 15.00
79 Geoff TsengLivingston A 6.0 120 2 7 2 22.2% 15.00
79 Sarah SchiefersteinDowningtown East B 8.0 160 2 11 4 15.4% 15.00
79 Jessica YuanManheim Township D 10.0 200 2 12 0 14.3% 15.00
79 Andrew ChowGreat Valley C 8.0 160 1 12 3 7.7% 15.00
84 Luke CarstensDowningtown West 7.5 150 2 9 2 18.2% 14.67
85 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston A 5.5 110 2 5 0 28.6% 14.55
86 Dan LavemanLivingston B 7.5 150 2 8 1 20.0% 14.00
87 Tatyana ZvorskyCedar Crest A 9.0 180 1 11 0 8.3% 13.89
88 Alex SirgensonCedar Crest B 10.0 200 2 12 3 14.3% 13.50
89 Ryan DeStefanoGreat Valley C 8.0 160 2 8 1 20.0% 13.12
90 Grace MengWissahickon A 9.5 190 0 12 1 0.0% 12.11
91 Karen YungUnionville C 10.0 200 0 12 0 0.0% 12.00
92 Zane KodamaPALCS B 9.0 180 2 9 3 18.2% 11.67
93 Nellie ButlerDowningtown East B 6.5 130 0 9 3 0.0% 11.54
94 Mihir AlveGreat Valley B 10.0 200 4 6 1 40.0% 11.50
94 Joseph GalloKellenberg A 10.0 200 4 6 1 40.0% 11.50
94 Matt YorkKellenberg A 10.0 200 2 9 1 18.2% 11.50
94 Tony CiroManheim Township D 10.0 200 0 12 1 0.0% 11.50
98 Brandyn AmadoGreat Valley C 8.0 160 4 5 4 44.4% 11.25
99 Ryan BorchardtPALCS B 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
99 James WoolsonManheim Township E 10.0 200 2 10 4 16.7% 11.00
101 Alex FrangiosaAgnes Irwin 9.0 180 0 12 5 0.0% 10.56
102 John StookeyUnionville A 10.0 200 3 8 4 27.3% 10.50
102 Michael GrasserGreat Valley B 10.0 200 1 9 0 10.0% 10.50
104 Katie PattonWest Chester East A 4.5 90 3 0 0 100.0% 10.00
104 Matt HeebWest Chester East A 1.5 30 1 0 0 100.0% 10.00
104 Alex "Bolsillo" SankaranHenderson 8.0 160 3 7 7 30.0% 10.00
104 Matthew DickinsonConestoga B 10.0 200 2 9 4 18.2% 10.00
104 Michael TangGreat Valley C 7.0 140 0 9 4 0.0% 10.00
109 Delia LiGreat Valley A 10.0 200 3 8 6 27.3% 9.50
110 Grace KierPALCS A 10.0 201 3 8 6 27.3% 9.45
111 Patrick GrahamKellenberg B 10.0 200 2 9 6 18.2% 9.00
112 Dillon HorwitzWissahickon A 7.0 140 1 6 3 14.3% 8.57
113 Nicole FlowerhillWilmington Charter D 10.0 200 0 8 0 0.0% 8.00
113 Kevin CoddDowningtown West 5.0 100 0 7 6 0.0% 8.00
113 Bryan UrsilloWest Chester East B 5.0 100 0 6 4 0.0% 8.00
116 Ivan YenUnionville B 10.0 201 2 6 2 25.0% 7.96
117 Narahari BharadwajConestoga A 10.0 200 2 5 1 28.6% 7.50
118 Rohin GoyalWest Chester East A 5.5 110 0 4 0 0.0% 7.27
119 Anna KramerAgnes Irwin 9.0 180 0 7 1 0.0% 7.22
120 Noah DworetskyWissahickon A 8.5 170 0 7 2 0.0% 7.06
121 Kaushik ManchikantiDowningtown East B 8.0 160 1 5 2 16.7% 6.88
122 Stanley TimsonWest Chester East B 4.0 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
123 Nathania HofstetterWissahickon B 9.0 180 2 4 3 33.3% 6.11
124 Peter AllanManheim Township B 10.0 200 2 3 0 40.0% 6.00
124 Karolyn BermanWest Chester East A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
126 Catie ByrdDowningtown West 7.0 140 1 2 0 33.3% 5.00
126 Eric JankowskiUnionville C 10.0 200 1 4 1 20.0% 5.00
128 Walker SmithWissahickon A 6.5 130 1 2 1 33.3% 4.62
129 Sarah EhrmanGreat Valley B 10.0 200 0 5 2 0.0% 4.00
129 Mitchell PattersonDowningtown West 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
131 Albert ChalomLivingston B 8.0 160 1 2 1 33.3% 3.75
132 Grace RoncaWissahickon B 9.0 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
133 Alex MosensonWest Chester East B 3.5 70 0 2 2 0.0% 2.86
134 Chris BuechelLivingston B 5.5 110 0 4 5 0.0% 2.73
135 Sarah CoddDowningtown West 7.5 150 0 3 2 0.0% 2.67
136 Sagar MaheshwariUnionville B 10.0 201 0 6 8 0.0% 1.99
136 Angela CaiDowningtown East A 10.0 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
136 Phoebe BelserManheim Township D 10.0 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
136 Christian VaskoGreat Valley C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
140 Victoria PanDowningtown East A 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
140 Caitlyn LearPALCS B 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
142 Doug EbersolWest Chester East B 4.5 90 1 0 3 100.0% 0.00
142 Nihn VudathalaWest Chester East A 2.5 50 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
144 Taylor MosensonWest Chester East B 1.0 20 0 0 1 0.0% -5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read