Tuscumbia Winter Middle School Academic Tournament

Date: Saturday, January 18, 2014
Host: Tuscumbia School (Tuscumbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (MS-08) Jump to the Elementary Division Jump to Division II

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Jonathan AmlongWashington A 5 100 11 22 33.3% 77.00
2 Adam VeltropFatima A 5 100 8 26 23.5% 76.00
3 Rachel EdidinWest B 4 50 3 12 20.0% 66.00
4 Corey InmanWashington B 5 100 1 29 3.3% 61.00
5 Blake WiseSouth Callaway 1 10 0 3 0.0% 60.00
6 Ryan HillWashington A 5 100 9 12 42.9% 51.00
7 Emily EdwardsHolden B 2 30 0 7 0.0% 46.67
8 Nate RickmanWashington D 5 100 4 16 20.0% 44.00
9 Belle StanfieldWashington C 4 80 3 13 18.8% 43.75
10 Andrew DoddHallsville A 5 90 5 11 31.2% 41.11
11 Ryan BlumerHallsville B 3 50 1 8 11.1% 38.00
12 Sophie LockwoodHallsville A 5 90 4 11 26.7% 37.78
13 Charlie MonroeWest A 5 90 3 12 20.0% 36.67
14 Jack WillsWest A 5 100 3 13 18.8% 35.00
14 Alex McMichaelHallsville A 5 80 2 11 15.4% 35.00
16 Emily WilsonWashington C 4 80 3 9 25.0% 33.75
17 Chris HillTuscumbia B 5 100 3 12 20.0% 33.00
18 Lauren WagnerWest B 4 70 1 10 9.1% 32.86
19 Emily BoyleHallsville A 3 50 0 8 0.0% 32.00
20 Dade SpragueHolden A 5 90 2 11 15.4% 31.11
20 Ben AllenHolden A 5 90 0 14 0.0% 31.11
22 Anna SullentrupWashington A 5 100 3 11 21.4% 31.00
23 Andrew WhelihanWest A 5 100 3 10 23.1% 29.00
24 Beth HeinmannHallsville B 4 70 2 7 22.2% 28.57
25 Maddie TaylorHolden A 4 50 2 4 33.3% 28.00
26 Madison HoganFatima B 5 100 3 9 25.0% 27.00
26 Ian HintzWashington B 5 100 1 12 7.7% 27.00
28 Kelly MillerHolden B 3 60 2 5 28.6% 26.67
29 Kyrstin JacksonSouth Callaway 1 20 1 1 50.0% 25.00
29 Cortney BealerPilot Grove A 4 80 2 7 22.2% 25.00
31 Wesley KamperWashington D 5 100 0 12 0.0% 24.00
32 Shea FitzgeraldHolden A 5 80 0 9 0.0% 22.50
33 Campbell HamaiWashington B 5 100 0 11 0.0% 22.00
34 Lily KraxbergerWest B 4 60 1 5 16.7% 21.67
35 Aurora RileyHallsville B 4 60 2 3 40.0% 20.00
35 Connor SanchegrawHallsville A 5 90 2 6 25.0% 20.00
35 Jessica BucknerSouth Callaway 5 100 0 10 0.0% 20.00
35 Nancy DialloWest B 4 70 0 7 0.0% 20.00
35 Breez SalisburyHolden A 3 30 0 3 0.0% 20.00
35 Colin McClatcheyHolden A 2 20 0 2 0.0% 20.00
41 Emma RolwesFatima B 5 100 1 8 11.1% 19.00
42 Luke RemusPilot Grove B 5 100 0 9 0.0% 18.00
43 Josh MaasenFatima B 5 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
44 Emma StonePilot Grove A 4 80 1 5 16.7% 16.25
45 Rebecca ShyuWest B 4 70 1 4 20.0% 15.71
46 Caleb FischerFatima A 5 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
47 Carrie DernerWashington A 5 100 2 4 33.3% 14.00
47 Jonathan BaumhuerFatima B 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
49 Luke AhartTuscumbia B 5 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
50 James CollierWashington C 4 80 2 2 50.0% 12.50
51 Austin ClubbSouth Callaway 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
51 Dustin BrownPilot Grove C 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
51 Dax VoglerHolden B 3 50 0 3 0.0% 12.00
54 Colin WeberHallsville B 4 70 0 4 0.0% 11.43
55 Emily MoellerTuscumbia B 5 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
55 Briony FergusonPilot Grove B 5 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
57 Alex RothPilot Grove C 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
57 Brooke FisherHolden B 3 40 0 2 0.0% 10.00
59 Amber FisherHallsville B 4 70 0 3 0.0% 8.57
60 Chawnett HazletPilot Grove A 4 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
61 Isaac AbbottFatima A 5 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
62 Dannielle WlskurHolden B 2 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
63 Chloe SchlotzhauerPilot Grove B 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
64 Curtis MillsteadHolden B 3 60 1 0 100.0% 5.00
64 Stephanie BucknerSouth Callaway 4 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
66 Gabriel DimayaWashington D 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
66 Aryn LorenzPilot Grove C 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
66 Sam SpringHolden B 4 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
66 Michael ZouWest A 4 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
70 Guthrie StrohWest A 4 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
71 Mackenzie LevertonPilot Grove A 4 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
72 Reagan WalkerPilot Grove B 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
73 Samantha MontgomeryWashington D 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Melanie WolfePilot Grove C 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Brayden DillonSouth Callaway 4 70 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Joe CastroHolden A 3 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Oliver McEntireSouth Callaway 1 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00
73 Lane HuntsmanSouth Callaway 1 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Elementary Division (MS-08) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to Division II

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Ezekiel AdjokatseWest A 2 32 5 9 35.7% 103.12
2 Walter BratrudWest B 4 64 4 21 16.0% 84.38
3 Tomas WexlerWest A 2 32 3 5 37.5% 59.38
4 Sam SpellWest A 2 24 1 5 16.7% 54.17
5 Lane KingPilot Grove B 4 64 1 14 6.7% 48.44
6 Sam WillsWest A 2 32 1 6 14.3% 46.88
6 Fletcher OrrWest B 3 32 1 6 14.3% 46.88
8 Reagan McFatrichPilot Grove A 4 64 1 13 7.1% 45.31
9 Haylee BakerHolden 4 48 1 7 12.5% 35.42
10 Conor ByrneWest A 4 40 1 5 16.7% 32.50
11 Cole MeisenheimerPilot Grove A 4 64 2 7 22.2% 31.25
11 Blake MattesonPilot Grove C 4 64 0 10 0.0% 31.25
13 Robby CarteePilot Grove D 4 64 1 8 11.1% 29.69
14 Dalton ReuterPilot Grove C 4 64 0 9 0.0% 28.12
15 Riker FrancisHolden 4 56 1 6 14.3% 26.79
16 Landon SpragueHolden 4 40 0 5 0.0% 25.00
17 Nicky MartonfiTuscumbia C 4 64 0 6 0.0% 18.75
18 Bailey QuintPilot Grove B 4 64 1 4 20.0% 17.19
18 Chloe SchlotzhauerPilot Grove A 4 64 1 4 20.0% 17.19
20 Jacob FajenWest B 4 48 0 4 0.0% 16.67
21 Luke KollmeyerPilot Grove C 4 64 0 5 0.0% 15.62
22 Kylie ClineTuscumbia C 4 64 1 3 25.0% 14.06
23 Ciara BashamTuscumbia A 4 64 0 4 0.0% 12.50
23 Isabelle SearsTuscumbia A 3 48 0 3 0.0% 12.50
23 Nate WilsonWest B 1 16 0 1 0.0% 12.50
26 Abby SchuppPilot Grove D 4 64 1 2 33.3% 10.94
27 John YooWest B 4 48 1 1 50.0% 10.42
28 Zoey LasterPilot Grove D 4 40 0 2 0.0% 10.00
29 Destiny RowdenTuscumbia B 4 64 0 3 0.0% 9.38
29 Madison OlsenPilot Grove B 4 64 0 3 0.0% 9.38
29 Sydney BellPilot Grove A 4 64 0 3 0.0% 9.38
32 Brittany MorrowHolden 3 24 0 1 0.0% 8.33
33 Baylea CarteePilot Grove B 4 64 0 2 0.0% 6.25
33 Brooklyn GravesHolden 3 32 0 1 0.0% 6.25
33 James LangenWest A 3 32 0 1 0.0% 6.25
36 Brianna HarrisTuscumbia B 4 64 0 1 0.0% 3.12
37 Carter BashamTuscumbia A 4 64 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Sean GainesTuscumbia A 4 64 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Kierston KemperTuscumbia B 4 64 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Adam TellmanTuscumbia C 4 64 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Paige McDowellTuscumbia C 4 64 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Kassidy MonteerPilot Grove C 4 64 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Hayden KrummPilot Grove D 4 64 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Kaitlyn MartinHolden 4 56 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Kayle FosterTuscumbia B 3 48 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Silas KlueverWest B 4 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Elsa DickersonWest A 4 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 Miriam SaidiWest A 4 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 JessiePilot Grove D 3 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
37 George MonroeWest B 1 8 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Division II (MS-08) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Elementary Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Caleb MartonfiTuscumbia 6 129 6 25 19.4% 52.71
2 Samuel LuetkmeyerImmanuel Lutheran A 6 129 6 23 20.7% 49.61
3 Nolan LupardusTuscumbia 6 129 1 25 3.8% 41.09
4 Colin PropstImmanuel Lutheran A 6 129 4 15 21.1% 32.56
5 Mackenzie HarmsTrinity Lutheran 6 120 2 14 12.5% 28.33
6 Abigail LiebTrinity Lutheran 6 120 2 10 16.7% 21.67
7 Gillian BurksImmanuel Lutheran A 6 129 2 5 28.6% 12.40
8 Sydney DuenckelImmanuel Lutheran B 6 120 0 7 0.0% 11.67
9 Joey HornImmanuel Lutheran A 6 129 1 4 20.0% 8.53
10 Leo HagerImmanuel Lutheran B 6 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
11 William KooTrinity Lutheran 6 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
12 Megan EngekbrechtImmanuel Lutheran B 6 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
12 Dennis HarrisTrinity Lutheran 6 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read