Tuscumbia Winter Middle School Academic Tournament

Date: Saturday, January 18, 2014
Host: Tuscumbia School (Tuscumbia, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (MS-08) Jump to the Elementary Division Jump to Division II

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Jonathan AmlongWashington A 8 160 19 40 32.2% 85.62
2 Adam VeltropFatima A 9 181 10 50 16.7% 71.82
3 Corey InmanWashington B 8 160 4 39 9.3% 56.25
4 Rachel EdidinWest B 6 90 4 18 18.2% 53.33
5 Belle StanfieldWashington C 8 160 6 32 15.8% 51.25
6 Ryan HillWashington A 8 160 12 18 40.0% 45.00
7 Nate RickmanWashington D 9 181 7 28 20.0% 42.54
8 Emily EdwardsHolden B 5 90 0 17 0.0% 37.78
9 Dade SpragueHolden A 8 150 5 20 20.0% 36.67
10 Beth HeinmannHallsville B 8 130 2 20 9.1% 35.38
11 Sophie LockwoodHallsville A 8 150 4 19 17.4% 33.33
12 Emily BoyleHallsville A 6 110 2 15 11.8% 32.73
13 Alex McMichaelHallsville A 7 120 2 16 11.1% 31.67
14 Blake WiseSouth Callaway 2 20 0 3 0.0% 30.00
15 Madison HoganFatima B 9 180 7 16 30.4% 29.44
15 Chris HillTuscumbia B 9 180 3 22 12.0% 29.44
17 Andrew DoddHallsville A 8 150 6 13 31.6% 29.33
18 Charlie MonroeWest A 9 150 3 17 15.0% 28.67
19 Guthrie EdidinWest A 4 60 1 7 12.5% 28.33
20 Ben AllenHolden A 8 150 0 21 0.0% 28.00
21 Jack WillsWest A 8 150 3 16 15.8% 27.33
22 Ryan BlumerHallsville B 6 110 2 12 14.3% 27.27
23 Andrew WhelihanWest A 9 170 4 16 20.0% 25.88
24 Emily WilsonWashington C 8 160 3 16 15.8% 25.62
25 Venice VillescasSouth Callaway 1 20 1 1 50.0% 25.00
25 Anna SullentrupWashington A 8 160 4 14 22.2% 25.00
27 Wesley KamperWashington D 9 181 1 21 4.5% 24.86
28 Ian HintzWashington B 8 160 2 16 11.1% 23.75
29 Connor SanchegrawHallsville A 6 110 2 10 16.7% 23.64
30 Maddie TaylorHolden A 5 60 2 4 33.3% 23.33
31 Emma RolwesFatima B 9 180 3 16 15.8% 22.78
32 Cortney BealerPilot Grove A 8 160 2 14 12.5% 21.25
33 Caleb FischerFatima A 9 181 3 14 17.6% 20.44
34 Colin McClatcheyHolden A 3 30 0 3 0.0% 20.00
35 Lauren WagnerWest B 8 150 1 13 7.1% 19.33
36 Shea FitzgeraldHolden A 8 130 1 11 8.3% 19.23
37 Kyrstin JacksonSouth Callaway 5 80 3 3 50.0% 18.75
38 Kelly MillerHolden B 6 120 2 8 20.0% 18.33
39 Chawnett HazletPilot Grove A 8 160 0 14 0.0% 17.50
40 Nancy DialloWest B 7 130 0 11 0.0% 16.92
41 James CollierWashington C 8 160 3 8 27.3% 15.62
41 Emma StonePilot Grove A 8 160 1 11 8.3% 15.62
43 Jonathan BaumhuerFatima B 9 180 0 14 0.0% 15.56
44 Emily MoellerTuscumbia B 9 180 1 12 7.7% 15.00
44 Luke RemusPilot Grove B 9 180 1 12 7.7% 15.00
44 Alex RothPilot Grove C 9 180 1 12 7.7% 15.00
44 Campbell HamaiWashington B 8 160 0 12 0.0% 15.00
48 Carrie DernerWashington A 8 160 3 7 30.0% 14.38
49 Jessica BucknerSouth Callaway 9 180 0 12 0.0% 13.33
49 Dax VoglerHolden B 4 60 0 4 0.0% 13.33
51 Dannielle WlskurHolden B 4 70 1 3 25.0% 12.86
52 Lily KraxbergerWest B 7 120 1 6 14.3% 12.50
52 Austin ClubbSouth Callaway 8 160 0 10 0.0% 12.50
54 Colin WeberHallsville B 7 130 0 8 0.0% 12.31
55 Josh MaasenFatima B 9 180 2 8 20.0% 12.22
55 Dustin BrownPilot Grove C 9 180 0 11 0.0% 12.22
57 Rebecca ShyuWest B 8 150 2 6 25.0% 12.00
57 Brooke FisherHolden B 7 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
57 Breez SalisburyHolden A 4 50 0 3 0.0% 12.00
60 Aurora RileyHallsville B 8 120 2 4 33.3% 11.67
60 Luke AhartTuscumbia B 9 180 1 9 10.0% 11.67
62 Michael ZouWest A 8 130 1 5 16.7% 10.00
63 Chloe SchlotzhauerPilot Grove B 9 180 1 7 12.5% 9.44
64 Mackenzie LevertonPilot Grove A 8 160 1 6 14.3% 9.38
65 Amber FisherHallsville B 8 150 0 5 0.0% 6.67
66 Sam SpringHolden B 6 80 1 1 50.0% 6.25
67 Briony FergusonPilot Grove B 9 180 1 4 20.0% 6.11
67 Aryn LorenzPilot Grove C 9 180 1 4 20.0% 6.11
69 Oliver McEntireSouth Callaway 3 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
70 Isaac AbbottFatima A 9 181 1 3 25.0% 4.97
71 Reagan WalkerPilot Grove B 9 180 0 3 0.0% 3.33
71 Guthrie StrohWest A 4 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
73 Stephanie BucknerSouth Callaway 7 130 0 2 0.0% 3.08
74 Curtis MillsteadHolden B 7 120 1 0 100.0% 2.50
75 Gabriel DimayaWashington D 9 181 0 2 0.0% 2.21
76 Melanie WolfePilot Grove C 9 180 0 1 0.0% 1.11
77 Samantha MontgomeryWashington D 9 181 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Brayden DillonSouth Callaway 5 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Joe CastroHolden A 5 70 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Lane HuntsmanSouth Callaway 1 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Elementary Division (MS-08) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to Division II

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Walter BratrudWest B 6 96 5 30 14.3% 78.12
2 Ezekiel AdjokatseWest A 5 80 9 16 36.0% 73.75
3 Reagan McFatrichPilot Grove A 7 112 2 24 7.7% 48.21
4 Sam SpellWest A 3 32 1 6 14.3% 46.88
5 Tomas WexlerWest A 5 80 4 11 26.7% 42.50
6 Lane KingPilot Grove B 7 112 1 22 4.3% 41.96
7 Conor ByrneWest A 6 56 1 8 11.1% 33.93
8 Haylee BakerHolden 7 96 2 13 13.3% 33.33
9 Jacob FajenWest B 7 88 0 12 0.0% 27.27
10 Fletcher OrrWest B 6 64 1 7 12.5% 26.56
11 Sam WillsWest A 5 72 1 8 11.1% 26.39
12 Destiny RowdenTuscumbia B 7 112 1 13 7.1% 25.89
13 Ciara BashamTuscumbia A 7 112 1 12 7.7% 24.11
13 Robby CarteePilot Grove D 7 112 1 12 7.7% 24.11
15 Nicky MartonfiTuscumbia C 7 112 0 13 0.0% 23.21
16 Riker FrancisHolden 7 104 1 10 9.1% 22.12
17 Cole MeisenheimerPilot Grove A 7 112 3 7 30.0% 20.54
18 Landon SpragueHolden 7 88 0 9 0.0% 20.45
19 Dalton ReuterPilot Grove C 7 112 0 11 0.0% 19.64
19 Blake MattesonPilot Grove C 7 112 0 11 0.0% 19.64
21 John YooWest B 7 88 2 5 28.6% 18.18
22 Sydney BellPilot Grove A 7 112 1 7 12.5% 15.18
22 Chloe SchlotzhauerPilot Grove A 7 112 1 7 12.5% 15.18
24 Abby SchuppPilot Grove D 7 112 2 5 28.6% 14.29
25 Kylie ClineTuscumbia C 4 64 1 3 25.0% 14.06
26 Luke KollmeyerPilot Grove C 7 112 0 7 0.0% 12.50
26 Isabelle SearsTuscumbia A 3 48 0 3 0.0% 12.50
26 Nate WilsonWest B 3 32 0 2 0.0% 12.50
29 Bailey QuintPilot Grove B 7 112 1 5 16.7% 11.61
30 Madison OlsenPilot Grove B 7 112 1 4 20.0% 9.82
31 Kayden K.Pilot Grove D 3 48 0 2 0.0% 8.33
32 Baylea CarteePilot Grove B 7 112 0 3 0.0% 5.36
33 Zoey LasterPilot Grove D 7 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
33 Brooklyn GravesHolden 4 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
33 Brittany MorrowHolden 5 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
36 Sean GainesTuscumbia A 7 112 0 2 0.0% 3.57
37 James LangenWest A 6 64 0 1 0.0% 3.12
38 Brianna HarrisTuscumbia B 7 112 0 1 0.0% 1.79
38 Adam TellmanTuscumbia C 7 112 0 1 0.0% 1.79
40 Carter BashamTuscumbia A 7 112 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Kierston KemperTuscumbia B 7 112 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Paige McDowellTuscumbia C 7 112 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Kassidy MonteerPilot Grove C 7 112 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Kaitlyn MartinHolden 6 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Silas KlueverWest B 7 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Kayle FosterTuscumbia B 4 64 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Hayden KrummPilot Grove D 4 64 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Elsa DickersonWest A 4 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 Miriam SaidiWest A 4 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 JessiePilot Grove D 4 32 0 0 0.0% 0.00
40 George MonroeWest B 1 8 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Division II (MS-08) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Elementary Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Caleb MartonfiTuscumbia 6 129 6 25 19.4% 52.71
2 Samuel LuetkmeyerImmanuel Lutheran A 6 129 6 23 20.7% 49.61
3 Nolan LupardusTuscumbia 6 129 1 25 3.8% 41.09
4 Colin PropstImmanuel Lutheran A 6 129 4 15 21.1% 32.56
5 Mackenzie HarmsTrinity Lutheran 6 120 2 14 12.5% 28.33
6 Abigail LiebTrinity Lutheran 6 120 2 10 16.7% 21.67
7 Gillian BurksImmanuel Lutheran A 6 129 2 5 28.6% 12.40
8 Sydney DuenckelImmanuel Lutheran B 6 120 0 7 0.0% 11.67
9 Joey HornImmanuel Lutheran A 6 129 1 4 20.0% 8.53
10 Leo HagerImmanuel Lutheran B 6 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
11 William KooTrinity Lutheran 6 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
12 Megan EngekbrechtImmanuel Lutheran B 6 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
12 Dennis HarrisTrinity Lutheran 6 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read