Mountain Lakes Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 4, 2014
Host: Mountain Lakes High School (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-131A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alexander MasonDoane 8.0 160 28 48 15 36.8% 103.12
2 Shravan BalajiEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 54 42 20 56.2% 102.73
3 David SongLivingston B 11.0 220 47 37 8 56.0% 94.09
4 Reuben KellerMAST 11.0 220 34 51 11 40.0% 87.73
5 Chris TsengLivingston A 11.0 220 37 39 5 48.7% 83.64
6 Max SmileyHorace Greeley 11.0 220 43 29 13 59.7% 79.09
7 Esther SunRidgewood 11.0 220 42 27 15 60.9% 75.00
8 Chris LoosHigh Point A 8.0 160 17 36 4 32.1% 74.38
9 Alex PressSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 22 32 15 40.7% 71.88
10 Cindy DuScarsdale 11.0 220 34 22 9 60.7% 62.27
11 Thomas HusbandRidgewood 11.0 220 22 36 9 37.9% 58.64
12 Daniel ZhuLivingston C 8.0 110 11 18 5 37.9% 58.18
13 Emmett LaurieEast Brunswick C 8.0 160 15 29 10 34.1% 58.12
14 Christopher HillenbrandRegis 11.0 220 32 18 8 64.0% 56.36
15 Jabez WeslyMiddlesex County Academy B 8.0 160 17 24 9 41.5% 56.25
16 Bruno FernandesSeton Hall Prep B 8.0 160 9 30 4 23.1% 51.88
17 Rebecca RosenthalBergen Academies B 7.0 130 12 16 2 42.9% 50.77
18 Abhiram GogateBergen Academies A 10.0 200 24 19 11 55.8% 49.50
19 Brandon StroveSparta B 8.0 150 4 29 2 12.1% 45.33
20 Sandy PechtBergen Academies A 9.0 180 17 18 9 48.6% 43.33
21 Yi WangMillburn A 11.0 220 19 20 3 48.7% 42.73
22 Satyen GuptaMillburn A 11.0 220 17 20 2 45.9% 40.45
23 AdamDelbarton 1.0 20 3 0 1 100.0% 40.00
24 Anton MalievEast Brunswick B 8.0 150 8 18 2 30.8% 38.67
25 Colin CaseySparta A 8.0 160 7 21 2 25.0% 38.12
25 Johanna MargholottiSparta A 8.0 160 6 22 1 21.4% 38.12
27 Lyle PoissonNewark Academy 7.0 110 4 16 3 20.0% 37.27
28 Harrison HallE. O. Smith 11.0 220 18 15 5 54.5% 35.91
28 Nathan ChowLivingston A 11.0 220 15 19 4 44.1% 35.91
30 Eli SchechnerMillburn B 10.0 200 11 20 3 35.5% 35.00
30 Jack LindbergMorristown-Beard A 7.0 140 5 19 4 20.8% 35.00
32 JustinHunterdon Central B 8.0 160 7 20 6 25.9% 34.38
33 Matt GambettaDelbarton 8.0 160 6 18 0 25.0% 33.75
34 Chris BuechelLivingston C 8.0 110 3 15 2 16.7% 33.64
35 Sachin ShanbhagEast Brunswick B 8.0 160 11 14 8 44.0% 33.12
35 Rajul BothraMiddlesex County Academy A 8.0 160 9 16 6 36.0% 33.12
35 Evan DilleyLenape Valley 8.0 160 4 22 3 15.4% 33.12
38 Chris ChoiE. O. Smith 11.0 220 17 15 9 53.1% 32.73
39 Daniel KramerLivingston C 8.0 90 5 7 0 41.7% 32.22
40 Aron SzantoScarsdale 11.0 220 18 12 9 60.0% 31.36
40 Luke D'CruzRegis 11.0 220 15 16 8 48.4% 31.36
42 Elliot SotnickMillburn B 10.0 200 13 12 1 52.0% 31.00
43 Hunter McrecCentral Bucks East A 7.0 130 6 12 2 33.3% 30.77
44 Koji ShiromotoScarsdale 11.0 220 16 10 1 61.5% 30.45
45 Abhisek GramiEast Brunswick B 8.0 150 10 10 5 50.0% 30.00
45 Simonas VaitkusSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 8 13 2 38.1% 30.00
45 Akshay SampathMiddlesex County Academy A 8.0 160 8 17 10 32.0% 30.00
45 NickHunterdon Central B 8.0 160 6 16 2 27.3% 30.00
45 Dan LavemanLivingston C 7.0 110 4 11 1 26.7% 30.00
45 Alex IvesMorristown-Beard A 7.0 140 4 17 4 19.0% 30.00
51 Thomas BernhardtNewark Academy 7.0 140 6 12 1 33.3% 29.29
52 Mollie BakalBergen Academies B 5.0 100 8 3 1 72.7% 29.00
53 Catherine HenckelHigh Point C 8.0 160 4 23 12 14.8% 28.75
54 Sam LeeBergen Academies A 6.0 120 7 7 1 50.0% 28.33
55 Michael BogatyScarsdale 11.0 220 10 17 3 37.0% 27.73
56 Josh TurnerHorace Greeley 11.0 220 13 12 3 52.0% 27.27
57 Arjun GuptaMillburn B 10.0 200 8 17 4 32.0% 27.00
58 Annie NazzaroHunterdon Central A 7.0 140 9 8 6 52.9% 26.43
59 Theodore SteffensNewark Academy 7.0 140 6 11 5 35.3% 25.00
60 Elliot WarrenMAST 11.0 220 12 11 4 52.2% 24.55
61 PatHopatcong 8.0 160 4 16 5 20.0% 24.38
62 Christopher ShanMillburn A 11.0 220 14 11 11 56.0% 24.09
63 Owen FranceHunterdon Central A 7.0 140 2 14 1 12.5% 23.57
64 Alison MassonHigh Point B 8.0 160 5 15 8 25.0% 23.12
65 Zachary StierBergen Academies B 7.0 130 4 12 6 25.0% 23.08
66 Benjamin WatsonE. O. Smith 11.0 220 9 19 15 32.1% 22.73
66 Sam NganLivingston C 8.0 110 1 11 0 8.3% 22.73
68 Jack P. NeusBergen Academies B 7.0 120 4 11 7 26.7% 22.50
69 Shree NadkarniMiddlesex County Academy B 8.0 130 6 7 3 46.2% 22.31
70 Frank McNamaraRegis 11.0 220 7 15 3 31.8% 21.82
71 Erin FarrellCentral Bucks East B 8.0 120 0 14 2 0.0% 21.67
72 Luc SigaudMillburn A 11.0 220 9 12 4 42.9% 21.36
73 Sonali PatelMiddlesex County Academy B 5.0 80 3 4 0 42.9% 21.25
74 Eagle WuCentral Bucks East A 7.0 100 3 8 4 27.3% 21.00
75 Chris DunnCentral Bucks East A 7.0 120 5 6 2 45.5% 20.83
76 Kate RosenbergHorace Greeley 11.0 220 12 5 1 70.6% 20.45
77 Geoff TsengLivingston B 11.0 220 5 14 0 26.3% 19.55
78 JanieHopatcong 8.0 160 2 13 1 13.3% 19.38
79 Anthony CruzBergen Academies A 6.0 110 7 1 2 87.5% 19.09
79 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston B 11.0 220 12 5 4 70.6% 19.09
79 David BoakRegis 9.0 110 5 5 4 50.0% 19.09
82 Cori PosnerHigh Point B 8.0 160 2 14 4 12.5% 18.75
83 Emily LiHunterdon Central A 7.0 140 2 14 8 12.5% 18.57
84 Amil ViraEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 6 11 0 35.3% 18.18
84 Jessica YangLivingston C 8.0 110 3 6 1 33.3% 18.18
86 Neel GhoseSeton Hall Prep B 8.0 160 4 9 1 30.8% 18.12
87 Jason LiNewark Academy 6.0 70 3 3 3 50.0% 17.14
87 Erwin FengMiddlesex County Academy B 8.0 140 4 7 2 36.4% 17.14
89 Mike SosaMAST 5.0 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
90 Zac WzolaCentral Bucks East A 7.0 110 3 8 7 27.3% 16.36
91 Shirley SongEast Brunswick C 8.0 160 5 6 1 45.5% 16.25
91 FrankHopatcong 8.0 160 4 8 2 33.3% 16.25
93 Wesley HuMillburn B 10.0 200 4 11 2 26.7% 16.00
94 Anahita IyerCentral Bucks East B 8.0 120 1 9 2 10.0% 15.83
95 Aditya BalajiBergen Academies A 5.0 100 5 1 2 83.3% 15.00
95 Ron LaMonicaE. O. Smith 11.0 220 7 7 2 50.0% 15.00
97 Andrew MurphyMAST 10.0 160 5 5 2 50.0% 14.38
98 Andrew HuangNewark Academy 7.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
99 Nikhil GahlotEast Brunswick B 6.0 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
100 Lucas SilverBergen Academies A 5.0 90 1 5 1 16.7% 13.33
101 Eric GraboyesCentral Bucks East B 8.0 130 2 8 5 20.0% 13.08
102 Anand NanduriEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 7 4 1 63.6% 12.73
102 Kevin PengLivingston B 11.0 220 3 11 3 21.4% 12.73
104 Aiyappa BolleraMiddlesex County Academy A 6.0 120 2 7 5 22.2% 12.50
105 Emma FrenchHunterdon Central A 7.0 140 2 8 5 20.0% 12.14
106 Natalie KahnLivingston A 11.0 220 6 5 2 54.5% 11.82
107 Brennan KolarCentral Bucks East B 8.0 130 2 5 1 28.6% 11.54
108 Brian PerezHigh Point A 8.0 160 1 8 1 11.1% 11.25
108 Raymound NamarMorristown-Beard B 8.0 160 0 9 0 0.0% 11.25
110 CharlemagneEast Brunswick B 6.0 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
111 Tommy FischrachLenape Valley 8.0 160 1 7 0 12.5% 10.62
112 Justin ShawCentral Bucks East B 8.0 140 3 6 7 33.3% 10.00
112 Justin MayEast Brunswick C 8.0 160 2 8 6 20.0% 10.00
114 Bryan AlexanderMAST 11.0 220 3 5 1 37.5% 8.18
115 WilliamDelbarton 8.0 160 2 4 1 33.3% 8.12
116 Andrew MagnatteHorace Greeley 11.0 220 4 3 1 57.1% 7.73
117 Sarah LevineSparta B 8.0 130 0 5 0 0.0% 7.69
118 Tyler PettigrewSparta B 8.0 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
118 Ayush ParikhMiddlesex County Academy B 6.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
120 Michaeel JanMorristown-Beard B 8.0 160 3 4 6 42.9% 6.88
120 Steven KarbachinskyMorristown-Beard B 8.0 160 2 3 1 40.0% 6.88
120 Matt HendersonSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
120 Veronica LabelleSparta A 8.0 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
124 Garreth HelmDelbarton 7.0 140 2 5 8 28.6% 5.71
125 Brook EaglesonDoane 6.0 90 1 1 0 50.0% 5.56
126 Laurence LopreteRegis 9.0 110 2 0 0 100.0% 5.45
126 Albert ChalomLivingston A 11.0 220 0 7 2 0.0% 5.45
128 Robert DriesSeton Hall Prep A 8.0 160 2 2 2 50.0% 5.00
128 Sagar GargBergen Academies B 6.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
128 Jason XuEast Brunswick A 10.0 200 2 3 2 40.0% 5.00
128 Steven ViolaSparta A 8.0 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
128 Conor O'LearyHigh Point B 8.0 160 0 6 4 0.0% 5.00
128 Grace MuellerLenape Valley 8.0 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
128 Pratik MishraMiddlesex County Academy A 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
128 Lauren MacLachlanDoane 7.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
136 Tyler SmithMorristown-Beard A 7.0 140 1 2 1 33.3% 4.29
137 Campbell MasonDoane 6.0 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
137 Missy FurmanHigh Point C 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
139 Thomas FerranteBergen Academies B 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
140 Leon MiroSeton Hall Prep B 8.0 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
140 James SmithHigh Point A 8.0 160 1 3 4 25.0% 3.12
140 Christina MakrisHigh Point C 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
143 Adam ZieglerDoane 5.0 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
144 Connor NewmanDoane 7.0 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
145 MilenaHunterdon Central B 8.0 160 1 1 2 50.0% 1.88
146 Craig PiacentinoSparta B 8.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
147 Conor VedovaSeton Hall Prep B 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
148 Jacob DouglassCentral Bucks East A 7.0 100 1 0 2 100.0% 1.00
149 Adam BanattSparta B 8.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
149 Prathm JunejaMiddlesex County Academy A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
149 John GriffinDoane 6.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
149 Akshitha AjayanMiddlesex County Academy B 3.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read