Knights' Challenge

Date: Saturday, January 11, 2014
Host: Auburn High School (Rockford, IL)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Frosh-Soph Division (IS-133A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Adam TsungCarbondale 7.0 140 55 78.57
2 Jack MayerLoyola Academy A 7.0 140 47 67.14
3 Henry RoeRockford Auburn A 7.0 140 42 60.00
4 Ali SaeedAdlai E. Stevenson 7.0 141 42 59.57
5 Heidi DongIMSA 7.0 141 36 51.06
6 Ricky RiveraCarmel Catholic A 7.0 140 35 50.00
7 Ellyn CollierWheaton North 7.0 140 34 48.57
8 Alex MetzCarbondale 7.0 140 29 41.43
9 Divya BadriMoline 6.0 120 24 40.00
10 Hamza ZahurullahRockford Auburn B 7.0 140 27 38.57
10 Stephen HannonSaint Viator A 7.0 140 27 38.57
12 Patrick KerriganSaint Viator A 7.0 140 24 34.29
13 William JiangRockford Auburn A 7.0 140 23 32.86
13 Luke McGowan-ArnoldRockford Auburn B 7.0 140 23 32.86
13 Michael FinneganLoyola Academy A 7.0 140 23 32.86
16 John SchappertBoylan Catholic 7.0 120 19 31.67
17 Julia AndersonWheaton North 7.0 140 22 31.43
18 Thomas TrzupekCarmel Catholic A 7.0 140 21 30.00
19 Luke MorricalIMSA 7.0 141 20 28.37
20 Shawn RosengrenNewman Catholic 7.0 120 16 26.67
21 Trey StarshakLoyola Academy B 7.0 111 14 25.23
22 Jimmy NagaiLoyola Academy B 7.0 121 15 24.79
23 Frey LemonholmRockford Auburn B 7.0 140 17 24.29
24 Erin ArmstrongLoyola Academy B 7.0 111 13 23.42
25 Andrew LopezLoyola Academy A 7.0 70 8 22.86
26 Jacob LickliderBoylan Catholic 7.0 110 12 21.82
27 Caleb ArdisNewman Catholic 6.0 100 10 20.00
27 Nathan FieldsMoline 3.0 60 6 20.00
29 David PejicRockford Auburn A 7.0 140 13 18.57
30 Megan PetersonBoylan Catholic 7.0 110 10 18.18
31 Will KoladaLoyola Academy A 7.0 140 12 17.14
32 Nathan ChaAdlai E. Stevenson 7.0 141 12 17.02
33 Adrian McDevittMoline 6.0 120 10 16.67
34 Max PaulasSaint Viator A 7.0 140 11 15.71
34 Patrick HarrisSaint Viator A 7.0 140 11 15.71
36 Griffin MichelCarmel Catholic A 7.0 140 10 14.29
36 Nick SpanierSaint Viator B 7.0 140 10 14.29
36 Mason SargentWinnebago 7.0 140 10 14.29
39 Ethan SeidenbergCarmel Catholic B 7.0 141 10 14.18
40 Ian MalekSaint Viator B 7.0 140 9 12.86
41 Paul WhiteRockford Auburn B 7.0 140 8 11.43
41 Calvin HollidayLoyola Academy A 7.0 70 4 11.43
43 Anna HenningCarmel Catholic B 7.0 141 8 11.35
43 William TuAdlai E. Stevenson 7.0 141 8 11.35
45 Chen LinRockford Auburn A 7.0 140 7 10.00
45 Hugh TullySaint Viator B 7.0 140 7 10.00
47 Moira FelishLoyola Academy B 7.0 121 6 9.92
48 Daniel TolleyCarbondale 7.0 140 6 8.57
49 Chris MatthewsCarmel Catholic B 7.0 141 6 8.51
49 Angelina LiaoIMSA 7.0 141 6 8.51
51 Tara KrishnanMoline 5.0 100 4 8.00
51 Connor SchmallNewman Catholic 7.0 100 4 8.00
51 Emily WarnerWheaton North 7.0 100 4 8.00
54 Ryan SteeleCarbondale 7.0 140 5 7.14
55 Sammy LeichtCarmel Catholic A 7.0 140 4 5.71
56 Brandi RopinskiCarmel Catholic B 7.0 141 4 5.67
57 Pranjal KadweMoline 2.0 40 1 5.00
58 Eli DeWildeMoline 3.0 60 1 3.33
58 Max ParkMoline 3.0 60 1 3.33
60 Will McEvaySaint Viator B 7.0 140 2 2.86
60 Zach MyersWinnebago 7.0 140 2 2.86
62 Aria PeregrinoWinnebago 5.0 100 1 2.00
63 Ashlyn McChristieBoylan Catholic 7.0 110 1 1.82
63 Olivia WaltersNewman Catholic 7.0 110 1 1.82
65 Teja VontilcommuAdlai E. Stevenson 7.0 141 1 1.42
66 Kyle ReeseWinnebago 7.0 140 0 0.00
66 Darin BrockmannBoylan Catholic 7.0 110 0 0.00
66 Kim EnrileLoyola Academy B 7.0 100 0 0.00
66 Rian RoyWheaton North 7.0 90 0 0.00
66 Jake AckenhusenWheaton North 7.0 90 0 0.00
66 Kaiti CollinsNewman Catholic 6.0 70 0 0.00
66 John AckertNewman Catholic 6.0 60 0 0.00

Novice Division (IS-133A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Jeremy MartinezKeith Country Day 10.0 201 64 63.68
2 Ryan BurnsClassical Consortium 10.0 200 63 63.00
3 Henry NguyenSaint Viator 10.0 201 46 45.77
4 Blaine RivasKaneland 10.0 200 40 40.00
5 Ujwal KiranIMSA 10.0 200 33 33.00
6 Alex WitekSaint Viator 10.0 201 33 32.84
7 Jessica PhungIMSA 10.0 200 31 31.00
8 Hannah AndersonClassical Consortium 10.0 200 25 25.00
9 Joe CorlessSaint Viator 3.0 60 7 23.33
10 Jay ShirodkarKeith Country Day 10.0 201 22 21.89
11 Kristie BodakKeith Country Day 10.0 201 21 20.90
12 Joe OrecchioSaint Viator 7.0 141 13 18.44
13 Luke PetersenClassical Consortium 10.0 100 9 18.00
14 Peter ChallandIndian Creek 10.0 160 13 16.25
15 Cassie ErwinIMSA 10.0 200 14 14.00
16 Axel LarsenKaneland 10.0 200 12 12.00
17 Alex LubinecSaint Viator 10.0 201 12 11.94
18 Paige KruegerKaneland 10.0 200 11 11.00
19 Alex BrownKeith Country Day 10.0 201 11 10.95
20 Winston SimpsonIndian Creek 10.0 160 8 10.00
21 Isaac ChallandIndian Creek 10.0 160 7 8.75
22 Josh YukowaClassical Consortium 10.0 200 8 8.00
23 Matt BrowderIndian Creek 10.0 160 4 5.00
23 Ashley KasarIndian Creek 10.0 160 4 5.00
25 Bethany RylanderClassical Consortium 10.0 100 1 2.00

Middle School Division (IS-133A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Ethan StrombeckThurgood Marshall A 5.0 100 48 96.00
2 Vikas ReddyQuest Academy A 5.0 80 25 62.50
3 Peter ChmielBarrington Middle-Station A 5.0 100 24 48.00
4 Shyam SaiPlum Grove Junior B 5.0 100 23 46.00
5 Kashif JavidPlum Grove Junior A 5.0 70 14 40.00
6 Kaveen DesaiPlum Grove Junior A 5.0 60 11 36.67
7 Gretchen ColemanPlum Grove Junior A 5.0 70 12 34.29
8 Colin LehmannBarrington Middle-Station C 5.0 100 16 32.00
9 Conor BarclayKeith Country Day B 5.0 100 15 30.00
10 Advay MahajanPlum Grove Junior A 5.0 70 10 28.57
11 Anna WalkerBarrington Middle-Station A 5.0 100 14 28.00
12 Vikram MarmerQuest Academy A 5.0 80 11 27.50
13 Nick ZehnerQuest Academy B 5.0 90 12 26.67
14 Hari RamakrishnanBarrington Middle-Station A 5.0 100 13 26.00
14 Rebecca XunPlum Grove Junior B 5.0 100 13 26.00
16 Abraham HoltermannBarrington Middle-Station B 5.0 100 12 24.00
17 Jacob LevineQuest Academy A 5.0 70 8 22.86
18 Haley ShawKeith Country Day A 5.0 100 11 22.00
18 Caden HinesThurgood Marshall B 5.0 100 11 22.00
20 Nicholas HuangBarrington Middle-Station A 5.0 100 10 20.00
20 Max BowmanBarrington Middle-Station B 5.0 100 10 20.00
22 Missy McKillipKeith Country Day A 5.0 100 9 18.00
23 Arash AbbasPlum Grove Junior A 5.0 70 6 17.14
24 Will SnedegarThurgood Marshall A 3.0 60 5 16.67
24 Bissmun GillPlum Grove Junior A 5.0 60 5 16.67
26 Isabel XiaoBarrington Middle-Station D 5.0 80 6 15.00
26 Lilly ChávezThurgood Marshall A 4.0 40 3 15.00
28 Alex BahmanyarKeith Country Day B 5.0 90 6 13.33
28 Cooper RohKeith Country Day B 4.0 60 4 13.33
30 Rohit PupallaPlum Grove Junior B 5.0 50 3 12.00
31 Andy KramerBarrington Middle-Station B 5.0 100 5 10.00
31 Audrey LiBarrington Middle-Station B 5.0 100 5 10.00
31 Yusuf ZahurullahThurgood Marshall B 5.0 100 5 10.00
31 Adnan NoorullahBarrington Middle-Station D 5.0 80 4 10.00
31 Jack SnedegarThurgood Marshall A 4.0 80 4 10.00
31 Joel RobertsQuest Academy A 5.0 80 4 10.00
31 Greydon WestinThurgood Marshall B 5.0 60 3 10.00
31 Rutu BhalavatThurgood Marshall B 2.0 20 1 10.00
31 Samra HaseebThurgood Marshall B 2.0 20 1 10.00
40 Kaylee StarbirdBarrington Middle-Station D 5.0 90 4 8.89
41 Erika JaroschBarrington Middle-Station C 5.0 100 4 8.00
41 Ellen ChidleyThurgood Marshall A 4.0 50 2 8.00
43 Nikita KumarQuest Academy B 5.0 80 3 7.50
44 Arjun NairQuest Academy A 5.0 90 3 6.67
45 Isabella FalsettiKeith Country Day A 5.0 100 3 6.00
45 Jack SchnorKeith Country Day B 5.0 100 3 6.00
47 Sevan BrodjianBarrington Middle-Station D 5.0 80 2 5.00
47 Audrey BixbyQuest Academy B 5.0 80 2 5.00
49 Max LoGalboQuest Academy B 5.0 90 2 4.44
50 Jamie ZussmanKeith Country Day A 5.0 100 2 4.00
51 Ahmad KadyThurgood Marshall B 5.0 60 1 3.33
51 Johnny WolfQuest Academy B 5.0 60 1 3.33
53 Maegan JongPlum Grove Junior B 5.0 70 1 2.86
54 Dominic OetingerBarrington Middle-Station C 5.0 100 1 2.00
54 Chris VuBarrington Middle-Station C 5.0 100 1 2.00
56 Audrey TaillonBarrington Middle-Station D 5.0 70 0 0.00
56 Haaris AnjumKeith Country Day B 4.0 50 0 0.00
56 Ayan BhowmikPlum Grove Junior B 5.0 50 0 0.00
56 Jack SweetThurgood Marshall A 3.0 30 0 0.00
56 Anshu GoyalThurgood Marshall A 3.0 30 0 0.00
56 Sidarth KarnamPlum Grove Junior B 3.0 30 0 0.00
56 Elie SchiroThurgood Marshall B 2.0 20 0 0.00
56 Scott DuThurgood Marshall B 2.0 20 0 0.00
56 Mary Kate AndersonThurgood Marshall A 1.0 10 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read