Knights' Challenge

Date: Saturday, January 11, 2014
Host: Auburn High School (Rockford, IL)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Frosh-Soph Division (IS-133A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Adam TsungCarbondale 10.0 201 73 72.64
2 Jack MayerLoyola Academy A 10.0 201 68 67.66
3 Heidi DongIMSA 10.0 201 61 60.70
4 Henry RoeRockford Auburn A 10.0 200 60 60.00
5 Ellyn CollierWheaton North 10.0 200 53 53.00
6 Ali SaeedAdlai E. Stevenson 10.0 201 51 50.75
7 Ricky RiveraCarmel Catholic A 10.0 200 50 50.00
8 John SchappertBoylan Catholic 10.0 160 33 41.25
9 Alex MetzCarbondale 10.0 201 37 36.82
10 Hamza ZahurullahRockford Auburn B 10.0 200 36 36.00
11 Shawn RosengrenNewman Catholic 10.0 180 31 34.44
12 Luke McGowan-ArnoldRockford Auburn B 10.0 200 34 34.00
12 Patrick KerriganSaint Viator A 10.0 200 34 34.00
14 Divya BadriMoline 9.0 180 30 33.33
15 Stephen HannonSaint Viator A 10.0 200 33 33.00
16 William JiangRockford Auburn A 10.0 200 30 30.00
16 Thomas TrzupekCarmel Catholic A 10.0 200 30 30.00
16 Julia AndersonWheaton North 10.0 200 30 30.00
19 Luke MorricalIMSA 10.0 201 30 29.85
19 Michael FinneganLoyola Academy A 10.0 201 30 29.85
21 Hugh TullySaint Viator B 10.0 200 25 25.00
22 Erin ArmstrongLoyola Academy B 10.0 151 18 23.84
23 Frey LemonholmRockford Auburn B 10.0 200 23 23.00
24 Andrew LopezLoyola Academy A 10.0 100 11 22.00
25 Trey StarshakLoyola Academy B 10.0 161 17 21.12
26 Mason SargentWinnebago 10.0 200 20 20.00
26 Megan PetersonBoylan Catholic 10.0 160 16 20.00
26 Jacob LickliderBoylan Catholic 10.0 160 16 20.00
26 Nathan FieldsMoline 4.0 80 8 20.00
30 Adrian McDevittMoline 9.0 180 17 18.89
31 Jimmy NagaiLoyola Academy B 10.0 171 16 18.71
32 Caleb ArdisNewman Catholic 9.0 140 13 18.57
33 Ethan SeidenbergCarmel Catholic B 10.0 201 18 17.91
34 Nick SpanierSaint Viator B 10.0 200 17 17.00
35 Griffin MichelCarmel Catholic A 10.0 200 16 16.00
35 Max PaulasSaint Viator A 10.0 200 16 16.00
37 David PejicRockford Auburn A 10.0 200 15 15.00
38 Patrick HarrisSaint Viator A 10.0 200 14 14.00
39 Will KoladaLoyola Academy A 10.0 201 14 13.93
39 Nathan ChaAdlai E. Stevenson 10.0 201 14 13.93
41 Ian MalekSaint Viator B 10.0 200 13 13.00
42 Anna HenningCarmel Catholic B 10.0 201 13 12.94
43 Calvin HollidayLoyola Academy A 10.0 101 6 11.88
44 Chen LinRockford Auburn A 10.0 200 11 11.00
45 Paul WhiteRockford Auburn B 10.0 200 10 10.00
46 Chris MatthewsCarmel Catholic B 10.0 201 10 9.95
46 Angelina LiaoIMSA 10.0 201 10 9.95
46 William TuAdlai E. Stevenson 10.0 201 10 9.95
49 Tara KrishnanMoline 8.0 160 7 8.75
50 Connor SchmallNewman Catholic 9.0 120 5 8.33
51 Moira FelishLoyola Academy B 10.0 171 7 8.19
52 Sammy LeichtCarmel Catholic A 10.0 200 8 8.00
53 Daniel TolleyCarbondale 10.0 201 8 7.96
53 Brandi RopinskiCarmel Catholic B 10.0 201 8 7.96
55 Ryan SteeleCarbondale 10.0 201 7 6.97
56 Emily WarnerWheaton North 10.0 130 4 6.15
57 Zach MyersWinnebago 10.0 200 5 5.00
57 Aria PeregrinoWinnebago 8.0 160 4 5.00
59 John AckertNewman Catholic 9.0 100 2 4.00
60 Max ParkMoline 3.0 60 1 3.33
60 Pranjal KadweMoline 3.0 60 1 3.33
62 Will McEvaySaint Viator B 10.0 200 3 3.00
63 Rian RoyWheaton North 10.0 140 2 2.86
64 Ashlyn McChristieBoylan Catholic 10.0 160 2 2.50
64 Eli DeWildeMoline 4.0 80 1 2.50
66 Jake AckenhusenWheaton North 10.0 130 1 1.54
67 Olivia WaltersNewman Catholic 10.0 170 1 1.18
68 Teja VontilcommuAdlai E. Stevenson 10.0 201 1 1.00
69 Kyle ReeseWinnebago 10.0 200 0 0.00
69 Darin BrockmannBoylan Catholic 10.0 160 0 0.00
69 Kim EnrileLoyola Academy B 10.0 150 0 0.00
69 Kaiti CollinsNewman Catholic 8.0 90 0 0.00

Novice Division (IS-133A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Jeremy MartinezKeith Country Day 10.0 201 64 63.68
2 Ryan BurnsClassical Consortium 10.0 200 63 63.00
3 Henry NguyenSaint Viator 10.0 201 46 45.77
4 Blaine RivasKaneland 10.0 200 40 40.00
5 Ujwal KiranIMSA 10.0 200 33 33.00
6 Alex WitekSaint Viator 10.0 201 33 32.84
7 Jessica PhungIMSA 10.0 200 31 31.00
8 Hannah AndersonClassical Consortium 10.0 200 25 25.00
9 Joe CorlessSaint Viator 3.0 60 7 23.33
10 Jay ShirodkarKeith Country Day 10.0 201 22 21.89
11 Kristie BodakKeith Country Day 10.0 201 21 20.90
12 Joe OrecchioSaint Viator 7.0 141 13 18.44
13 Luke PetersenClassical Consortium 10.0 100 9 18.00
14 Peter ChallandIndian Creek 10.0 160 13 16.25
15 Cassie ErwinIMSA 10.0 200 14 14.00
16 Axel LarsenKaneland 10.0 200 12 12.00
17 Alex LubinecSaint Viator 10.0 201 12 11.94
18 Paige KruegerKaneland 10.0 200 11 11.00
19 Alex BrownKeith Country Day 10.0 201 11 10.95
20 Winston SimpsonIndian Creek 10.0 160 8 10.00
21 Isaac ChallandIndian Creek 10.0 160 7 8.75
22 Josh YukowaClassical Consortium 10.0 200 8 8.00
23 Matt BrowderIndian Creek 10.0 160 4 5.00
23 Ashley KasarIndian Creek 10.0 160 4 5.00
25 Bethany RylanderClassical Consortium 10.0 100 1 2.00

Middle School Division (IS-133A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Ethan StrombeckThurgood Marshall A 8.0 160 75 93.75
2 Peter ChmielBarrington Middle-Station A 8.0 160 40 50.00
2 Vikas ReddyQuest Academy A 8.0 140 35 50.00
4 Shyam SaiPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 160 39 48.75
5 Kashif JavidPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 110 24 43.64
6 Advay MahajanPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 110 18 32.73
7 Conor BarclayKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 24 30.00
7 Nathan LarsenThurgood Marshall B 3.0 60 9 30.00
9 Gretchen ColemanPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 110 16 29.09
10 Colin LehmannBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 21 26.25
11 Kaveen DesaiPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 100 13 26.00
12 Nick ZehnerQuest Academy B 8.0 140 18 25.71
13 Anna WalkerBarrington Middle-Station A 8.0 160 19 23.75
13 Abraham HoltermannBarrington Middle-Station B 8.0 160 19 23.75
13 Rebecca XunPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 160 19 23.75
16 Vikram MarmerQuest Academy A 8.0 140 16 22.86
17 Hari RamakrishnanBarrington Middle-Station A 8.0 160 18 22.50
18 Haley ShawKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 17 21.25
19 Nicholas HuangBarrington Middle-Station A 8.0 160 16 20.00
19 Max BowmanBarrington Middle-Station B 8.0 160 16 20.00
19 Caden HinesThurgood Marshall B 8.0 160 16 20.00
22 Cooper RohKeith Country Day B 7.0 100 9 18.00
22 Bissmun GillPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 100 9 18.00
24 Arash AbbasPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 110 9 16.36
25 Max LoGalboQuest Academy B 8.0 150 12 16.00
26 Alex BahmanyarKeith Country Day B 8.0 150 11 14.67
27 Missy McKillipKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 11 13.75
28 Adnan NoorullahBarrington Middle-Station D 8.0 120 8 13.33
28 Jacob LevineQuest Academy A 8.0 120 8 13.33
28 Samra HaseebThurgood Marshall B 3.0 30 2 13.33
31 Nikita KumarQuest Academy B 8.0 140 9 12.86
32 Greydon WestinThurgood Marshall B 6.0 70 4 11.43
33 Erika JaroschBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 9 11.25
34 Rohit PupallaPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 90 5 11.11
35 Will SnedegarThurgood Marshall A 6.0 110 6 10.91
36 Isabel XiaoBarrington Middle-Station D 8.0 130 7 10.77
36 Sevan BrodjianBarrington Middle-Station D 8.0 130 7 10.77
38 Andy KramerBarrington Middle-Station B 8.0 160 8 10.00
38 Yusuf ZahurullahThurgood Marshall B 8.0 160 8 10.00
38 Joel RobertsQuest Academy A 8.0 140 7 10.00
38 Lilly ChávezThurgood Marshall A 6.0 80 4 10.00
38 Anshu GoyalThurgood Marshall A 5.0 60 3 10.00
43 Audrey LiBarrington Middle-Station B 8.0 160 7 8.75
44 Audrey BixbyQuest Academy B 8.0 120 5 8.33
45 Ellen ChidleyThurgood Marshall A 4.0 50 2 8.00
46 Jack SnedegarThurgood Marshall A 6.0 110 4 7.27
47 Kaylee StarbirdBarrington Middle-Station D 8.0 140 5 7.14
48 Rutu BhalavatThurgood Marshall B 3.0 30 1 6.67
49 Dominic OetingerBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 5 6.25
49 Isabella FalsettiKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 5 6.25
51 Arjun NairQuest Academy A 6.0 100 3 6.00
52 Chris VuBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 4 5.00
52 Audrey TaillonBarrington Middle-Station D 8.0 120 3 5.00
54 Jamie ZussmanKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 3 3.75
54 Jack SchnorKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 3 3.75
56 Jack SweetThurgood Marshall A 5.0 60 1 3.33
57 Ayan BhowmikPlum Grove Junior B 7.0 70 1 2.86
58 Ahmad KadyThurgood Marshall B 7.0 80 1 2.50
59 Johnny WolfQuest Academy B 8.0 90 1 2.22
60 Maegan JongPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 120 1 1.67
61 Haaris AnjumKeith Country Day B 6.0 70 0 0.00
61 Sidarth KarnamPlum Grove Junior B 4.0 40 0 0.00
61 Elie SchiroThurgood Marshall B 3.0 30 0 0.00
61 Scott DuThurgood Marshall B 2.0 20 0 0.00
61 Mary Kate AndersonThurgood Marshall A 1.0 10 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read