GATA Winter Open South

Date: Saturday, November 23, 2013
Host: Lamar County High School (Barnesville, GA)
Scoring Rules: 5-Player Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-130) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Chris HansonValdosta A 5.0 100 13 32 28.9% 103.00
2 Nick PintoFlowery Branch A 5.0 100 12 25 32.4% 86.00
3 Amanda WootenBainbridge A 5.0 100 15 17 46.9% 79.00
4 Danny CongletonOak Mountain 5.0 100 6 29 17.1% 76.00
5 Bryce FincherHoward B 5.0 100 9 23 28.1% 73.00
6 Josh HansonValdosta B 5.0 100 5 28 15.2% 71.00
7 Jakob ThornBainbridge A 5.0 100 8 23 25.8% 70.00
8 Gary LeachBaconton Charter 5.0 100 8 17 32.0% 58.00
8 Zach WatkinsBaconton Charter 5.0 100 6 20 23.1% 58.00
10 Rhys G.Swainsboro A 5.0 100 4 22 15.4% 56.00
11 Evan BennettBleckley County A 5.0 100 4 21 16.0% 54.00
12 Mitchell BensonOla A 5.0 100 3 18 14.3% 45.00
13 Joshua SalajanFlowery Branch A 5.0 100 5 13 27.8% 41.00
13 Tyler VoilesGalloway A 5.0 100 3 16 15.8% 41.00
13 Rachael TinksOur Lady of Mercy 5.0 100 3 16 15.8% 41.00
16 Kutter HarrisonThomas County Central A 5.0 100 2 17 10.5% 40.00
17 Noah MaceyGalloway A 5.0 100 5 12 29.4% 39.00
18 David PopoviciFlowery Branch B 5.0 100 2 16 11.1% 38.00
19 Sam ParmerOak Mountain 5.0 100 4 12 25.0% 36.00
19 Savannah CaldwellOla A 5.0 100 2 15 11.8% 36.00
21 Dequan FosterWarner Robins A 5.0 100 2 14 12.5% 34.00
22 Noah HarrisThomas County Central A 5.0 100 3 10 23.1% 29.00
23 Brent PeabodyGalloway A 5.0 100 4 8 33.3% 28.00
23 Kelvin DavisWestside 5.0 100 2 11 15.4% 28.00
23 Joseph JacksonBainbridge B 5.0 100 0 14 0.0% 28.00
26 Jesse WatersLamar County A 5.0 100 1 12 7.7% 27.00
26 Mark ElliottWarner Robins A 5.0 100 1 12 7.7% 27.00
28 Dustin PriaulxWarner Robins A 5.0 100 4 7 36.4% 26.00
29 Juan WilliamsEagle's Landing A 3.5 70 2 5 28.6% 22.86
30 Zach SadowskiWarner Robins B 4.5 90 5 2 71.4% 21.11
31 Quest BrownBainbridge A 5.0 100 3 5 37.5% 19.00
31 Kayla SaslowGalloway A 5.0 100 3 5 37.5% 19.00
33 Ian RoughanHoward B 5.0 100 2 6 25.0% 18.00
34 Sabrina CantwellOur Lady of Mercy 2.0 40 1 2 33.3% 17.50
35 Chris OzburnOur Lady of Mercy 3.5 70 0 6 0.0% 17.14
36 Brooklyn WalkFlowery Branch B 5.0 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
37 J. T. LorizanidaEagle's Landing A 3.5 70 3 1 75.0% 15.71
38 Jackson B.Lamar County A 5.0 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
39 Dakota FoxWarner Robins B 4.5 90 1 5 16.7% 14.44
40 Anna Kate BlackFlowery Branch A 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
40 Stephen ThomasFlowery Branch B 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
40 Seth PaigeWarner Robins B 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
43 Maci WoodDublin 4.0 80 1 4 20.0% 13.75
44 Olivia MorleyFlowery Branch A 5.0 100 3 2 60.0% 13.00
44 Mariah WatkinsBaconton Charter 5.0 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
44 Harsh PatelEagle's Landing A 5.0 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
44 Collin BeckFlowery Branch A 5.0 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
48 Amanda RosnerGalloway A 5.0 100 4 0 100.0% 12.00
48 Bryce WilliamsBainbridge A 5.0 100 2 3 40.0% 12.00
48 T. J. PothurajuDublin 5.0 100 2 3 40.0% 12.00
48 Emily CalhounBainbridge B 5.0 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
48 Jay BrunnerHoward B 5.0 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
48 Cheyenne CrawfordOla A 5.0 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
48 Calvin V.Ola A 5.0 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
55 Austin ProuseBainbridge B 5.0 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
56 Daniel PhamHoward B 5.0 100 2 2 50.0% 10.00
56 Quang PhamBainbridge B 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
56 Cameron WrightHoward A 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
56 Jeffery JohnsonLocust Grove A 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
56 Aubrey CooperValdosta B 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
56 Adam FryEagle's Landing A 2.0 40 0 2 0.0% 10.00
62 Rachel TalleyOak Mountain 5.0 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
63 Rebecca WaldeWarner Robins B 3.0 60 1 1 50.0% 8.33
64 William DeloachBleckley County A 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
64 Jackson CookEagle's Landing A 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
64 Hannah GerbiaFlowery Branch B 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
64 Spencer LeffValdosta A 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
64 Marcus GheeValdosta B 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
69 Cassidy FountainBleckley County A 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
69 Kaylin McCubbinLocust Grove A 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
69 Ruby CourtOak Mountain 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
69 Than L.Swainsboro A 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
69 J. Cross BryantThomas County Central A 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
74 Nathan LoughnerOla A 2.5 50 1 0 100.0% 6.00
74 Jones GossettBainbridge B 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
74 Anna JonesHoward A 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
74 Madely HarvinHoward A 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
74 Elaine BrownLocust Grove A 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
74 Paolo FranciscoWarner Robins A 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
80 Essai FloresOur Lady of Mercy 4.5 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
81 Rebecca UlchWarner Robins B 3.0 60 1 0 100.0% 5.00
82 Sarah CruiseLocust Grove A 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
82 Chris RiosSwainsboro A 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
82 Freddie FlakesSwainsboro B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
82 Emily K.Thomas County Central A 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
82 Carmen FoskeyWarner Robins A 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
82 Sarah AbushanabWarner Robins B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
82 Mark DonnellDublin 2.5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
89 Nneoma NiokuOur Lady of Mercy 4.0 80 1 0 100.0% 3.75
90 Michael AndrewsOur Lady of Mercy 3.0 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
91 Levi JohnsonValdosta B 4.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
92 Dillon BlountBaconton Charter 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
92 Keelan MayDublin 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
92 Robert StricklandDublin 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
92 Elija McCoyHoward A 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
92 Jacob McDonaldHoward A 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
92 Kenneth W.Lamar County A 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
92 Jenna LabbieLocust Grove A 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
92 Stephanie R.Swainsboro A 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
92 Daniel RodriguezSwainsboro B 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
92 Austin LaneValdosta A 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
92 Brenton JacksonWestside 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
103 Ashley BeckBaconton Charter 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Corey MorrisonBainbridge A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Ravon ElamLamar County A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Wimberly T.Lamar County A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Celeste R.Swainsboro A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Jake KryzinskiValdosta B 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Brandon JacksonWestside 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Gracie HerringValdosta A 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Eileen ChenValdosta A 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Taylor WardValdosta A 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Kristin WatsonDublin 2.5 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Sam CalizoEagle's Landing A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Kevin HoseclothEagle's Landing A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Zach HendersonOla A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Gregory WashingtonValdosta B 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Phantun KhouriEagle's Landing A 1.5 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Kathy TranOur Lady of Mercy 1.0 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Ben TrangEagle's Landing A 0.5 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Chad SimmsOla A 0.5 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-130) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Nathaniel WolffDecatur A 5.0 100 6 33 15.4% 84.00
2 Eli HeymanGalloway B 5.0 100 8 24 25.0% 72.00
3 Noah HullDecatur B 5.0 100 4 18 18.2% 48.00
4 Will CrawfordOla B 5.0 100 2 19 9.5% 44.00
5 Moey RojasPaideia A 5.0 100 5 13 27.8% 41.00
6 Kristen McColeFlowery Branch D 5.0 100 2 15 11.8% 36.00
6 Harrison SpurlockLamar County B 5.0 100 2 15 11.8% 36.00
8 Connor BurnsValdosta C 5.0 100 3 13 18.8% 35.00
9 DaniellaEagle's Landing B 5.0 100 2 14 12.5% 34.00
9 Peter BrungardtFlowery Branch C 5.0 100 2 14 12.5% 34.00
11 Cole BennettGalloway B 5.0 100 3 11 21.4% 31.00
11 Ryan KerulFlowery Branch C 5.0 100 1 14 6.7% 31.00
11 Remington RamirezLocust Grove B 5.0 100 1 14 6.7% 31.00
11 Aidan HintermaierMount de Sales 5.0 100 1 14 6.7% 31.00
15 Eric BronerDecatur A 5.0 100 2 12 14.3% 30.00
15 Elijah SegravesFlowery Branch D 5.0 100 2 12 14.3% 30.00
17 William CurreyPaideia A 5.0 100 4 8 33.3% 28.00
17 Isaac DismukesPataula Charter 5.0 100 0 14 0.0% 28.00
19 Jack EamesPaideia B 4.5 90 1 11 8.3% 27.78
20 Lucas Mark JacksonThomas County Central B 5.0 100 0 12 0.0% 24.00
21 Ava AlabisiFlowery Branch C 5.0 100 1 9 10.0% 21.00
21 Chase EnglishMount de Sales 5.0 100 1 9 10.0% 21.00
23 David RigdonDecatur B 5.0 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
24 PariEagle's Landing B 5.0 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
24 Collin BledsoeLocust Grove B 5.0 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
24 Mary ManguelOla B 5.0 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
27 Billy ChungMount de Sales 4.5 90 0 7 0.0% 15.56
28 Homer WalkeDecatur B 5.0 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
28 Brannon WallerLamar County B 5.0 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
28 Christen CollierOla C 5.0 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
31 Dov WallackPaideia B 4.5 90 1 5 16.7% 14.44
32 Jack ParkerPaideia A 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
32 Chandler WatsonThomas County Central B 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
34 Naiya McCallaPaideia B 4.0 80 1 4 20.0% 13.75
35 Daryl StaffordMount de Sales 1.5 30 0 2 0.0% 13.33
36 Clifford BrownOla C 5.0 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
36 Jeffrey Hayes NelsonThomas County Central C 5.0 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
38 Nasier VasquezValdosta C 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
39 Wolf MattkeGalloway B 5.0 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
40 Rachel BrownOla B 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
40 Ethan AhonenOla B 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
40 Noah HobbsThomas County Central C 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
40 Emma LinPaideia B 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
40 Duncan CurlLocust Grove B 3.0 60 0 3 0.0% 10.00
40 Cory DorfmanPaideia A 2.0 40 0 2 0.0% 10.00
46 Joshua SegravesFlowery Branch C 5.0 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
46 Jessica HirshbergerPataula Charter 5.0 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
48 Carl FronebergerDecatur A 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
48 Abbie C.Lamar County B 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
48 Ben LemonMount de Sales 2.5 50 0 2 0.0% 8.00
51 Kenneth NeighborsPaideia A 4.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
52 Vanessa LeungDecatur B 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
52 Joey EmersonDecatur B 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
54 Reese WatersMount de Sales 1.5 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
55 Kennedy ConwayFlowery Branch D 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
55 Hunter HudsonThomas County Central B 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
55 Megan JonesValdosta C 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
58 Evan GoodeDecatur A 5.0 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
58 Matthew ShuPaideia A 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
60 Noah FabardLocust Grove B 4.5 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
60 Sydney TaylorLocust Grove B 4.5 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
62 Logan ArnoldBleckley County B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
62 Emily FoskeyBleckley County B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
62 Kory BrantleyBleckley County B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
62 Brant CoxPataula Charter 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
62 Kaylee MilletPataula Charter 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
62 Brendan LaneValdosta C 2.5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
68 Alana Merman-BunnellPaideia B 4.0 80 1 0 100.0% 3.75
69 Jordan BarkerBleckley County B 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
69 MeghanEagle's Landing B 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
69 Zachary ThomasFlowery Branch C 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
69 Brandon HotmerFlowery Branch D 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
69 Chase BurnetteLamar County B 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
69 Taylor ChavisOla C 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
69 Paully VaughnOla C 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
69 Nicholas CooperThomas County Central C 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
77 Sam MaceyGalloway B 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 William H.Lamar County B 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Charity HeithOla C 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Michael BrekhusValdosta C 3.5 70 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Cole FrankumMount de Sales 1.5 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read