GATA Winter Open South

Date: Saturday, November 23, 2013
Host: Lamar County High School (Barnesville, GA)
Scoring Rules: 5-Player Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-130) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Chris HansonValdosta A 10.0 200 22 52 29.7% 85.00
2 Nick PintoFlowery Branch A 10.0 200 27 35 43.5% 75.50
3 Amanda WootenBainbridge A 10.0 200 24 35 40.7% 71.00
4 Josh HansonValdosta B 7.0 140 5 40 11.1% 67.86
5 Bryce FincherHoward B 9.0 180 11 44 20.0% 67.22
6 Danny CongletonOak Mountain 10.0 200 7 51 12.1% 61.50
7 Evan BennettBleckley County A 6.0 120 5 27 15.6% 57.50
8 Jakob ThornBainbridge A 10.0 200 13 36 26.5% 55.50
9 Gary LeachBaconton Charter 10.0 200 14 32 30.4% 53.00
10 Rhys G.Swainsboro A 7.0 140 4 29 12.1% 50.00
11 Zach WatkinsBaconton Charter 10.0 200 9 36 20.0% 49.50
12 Rachael TinksOur Lady of Mercy 7.0 140 4 26 13.3% 45.71
13 Kutter HarrisonThomas County Central A 8.0 160 5 28 15.2% 44.38
14 Mitchell BensonOla A 8.0 160 3 28 9.7% 40.62
15 Sam ParmerOak Mountain 10.0 200 7 28 20.0% 38.50
16 David PopoviciFlowery Branch B 7.0 140 4 20 16.7% 37.14
17 Tyler VoilesGalloway A 10.0 200 7 25 21.9% 35.50
18 Joshua SalajanFlowery Branch A 10.0 200 7 24 22.6% 34.50
19 Noah MaceyGalloway A 10.0 200 7 23 23.3% 33.50
20 Dequan FosterWarner Robins A 6.0 120 2 17 10.5% 33.33
21 Savannah CaldwellOla A 8.0 160 2 23 8.0% 32.50
22 Brent PeabodyGalloway A 10.0 200 8 16 33.3% 28.00
23 Juan WilliamsEagle's Landing A 6.5 130 2 15 11.8% 27.69
24 Joseph JacksonBainbridge B 6.0 120 1 15 6.2% 27.50
25 Kelvin DavisWestside 6.0 120 2 13 13.3% 26.67
25 Mark ElliottWarner Robins A 6.0 120 2 13 13.3% 26.67
27 Jesse WatersLamar County A 6.0 120 1 13 7.1% 24.17
28 Dustin PriaulxWarner Robins A 6.0 120 4 8 33.3% 23.33
29 Brooklyn WalkFlowery Branch B 7.0 140 1 14 6.7% 22.14
30 Zach SadowskiWarner Robins B 4.5 90 5 2 71.4% 21.11
31 Noah HarrisThomas County Central A 8.0 160 3 12 20.0% 20.62
32 Jackson B.Lamar County A 6.0 120 1 9 10.0% 17.50
33 Ian RoughanHoward B 9.0 180 2 12 14.3% 16.67
34 Calvin V.Ola A 8.0 160 1 11 8.3% 15.62
35 Chris OzburnOur Lady of Mercy 4.5 90 0 7 0.0% 15.56
36 Kayla SaslowGalloway A 10.0 200 5 8 38.5% 15.50
37 Seth PaigeWarner Robins B 6.0 120 0 9 0.0% 15.00
38 Dakota FoxWarner Robins B 4.5 90 1 5 16.7% 14.44
39 Harsh PatelEagle's Landing A 8.0 160 1 10 9.1% 14.38
39 Cheyenne CrawfordOla A 8.0 160 1 10 9.1% 14.38
41 Maci WoodDublin 4.0 80 1 4 20.0% 13.75
42 Stephen ThomasFlowery Branch B 7.0 140 1 8 11.1% 13.57
43 Collin BeckFlowery Branch A 10.0 200 3 9 25.0% 13.50
44 Jay BrunnerHoward B 9.0 180 1 10 9.1% 12.78
45 Quest BrownBainbridge A 10.0 200 4 6 40.0% 12.00
45 T. J. PothurajuDublin 5.0 100 2 3 40.0% 12.00
45 Mariah WatkinsBaconton Charter 10.0 200 2 9 18.2% 12.00
48 Emily CalhounBainbridge B 6.0 120 0 7 0.0% 11.67
49 Spencer LeffValdosta A 10.0 200 0 11 0.0% 11.00
50 Hannah GerbiaFlowery Branch B 7.0 140 1 6 14.3% 10.71
51 Olivia MorleyFlowery Branch A 10.0 200 4 4 50.0% 10.00
51 Quang PhamBainbridge B 6.0 120 0 6 0.0% 10.00
51 Jeffery JohnsonLocust Grove A 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
54 Anna Kate BlackFlowery Branch A 10.0 200 1 8 11.1% 9.50
55 Austin ProuseBainbridge B 6.0 120 1 4 20.0% 9.17
56 Rachel TalleyOak Mountain 10.0 200 2 6 25.0% 9.00
57 Rebecca WaldeWarner Robins B 4.0 80 1 2 33.3% 8.75
57 Sabrina CantwellOur Lady of Mercy 4.0 80 1 2 33.3% 8.75
59 J. T. LorizanidaEagle's Landing A 6.5 130 3 1 75.0% 8.46
60 Daniel PhamHoward B 9.0 180 3 3 50.0% 8.33
60 Cameron WrightHoward A 6.0 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
60 William DeloachBleckley County A 6.0 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
63 Adam FryEagle's Landing A 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
63 Michael AndrewsOur Lady of Mercy 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
65 Jackson CookEagle's Landing A 8.0 160 0 6 0.0% 7.50
66 Bryce WilliamsBainbridge A 10.0 200 2 4 33.3% 7.00
66 Kaylin McCubbinLocust Grove A 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
68 J. Cross BryantThomas County Central A 8.0 160 1 4 20.0% 6.88
69 Aubrey CooperValdosta B 6.0 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
69 Jacob McDonaldHoward A 6.0 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
69 Anna JonesHoward A 6.0 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
69 Brandon JacksonWestside 6.0 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
73 Amanda RosnerGalloway A 10.0 200 4 0 100.0% 6.00
73 Jones GossettBainbridge B 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
73 Elaine BrownLocust Grove A 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
76 Cassidy FountainBleckley County A 6.0 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
77 Marcus GheeValdosta B 7.0 140 0 4 0.0% 5.71
78 Nneoma NiokuOur Lady of Mercy 5.0 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
78 Than L.Swainsboro A 7.0 140 1 2 33.3% 5.00
78 Stephanie R.Swainsboro A 7.0 140 1 2 33.3% 5.00
78 Sarah AbushanabWarner Robins B 6.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
78 Carmen FoskeyWarner Robins A 6.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
78 Paolo FranciscoWarner Robins A 6.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
78 Levi JohnsonValdosta B 6.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
78 Madely HarvinHoward A 6.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
86 Corey MorrisonBainbridge A 10.0 200 2 1 66.7% 4.00
86 Freddie FlakesSwainsboro B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
86 Sarah CruiseLocust Grove A 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
86 Mark DonnellDublin 2.5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
90 Essai FloresOur Lady of Mercy 6.5 130 1 1 50.0% 3.85
91 Nathan LoughnerOla A 4.0 80 1 0 100.0% 3.75
91 Rebecca UlchWarner Robins B 4.0 80 1 0 100.0% 3.75
91 Emily K.Thomas County Central A 8.0 160 0 3 0.0% 3.75
94 Ruby CourtOak Mountain 10.0 200 1 2 33.3% 3.50
95 Chris RiosSwainsboro A 7.0 140 0 2 0.0% 2.86
96 Keelan MayDublin 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
96 Robert StricklandDublin 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
96 Jenna LabbieLocust Grove A 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
96 Daniel RodriguezSwainsboro B 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
100 Kenneth W.Lamar County A 6.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
100 Brenton JacksonWestside 6.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
100 Elija McCoyHoward A 6.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
103 Austin LaneValdosta A 9.0 180 0 1 0.0% 1.11
104 Dillon BlountBaconton Charter 10.0 200 0 1 0.0% 1.00
104 Ashley BeckBaconton Charter 10.0 200 0 1 0.0% 1.00
106 Gracie HerringValdosta A 7.0 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Eileen ChenValdosta A 7.0 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Jake KryzinskiValdosta B 7.0 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Celeste R.Swainsboro A 7.0 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Taylor WardValdosta A 7.0 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Wimberly T.Lamar County A 6.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Ravon ElamLamar County A 6.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Kristin WatsonDublin 2.5 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Chad SimmsOla A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Sam CalizoEagle's Landing A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Zach HendersonOla A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Gregory WashingtonValdosta B 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Kevin HoseclothEagle's Landing A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Phantun KhouriEagle's Landing A 1.5 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Kathy TranOur Lady of Mercy 1.0 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
106 Ben TrangEagle's Landing A 0.5 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-130) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Nathaniel WolffDecatur A 9.0 180 10 62 13.9% 85.56
2 Eli HeymanGalloway B 9.0 180 10 47 17.5% 68.89
3 Noah HullDecatur B 9.0 180 4 35 10.3% 45.56
4 Will CrawfordOla B 7.0 140 2 25 7.4% 40.00
5 Moey RojasPaideia A 7.0 140 5 17 22.7% 35.00
6 Peter BrungardtFlowery Branch C 7.0 140 3 19 13.6% 33.57
7 Isaac DismukesPataula Charter 6.0 120 0 20 0.0% 33.33
8 Connor BurnsValdosta C 6.0 120 4 13 23.5% 31.67
9 William CurreyPaideia A 7.0 140 5 14 26.3% 30.71
10 DaniellaEagle's Landing B 6.0 120 2 15 11.8% 30.00
10 Elijah SegravesFlowery Branch D 6.0 120 2 15 11.8% 30.00
10 Kristen McColeFlowery Branch D 6.0 120 2 15 11.8% 30.00
13 Harrison SpurlockLamar County B 7.0 140 2 17 10.5% 28.57
14 Cole BennettGalloway B 9.0 180 5 18 21.7% 28.33
15 Jack EamesPaideia B 5.5 110 1 14 6.7% 28.18
16 Ryan KerulFlowery Branch C 7.0 140 1 18 5.3% 27.86
17 Eric BronerDecatur A 9.0 180 2 21 8.7% 26.67
17 Aidan HintermaierMount de Sales 9.0 180 2 21 8.7% 26.67
19 Remington RamirezLocust Grove B 6.0 120 1 14 6.7% 25.83
20 Lucas Mark JacksonThomas County Central B 6.0 120 0 14 0.0% 23.33
21 Chase EnglishMount de Sales 9.0 180 2 16 11.1% 21.11
22 Ava AlabisiFlowery Branch C 7.0 140 1 12 7.7% 19.29
23 PariEagle's Landing B 6.0 120 1 10 9.1% 19.17
24 David RigdonDecatur B 9.0 180 3 11 21.4% 17.22
25 Brannon WallerLamar County B 7.0 140 2 9 18.2% 17.14
26 Christen CollierOla C 6.0 120 2 7 22.2% 16.67
27 Billy ChungMount de Sales 8.5 170 2 10 16.7% 15.29
28 Collin BledsoeLocust Grove B 6.0 120 0 9 0.0% 15.00
29 Daryl StaffordMount de Sales 1.5 30 0 2 0.0% 13.33
30 Mary ManguelOla B 7.0 140 0 9 0.0% 12.86
31 Jessica HirshbergerPataula Charter 6.0 120 1 6 14.3% 12.50
32 Jeffrey Hayes NelsonThomas County Central C 5.0 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
33 Dov WallackPaideia B 5.5 110 1 5 16.7% 11.82
34 Chandler WatsonThomas County Central B 6.0 120 0 7 0.0% 11.67
34 Clifford BrownOla C 6.0 120 0 7 0.0% 11.67
36 Jack ParkerPaideia A 7.0 140 0 8 0.0% 11.43
37 Naiya McCallaPaideia B 5.0 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
38 Matthew ShuPaideia A 4.5 90 1 3 25.0% 10.00
38 Rachel BrownOla B 7.0 140 0 7 0.0% 10.00
38 Ethan AhonenOla B 7.0 140 0 7 0.0% 10.00
38 Megan JonesValdosta C 6.0 120 0 6 0.0% 10.00
38 Noah HobbsThomas County Central C 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
38 Duncan CurlLocust Grove B 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
38 Emma LinPaideia B 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
45 Wolf MattkeGalloway B 9.0 180 1 7 12.5% 9.44
45 Homer WalkeDecatur B 9.0 180 1 7 12.5% 9.44
47 Nasier VasquezValdosta C 5.0 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
48 Joey EmersonDecatur B 9.0 180 2 5 28.6% 8.89
48 Carl FronebergerDecatur A 9.0 180 0 8 0.0% 8.89
50 Ben LemonMount de Sales 3.5 70 0 3 0.0% 8.57
51 Cory DorfmanPaideia A 4.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
52 Kenneth NeighborsPaideia A 5.5 110 0 4 0.0% 7.27
53 Abbie C.Lamar County B 7.0 140 0 5 0.0% 7.14
54 Kennedy ConwayFlowery Branch D 6.0 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
54 Hunter HudsonThomas County Central B 6.0 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
56 Joshua SegravesFlowery Branch C 7.0 140 1 3 25.0% 6.43
57 Brendan LaneValdosta C 3.5 70 0 2 0.0% 5.71
58 Emily FoskeyBleckley County B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
58 Logan ArnoldBleckley County B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
58 Kory BrantleyBleckley County B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
58 Reese WatersMount de Sales 2.5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
62 Evan GoodeDecatur A 9.0 180 1 2 33.3% 3.89
62 Vanessa LeungDecatur B 9.0 180 1 2 33.3% 3.89
64 Noah FabardLocust Grove B 5.5 110 0 2 0.0% 3.64
64 Sydney TaylorLocust Grove B 5.5 110 0 2 0.0% 3.64
66 Chase BurnetteLamar County B 7.0 140 1 1 50.0% 3.57
67 MeghanEagle's Landing B 6.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
67 Kaylee MilletPataula Charter 6.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
67 Paully VaughnOla C 6.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
67 Brant CoxPataula Charter 6.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
67 Cole FrankumMount de Sales 3.0 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
72 Alana Merman-BunnellPaideia B 5.0 100 1 0 100.0% 3.00
73 Zachary ThomasFlowery Branch C 7.0 140 0 2 0.0% 2.86
74 Jordan BarkerBleckley County B 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
74 Nicholas CooperThomas County Central C 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
76 Brandon HotmerFlowery Branch D 6.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
76 Taylor ChavisOla C 6.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
78 William H.Lamar County B 7.0 140 0 1 0.0% 1.43
79 Sam MaceyGalloway B 9.0 180 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Charity HeithOla C 6.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Michael BrekhusValdosta C 4.5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read