Agnes Irwin Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 8, 2014
Host: Agnes Irwin School (Rosemont, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-133A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Neilesh VinjamuriDowningtown East A 3.0 60 22 3 3 88.0% 115.00
2 Kyle KobilkaPhoenixville B 3.0 60 7 20 3 25.9% 96.67
3 Grace KierPALCS A 2.0 40 2 13 1 13.3% 77.50
4 Brett BarbinMoorestown Friends 3.0 60 6 14 3 30.0% 71.67
5 Ben CushingPhoenixville A 3.0 60 8 8 3 50.0% 61.67
5 Ben LavignePhoenixville C 3.0 60 1 17 0 5.6% 61.67
7 Robert TangConestoga A 3.0 60 10 4 2 71.4% 60.00
7 Narahari BharadwajConestoga B 3.0 60 5 12 3 29.4% 60.00
7 Megan HarleyDowningtown East C 2.0 40 2 9 0 18.2% 60.00
10 Dhruv MohnotConcord 3.0 60 2 13 4 13.3% 46.67
11 Aaron GallantGreat Valley A 3.0 60 9 2 4 81.8% 45.00
12 Neel AlexDowningtown East B 2.0 40 3 4 0 42.9% 42.50
13 Ashish MahuliIndependence 3.0 60 1 12 2 7.7% 41.67
14 Varun GiridharDowningtown East B 2.0 40 0 8 1 0.0% 37.50
15 India ReissPhoenixville A 3.0 60 3 6 0 33.3% 35.00
15 Bobby PragadaConestoga B 3.0 60 1 10 2 9.1% 35.00
17 Savannah MuddPhoenixville A 3.0 60 5 3 1 62.5% 33.33
17 Jack RubienPALCS B 3.0 60 3 6 1 33.3% 33.33
19 Anna WitherspoonIndependence 3.0 60 1 8 0 11.1% 31.67
20 Ethan McPeakPALCS A 2.0 40 1 4 0 20.0% 27.50
21 Ejaz MomenGreat Valley B 3.0 60 3 7 7 30.0% 26.67
21 Robert CotePALCS B 3.0 60 2 5 0 28.6% 26.67
23 Zack WeberDowningtown East A 3.0 60 3 3 0 50.0% 25.00
23 Sarah SchiefersteinDowningtown East C 2.0 40 1 4 1 20.0% 25.00
25 Gina VitalePhoenixville A 3.0 60 4 1 0 80.0% 23.33
25 Suproteem SarkarConestoga A 3.0 60 4 3 4 57.1% 23.33
27 Julius ParkPALCS A 2.0 40 1 3 0 25.0% 22.50
28 Jessica ZuoGreat Valley A 3.0 60 4 1 1 80.0% 21.67
29 Zane KodamaPALCS B 3.0 60 3 2 1 60.0% 20.00
29 Sarah EhrmanGreat Valley B 3.0 60 2 3 0 40.0% 20.00
29 Maggie MyersIndependence 3.0 60 2 3 0 40.0% 20.00
32 Daniel XuConestoga A 3.0 60 2 4 3 33.3% 18.33
32 Manasvi RamanujamConestoga A 3.0 60 1 5 2 16.7% 18.33
34 Vis LankaDowningtown East A 3.0 60 3 1 1 75.0% 16.67
34 Jim TrainerPhoenixville B 3.0 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
34 Joe GidoPhoenixville B 3.0 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
34 Nils AhoGreat Valley A 3.0 60 2 3 2 40.0% 16.67
34 Nick WuDowningtown East A 3.0 60 2 4 4 33.3% 16.67
39 Sarah WestonPhoenixville B 3.0 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
40 Scott StricklandMoorestown Friends 3.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
41 Johnnie CunninghamPhoenixville C 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
42 Kirsten NucenMoorestown Friends 3.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
42 SophiaConestoga B 3.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
42 Angela CaiDowningtown East B 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
45 Lilla ButtersworthMoorestown Friends 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
46 Karna NagallaIndependence 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Chris ReiterPhoenixville C 3.0 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
48 Victoria PanDowningtown East B 2.0 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50
48 Kaushik ManchikantiDowningtown East C 2.0 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read