Agnes Irwin Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 8, 2014
Host: Agnes Irwin School (Rosemont, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-133A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Neilesh VinjamuriDowningtown East A 6.0 120 35 8 5 81.4% 96.67
2 Kyle KobilkaPhoenixville B 6.0 120 15 30 5 33.3% 83.33
3 Brett BarbinMoorestown Friends 6.0 120 15 29 7 34.1% 80.00
4 Ben CushingPhoenixville A 6.0 120 17 18 5 48.6% 68.33
5 Dhruv MohnotConcord 5.0 100 4 28 5 12.5% 63.00
6 Megan HarleyDowningtown East C 4.0 80 5 15 0 25.0% 56.25
7 Aaron GallantGreat Valley A 5.0 100 13 9 5 59.1% 52.00
8 Narahari BharadwajConestoga B 6.0 120 6 24 5 20.0% 50.83
9 Varun GiridharDowningtown East B 5.0 100 5 17 3 22.7% 46.00
10 Robert TangConestoga A 6.0 120 16 7 9 69.6% 44.17
11 Anna WitherspoonIndependence 6.0 120 11 9 1 55.0% 41.67
11 Ben LavignePhoenixville C 6.0 120 2 23 2 8.0% 41.67
13 Grace KierPALCS A 5.0 100 3 17 2 15.0% 41.00
14 Zane KodamaPALCS B 5.0 100 7 8 1 46.7% 36.00
15 Manasvi RamanujamConestoga A 6.0 120 8 10 2 44.4% 35.00
15 Bobby PragadaConestoga B 6.0 120 5 16 5 23.8% 35.00
17 Savannah MuddPhoenixville A 6.0 120 7 10 1 41.2% 33.33
18 Sarah SchiefersteinDowningtown East C 4.0 80 2 11 2 15.4% 32.50
19 Neel AlexDowningtown East B 5.0 100 5 11 5 31.2% 32.00
20 Ashish MahuliIndependence 6.0 120 3 17 5 15.0% 31.67
21 Ethan McPeakPALCS A 5.0 100 7 7 4 50.0% 31.00
21 Ejaz MomenGreat Valley B 5.0 100 5 14 12 26.3% 31.00
23 Jack RubienPALCS B 5.0 100 4 10 2 28.6% 30.00
24 Nick WuDowningtown East A 6.0 120 8 7 7 53.3% 25.83
25 Jim TrainerPhoenixville B 6.0 120 6 6 1 50.0% 24.17
25 India ReissPhoenixville A 6.0 120 4 9 1 30.8% 24.17
27 Robert CotePALCS B 5.0 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
28 Suproteem SarkarConestoga A 6.0 120 6 8 7 42.9% 22.50
29 Angela CaiDowningtown East B 5.0 100 4 5 0 44.4% 22.00
30 Vis LankaDowningtown East A 6.0 120 7 3 2 70.0% 20.83
31 Zack WeberDowningtown East A 6.0 120 6 3 0 66.7% 20.00
31 Jessica ZuoGreat Valley A 5.0 100 5 4 3 55.6% 20.00
33 Scott StricklandMoorestown Friends 6.0 120 4 5 0 44.4% 18.33
34 Daniel XuConestoga A 6.0 120 5 5 4 50.0% 17.50
35 Julius ParkPALCS A 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
35 Nils AhoGreat Valley A 5.0 100 3 5 3 37.5% 16.00
35 Sarah EhrmanGreat Valley B 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
38 Gina VitalePhoenixville A 6.0 120 5 1 0 83.3% 14.17
38 Maggie MyersIndependence 6.0 120 3 4 0 42.9% 14.17
40 Joe GidoPhoenixville B 6.0 120 2 4 0 33.3% 11.67
41 Kaushik ManchikantiDowningtown East C 4.0 80 2 2 1 50.0% 11.25
42 Sarah WestonPhoenixville B 6.0 120 2 3 0 40.0% 10.00
42 Johnnie CunninghamPhoenixville C 6.0 120 2 3 0 40.0% 10.00
44 SophiaConestoga B 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
45 Kirsten NucenMoorestown Friends 6.0 120 2 0 0 100.0% 5.00
46 Victoria PanDowningtown East B 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
47 Lilla ButtersworthMoorestown Friends 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
48 Chris ReiterPhoenixville C 6.0 120 0 3 5 0.0% 0.83
49 Karna NagallaIndependence 6.0 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read