Cavalier Classic

Date: Saturday, November 15, 2014
Host: University of Virginia (Charlottesville, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-140

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Patrick CanterosMaggie Walker Governor's School A 6.0 120 39 20 9 66.1% 123.33
2 Tigran AsryanBlacksburg A 6.0 120 17 45 7 27.4% 111.67
3 Quinn Legallo-MaloneAlbemarle 6.0 120 15 32 4 31.9% 87.50
4 Ryan GolantThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 6.0 120 23 21 10 52.3% 84.17
5 Eric ChangChristiansburg 6.0 120 11 34 10 24.4% 75.83
6 Ziad AliEarly College at Guilford A 6.0 120 16 15 5 51.6% 60.83
7 David BushhouseNew Kent A 6.0 120 7 27 7 20.6% 56.67
8 Charles Lucas HenterAlbemarle 6.0 120 12 16 1 42.9% 55.83
9 Jack CrouseEarly College at Guilford B 5.0 100 6 19 3 24.0% 53.00
10 Collin CarderMaggie Walker Governor's School C 4.5 90 4 18 1 18.2% 52.22
11 Josh SpenceClover Hill 6.0 120 5 28 9 15.2% 51.67
12 Aditya SarkarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 6.0 120 4 24 5 14.3% 45.83
13 Vanessa OkoyehEarly College at Guilford A 6.0 120 14 7 2 66.7% 45.00
13 Henry HollandsworthNandua A 6.0 120 4 23 4 14.8% 45.00
15 Jon StreuRappahannock County A 6.0 120 3 22 0 12.0% 44.17
16 Jack JiranekSt. Christopher's 6.0 120 6 22 11 21.4% 42.50
17 Will OvermanMaggie Walker Governor's School A 6.0 120 14 5 2 73.7% 41.67
18 Sam LesemannWestern Albemarle A 5.0 100 7 14 9 33.3% 40.00
18 Grey HowardEarly College at Guilford B 5.0 100 5 13 1 27.8% 40.00
20 Kelly MissettWestern Albemarle A 6.0 120 6 15 1 28.6% 39.17
21 Justin YumThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 6.0 120 8 13 4 38.1% 38.33
21 Ranjani ParthasarathyThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 6.0 120 5 16 1 23.8% 38.33
23 Pratham ChhabriaEarly College at Guilford B 4.5 90 6 12 8 33.3% 37.78
24 Parth KotakMaggie Walker Governor's School B 6.0 120 4 20 7 16.7% 37.50
25 Jared Michael TaylorEarly College at Guilford A 6.0 120 11 8 5 57.9% 36.67
25 Seth JacksonFork Union 6.0 120 2 21 4 8.7% 36.67
27 Joseph KumpMaggie Walker Governor's School B 4.5 90 5 9 1 35.7% 35.56
28 Torger OlsonWoodbridge A 6.0 120 1 19 0 5.0% 34.17
29 Sara SmithEarly College at Guilford A 6.0 120 12 4 4 75.0% 33.33
29 Akshata PisharodyMaggie Walker Governor's School B 6.0 120 7 12 5 36.8% 33.33
31 Michael YueThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 6.0 120 6 10 0 37.5% 31.67
32 Colin MurphyThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 6.0 120 3 14 2 17.6% 29.17
33 Ankith LaichettyMaggie Walker Governor's School B 4.0 80 4 5 0 44.4% 27.50
33 Sophie S.Western Albemarle B 6.0 120 2 14 1 12.5% 27.50
35 Tiger SunBlacksburg A 6.0 120 5 9 1 35.7% 26.67
35 Michael WaltonHarrisonburg 6.0 120 3 12 1 20.0% 26.67
35 Caitlin McCaughanNew Kent B 6.0 120 3 13 3 18.8% 26.67
38 Rachel FidlowHermitage 6.0 120 4 10 1 28.6% 25.83
39 Thomas MulliganNandua A 5.0 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
40 Joseph MillerWoodbridge B 4.5 90 2 8 0 20.0% 24.44
41 Conner BarneyNew Kent A 6.0 120 3 11 2 21.4% 24.17
42 Christina MarlowClover Hill 4.0 80 3 5 0 37.5% 23.75
43 Zander MillerEarly College at Guilford B 5.0 100 6 3 1 66.7% 23.00
43 Matthew TylerNandua B 5.0 100 1 11 2 8.3% 23.00
45 Tim DodsonWestern Albemarle A 6.0 120 3 10 2 23.1% 22.50
46 Jake ThomasEarly College at Guilford B 4.5 90 4 4 0 50.0% 22.22
47 Griffin HourtonWoodbridge A 6.0 120 3 9 1 25.0% 21.67
48 Daniel DuWestern Albemarle B 4.0 80 2 6 1 25.0% 21.25
49 Saurav PattanayakThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 6.0 120 5 6 2 45.5% 20.83
49 Jeff ShenBlacksburg B 6.0 120 3 9 2 25.0% 20.83
49 Vivian SanchezNew Kent B 6.0 120 1 12 2 7.7% 20.83
52 Caroline KoesterWestern Albemarle A 6.0 120 6 3 0 66.7% 20.00
52 Joe OliveriClover Hill 6.0 120 2 9 0 18.2% 20.00
52 Albert MezaWoodbridge A 6.0 120 1 11 1 8.3% 20.00
52 Jordan ChapmanHermitage 6.0 120 0 12 0 0.0% 20.00
56 Kelli ShowalterHarrisonburg 6.0 120 1 10 0 9.1% 19.17
57 Christian MooreMaggie Walker Governor's School C 5.0 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
58 Zach HyzyWoodbridge B 4.5 90 2 7 3 22.2% 18.89
59 Joanna GerrThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 6.0 120 0 11 0 0.0% 18.33
60 Patrick AndrewsWestern Albemarle B 5.0 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
61 Andrew YangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 6.0 120 4 6 3 40.0% 17.50
61 Alex HoweThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 6.0 120 4 6 3 40.0% 17.50
63 Claire MorrisNew Kent A 6.0 120 2 8 2 20.0% 16.67
64 Richard HamrickSt. Christopher's 6.0 120 4 5 4 44.4% 15.00
64 Robert MorrisMaggie Walker Governor's School A 6.0 120 2 7 2 22.2% 15.00
64 Nick ParkerNew Kent C 5.0 100 1 9 6 10.0% 15.00
64 Kinloch NelsonSt. Christopher's 2.0 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
68 Juhyoung LeeBlacksburg B 6.0 120 1 7 0 12.5% 14.17
69 Andreas RavichandranAlbemarle 6.0 120 4 3 2 57.1% 13.33
69 Evan LawrenceNandua A 6.0 120 1 7 1 12.5% 13.33
69 IvanNew Kent A 6.0 120 0 8 0 0.0% 13.33
72 Jackson CollinsWestern Albemarle B 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
73 Ashwin SwaminathanAlbemarle 2.0 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
73 Mohsen RoghanizadBlacksburg A 6.0 120 1 6 0 14.3% 12.50
73 Natnael GebreWoodbridge B 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
76 Anup PokharelBlacksburg B 6.0 120 1 7 3 12.5% 11.67
77 Yvonne SanchezMaggie Walker Governor's School B 3.5 70 0 4 0 0.0% 11.43
78 Rohan HegdeThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 6.0 120 3 5 6 37.5% 10.83
78 Josh DoreNew Kent B 6.0 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
80 John KelleyMaggie Walker Governor's School C 5.0 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
80 Anuj KotakMaggie Walker Governor's School C 4.5 90 0 6 3 0.0% 10.00
80 David HatlerAlbemarle 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
83 Conor LovettNandua B 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
83 Catherine QianMaggie Walker Governor's School C 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
83 Billy JohnNew Kent C 5.0 100 0 6 3 0.0% 9.00
83 Richard BaileySt. Christopher's 5.0 100 0 6 3 0.0% 9.00
87 Alex GibbNandua B 4.5 90 0 4 0 0.0% 8.89
88 Connor SegalWoodbridge B 3.5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
89 Harrison HuntNew Kent C 4.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
90 Andrew CozbyClover Hill 3.5 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
91 Kedanta ChandlerNandua B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
92 Jacob SheffieldRappahannock County A 6.0 120 0 6 4 0.0% 6.67
92 Anna GrayHermitage 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
92 Carolyn OlmstedNandua A 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
95 Ethan ObenraderClover Hill 4.5 90 1 1 0 50.0% 5.56
96 Charles GublerRappahannock County B 5.5 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
97 Gabriel HernandezRappahannock County A 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
98 Stephen FernandoNandua B 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
98 Tatyanna YatesRappahannock County B 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
100 Erik AkbarMaggie Walker Governor's School A 6.0 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
100 Adam RosenfeldHermitage 6.0 120 0 3 1 0.0% 4.17
102 Ryan HansenSt. Christopher's 4.0 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
103 Joseph GoldRappahannock County B 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
104 Reshyra JadooramNew Kent B 6.0 120 1 0 0 100.0% 2.50
104 Cole WeisWestern Albemarle B 4.0 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
104 Hannah IvesterWoodbridge A 6.0 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
104 Waulker SandmanWoodbridge B 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
108 Micah GiszackFork Union 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
109 Ryan ShowalterHarrisonburg 3.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
110 Emily AllenRappahannock County A 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Nick LeeHarrisonburg 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Elijah GreerNew Kent C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Dalton FowlerFork Union 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 SavianNew Kent C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Bryce JonesRappahannock County B 4.5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Emily KillmonNandua A 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Brittney AdamsRappahannock County B 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Sal ParenteWoodbridge B 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Natalya MurrayHarrisonburg 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Ozz Ben-DavidFork Union 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Walken SmithAlbemarle 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Read BrownSt. Christopher's 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Graham LuongoFork Union 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read