Cavalier Classic

Date: Saturday, November 15, 2014
Host: University of Virginia (Charlottesville, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-140

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Patrick CanterosMaggie Walker Governor's School A 10.0 200 62 31 15 66.7% 116.50
2 Tigran AsryanBlacksburg A 10.0 200 22 56 12 28.2% 83.00
3 Ryan GolantThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10.0 200 32 33 13 49.2% 74.50
4 Quinn Legallo-MaloneAlbemarle 10.0 200 23 41 10 35.9% 70.50
5 Eric ChangChristiansburg 9.0 180 16 44 14 26.7% 67.78
6 Ziad AliEarly College at Guilford A 10.0 200 32 20 8 61.5% 64.00
7 David BushhouseNew Kent A 9.0 180 9 41 10 18.0% 55.00
8 Charles Lucas HenterAlbemarle 10.0 200 17 25 3 40.5% 49.00
9 Josh SpenceClover Hill 9.0 180 8 38 12 17.4% 48.89
10 Jon StreuRappahannock County A 9.0 180 5 36 1 12.2% 47.78
11 Vanessa OkoyehEarly College at Guilford A 10.0 200 21 17 4 55.3% 46.50
12 Jack CrouseEarly College at Guilford B 8.0 160 10 24 4 29.4% 46.25
13 Henry HollandsworthNandua A 8.5 170 5 32 5 13.5% 43.53
14 Aditya SarkarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 9.0 180 5 34 5 12.8% 43.33
15 Jack JiranekSt. Christopher's 9.0 180 10 30 14 25.0% 42.22
16 Sam LesemannWestern Albemarle A 8.0 160 11 21 11 34.4% 40.00
17 Collin CarderMaggie Walker Governor's School C 7.0 140 5 21 2 19.2% 39.29
18 Parth KotakMaggie Walker Governor's School B 10.0 200 10 27 7 27.0% 38.50
19 Caitlin McCaughanNew Kent B 9.0 180 4 30 5 11.8% 37.22
20 Joseph KumpMaggie Walker Governor's School B 6.5 130 8 12 1 40.0% 36.15
21 Colin MurphyThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 9.0 180 6 24 2 20.0% 35.56
22 Ranjani ParthasarathyThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 9.0 180 6 25 5 19.4% 35.00
23 Will OvermanMaggie Walker Governor's School A 10.0 200 16 12 4 57.1% 34.00
23 Pratham ChhabriaEarly College at Guilford B 7.5 150 9 18 12 33.3% 34.00
25 Jared Michael TaylorEarly College at Guilford A 10.0 200 15 14 6 51.7% 33.50
26 Sophie S.Western Albemarle B 9.0 180 3 27 3 10.0% 33.33
27 Seth JacksonFork Union 9.0 180 2 29 5 6.5% 32.78
28 Justin YumThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 9.0 180 9 18 6 33.3% 31.67
29 Torger OlsonWoodbridge A 9.0 180 1 27 1 3.6% 31.11
30 Grey HowardEarly College at Guilford B 7.5 150 5 16 1 23.8% 30.67
31 Kelly MissettWestern Albemarle A 9.0 180 7 19 4 26.9% 30.56
32 Thomas MulliganNandua A 7.5 150 5 16 3 23.8% 29.33
33 Michael WaltonHarrisonburg 9.0 180 3 23 4 11.5% 28.33
34 Ankith LaichettyMaggie Walker Governor's School B 7.5 150 7 10 0 41.2% 27.33
35 Saurav PattanayakThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 9.0 180 7 14 2 33.3% 26.11
35 Joanna GerrThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 9.0 180 3 19 0 13.6% 26.11
35 Kelli ShowalterHarrisonburg 9.0 180 1 22 0 4.3% 26.11
38 Albert MezaWoodbridge A 9.0 180 4 18 2 18.2% 25.56
39 Rachel FidlowHermitage 9.0 180 4 17 1 19.0% 25.00
40 Sara SmithEarly College at Guilford A 10.0 200 14 6 5 70.0% 24.50
41 Matthew TylerNandua B 7.5 150 2 16 2 11.1% 24.00
42 Griffin HourtonWoodbridge A 9.0 180 4 16 1 20.0% 23.89
43 Patrick AndrewsWestern Albemarle B 8.0 160 1 18 1 5.3% 23.75
44 Michael YueThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10.0 200 7 13 1 35.0% 23.00
45 Vivian SanchezNew Kent B 9.0 180 2 19 3 9.5% 22.78
46 Tiger SunBlacksburg A 10.0 200 6 14 1 30.0% 22.50
47 Akshata PisharodyMaggie Walker Governor's School B 10.0 200 8 13 7 38.1% 21.50
48 Claire MorrisNew Kent A 9.0 180 4 15 4 21.1% 21.11
48 IvanNew Kent A 9.0 180 2 16 0 11.1% 21.11
50 Joseph MillerWoodbridge B 7.0 140 2 12 1 14.3% 20.71
51 Jake ThomasEarly College at Guilford B 6.0 120 5 5 1 50.0% 20.00
51 Christina MarlowClover Hill 6.0 120 4 6 0 40.0% 20.00
51 Zach HyzyWoodbridge B 7.5 150 3 13 5 18.8% 20.00
54 Natnael GebreWoodbridge B 5.5 110 1 9 0 10.0% 19.09
55 Tim DodsonWestern Albemarle A 9.0 180 4 12 2 25.0% 18.89
56 Zander MillerEarly College at Guilford B 7.0 140 7 3 1 70.0% 18.57
57 Alex HoweThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10.0 200 4 15 5 21.1% 18.50
58 Caroline KoesterWestern Albemarle A 9.0 180 7 6 0 53.8% 18.33
58 Evan LawrenceNandua A 9.0 180 3 13 2 18.8% 18.33
60 Jackson CollinsWestern Albemarle B 7.0 140 1 11 0 8.3% 17.86
61 Conner BarneyNew Kent A 9.0 180 3 14 5 17.6% 17.78
62 Anuj KotakMaggie Walker Governor's School C 6.5 130 2 10 3 16.7% 17.69
63 Richard HamrickSt. Christopher's 9.0 180 4 12 5 25.0% 17.22
64 Christian MooreMaggie Walker Governor's School C 7.5 150 1 11 0 8.3% 16.67
64 Jordan ChapmanHermitage 9.0 180 0 15 0 0.0% 16.67
66 Andrew YangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 9.0 180 5 9 4 35.7% 16.11
67 Nick ParkerNew Kent C 8.0 160 1 17 12 5.6% 15.62
68 Anup PokharelBlacksburg B 9.0 180 1 15 5 6.2% 15.56
69 Robert MorrisMaggie Walker Governor's School A 10.0 200 4 11 3 26.7% 15.50
70 Catherine QianMaggie Walker Governor's School C 7.5 150 1 11 2 8.3% 15.33
71 Daniel DuWestern Albemarle B 6.0 120 2 7 2 22.2% 15.00
71 Jeff ShenBlacksburg B 9.0 180 3 11 4 21.4% 15.00
73 Joe OliveriClover Hill 8.5 170 2 10 1 16.7% 14.71
74 Kedanta ChandlerNandua B 7.0 140 1 8 1 11.1% 12.86
75 Andreas RavichandranAlbemarle 10.0 200 5 7 4 41.7% 12.50
76 Juhyoung LeeBlacksburg B 9.0 180 1 10 1 9.1% 12.22
77 Billy JohnNew Kent C 7.5 150 0 12 6 0.0% 12.00
78 Alex GibbNandua B 7.0 140 0 8 0 0.0% 11.43
79 Ashwin SwaminathanAlbemarle 4.0 80 2 2 1 50.0% 11.25
80 Rohan HegdeThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10.0 200 4 9 8 30.8% 11.00
81 Josh DoreNew Kent B 9.0 180 0 10 1 0.0% 10.56
82 Andrew CozbyClover Hill 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
82 David HatlerAlbemarle 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
82 Kinloch NelsonSt. Christopher's 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
85 Mohsen RoghanizadBlacksburg A 10.0 200 1 9 2 10.0% 9.50
86 Ethan ObenraderClover Hill 6.5 130 2 3 0 40.0% 9.23
87 Connor SegalWoodbridge B 5.5 110 0 5 0 0.0% 9.09
88 Jacob SheffieldRappahannock County A 9.0 180 0 10 4 0.0% 8.89
89 Yvonne SanchezMaggie Walker Governor's School B 6.0 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
90 John KelleyMaggie Walker Governor's School C 7.5 150 2 4 2 33.3% 8.00
90 Richard BaileySt. Christopher's 7.5 150 1 7 5 12.5% 8.00
90 Carolyn OlmstedNandua A 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
93 Conor LovettNandua B 7.0 140 1 4 0 20.0% 7.86
94 Tatyanna YatesRappahannock County B 7.5 150 1 4 0 20.0% 7.33
95 Waulker SandmanWoodbridge B 5.5 110 0 4 0 0.0% 7.27
96 Anna GrayHermitage 9.0 180 0 7 1 0.0% 7.22
97 Ryan ShowalterHarrisonburg 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
98 Adam RosenfeldHermitage 9.0 180 1 5 1 16.7% 6.67
98 Hannah IvesterWoodbridge A 9.0 180 1 5 1 16.7% 6.67
100 Gabriel HernandezRappahannock County A 9.0 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
100 Charles GublerRappahannock County B 8.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
102 Stephen FernandoNandua B 7.5 150 0 4 1 0.0% 4.67
103 Harrison HuntNew Kent C 6.5 130 1 2 1 33.3% 4.62
104 Joseph GoldRappahannock County B 8.5 170 0 3 0 0.0% 3.53
105 Ryan HansenSt. Christopher's 6.0 120 1 1 1 50.0% 3.33
105 Ozz Ben-DavidFork Union 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
107 Natalya MurrayHarrisonburg 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
108 Micah GiszackFork Union 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
108 Elijah GreerNew Kent C 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
110 Erik AkbarMaggie Walker Governor's School A 10.0 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
111 Sal ParenteWoodbridge B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
112 Reshyra JadooramNew Kent B 9.0 180 1 0 0 100.0% 1.67
112 Cole WeisWestern Albemarle B 6.0 120 1 0 1 100.0% 1.67
114 Emily AllenRappahannock County A 9.0 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
115 Nick LeeHarrisonburg 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 SavianNew Kent C 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Bryce JonesRappahannock County B 6.5 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Dalton FowlerFork Union 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Brittney AdamsRappahannock County B 5.5 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Emily KillmonNandua A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Walken SmithAlbemarle 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Read BrownSt. Christopher's 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Graham LuongoFork Union 8.0 160 0 0 1 0.0% -0.62

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read