BATE Tournament

Date: Saturday, March 7, 2015
Host: Bloomfield High School (Bloomfield, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-144

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ronald MucciMountain Lakes 9.0 180 34 41 17 45.3% 92.78
2 Andrew LoLivingston B 10.0 200 28 40 11 41.2% 76.50
3 Michael TaiMillburn A 9.0 180 23 24 10 48.9% 59.44
4 Juliano DeciirLeonia A 6.0 120 11 24 10 31.4% 59.17
5 Andrew MurphyMAST A 9.0 180 16 31 8 34.0% 56.67
6 Howie ShenLivingston C 10.0 200 19 27 5 41.3% 53.00
7 Elliot SotnickMillburn A 9.0 180 18 25 9 41.9% 52.78
8 Grant LarsenDelaware Valley B 8.0 160 11 33 18 25.0% 50.62
9 Geoff TsengLivingston A 10.0 200 20 23 5 46.5% 50.50
10 Bailey ChewLeonia B 6.0 120 3 30 10 9.1% 49.17
11 Christian CosgroveRamapo B 9.0 180 14 23 1 37.8% 48.33
12 Shree NadkarniMiddlesex County Academy 6.5 130 9 20 8 31.0% 45.38
13 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston A 10.0 200 18 20 5 47.4% 44.50
14 Chris MungielloLivingston D 6.0 120 7 16 0 30.4% 44.17
15 Drake EshlemanDelaware Valley A 10.0 200 21 19 14 52.5% 43.50
16 Alex BrodMillburn B 9.0 180 17 13 4 56.7% 40.56
17 Nathan ChowLivingston A 10.0 200 15 24 12 38.5% 40.50
17 Saimun ShaheeDelaware Valley A 10.0 200 7 31 2 18.4% 40.50
19 Ricky FontaineRamapo A 9.0 180 16 21 19 43.2% 39.44
19 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick 9.0 180 11 20 2 35.5% 39.44
19 Caitlin LohMAST B 9.0 180 8 25 3 24.2% 39.44
22 Nathan ScheerNorthern Highlands A 8.0 160 11 16 3 40.7% 38.75
22 Yi WangMillburn B 8.0 160 6 24 4 20.0% 38.75
24 Noah NaparstRamapo A 9.0 180 13 15 6 46.4% 35.00
24 Rajavi KapadiaColonia A 3.0 60 1 10 2 9.1% 35.00
26 Pratik MishraMiddlesex County Academy 7.5 150 8 15 6 34.8% 32.00
27 Satyen GuptaMillburn B 8.0 160 7 17 4 29.2% 31.88
28 Jabez WeslyMiddlesex County Academy 8.5 170 9 17 8 34.6% 31.18
29 Lainie EisnerLivingston D 9.0 180 2 26 2 7.1% 31.11
30 Romulus-Remus RomeBergenfield B 6.0 120 4 15 6 21.1% 30.00
30 Chris BuechelLivingston D 3.0 60 0 9 0 0.0% 30.00
32 John BognarEast Brunswick 9.0 180 7 18 4 28.0% 29.44
33 Danny RosenMillburn B 8.0 160 8 13 4 38.1% 28.75
33 Jon GrossNorthern Highlands A 8.0 160 6 14 0 30.0% 28.75
35 Ryan MoranPennsville Memorial A 6.0 120 5 10 1 33.3% 28.33
36 Matt ShamesNorthern Highlands B 6.0 120 2 14 1 12.5% 27.50
37 Stefan OlagueraMAST B 9.0 180 6 20 10 23.1% 26.67
38 Michelle MartinsJonathan Dayton 8.0 160 2 19 3 9.5% 25.62
39 Chris BuechelLivingston B 10.0 200 6 18 4 25.0% 25.00
39 Raj ShahColonia A 6.0 120 3 13 5 18.8% 25.00
41 Gowtham BalajiEast Brunswick 9.0 180 6 17 9 26.1% 23.89
42 Shira LiLivingston A 10.0 200 11 8 2 57.9% 23.50
42 Jessica YangLivingston C 10.0 200 8 12 1 40.0% 23.50
44 Phoebe Duke-MosierMountain Lakes 8.0 160 8 6 0 57.1% 22.50
45 Luc SigaudMillburn A 9.0 180 9 9 5 50.0% 22.22
45 Ethan BellRamapo B 9.0 180 4 16 4 20.0% 22.22
47 Sam NganLivingston C 10.0 200 8 12 4 40.0% 22.00
48 Leah RuossoJonathan Dayton 8.0 160 1 16 2 5.9% 20.62
49 Brian O'ConnorNorthern Highlands A 8.0 160 6 8 2 42.9% 20.00
49 Josh RoussoJonathan Dayton 8.0 160 1 16 3 5.9% 20.00
49 Jared CornettePennsville Memorial B 5.5 110 0 11 0 0.0% 20.00
52 Albert ChalomLivingston B 10.0 200 4 15 4 21.1% 19.00
53 Flynn M.St. Peter's Prep 3.0 60 3 2 2 60.0% 18.33
53 Aaron ChristieColonia B 9.0 180 4 12 3 25.0% 18.33
55 Susu ZhaoMAST A 9.0 180 2 14 2 12.5% 17.78
56 Brian O'ConnorSpoiler 4.0 80 2 4 0 33.3% 17.50
56 Christopher KondvatowiczSt. Peter's Prep 6.0 120 2 11 7 15.4% 17.50
58 Abhay ByadgiDelaware Valley A 10.0 200 3 13 1 18.8% 17.00
59 Nicholas NgaiColonia A 8.0 160 0 14 1 0.0% 16.88
60 Joe McNattPennsville Memorial A 6.0 120 3 7 3 30.0% 16.67
61 Brent ReissmanNorthern Highlands B 6.0 120 3 8 6 27.3% 15.83
62 Oriana TangLivingston C 10.0 200 6 8 3 42.9% 15.50
63 Rohan SinghSt. Peter's Prep 6.5 130 2 10 6 16.7% 15.38
64 Murphy NosanchukSpoiler 1.0 20 1 0 0 100.0% 15.00
64 Dylan Cole SprouseBergenfield B 6.0 120 1 9 3 10.0% 15.00
66 Arjun GuptaMillburn A 9.0 180 4 10 6 28.6% 14.44
67 Cameron BublickColonia A 3.5 70 0 5 0 0.0% 14.29
68 Wesley HuMillburn B 7.0 140 4 7 7 36.4% 13.57
69 Mike SosaMAST A 9.0 180 3 10 6 23.1% 12.78
69 Carrie LiLivingston D 9.0 180 2 10 3 16.7% 12.78
71 Rachel KimLeonia A 6.0 120 3 4 2 42.9% 12.50
71 NathanSpoiler 4.0 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
73 Eric ZelikmanRamapo A 9.0 180 6 5 7 54.5% 11.67
73 Prem TrehanColonia A 9.0 180 1 9 0 10.0% 11.67
73 Veyd ShringarpureMountain Lakes 6.0 120 0 9 4 0.0% 11.67
76 Anthony WangMiddlesex County Academy 6.5 130 4 2 1 66.7% 11.54
77 Murphy NosanchukNorthern Highlands A 7.0 140 2 7 4 22.2% 11.43
78 Katie TsangMountain Lakes 4.5 90 2 2 0 50.0% 11.11
79 Russell ScarpaPennsville Memorial A 6.0 120 2 4 1 33.3% 10.83
79 Virginia WrightBergenfield A 6.0 120 0 7 1 0.0% 10.83
81 Ayush ParikhMiddlesex County Academy 7.0 140 4 5 7 44.4% 10.71
82 Aditya AgarwalLivingston D 9.0 180 3 5 1 37.5% 10.00
82 Sayf AhmedMountain Lakes 6.5 130 2 4 1 33.3% 10.00
82 Deanna BartlesonPennsville Memorial B 6.0 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
82 CaitieMountain Lakes 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
82 Ashley-Kate-Mary OlsenBergenfield B 1.5 30 0 2 1 0.0% 10.00
87 Mary-Kate-Ashley OlsenBergenfield B 6.0 120 1 4 0 20.0% 9.17
87 Texas McLovinBergenfield A 6.0 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
89 Nitya ShahColonia A 5.5 110 0 5 0 0.0% 9.09
90 Kunj ShahColonia B 9.0 180 0 9 2 0.0% 8.89
91 Hannah EasowDelaware Valley B 6.0 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
92 Alex De MartinoSt. Peter's Prep 7.5 150 1 4 0 20.0% 7.33
93 Liz KoganRamapo A 9.0 180 2 4 1 33.3% 7.22
94 Marc MazzaNorthern Highlands B 6.0 120 1 3 1 25.0% 6.67
95 Evelyn Daly-ForsethMAST A 9.0 180 0 6 2 0.0% 5.56
96 Jeremy ReissmanNorthern Highlands A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
96 Oliver RaceiattiLeonia A 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
98 Georgia GeorgeBergenfield A 6.0 120 2 0 1 100.0% 4.17
98 Florida PatelBergenfield A 6.0 120 0 4 3 0.0% 4.17
100 Andy GreeneDelaware Valley A 10.0 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
100 Fahad ChardthargSt. Peter's Prep 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
102 Alex RaimoRamapo B 9.0 180 1 3 2 25.0% 3.89
103 Melissa NgaiColonia B 5.5 110 0 2 0 0.0% 3.64
104 Daniel AdamsDelaware Valley B 7.5 150 0 4 3 0.0% 3.33
104 Devon KearnyPennsville Memorial B 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
104 Alyssa WileyPennsville Memorial A 1.5 30 0 1 1 0.0% 3.33
107 Logan MundyMAST B 8.0 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
108 Chrissy DedesDelaware Valley B 5.5 110 1 0 0 100.0% 2.73
108 Keyvr PalanColonia B 5.5 110 0 2 1 0.0% 2.73
110 Matt WangLeonia B 6.0 120 1 1 2 50.0% 2.50
111 Riley HortonSt. Peter's Prep 6.5 130 0 3 3 0.0% 2.31
112 Andie LabbPennsville Memorial A 4.5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
113 Julia LiszkaDelaware Valley B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 Sydney DysonPennsville Memorial B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
115 Michaela AltlandMAST B 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Emma McKeeNorthern Highlands B 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Kelly NirwaLeonia B 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Tia-Tamera MowryBergenfield B 4.5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Rajavi KapadiaColonia B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Jeremy ReissmanSpoiler 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 JonSpoiler 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 Jack LeeColonia B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
115 John PiccinicColonia A 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Doug HawkPennsville Memorial B 4.5 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read