Washington Middle School Academic Tournament

Date: Saturday, March 21, 2015
Host: Washington Middle School (Washington, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Middle School Division (MS-13) Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Samuel LockwoodHallsville A 9.0 180 47 67 41.2% 152.78
2 Preston McDowellTuscumbia 9.0 180 23 50 31.5% 93.89
3 James CollierWashington A 9.0 180 19 42 31.1% 78.33
4 Trevor AnthonyElsberry A 9.0 180 9 48 15.8% 68.33
5 Mason KirkSullivan 9.0 180 7 36 16.3% 51.67
6 Reagan McFatrichPilot Grove A 7.5 150 3 32 8.6% 48.67
7 Colton HoughHallsville B 9.0 180 6 33 15.4% 46.67
8 Luke RemusPilot Grove B 9.0 180 7 29 19.4% 43.89
9 Ezra MilesWashington B 9.0 180 6 28 17.6% 41.11
10 Trevor WillsSunrise B 9.0 180 1 35 2.8% 40.56
11 Mathan MillerElsberry A 9.0 180 5 28 15.2% 39.44
12 Taylor HoltmanBuffalo Prairie B 7.5 150 1 27 3.6% 38.00
13 Caleb MartonfiTuscumbia 9.0 180 10 18 35.7% 36.67
14 Wesley KamperWashington B 7.0 140 3 21 12.5% 36.43
15 Belle StanfieldWashington A 9.0 180 7 20 25.9% 33.89
16 Gaven SmallHallsville B 9.0 180 9 15 37.5% 31.67
17 Veronica WeiskopfSullivan 9.0 180 6 18 25.0% 30.00
17 Bishop PooleSunrise A 9.0 180 2 24 7.7% 30.00
19 Calvin ThomasSunrise A 9.0 180 1 25 3.8% 29.44
20 Lane KingPilot Grove A 7.0 140 1 18 5.3% 27.86
21 Matthew PowersBuffalo Prairie A 9.0 180 4 17 19.0% 25.56
22 Barnett VanUnion 9.0 180 5 15 25.0% 25.00
22 Audrey BushWashington A 9.0 180 3 18 14.3% 25.00
22 Xavier GobbleUnion 7.0 140 1 16 5.9% 25.00
25 Karli WillsSunrise D 9.0 180 0 19 0.0% 21.11
26 Nate RickmanWashington A 9.0 180 7 8 46.7% 20.56
26 Cassie GrandestaffPilot Grove B 9.0 180 1 17 5.6% 20.56
28 Zoe GodefroidWashington B 4.5 90 2 6 25.0% 20.00
28 Austin NixonBuffalo Prairie B 7.0 140 0 14 0.0% 20.00
30 Brandon ClayBuffalo Prairie A 9.0 180 3 13 18.8% 19.44
31 Blake HouseSunrise C 9.0 180 2 14 12.5% 18.89
32 Alex ScharfenbergUnion 7.0 140 0 13 0.0% 18.57
33 Lyman HarasElsberry B 9.0 180 1 15 6.2% 18.33
34 Colby HenrySunrise C 9.0 180 0 16 0.0% 17.78
35 Elise ThierbachWashington B 3.5 70 0 6 0.0% 17.14
36 Grace CanoleBuffalo Prairie B 8.0 160 0 13 0.0% 16.25
37 Ralph WaltzHallsville B 9.0 180 2 11 15.4% 15.56
38 Alexis ReuterPilot Grove C 8.0 160 2 9 18.2% 15.00
39 Dirk ArnoldBuffalo Prairie A 9.0 180 0 13 0.0% 14.44
40 Rose HaydenUnion 3.5 70 2 2 50.0% 14.29
41 Emily HornBuffalo Prairie A 9.0 180 1 11 8.3% 13.89
42 Bri BuscherSunrise B 9.0 180 1 10 9.1% 12.78
43 Sarah FortnerSullivan 6.5 130 2 5 28.6% 12.31
43 Adrianna DayPilot Grove C 6.5 130 2 5 28.6% 12.31
45 Clayton SnuddenSunrise A 9.0 180 2 8 20.0% 12.22
46 Tyler CraneBuffalo Prairie B 7.5 150 0 9 0.0% 12.00
47 Abby SchuppPilot Grove C 8.0 160 1 8 11.1% 11.88
48 Sydney BellPilot Grove A 7.5 150 0 8 0.0% 10.67
49 Nolan LupardusTuscumbia 9.0 180 1 7 12.5% 9.44
50 Kayli HartmanSunrise D 8.5 170 0 7 0.0% 8.24
51 Kylie RogersSunrise A 9.0 180 4 1 80.0% 7.78
51 Aiden MillerElsberry B 9.0 180 0 7 0.0% 7.78
53 Briony FergusonPilot Grove B 9.0 180 1 5 16.7% 7.22
54 Harmon KruegerElsberry A 9.0 180 2 3 40.0% 6.67
54 Samarah BaileyPilot Grove B 9.0 180 0 6 0.0% 6.67
54 Trey EplinSullivan 1.5 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
57 Makayla StricklandBuffalo Prairie B 6.0 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
58 Austin GrifinUnion 5.0 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
59 Gabe LewisSunrise D 9.0 180 0 4 0.0% 4.44
60 Madison BrownSullivan 8.0 160 0 3 0.0% 3.75
61 Tyler DonovanElsberry B 9.0 180 0 3 0.0% 3.33
62 Baylea CarteePilot Grove C 7.0 140 0 2 0.0% 2.86
63 Douglas HorneElsberry B 9.0 180 0 2 0.0% 2.22
64 Derek PowellPilot Grove A 7.0 140 1 0 100.0% 2.14
65 Amber FisherHallsville A 9.0 180 1 0 100.0% 1.67
66 Nick SmithSunrise C 6.5 130 0 1 0.0% 1.54
67 Chloe VollrathPilot Grove A 7.0 140 0 1 0.0% 1.43
68 Haley CarpenterHallsville A 9.0 180 0 1 0.0% 1.11
68 Emily MoellerTuscumbia 9.0 180 0 1 0.0% 1.11
70 Carson TrammellElsberry A 9.0 180 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Chloe VolnerSunrise B 9.0 180 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Autumn SnuddenSunrise B 9.0 180 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Gabby MeltonSunrise C 7.5 150 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Melanie WolfePilot Grove C 6.5 130 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Emily SchutteSunrise D 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Justin FikeSunrise D 4.5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Atharva BhagwatWashington B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Josh AdrianWashington B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Samantha MontgomeryWashington B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Aly GoodsonSunrise C 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Zoe EckelkampUnion 2.5 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Mercedes DonnellyUnion 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 David WysongSullivan 1.0 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Tristan BrownSullivan 1.0 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Elementary School Division (MS-13) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Gavin MehrhoffWashington A 7.0 112 10 29 25.6% 78.57
2 Caroline MillerWashington C 7.0 112 5 31 13.9% 68.75
3 Will GleesonWashington B 7.0 112 7 24 22.6% 61.61
4 Mason HerboldHallsville B 7.0 112 3 28 9.7% 58.04
5 Emma CrockerHallsville A 7.0 112 7 18 28.0% 50.89
5 Leo BerginWashington B 7.0 112 5 21 19.2% 50.89
7 Madison OlsenPilot Grove A 7.0 112 3 22 12.0% 47.32
8 Lauren BlakemoreHallsville A 7.0 112 9 11 45.0% 43.75
9 Samantha DoepkerWashington A 2.0 32 3 2 60.0% 40.62
10 Zach AdamsSullivan B 7.0 112 4 16 20.0% 39.29
11 Braelynn HamptonHallsville A 7.0 112 4 15 21.1% 37.50
12 Derek JohnsonSullivan A 7.0 112 3 14 17.6% 33.04
13 Dalton ReuterPilot Grove B 7.0 112 1 14 6.7% 27.68
14 Dalton BealerPilot Grove B 7.0 112 3 9 25.0% 24.11
15 Adam CopelandSunrise 5.5 88 0 10 0.0% 22.73
16 Blake MattesonPilot Grove A 7.0 112 0 12 0.0% 21.43
17 Kirsten HugginsPilot Grove C 7.0 112 3 7 30.0% 20.54
17 Eli AlexanderSullivan A 7.0 112 3 7 30.0% 20.54
17 Max GrimesWashington A 7.0 112 3 7 30.0% 20.54
17 Louis PauleWashington D 7.0 112 1 10 9.1% 20.54
21 Luke SargentSunrise 6.0 96 1 8 11.1% 19.79
22 Stephen CaseySullivan B 7.0 112 2 8 20.0% 19.64
22 Joie HeienWashington D 7.0 112 2 8 20.0% 19.64
24 Robby CarteePilot Grove B 7.0 112 1 9 10.0% 18.75
25 Kellen GlassSullivan A 7.0 112 0 10 0.0% 17.86
26 Brenden JenningsSullivan B 7.0 112 1 8 11.1% 16.96
27 Levi BridgemanWashington B 3.0 48 2 1 66.7% 16.67
28 Garrison BallardHallsville B 6.5 104 1 6 14.3% 14.42
29 Evan CourtawayWashington A 7.0 112 0 8 0.0% 14.29
30 Hayden KrummPilot Grove A 7.0 112 2 4 33.3% 12.50
31 Cole KoonceSullivan A 7.0 112 1 5 16.7% 11.61
31 Kassidy MonteerPilot Grove A 7.0 112 1 5 16.7% 11.61
33 Royce JeffriesPilot Grove B 7.0 112 0 6 0.0% 10.71
34 Harrison FowlerHallsville B 6.0 96 1 3 25.0% 9.38
35 Hunter SmithSunrise 5.5 88 0 4 0.0% 9.09
36 Claria Mae RothPilot Grove C 7.0 112 0 5 0.0% 8.93
37 Taylor JonesSunrise 5.5 88 0 3 0.0% 6.82
38 Madie RhodeWashington D 7.0 112 1 2 33.3% 6.25
38 Lakota FortmanPilot Grove C 7.0 112 1 2 33.3% 6.25
40 Delaney SiefkenWashington C 7.0 112 0 2 0.0% 3.57
41 Avery WintersHallsville A 4.0 64 0 1 0.0% 3.12
42 Nathan MinterWashington D 4.6 73 0 1 0.0% 2.74
43 Katie GelskiSullivan B 7.0 112 0 1 0.0% 1.79
44 McKenna DeckelmanWashington C 7.0 112 0 0 0.0% 0.00
44 Margaret PowellPilot Grove C 7.0 112 0 0 0.0% 0.00
44 Gracie RichardsonSunrise 5.5 88 0 0 0.0% 0.00
44 Emma ParnellHallsville B 4.5 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
44 Clancy CrawfordHallsville A 3.0 48 0 0 0.0% 0.00
44 Ashlynn HoughHallsville B 2.5 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
44 Macyn HendrenHallsville B 1.5 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read