Long Island Fall Tournament XIV

Date: Saturday, November 22, 2014
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-140

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Adithya KannanHigh Tech A 5.0 100 27 37 8 42.2% 147.00
2 Shravan BalajiEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 27 17 4 61.4% 111.00
3 Greg BurtonSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 18 27 3 40.0% 105.00
4 David JelkeRansom Everglades A 4.0 80 15 16 5 48.4% 90.00
5 William LoughlinPlainedge A 5.0 100 13 27 6 32.5% 87.00
6 Michael TaiMillburn A 5.0 100 11 25 10 30.6% 73.00
7 Andrew HuangHigh Tech B 5.0 100 15 19 11 44.1% 72.00
8 Julian UsriacoKings Park A 5.0 100 15 17 9 46.9% 70.00
8 Alex PressSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 10 24 8 29.4% 70.00
10 Daniel LaineFarmingdale 5.0 103 6 26 5 18.8% 63.11
11 Varun WadhwaWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 17 7 2 70.8% 63.00
12 Eric KilgorePort Jefferson A 5.0 100 8 20 3 28.6% 61.00
13 Mark AbateMountain Lakes A 5.0 100 10 15 0 40.0% 60.00
14 Lucia GengGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 11 14 2 44.0% 59.00
15 Geoff TsengLivingston A 5.0 100 14 10 5 58.3% 57.00
16 Emmanuel NimarkoNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 4 25 6 13.8% 56.00
17 Satyen GuptaMillburn B 5.0 100 8 17 4 32.0% 54.00
18 Daud ShadMountain Lakes A 5.0 100 7 16 1 30.4% 52.00
18 Andrew LoLivingston B 5.0 100 7 17 3 29.2% 52.00
20 Reid GoodbarMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 3 20 0 13.0% 49.00
21 Jarrett LiangHigh Tech C 5.0 100 7 16 5 30.4% 48.00
22 Andrew de LeoRansom Everglades B 5.0 100 9 12 4 42.9% 47.00
22 Danny RosenMillburn B 5.0 100 8 13 3 38.1% 47.00
22 Ashwin ReddyWheatley 5.0 100 8 13 3 38.1% 47.00
25 Jonah Langan-MarmurRegis A 5.0 100 6 18 9 25.0% 45.00
26 Cameron MasschaeleEast Brunswick B 3.5 70 2 13 1 13.3% 44.29
27 Alon MilletBergen Academies 5.0 100 8 11 3 42.1% 43.00
27 Andrew VerdescaPingry A 5.0 100 6 13 1 31.6% 43.00
29 Allan LeeGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 7 11 1 38.9% 42.00
30 Abhiram KaruppurPingry A 5.0 100 9 8 2 52.9% 41.00
31 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston A 5.0 100 8 9 2 47.1% 40.00
31 Elliot SotnickMillburn A 5.0 100 6 13 4 31.6% 40.00
33 David LernerRansom Everglades C 5.0 103 6 14 5 30.0% 39.81
34 Will DiGrandePingry A 5.0 100 6 10 0 37.5% 38.00
34 Peter BoundRegis B 5.0 100 6 12 4 33.3% 38.00
36 Alexander PetrosRansom Everglades A 4.5 90 6 8 0 42.9% 37.78
37 Shrayus SorturWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 11 2 0 84.6% 37.00
37 Mohan MalhotraWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 6 11 3 35.3% 37.00
37 Sean BeckerRansom Everglades D 5.0 100 4 17 9 19.0% 37.00
40 Spencer HamersmithRansom Everglades A 4.0 80 4 9 1 30.8% 36.25
41 Jefferson PoserioValley Stream South 5.0 100 1 17 1 5.6% 36.00
42 Caroline HongGreat Neck South C 5.0 100 7 7 0 50.0% 35.00
42 Henry SchaefferSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 7 8 2 46.7% 35.00
42 John CuomoNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 7 8 2 46.7% 35.00
42 Grace KimWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 4 12 1 25.0% 35.00
46 Kathryn JiangHigh Tech B 5.0 100 7 9 5 43.8% 34.00
46 Alan BaluWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 6 9 2 40.0% 34.00
46 Dylan LiangMountain Lakes A 5.0 100 5 10 1 33.3% 34.00
46 Jeremy SontchiWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 5 11 3 31.2% 34.00
50 Rohan NarayanWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 9 5 4 64.3% 33.00
50 Howie ShenLivingston C 5.0 100 5 9 0 35.7% 33.00
50 Patrick McGrathRansom Everglades B 5.0 100 3 13 2 18.8% 33.00
50 Anjali NambrathHigh Tech C 5.0 100 1 15 0 6.2% 33.00
54 Andrew GeraghtyRansom Everglades C 5.0 103 5 10 2 33.3% 32.04
55 Chris CioffiPlainedge B 5.0 100 5 10 3 33.3% 32.00
56 Kevin DonohueRegis A 5.0 100 5 9 2 35.7% 31.00
57 Nathan ChowLivingston A 5.0 100 5 10 5 33.3% 30.00
58 Haggai AngladeNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 4 11 5 26.7% 29.00
59 Greg CortazzoPingry A 5.0 100 7 7 7 50.0% 28.00
59 Zachary ThomasNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 4 11 6 26.7% 28.00
59 Sam TintoKings Park C 5.0 100 1 14 3 6.7% 28.00
62 Alex BrodMillburn A 5.0 100 5 8 4 38.5% 27.00
63 Cameron SchmidNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 3 9 1 25.0% 26.00
64 Sebastian LlacaWilmington Charter C 4.5 90 1 10 0 9.1% 25.56
65 Douglas SimonsHigh Tech A 5.0 100 4 7 1 36.4% 25.00
65 Christiaan Bedrij-ArpaHigh Tech B 5.0 100 4 7 1 36.4% 25.00
65 Kevin Hoffer-HawlikRansom Everglades B 5.0 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
65 Kameron SedighKings Park B 5.0 100 2 11 3 15.4% 25.00
65 Matt NaeherKings Park B 5.0 100 2 11 3 15.4% 25.00
70 Suraj MuralidharanFarmingdale 3.0 63 2 5 1 28.6% 23.81
71 Jason XuEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 6 3 1 66.7% 23.00
71 Anton MalievEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 6 4 3 60.0% 23.00
71 Hamsavardhaan PillaiGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 4 7 3 36.4% 23.00
71 Andrew HuangLivingston C 5.0 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
75 Simonas VaitkusSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 5 4 1 55.6% 22.00
75 Aaron EngelGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 3 10 7 23.1% 22.00
77 Magdalena MrozWilmington Charter C 3.5 70 4 2 1 66.7% 21.43
78 Thomas BeierPlainedge A 4.0 80 1 8 2 11.1% 21.25
78 Angela TricaricoPlainedge C 4.0 80 1 8 2 11.1% 21.25
80 Jacob MathaiGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 4 6 3 40.0% 21.00
80 Chris MungielloLivingston C 5.0 100 3 6 0 33.3% 21.00
80 Rachel AnGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 3 7 2 30.0% 21.00
80 Christopher ZhengGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
80 August BrattiSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 0 12 3 0.0% 21.00
80 Chris BuechelLivingston B 5.0 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
86 Zak MarconeKings Park A 5.0 100 5 4 3 55.6% 20.00
86 Grace GongWilmington Charter C 4.5 90 5 6 9 45.5% 20.00
86 Paulina CalcaterraNorth Shore 5.0 100 2 9 4 18.2% 20.00
89 Dan BlackburnSt. Joseph A 5.0 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
89 Jessica BosakKings Park C 5.0 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
89 Aaron CooperPingry B 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
89 Ryan ArranzNorth Babylon C 5.0 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
93 Leland HeldPort Jefferson B 4.0 80 0 8 1 0.0% 18.75
94 Oriana TangLivingston B 5.0 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
95 Alejandro SanniaRansom Everglades D 4.5 90 2 6 2 25.0% 17.78
96 Sohan ShahWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 6 4 9 60.0% 17.00
96 Joseph ArriolaSt. Joseph B 5.0 100 4 4 3 50.0% 17.00
96 Brandon LiPingry B 5.0 100 3 5 2 37.5% 17.00
99 Justin MayEast Brunswick B 3.0 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
100 Roy MenguitoRegis A 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
100 Saptadip SadhukhaValley Stream 5.0 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
102 Aviv KhavichEast Brunswick B 3.5 70 1 5 2 16.7% 15.71
103 Ryan LawWilmington Charter C 4.0 80 3 3 3 50.0% 15.00
103 Justin BarishKings Park A 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
103 Chatham AbateMountain Lakes C 5.0 100 1 8 4 11.1% 15.00
106 Eva LaneMountain Lakes C 5.0 100 3 4 3 42.9% 14.00
106 Sarah ShivakKings Park C 5.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
106 Christopher MayerKings Park B 5.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
106 Vincent JenningsSt. Joseph B 2.5 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
106 Gabriel BesadaWheatley 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
106 Srinivas R.Mountain Lakes B 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
106 Jamaal BoyceNorth Babylon D 5.0 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
113 Carter ShoerRansom Everglades A 4.5 90 1 5 1 16.7% 13.33
113 Joe BeierPlainedge C 3.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
115 Matt McGovernNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
115 Erin WetzlerKings Park B 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
115 Jason Mial-AnthonySt. Joseph A 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
115 Emmett LaurieEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
115 Harrison DicklerValley Stream 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
120 Eli DoylePort Jefferson B 4.0 80 3 1 1 75.0% 12.50
120 Brandon BalognaPlainedge B 4.0 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
122 Tini de SotoRansom Everglades D 4.5 90 2 3 1 40.0% 12.22
123 Natasha ZaliznyakPort Jefferson A 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
123 Noah RothsteinNorth Babylon C 5.0 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
123 Morgan MurphySt. Joseph A 5.0 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
126 Gowtham BalajiEast Brunswick B 3.0 60 2 3 5 40.0% 11.67
127 Halley GeringerPlainedge A 3.5 70 2 1 0 66.7% 11.43
127 Aditya KulkarniWilmington Charter C 3.5 70 2 1 0 66.7% 11.43
127 Liam O'ConnorPlainedge A 3.5 70 0 4 0 0.0% 11.43
130 Tom FreyeisenPlainedge C 4.0 80 2 2 1 50.0% 11.25
131 Eileen HuangHigh Tech C 5.0 100 2 5 5 28.6% 11.00
132 John BognarEast Brunswick B 3.0 60 2 0 0 100.0% 10.00
132 Thomas DiMartinoRegis B 5.0 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
132 Jessica YangLivingston B 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
132 Wesley TsaiValley Stream South 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
132 Andy ZhengPlainedge B 3.5 70 0 4 1 0.0% 10.00
137 Talia TraunerRansom Everglades C 5.0 103 0 5 0 0.0% 9.71
138 Will RosencransNorth Shore 5.0 100 2 7 11 22.2% 9.00
138 Veyd ShringarpureMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
138 Daniel SankyValley Stream 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
141 Samantha NunbergRansom Everglades A 3.0 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
141 Emily FoxPlainedge C 3.0 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
143 Sean HollandSt. Joseph B 2.5 50 1 1 1 50.0% 8.00
143 Michelle YangGreat Neck South C 5.0 100 1 5 5 16.7% 8.00
143 Neil ZhaoMountain Lakes C 5.0 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
146 Adriana LopezRansom Everglades C 5.0 103 1 5 5 16.7% 7.77
147 Amanda BoucourtRansom Everglades D 2.0 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
147 Nick TaglientePlainedge C 4.0 80 1 3 3 25.0% 7.50
147 Andrew TursiPort Jefferson B 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
150 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick B 3.5 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
151 Alex QuizonRegis B 5.0 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
151 Phoebe Duke-MosierMountain Lakes A 5.0 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
151 Lainie EisnerLivingston C 5.0 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
154 Nicholas NegronNorth Babylon A 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
154 Annie ZhangGreat Neck South C 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
156 Sayf AhmedMountain Lakes B 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
156 Christopher ShenWheatley 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
158 Bruno FernandesSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
158 Daniel BrikszaValley Stream South 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
160 James KeoughPlainedge B 3.5 70 0 2 1 0.0% 4.29
161 Albert ChalomLivingston A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
161 Neel GhoseSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
161 Jonnathan BaqueroPingry B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
161 William ZhengGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
161 Ryan BurkePort Jefferson A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
166 Michael ShenGreat Neck South C 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
167 Jacqueline HongGreat Neck South C 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
168 Simon SealBergen Academies 5.0 100 1 1 2 50.0% 3.00
168 Brett ManzoNorth Babylon C 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
168 Kenny HeKings Park A 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
171 Clarisse BaesFarmingdale 3.5 73 0 1 0 0.0% 2.74
172 Nicholas SchallNorth Babylon A 2.0 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
173 Antonia LiuBergen Academies 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
173 Tiffany ZhaoHigh Tech B 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
173 Adam FarrNorth Babylon D 5.0 100 1 1 3 50.0% 2.00
173 Alexander FriedmanRansom Everglades B 5.0 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
173 Jasmine ShenHigh Tech C 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
173 Caroline BiondoPort Jefferson A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
173 Lev BershadskyPort Jefferson B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
173 Mina GawargiousValley Stream South 2.5 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
181 David NiBergen Academies 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
182 Jacob CroesFarmingdale 5.0 103 1 0 2 100.0% 0.97
183 Bobby GarrityPlainedge A 4.0 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
183 Hope CuomoNorth Babylon D 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
183 Haley DennerleinNorth Babylon C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
183 Ariel AvgiNorth Shore 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
183 Katie BradleyNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
183 Nikita NanwaniRansom Everglades D 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
183 Swathi SridevanPort Jefferson B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
183 Tyler LooneyFarmingdale 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
183 Sanford RonPingry B 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
183 Allison McCloatValley Stream South 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
183 Anna RogersPlainedge C 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
194 Eric NelsonValley Stream 5.0 100 0 1 3 0.0% -1.00
194 Ziv LotzkyWheatley 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
194 Billy AndersenNorth Babylon D 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
197 Katie MurrayPingry B 2.5 50 0 1 3 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read