Dorman Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 1, 2014
Host: Paul M. Dorman High School (Roebuck, SC)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

High School Division (IS-138) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Palmer SmithSpartanburg A 6 98 12 40 6 23.1% 112.24
2 Elliot LinRiverside A 6 91 13 18 3 41.9% 79.12
3 Sam FergusonJames Island 6 113 6 35 5 14.6% 73.45
4 Philip GuadagnoRutherford Early College 6 86 1 23 1 4.2% 55.81
5 Alex HarrelsonThomas Jefferson Classical B 6 92 6 18 7 25.0% 51.09
6 Daniel FedericiThomas Jefferson Classical A 6 113 9 13 5 40.9% 42.48
6 Bradley LloydThomas Jefferson Classical A 6 113 6 16 2 27.3% 42.48
8 Margaret TebbeSpartanburg B 6 115 4 18 0 18.2% 41.74
9 Andrew HoyleThomas Jefferson Classical B 6 92 3 15 1 16.7% 41.30
10 Garrett BestBrevard 6 111 3 20 4 13.0% 40.54
11 Jacob DaySouthside Christian 6 110 3 18 2 14.3% 39.09
12 Matthew RauzikarSouthside Christian 6 110 0 20 0 0.0% 36.36
13 Bhavya MerchantRiverside B 6 111 2 18 2 10.0% 36.04
14 Molly CollinsJames Island 6 113 4 14 0 22.2% 35.40
15 Max TeddyThomas Jefferson Classical A 6 113 5 14 4 26.3% 34.51
16 Devin McCurleySeneca 6 91 4 10 2 28.6% 32.97
17 Naylor UnderwoodAugusta Christian 6 89 1 15 5 6.2% 31.46
18 Chase BuschSeneca 6 91 0 14 1 0.0% 29.67
19 William ShepherdSouthside Christian 6 110 5 8 0 38.5% 28.18
20 Olivia ArnoldGreenville 4 74 1 8 1 11.1% 24.32
21 Carter PlasterThomas Jefferson Classical C 6 91 1 10 2 9.1% 23.08
22 Sam FowlerSpartanburg A 6 98 3 8 3 27.3% 22.45
23 Michael K.Spartanburg B 6 115 2 12 9 14.3% 18.26
24 Thomas SandersGreenville 6 117 1 7 0 12.5% 14.53
25 David AdventThomas Jefferson Classical A 6 113 2 5 0 28.6% 14.16
26 Lisa FaltaSeneca 6 91 0 6 0 0.0% 13.19
27 Perry SykesSpartanburg B 6 115 0 7 0 0.0% 12.17
28 Doug GrimmBrevard 6 56 0 3 0 0.0% 10.71
29 Somer HoskinsRiverside A 6 91 0 5 1 0.0% 9.89
30 Kellan JonesRutherford Early College 6 86 0 4 1 0.0% 8.14
31 Iverson JohnsonAugusta Christian 6 89 1 3 2 25.0% 7.87
32 Sully CarpenterThomas Jefferson Classical B 6 92 0 4 1 0.0% 7.61
33 Matthew RobisonRiverside B 6 111 0 4 0 0.0% 7.21
34 Matthew SharpsteenBrevard 3 28 0 1 0 0.0% 7.14
35 Joe RobertsBrevard 6 111 0 7 7 0.0% 6.31
35 Ryan HollandBrevard 6 111 0 4 1 0.0% 6.31
37 Kendall HallAugusta Christian 6 89 0 3 1 0.0% 5.62
38 Stephanie LolaThomas Jefferson Classical B 6 92 0 3 1 0.0% 5.43
39 Sanjana M.Riverside B 6 111 0 3 0 0.0% 5.41
40 Simon PatelSpartanburg A 6 98 1 1 0 50.0% 5.10
41 Pedro AriasRiverside A 6 91 0 3 2 0.0% 4.40
41 Kelsey MooreRiverside A 6 91 0 2 0 0.0% 4.40
41 Meagan PedersonThomas Jefferson Classical C 6 91 0 2 0 0.0% 4.40
44 Lucas CollinsJames Island 6 113 0 2 0 0.0% 3.54
45 Jackie PeriniRutherford Early College 6 72 0 1 0 0.0% 2.78
45 Conner EnloeRutherford Early College 6 72 0 1 0 0.0% 2.78
47 Ellie LordSeneca 6 91 0 1 0 0.0% 2.20
47 Zoha AmirThomas Jefferson Classical C 6 91 0 1 0 0.0% 2.20
49 Kaitey FieldsGreenville 6 117 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
49 Phillip ClepperJames Island 6 113 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
49 Brooke CrowderSouthside Christian 6 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
49 Elizabeth F.Spartanburg A 6 98 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
49 Ellie RuddBrevard 3 27 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
49 Brantley WebbRutherford Early College 2 14 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
49 Logan PriceRutherford Early College 2 14 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Makenzie LogueRiverside B 6 111 0 0 1 0.0% -0.90
57 Imani IslesGreenville 4 74 0 0 1 0.0% -1.35

Middle School Division (MS-11) Jump to the High School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Duncan CrowdaPaul Knox Middle A 6 121 6 50 4 10.7% 94.21
2 Kyle QuinnGable Middle 6 119 4 20 0 16.7% 43.70
3 Charlie WeaverDawkins Middle A 6 121 7 18 6 28.0% 42.15
3 Emily GiepDawkins Middle A 6 121 6 18 3 25.0% 42.15
5 Brayden PoorinPaul Knox Middle B 6 113 2 16 4 11.1% 30.09
6 Arturo RomeroDawkins Middle D 6 115 2 14 1 12.5% 28.70
7 Harsha ShrijayGable Middle 6 119 4 11 6 26.7% 23.53
8 Aiden TombueltDawkins Middle B 6 112 2 12 4 14.3% 23.21
9 Brandon BruceGable Middle 6 119 2 13 5 13.3% 22.69
10 Tyler OrtegaDawkins Middle B 6 112 1 9 0 10.0% 18.75
10 Chapman LoweDawkins Middle B 6 112 0 14 7 0.0% 18.75
12 Rae DochertyDawkins Middle A 6 121 5 5 6 50.0% 15.70
13 Nasir DeriaDawkins Middle C 6 117 1 8 2 11.1% 14.53
14 Gurujjal RoopraDawkins Middle A 6 121 2 7 3 22.2% 14.05
15 Nathan DiehnDawkins Middle D 6 115 0 9 2 0.0% 13.91
16 Delario Nance Jr.Dawkins Middle C 6 117 1 6 0 14.3% 12.82
17 Clark HughesPaul Knox Middle A 6 121 1 5 0 16.7% 10.74
18 Claire DuncanPaul Knox Middle B 6 113 0 6 0 0.0% 10.62
19 Reagan HendricksDawkins Middle C 6 117 2 4 2 33.3% 10.26
20 Chadwick JohnsonDawkins Middle D 6 115 0 5 0 0.0% 8.70
21 Skylar ThompsonDawkins Middle B 6 112 0 3 0 0.0% 5.36
22 Zahra SoherwardyDawkins Middle D 6 115 0 4 2 0.0% 5.22
23 Pat ClarkPaul Knox Middle A 6 121 0 2 1 0.0% 2.48
24 Abigail TidwellPaul Knox Middle B 6 113 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
24 Caleb ArnoldGable Middle 6 75 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
24 Kathryn KisevGable Middle 4 44 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read