Dorman Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, November 1, 2014
Host: Paul M. Dorman High School (Roebuck, SC)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

High School Division (IS-138) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Palmer SmithSpartanburg A 9 156 20 54 10 27.0% 101.28
2 Elliot LinRiverside A 9 143 21 28 5 42.9% 79.72
3 Sam FergusonJames Island 9 173 8 46 8 14.8% 62.43
4 Philip GuadagnoRutherford Early College 9 140 3 34 3 8.1% 52.86
5 Jacob DaySouthside Christian 9 161 6 30 3 16.7% 46.58
6 Alex HarrelsonThomas Jefferson Classical B 9 149 9 26 12 25.7% 44.97
7 Bradley LloydThomas Jefferson Classical A 9 172 10 23 5 30.3% 41.28
8 Andrew HoyleThomas Jefferson Classical B 9 149 5 23 1 17.9% 40.27
9 Daniel FedericiThomas Jefferson Classical A 9 172 13 18 6 41.9% 40.12
10 Margaret TebbeSpartanburg B 9 173 6 25 2 19.4% 38.15
11 Naylor UnderwoodAugusta Christian 9 146 1 29 8 3.3% 36.30
12 Max TeddyThomas Jefferson Classical A 9 172 9 21 8 30.0% 35.47
13 Bhavya MerchantRiverside B 9 163 3 25 3 10.7% 34.36
14 Garrett BestBrevard 9 170 3 27 5 10.0% 34.12
15 Matthew RauzikarSouthside Christian 9 161 0 25 0 0.0% 31.06
16 Devin McCurleySeneca 9 142 6 15 5 28.6% 30.28
16 Chase BuschSeneca 9 142 1 21 2 4.5% 30.28
18 Molly CollinsJames Island 9 173 5 15 1 25.0% 25.43
19 Olivia ArnoldGreenville 7 120 1 14 1 6.7% 25.00
20 William ShepherdSouthside Christian 9 161 5 12 1 29.4% 23.60
21 Sam FowlerSpartanburg A 9 156 5 12 4 29.4% 22.44
22 Thomas SandersGreenville 9 163 2 13 0 13.3% 19.63
23 Michael K.Spartanburg B 9 173 3 18 12 14.3% 19.08
24 Carter PlasterThomas Jefferson Classical C 9 137 1 14 6 6.7% 18.25
25 Matthew RobisonRiverside B 9 163 1 12 0 7.7% 16.56
26 David AdventThomas Jefferson Classical A 9 172 4 5 0 44.4% 12.79
27 Perry SykesSpartanburg B 9 173 0 10 0 0.0% 11.56
28 Somer HoskinsRiverside A 9 143 0 9 2 0.0% 11.19
29 Iverson JohnsonAugusta Christian 9 146 3 5 3 37.5% 10.96
30 Simon PatelSpartanburg A 9 156 3 4 0 42.9% 10.90
31 Ryan HollandBrevard 9 161 1 8 2 11.1% 10.56
32 Lisa FaltaSeneca 9 142 0 7 0 0.0% 9.86
33 Joe RobertsBrevard 9 170 0 12 9 0.0% 8.82
34 Kaitey FieldsGreenville 9 163 0 7 0 0.0% 8.59
35 Doug GrimmBrevard 9 94 0 4 0 0.0% 8.51
36 Matthew SharpsteenBrevard 5 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
37 Sanjana M.Riverside B 9 163 0 6 0 0.0% 7.36
38 Pedro AriasRiverside A 9 143 1 5 3 16.7% 6.99
39 Kellan JonesRutherford Early College 9 140 0 5 1 0.0% 6.43
40 Ellie RuddBrevard 4 37 0 1 0 0.0% 5.41
41 Sully CarpenterThomas Jefferson Classical B 9 149 0 5 2 0.0% 5.37
42 Jackie PeriniRutherford Early College 9 126 0 3 0 0.0% 4.76
43 Stephanie LolaThomas Jefferson Classical B 9 149 0 4 1 0.0% 4.70
44 Kelsey MooreRiverside A 9 143 0 3 0 0.0% 4.20
45 Lucas CollinsJames Island 9 173 0 3 0 0.0% 3.47
46 Kendall HallAugusta Christian 9 146 0 3 1 0.0% 3.42
47 Imani IslesGreenville 7 120 0 3 2 0.0% 3.33
48 Makenzie LogueRiverside B 9 163 0 3 1 0.0% 3.07
49 Zoha AmirThomas Jefferson Classical C 9 137 0 2 0 0.0% 2.92
49 Meagan PedersonThomas Jefferson Classical C 9 137 0 2 0 0.0% 2.92
51 Conner EnloeRutherford Early College 8 108 0 1 0 0.0% 1.85
52 Ellie LordSeneca 9 142 0 1 0 0.0% 1.41
53 Elizabeth F.Spartanburg A 9 156 0 1 0 0.0% 1.28
54 Phillip ClepperJames Island 9 173 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
54 Brooke CrowderSouthside Christian 9 161 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
54 Brantley WebbRutherford Early College 3 23 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
54 Logan PriceRutherford Early College 3 23 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Division (MS-11) Jump to the High School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Duncan CrowdaPaul Knox Middle A 7 144 6 55 6 9.8% 84.72
2 Emily GiepDawkins Middle A 7 144 8 21 3 27.6% 43.75
3 Kyle QuinnGable Middle 6 119 4 20 0 16.7% 43.70
4 Charlie WeaverDawkins Middle A 7 144 7 23 8 23.3% 40.97
5 Brayden PoorinPaul Knox Middle B 6 113 2 16 4 11.1% 30.09
6 Arturo RomeroDawkins Middle D 6 115 2 14 1 12.5% 28.70
7 Harsha ShrijayGable Middle 6 119 4 11 6 26.7% 23.53
8 Aiden TombueltDawkins Middle B 6 112 2 12 4 14.3% 23.21
9 Brandon BruceGable Middle 6 119 2 13 5 13.3% 22.69
10 Rae DochertyDawkins Middle A 7 144 7 7 7 50.0% 19.44
11 Tyler OrtegaDawkins Middle B 6 112 1 9 0 10.0% 18.75
11 Chapman LoweDawkins Middle B 6 112 0 14 7 0.0% 18.75
13 Nasir DeriaDawkins Middle C 6 117 1 8 2 11.1% 14.53
14 Nathan DiehnDawkins Middle D 6 115 0 9 2 0.0% 13.91
15 Gurujjal RoopraDawkins Middle A 7 144 2 8 3 20.0% 13.19
16 Delario Nance Jr.Dawkins Middle C 6 117 1 6 0 14.3% 12.82
17 Claire DuncanPaul Knox Middle B 6 113 0 6 0 0.0% 10.62
18 Reagan HendricksDawkins Middle C 6 117 2 4 2 33.3% 10.26
19 Clark HughesPaul Knox Middle A 7 144 1 5 0 16.7% 9.03
20 Chadwick JohnsonDawkins Middle D 6 115 0 5 0 0.0% 8.70
21 Skylar ThompsonDawkins Middle B 6 112 0 3 0 0.0% 5.36
22 Zahra SoherwardyDawkins Middle D 6 115 0 4 2 0.0% 5.22
23 Pat ClarkPaul Knox Middle A 7 144 0 2 1 0.0% 2.08
24 Abigail TidwellPaul Knox Middle B 6 113 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
24 Caleb ArnoldGable Middle 6 75 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
24 Kathryn KisevGable Middle 4 44 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read