Crusader Cup IX

Date: Saturday, October 4, 2014
Host: North Greenville University (Tigerville, SC)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-139A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Palmer SmithSpartanburg A 5 100 44 88.00
2 John HuyluWade Hampton 5 100 41 82.00
3 Elliot LinRiverside A 5 100 39 78.00
4 Sam G.Powdersville 5 100 32 64.00
5 Graham NallGreer 5 100 31 62.00
5 Paul GreensteinD. W. Daniel 5 100 31 62.00
7 Alex WoodDorman B 5 100 26 52.00
7 Max TeddyThomas Jefferson Classical A 5 100 26 52.00
9 Jacob DaySouthside Christian 5 100 25 50.00
10 Ethan MagnusonSouthside A 5 100 24 48.00
11 Danielle MichaudDorman B 5 100 23 46.00
12 Bradley LloydThomas Jefferson Classical A 5 100 22 44.00
13 Sam FowlerSpartanburg A 4 80 17 42.50
13 David AdventThomas Jefferson Classical B 4 80 17 42.50
15 Matthew RauzikarSouthside Christian 5 100 20 40.00
15 Elaina ReckEastside 5 100 20 40.00
17 Mark WesternBlue Ridge 5 100 19 38.00
17 Luke D.Mauldin 5 100 19 38.00
17 NathanSouthside A 5 100 19 38.00
20 Sebastian BedayaMauldin 5 100 17 34.00
20 Daniel FedericiThomas Jefferson Classical A 5 100 17 34.00
22 Ben HarrisThomas Jefferson Classical B 5 100 16 32.00
22 Olivia ArnoldGreenville 5 100 16 32.00
24 Eric R.Greenville Tech 5 100 15 30.00
24 Chase BuschSeneca 5 100 15 30.00
24 William RicheyDorman C 5 100 15 30.00
27 Nathan H.Greenville Tech 5 100 13 26.00
27 Devin McCurleySeneca 5 100 13 26.00
29 Bhavya MerchantRiverside B 5 100 12 24.00
29 Marc P.Greenville 5 100 12 24.00
31 Mary Kate S.Eastside 3 60 7 23.33
31 Stephanie LolaThomas Jefferson Classical B 3 60 7 23.33
33 Neel PathekMountain View 4 80 9 22.50
33 Drew B.Mountain View 4 80 9 22.50
35 Zack TomkoDorman D 5 100 11 22.00
36 Lex CooperDorman B 5 100 10 20.00
36 Aditya AswaniD. W. Daniel 5 100 10 20.00
36 Andrew KrawczykDorman C 5 100 10 20.00
39 Sanjana M.Riverside B 5 100 9 18.00
39 Carissa R.Southside A 5 100 9 18.00
41 Michael D.Mauldin 4 80 7 17.50
41 Dane G.Mountain View 4 80 7 17.50
41 Ivan C.Mountain View 4 80 7 17.50
44 Nicklaus B.Riverside B 5 100 8 16.00
44 Michael WalkerWade Hampton 5 100 8 16.00
44 Taylor W.Powdersville 5 100 8 16.00
47 Seth HesterEastside 2 40 3 15.00
48 Somer HoskinsRiverside A 5 100 7 14.00
48 Julia PetersenGreenville Tech 5 100 7 14.00
48 Chandler ParksDorman C 5 100 7 14.00
48 Sreya PudiDorman C 5 100 7 14.00
48 Sirjan RoopraDorman D 5 100 7 14.00
53 Hayley CromerGreer 3 60 4 13.33
54 Pedro AriasRiverside A 5 100 6 12.00
54 Bettye Sue G.Wade Hampton 5 100 6 12.00
54 Kevis TsaoD. W. Daniel 5 100 6 12.00
57 Krissa S.Blue Ridge 5 100 5 10.00
57 William ShepherdSouthside Christian 5 100 5 10.00
57 Addison ConnThomas Jefferson Classical A 5 100 5 10.00
57 Aaron S.Spartanburg A 4 80 4 10.00
57 Amy J.Mountain View 4 80 4 10.00
57 Phillip MullerSpartanburg A 3 60 3 10.00
57 Tamara KochMauldin 1 20 1 10.00
57 Tejas A.Southside A 1 20 1 10.00
65 Zainab DossajiDorman B 5 100 4 8.00
65 Ethan McAvoyGreenville Tech 5 100 4 8.00
65 Samuel LempeD. W. Daniel 5 100 4 8.00
68 Christina MaimoneThomas Jefferson Classical B 4 80 3 7.50
69 Douglas SmithEastside 3 60 2 6.67
69 Meagan PedersonThomas Jefferson Classical B 3 60 2 6.67
69 Willow L.Powdersville 3 60 2 6.67
72 Elliott C.Blue Ridge 5 100 3 6.00
72 Cynthia E.James Byrnes 5 100 3 6.00
72 Arlind B.James Byrnes 5 100 3 6.00
72 Lisa FaltaSeneca 5 100 3 6.00
72 Palmer M.Southside Christian 5 100 3 6.00
72 Davis CrewsEastside 5 100 3 6.00
78 Michael K.Spartanburg A 4 80 2 5.00
78 Trey C.Greer 2 40 1 5.00
78 Cathy LingEastside 2 40 1 5.00
78 Rahul R.Southside A 2 40 1 5.00
82 Casey DeHawkenGreer 5 100 2 4.00
82 Connor LeeDorman D 5 100 2 4.00
82 Imani IslesGreenville 5 100 2 4.00
85 Lauren WatersMauldin 4 80 1 2.50
86 Anna C.Blue Ridge 5 100 1 2.00
86 Kelsey MooreRiverside A 5 100 1 2.00
86 Makenzie LogueRiverside B 5 100 1 2.00
86 Dalton A.Wade Hampton 5 100 1 2.00
86 McKenzie W.Dorman D 5 100 1 2.00
91 Brian C.James Byrnes 5 100 0 0.00
91 Steven E.James Byrnes 5 100 0 0.00
91 Eliana L.Seneca 5 100 0 0.00
91 Ally R.Greenville 5 100 0 0.00
91 Kendall C.Greer 3 60 0 0.00
91 Sela K.Powdersville 3 60 0 0.00
91 Avery MontenayorGreer 2 40 0 0.00
91 Isabelle D.Southside A 2 40 0 0.00
91 Allison T.Powdersville 2 40 0 0.00
91 Ann L.Powdersville 2 40 0 0.00
91 Molly M.Mauldin 1 20 0 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-139A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Hasna KarimSouthside B 5 100 41 82.00
2 Alex HarrelsonThomas Jefferson Classical C 5 100 32 64.00
3 Margaret TebbeSpartanburg B 5 100 25 50.00
4 Perry SykesSpartanburg B 5 100 18 36.00
5 Anna RaffoDawkins Middle A 5 100 15 30.00
6 Jordan McIntyreThomas Jefferson Classical C 5 100 11 22.00
6 Lexie H.Thomas Jefferson Classical D 5 100 11 22.00
6 Turner WhiteThomas Jefferson Classical D 5 100 11 22.00
9 Melody HongSouthside B 1 20 2 20.00
10 Irene WilliamsSouthside B 5 100 9 18.00
11 Isaiah H.Southside B 3 60 5 16.67
12 Annabelle YangSouthside B 5 100 8 16.00
12 Gurujjal RoopraDawkins Middle B 5 100 8 16.00
12 Emily GiepDawkins Middle B 5 100 8 16.00
15 Charlie WeaverDawkins Middle B 5 100 6 12.00
16 Matt EvansSpartanburg B 5 100 5 10.00
17 John KimThomas Jefferson Classical C 5 100 4 8.00
18 Rae DochertyDawkins Middle A 5 100 3 6.00
18 Skylar ThompsonDawkins Middle A 5 100 3 6.00
18 Luis M.Thomas Jefferson Classical D 5 100 3 6.00
18 Quinn TeddyThomas Jefferson Classical D 5 100 3 6.00
22 Carter PlasterThomas Jefferson Classical C 5 100 2 4.00
23 Aiden TombueltDawkins Middle A 5 100 1 2.00
23 Reagan HendricksDawkins Middle B 5 100 1 2.00
25 Cathy ChiSouthside B 1 20 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read