Crusader Cup IX

Date: Saturday, October 4, 2014
Host: North Greenville University (Tigerville, SC)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-139A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Palmer SmithSpartanburg A 7 140 57 81.43
2 Elliot LinRiverside A 7 140 54 77.14
3 John HuyluWade Hampton 7 140 51 72.86
4 Graham NallGreer 7 140 42 60.00
5 Paul GreensteinD. W. Daniel 7 140 41 58.57
6 Sam G.Powdersville 7 140 40 57.14
7 Alex WoodDorman B 7 140 37 52.86
8 Max TeddyThomas Jefferson Classical A 5 100 26 52.00
9 Jacob DaySouthside Christian 7 140 36 51.43
10 Bradley LloydThomas Jefferson Classical A 7 140 35 50.00
11 Ethan MagnusonSouthside A 7 140 33 47.14
12 Danielle MichaudDorman B 7 140 30 42.86
13 David AdventThomas Jefferson Classical B 4 80 17 42.50
14 Elaina ReckEastside 7 140 29 41.43
15 Matthew RauzikarSouthside Christian 7 140 28 40.00
16 Sam FowlerSpartanburg A 6 120 23 38.33
17 Mark WesternBlue Ridge 7 140 26 37.14
17 NathanSouthside A 7 140 26 37.14
19 Luke D.Mauldin 7 140 25 35.71
19 Ben HarrisThomas Jefferson Classical B 7 140 25 35.71
21 Chase BuschSeneca 7 140 23 32.86
22 William RicheyDorman C 7 140 22 31.43
22 Olivia ArnoldGreenville 7 140 22 31.43
24 Eric R.Greenville Tech 7 140 21 30.00
25 Nathan H.Greenville Tech 7 140 20 28.57
25 Sebastian BedayaMauldin 7 140 20 28.57
27 Bhavya MerchantRiverside B 7 140 19 27.14
27 Daniel FedericiThomas Jefferson Classical A 7 140 19 27.14
27 Marc P.Greenville 7 140 19 27.14
30 Devin McCurleySeneca 7 140 18 25.71
31 Mary Kate S.Eastside 4 80 10 25.00
32 Nicklaus B.Riverside B 7 140 17 24.29
32 Zack TomkoDorman D 7 140 17 24.29
34 Stephanie LolaThomas Jefferson Classical B 3 60 7 23.33
35 Andrew KrawczykDorman C 7 140 16 22.86
36 Drew B.Mountain View 5 100 11 22.00
37 Neel PathekMountain View 6 120 13 21.67
37 Ivan C.Mountain View 6 120 13 21.67
39 Hayley CromerGreer 4 80 8 20.00
40 Kevis TsaoD. W. Daniel 7 140 13 18.57
41 Chandler ParksDorman C 7 140 12 17.14
41 Taylor W.Powdersville 7 140 12 17.14
43 Michael D.Mauldin 5 100 8 16.00
43 Dane G.Mountain View 5 100 8 16.00
45 Cynthia E.James Byrnes 7 140 11 15.71
45 Sanjana M.Riverside B 7 140 11 15.71
45 Lex CooperDorman B 7 140 11 15.71
45 Julia PetersenGreenville Tech 7 140 11 15.71
45 Aditya AswaniD. W. Daniel 7 140 11 15.71
50 Tamara KochMauldin 2 40 3 15.00
51 Elliott C.Blue Ridge 7 140 10 14.29
51 Somer HoskinsRiverside A 7 140 10 14.29
51 Michael WalkerWade Hampton 7 140 10 14.29
51 Carissa R.Southside A 7 140 10 14.29
55 Cathy LingEastside 3 60 4 13.33
56 Sreya PudiDorman C 7 140 9 12.86
56 Sirjan RoopraDorman D 7 140 9 12.86
58 Amy J.Mountain View 6 120 7 11.67
59 Pedro AriasRiverside A 7 140 7 10.00
59 Ethan McAvoyGreenville Tech 7 140 7 10.00
59 William ShepherdSouthside Christian 7 140 7 10.00
59 Seth HesterEastside 3 60 3 10.00
59 Tejas A.Southside A 1 20 1 10.00
64 Bettye Sue G.Wade Hampton 7 140 6 8.57
64 Davis CrewsEastside 7 140 6 8.57
64 Addison ConnThomas Jefferson Classical A 7 140 6 8.57
67 Aaron S.Spartanburg A 6 120 5 8.33
68 Phillip MullerSpartanburg A 4 80 3 7.50
69 Krissa S.Blue Ridge 7 140 5 7.14
69 Zainab DossajiDorman B 7 140 5 7.14
69 Lisa FaltaSeneca 7 140 5 7.14
69 Samuel LempeD. W. Daniel 7 140 5 7.14
69 Connor LeeDorman D 7 140 5 7.14
74 Christina MaimoneThomas Jefferson Classical B 6 120 4 6.67
74 Rahul R.Southside A 3 60 2 6.67
76 Michael K.Spartanburg A 5 100 3 6.00
76 Lauren WatersMauldin 5 100 3 6.00
78 Arlind B.James Byrnes 7 140 4 5.71
79 Trey C.Greer 4 80 2 5.00
79 Douglas SmithEastside 4 80 2 5.00
79 Willow L.Powdersville 4 80 2 5.00
79 Molly M.Mauldin 2 40 1 5.00
83 Casey DeHawkenGreer 7 140 3 4.29
83 Makenzie LogueRiverside B 7 140 3 4.29
83 Eliana L.Seneca 7 140 3 4.29
83 Palmer M.Southside Christian 7 140 3 4.29
83 Imani IslesGreenville 7 140 3 4.29
88 Meagan PedersonThomas Jefferson Classical B 5 100 2 4.00
89 Anna C.Blue Ridge 7 140 2 2.86
89 Dalton A.Wade Hampton 7 140 2 2.86
91 Steven E.James Byrnes 7 140 1 1.43
91 Kelsey MooreRiverside A 7 140 1 1.43
91 McKenzie W.Dorman D 7 140 1 1.43
91 Ally R.Greenville 7 140 1 1.43
95 Brian C.James Byrnes 7 140 0 0.00
95 Kendall C.Greer 4 80 0 0.00
95 Sela K.Powdersville 4 80 0 0.00
95 Isabelle D.Southside A 3 60 0 0.00
95 Allison T.Powdersville 3 60 0 0.00
95 Ann L.Powdersville 3 60 0 0.00
95 Avery MontenayorGreer 2 40 0 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-139A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Hasna KarimSouthside B 7 140 57 81.43
2 Alex HarrelsonThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 44 62.86
3 Margaret TebbeSpartanburg B 7 140 32 45.71
4 Perry SykesSpartanburg B 7 140 23 32.86
5 Anna RaffoDawkins Middle A 7 140 21 30.00
6 Jordan McIntyreThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 16 22.86
7 Gurujjal RoopraDawkins Middle B 7 140 14 20.00
7 Turner WhiteThomas Jefferson Classical D 7 140 14 20.00
9 Lexie H.Thomas Jefferson Classical D 7 140 13 18.57
10 Emily GiepDawkins Middle B 7 140 12 17.14
11 Charlie WeaverDawkins Middle B 7 140 11 15.71
12 Irene WilliamsSouthside B 7 140 10 14.29
12 Matt EvansSpartanburg B 7 140 10 14.29
14 Isaiah H.Southside B 4 80 5 12.50
15 Annabelle YangSouthside B 7 140 8 11.43
16 Melody HongSouthside B 2 40 2 10.00
17 John KimThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 6 8.57
18 Rae DochertyDawkins Middle A 7 140 5 7.14
19 Luis M.Thomas Jefferson Classical D 7 140 4 5.71
20 Skylar ThompsonDawkins Middle A 7 140 3 4.29
20 Quinn TeddyThomas Jefferson Classical D 7 140 3 4.29
22 Aiden TombueltDawkins Middle A 7 140 2 2.86
22 Carter PlasterThomas Jefferson Classical C 7 140 2 2.86
24 Reagan HendricksDawkins Middle B 7 140 1 1.43
25 Cathy ChiSouthside B 1 20 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read