2015 ASCA High School State Championship

Date: Friday, April 10, 2015
Location: Jefferson State Community College (Birmingham, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition
Packet Set: IS-146

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 D. J. WhitleyBrindlee Mountain 5 100 41 82.00
2 Ben GrimesJefferson County IB 5 100 38 76.00
3 Venu ReddySpringwood 5 100 33 66.00
4 Justin KelleyGadsden City 5 100 31 62.00
5 Beryl Van NessHoover 5 100 30 60.00
6 Sharath NarayanJames Clemens 5 100 29 58.00
7 Krystian DossGood Hope 5 100 28 56.00
8 Niles ButtsRussellville 5 100 27 54.00
9 Colson BenedictEvangel Classical Christian 5 100 26 52.00
9 Matt TindalOak Mountain 5 100 26 52.00
11 Stanley BadioSpain Park 5 100 23 46.00
12 Jacob BowlingSparkman 5 100 22 44.00
13 Chris LittleSparkman 5 100 21 42.00
13 Christopher LinGrissom 5 100 21 42.00
13 Kyle MunroeHuntsville 5 100 21 42.00
16 James BrahmGrissom 5 100 20 40.00
16 Jack PetersSpain Park 4 80 16 40.00
18 Venkata MachaLAMP 5 100 19 38.00
18 Robert DennistonAltamont 5 100 19 38.00
18 Mark SimmonsDonoho 5 100 19 38.00
21 Caleb MayfieldRussellville 2 40 7 35.00
22 Micah SheldonCovenant Christian 4 83 14 33.73
23 Chris StroudEnterprise 5 103 17 33.01
24 Drew PendergrassHuntsville 5 100 16 32.00
24 Harry HagerGadsden City 5 100 16 32.00
26 Amelia HarrisonBuckhorn 5 100 15 30.00
26 Joshua WilliamsAlma Bryant 5 100 15 30.00
26 Danny JohnsHoover 5 100 15 30.00
26 Danae ArgyropoulouHoover 1 20 3 30.00
30 Chris CarterGrissom 4 80 11 27.50
31 Elliot GloverDothan 5 100 13 26.00
31 Jake KaplanDonoho 5 100 13 26.00
31 William TangAltamont 5 100 13 26.00
34 Jack GutshallSpain Park 3 40 5 25.00
35 Matthew DeanBuckhorn 5 100 12 24.00
35 Tanner MartinSpringwood 5 100 12 24.00
35 Leah ClarkHoly Spirit 5 100 12 24.00
35 Daniel PicardSpain Park 5 100 12 24.00
35 Adam WilliamsBuckhorn 5 100 12 24.00
35 Zakk WaddellWest Point 5 100 12 24.00
41 Sunny ChennupatiJames Clemens 5 100 11 22.00
41 Joe GuariscoHoly Spirit 5 100 11 22.00
41 Chris O'NeilHuntsville 5 100 11 22.00
41 Jake LaneyJames Clemens 5 100 11 22.00
45 Hugh PerkinsAltamont 5 100 10 20.00
45 Nick RomanWest Point 5 100 10 20.00
45 Tallie SchafferWest Point 5 100 10 20.00
45 Jade TeelLAMP 3 60 6 20.00
45 Austin PeinhardtSpain Park 4 50 5 20.00
45 Chandon BasettySpain Park 2 30 3 20.00
45 Stacie TerryGrissom 1 20 2 20.00
45 Draven WhiteBuckhorn 1 10 1 20.00
45 Allen KingJames Clemens 1 10 1 20.00
54 Ryan WagnerEnterprise 5 103 10 19.42
55 Ross WallaceWest Point 5 100 9 18.00
55 Samuel CollierAlma Bryant 5 100 9 18.00
57 Joshua AbreoJames Clemens 5 90 8 17.78
58 Riley SegarsLAMP 4 80 7 17.50
59 Peter KimCovenant Christian 5 103 9 17.48
60 Audrey WardEnterprise 5 103 8 15.53
61 Matthew SauerDothan 2 40 3 15.00
62 William O'SteanEvangel Classical Christian 5 100 7 14.00
62 Jackson OwensDothan 5 100 7 14.00
64 Nathan GillespieEnterprise 5 103 7 13.59
65 Joon ShinHoover 3 60 4 13.33
65 Stella BroussardBuckhorn 2 30 2 13.33
67 Madison PappHoover 5 100 6 12.00
67 Graham RutledgeAltamont 5 100 6 12.00
67 Tyler LottAlma Bryant 5 100 6 12.00
67 Bernie MoussadRussellville 5 100 6 12.00
71 Jack ChristensenOak Mountain 5 100 5 10.00
71 Ahil MahaniJefferson County IB 5 100 5 10.00
71 Gregory RidgelJefferson County IB 2 40 2 10.00
71 Amber JamesBrindlee Mountain 2 40 2 10.00
71 Anica ChoiSpringwood 2 40 2 10.00
71 James PrestridgeHoly Spirit 2 40 2 10.00
71 Hillary NelsonAlma Bryant 2 40 2 10.00
71 Braden YangGrissom 1 20 1 10.00
71 Abhay ThottasseryHoover 1 20 1 10.00
71 Grant CottonEvangel Classical Christian 1 20 1 10.00
71 Aleksandra FoksinskaOak Mountain 1 20 1 10.00
71 Malkah SheldonCovenant Christian 1 20 1 10.00
71 Issac GannCovenant Christian 1 20 1 10.00
71 Liz TurnerEvangel Classical Christian 1 20 1 10.00
71 Ananth ReddySpringwood 1 20 1 10.00
71 Nick MartinGood Hope 1 20 1 10.00
71 Einaam AlimHuntsville 1 20 1 10.00
88 Kiersten SchellhammerHoly Spirit 5 100 4 8.00
88 Harsh SinhaGadsden City 5 100 4 8.00
88 Chris AroroJefferson County IB 5 100 4 8.00
91 Bailee GannCovenant Christian 5 103 4 7.77
92 Robert CarawayGrissom 4 80 3 7.50
93 Chandler WestGood Hope 5 100 3 6.00
93 Kayla McCorryBrindlee Mountain 5 100 3 6.00
93 Grace DickersonSparkman 5 100 3 6.00
96 Grayson GillilandBrindlee Mountain 4 80 2 5.00
96 Jaylen PittmanLAMP 4 80 2 5.00
96 Jake WilliamsRussellville 4 80 2 5.00
99 Soore OguntuyoGadsden City 5 100 2 4.00
99 Ian ThompsonSparkman 5 100 2 4.00
101 Jarod GibsonDonoho 3 60 1 3.33
101 Sam DownardBuckhorn 3 60 1 3.33
103 Samuel GarnerDonoho 4 80 1 2.50
103 Gentry WilliamsOak Mountain 4 80 1 2.50
103 Carter HempsteadHuntsville 4 80 1 2.50
103 Emma HankinsEvangel Classical Christian 4 80 1 2.50
103 Brandon McGrawEvangel Classical Christian 4 80 1 2.50
108 Rebecca ThomasOak Mountain 5 100 1 2.00
108 Bailey BrandGood Hope 5 100 1 2.00
110 Nathan HandleyDothan 5 100 0 0.00
110 Hunter BrawnerSpringwood 5 100 0 0.00
110 Sam JohnsonCovenant Christian 4 83 0 0.00
110 Cristian RuizRussellville 4 80 0 0.00
110 Mikaela MatelaLAMP 4 80 0 0.00
110 Kyle JohnsonGood Hope 4 80 0 0.00
110 Emily WhitehurstAlma Bryant 3 60 0 0.00
110 Aidan FarrishHoly Spirit 3 60 0 0.00
110 Enrique BorjasJefferson County IB 3 60 0 0.00
110 Serin BaekDothan 3 60 0 0.00
110 Tabetha MarshBrindlee Mountain 3 60 0 0.00
110 Jacob JonesDonoho 3 60 0 0.00
110 Catherine McClendonSpringwood 2 40 0 0.00
110 Meredith MosleyBrindlee Mountain 1 20 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read