2015 ASCA High School State Championship

Date: Friday, April 10, 2015
Location: Jefferson State Community College (Birmingham, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition
Packet Set: IS-146

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 D. J. WhitleyBrindlee Mountain 5 100 41 82.00
2 Ben GrimesJefferson County IB 5 100 38 76.00
3 Venu ReddySpringwood 6 120 40 66.67
4 Justin KelleyGadsden City 6 120 36 60.00
5 Beryl Van NessHoover 9 180 53 58.89
6 Krystian DossGood Hope 5 100 28 56.00
7 Niles ButtsRussellville 5 100 27 54.00
8 Matt TindalOak Mountain 5 100 26 52.00
8 Colson BenedictEvangel Classical Christian 5 100 26 52.00
10 Sharath NarayanJames Clemens 8 160 38 47.50
11 Jacob BowlingSparkman 5 100 22 44.00
12 Stanley BadioSpain Park 9 180 38 42.22
13 Chris LittleSparkman 5 100 21 42.00
14 Kyle MunroeHuntsville 6 120 24 40.00
15 Mark SimmonsDonoho 5 100 19 38.00
15 Venkata MachaLAMP 5 100 19 38.00
15 Robert DennistonAltamont 5 100 19 38.00
18 Jack PetersSpain Park 8 160 28 35.00
18 Christopher LinGrissom 8 160 28 35.00
18 Caleb MayfieldRussellville 2 40 7 35.00
21 Danny JohnsHoover 9 180 31 34.44
22 James BrahmGrissom 8 160 27 33.75
22 Micah SheldonCovenant Christian 4 83 14 33.73
24 Chris StroudEnterprise 5 103 17 33.01
25 Chris CarterGrissom 7 140 22 31.43
26 Harry HagerGadsden City 6 120 18 30.00
26 Drew PendergrassHuntsville 6 120 18 30.00
26 Joshua WilliamsAlma Bryant 5 100 15 30.00
26 Amelia HarrisonBuckhorn 5 100 15 30.00
26 Danae ArgyropoulouHoover 1 20 3 30.00
31 Zakk WaddellWest Point 6 120 16 26.67
32 Jake KaplanDonoho 5 100 13 26.00
32 William TangAltamont 5 100 13 26.00
32 Elliot GloverDothan 5 100 13 26.00
35 Jack GutshallSpain Park 3 40 5 25.00
36 Adam WilliamsBuckhorn 5 100 12 24.00
36 Matthew DeanBuckhorn 5 100 12 24.00
36 Leah ClarkHoly Spirit 5 100 12 24.00
39 Jake LaneyJames Clemens 8 160 19 23.75
40 Joe GuariscoHoly Spirit 5 100 11 22.00
41 Chris O'NeilHuntsville 6 120 12 20.00
41 Tanner MartinSpringwood 6 120 12 20.00
41 Tallie SchafferWest Point 6 120 12 20.00
41 Hugh PerkinsAltamont 5 100 10 20.00
41 Jade TeelLAMP 3 60 6 20.00
41 Chandon BasettySpain Park 2 30 3 20.00
41 Stacie TerryGrissom 1 20 2 20.00
41 Draven WhiteBuckhorn 1 10 1 20.00
41 Allen KingJames Clemens 1 10 1 20.00
50 Ryan WagnerEnterprise 5 103 10 19.42
51 Sunny ChennupatiJames Clemens 8 160 15 18.75
52 Samuel CollierAlma Bryant 5 100 9 18.00
53 Daniel PicardSpain Park 9 180 16 17.78
54 Riley SegarsLAMP 4 80 7 17.50
55 Peter KimCovenant Christian 5 103 9 17.48
56 Nick RomanWest Point 6 120 10 16.67
56 Ross WallaceWest Point 6 120 10 16.67
56 Anica ChoiSpringwood 3 60 5 16.67
59 Audrey WardEnterprise 5 103 8 15.53
60 Matthew SauerDothan 2 40 3 15.00
61 Joshua AbreoJames Clemens 8 150 11 14.67
62 Jackson OwensDothan 5 100 7 14.00
62 William O'SteanEvangel Classical Christian 5 100 7 14.00
64 Nathan GillespieEnterprise 5 103 7 13.59
65 Stella BroussardBuckhorn 2 30 2 13.33
66 Joon ShinHoover 7 140 9 12.86
67 Tyler LottAlma Bryant 5 100 6 12.00
67 Bernie MoussadRussellville 5 100 6 12.00
67 Graham RutledgeAltamont 5 100 6 12.00
70 Robert CarawayGrissom 7 140 8 11.43
71 Madison PappHoover 9 180 10 11.11
72 Austin PeinhardtSpain Park 8 130 7 10.77
73 Jack ChristensenOak Mountain 5 100 5 10.00
73 Ahil MahaniJefferson County IB 5 100 5 10.00
73 Amber JamesBrindlee Mountain 2 40 2 10.00
73 Hillary NelsonAlma Bryant 2 40 2 10.00
73 Gregory RidgelJefferson County IB 2 40 2 10.00
73 James PrestridgeHoly Spirit 2 40 2 10.00
73 Malkah SheldonCovenant Christian 1 20 1 10.00
73 Issac GannCovenant Christian 1 20 1 10.00
73 Einaam AlimHuntsville 1 20 1 10.00
73 Aleksandra FoksinskaOak Mountain 1 20 1 10.00
73 Abhay ThottasseryHoover 1 20 1 10.00
73 Ananth ReddySpringwood 1 20 1 10.00
73 Grant CottonEvangel Classical Christian 1 20 1 10.00
73 Liz TurnerEvangel Classical Christian 1 20 1 10.00
73 Nick MartinGood Hope 1 20 1 10.00
73 Braden YangGrissom 1 20 1 10.00
89 Chris AroroJefferson County IB 5 100 4 8.00
89 Kiersten SchellhammerHoly Spirit 5 100 4 8.00
91 Bailee GannCovenant Christian 5 103 4 7.77
92 Soore OguntuyoGadsden City 6 120 4 6.67
92 Harsh SinhaGadsden City 6 120 4 6.67
94 Kayla McCorryBrindlee Mountain 5 100 3 6.00
94 Chandler WestGood Hope 5 100 3 6.00
94 Grace DickersonSparkman 5 100 3 6.00
97 Grayson GillilandBrindlee Mountain 4 80 2 5.00
97 Jaylen PittmanLAMP 4 80 2 5.00
97 Jake WilliamsRussellville 4 80 2 5.00
100 Ian ThompsonSparkman 5 100 2 4.00
101 Jarod GibsonDonoho 3 60 1 3.33
101 Sam DownardBuckhorn 3 60 1 3.33
103 Samuel GarnerDonoho 4 80 1 2.50
103 Gentry WilliamsOak Mountain 4 80 1 2.50
103 Emma HankinsEvangel Classical Christian 4 80 1 2.50
103 Brandon McGrawEvangel Classical Christian 4 80 1 2.50
107 Carter HempsteadHuntsville 5 100 1 2.00
107 Rebecca ThomasOak Mountain 5 100 1 2.00
107 Bailey BrandGood Hope 5 100 1 2.00
110 Hunter BrawnerSpringwood 5 100 0 0.00
110 Nathan HandleyDothan 5 100 0 0.00
110 Sam JohnsonCovenant Christian 4 83 0 0.00
110 Mikaela MatelaLAMP 4 80 0 0.00
110 Cristian RuizRussellville 4 80 0 0.00
110 Kyle JohnsonGood Hope 4 80 0 0.00
110 Tabetha MarshBrindlee Mountain 3 60 0 0.00
110 Jacob JonesDonoho 3 60 0 0.00
110 Emily WhitehurstAlma Bryant 3 60 0 0.00
110 Enrique BorjasJefferson County IB 3 60 0 0.00
110 Catherine McClendonSpringwood 3 60 0 0.00
110 Serin BaekDothan 3 60 0 0.00
110 Aidan FarrishHoly Spirit 3 60 0 0.00
110 Meredith MosleyBrindlee Mountain 1 20 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read