GATA Fall Tournament South

Date: Saturday, October 4, 2014
Location: Dublin High School (Dublin, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: 5-Player Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-139A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Brice FincherHoward 5 100 14 20 41.2% 82.00
2 Eli HeymanGalloway 5 100 12 13 48.0% 62.00
2 Hersh GuptaJohns Creek 5 100 6 22 21.4% 62.00
4 Rhys GribbinSwainsboro 5 100 7 18 28.0% 57.00
5 Noah MaceyGalloway 5 100 10 13 43.5% 56.00
6 Alex BoursianetNewton 5 100 8 15 34.8% 54.00
7 Bryce WilliamsBainbridge 5 100 3 22 12.0% 53.00
8 Quest BrownBainbridge 5 100 7 15 31.8% 51.00
9 Harrison SpurlockWare County 5 100 4 15 21.1% 42.00
10 Andrew LiangJohns Creek 5 100 7 9 43.8% 39.00
11 Dustin PriaulxWarner Robins 5 100 2 16 11.1% 38.00
12 Mason WarrenDublin 5 100 7 7 50.0% 35.00
12 Jackie McWhorterBleckley County 5 100 3 13 18.8% 35.00
14 James LuppinoWarner Robins 5 100 2 13 13.3% 32.00
15 Cecilia CarrollValdosta 5 100 1 14 6.7% 31.00
15 Devin RaffieldRutland 5 100 1 14 6.7% 31.00
17 Eileen ChenValdosta 5 100 2 11 15.4% 28.00
18 Erin OwensMary Persons 4 80 2 8 20.0% 27.50
19 Taylor MoseleyVidalia 5 100 0 13 0.0% 26.00
20 Blake SmallNewton 5 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
21 Jordan JacksonMacon Central 5 100 0 12 0.0% 24.00
21 Mark ElliottWarner Robins 5 100 0 12 0.0% 24.00
23 Quang PhamBainbridge 5 100 5 4 55.6% 23.00
24 Maci WoodDublin 5 100 4 5 44.4% 22.00
24 Nicholas OwensVidalia 5 100 4 5 44.4% 22.00
24 Grace MartinMacon Central 5 100 2 8 20.0% 22.00
27 Amanda RosnerGalloway 5 100 5 3 62.5% 21.00
27 Jane BrunnerHoward 5 100 3 6 33.3% 21.00
29 Thomas MartinMacon Central 5 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
30 Joseph TimmonsWare County 5 100 1 8 11.1% 19.00
31 T. J. PothurajuDublin 5 100 2 6 25.0% 18.00
32 Raina ParikhJohns Creek 5 100 3 3 50.0% 15.00
32 Cassidy FountainBleckley County 5 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
32 Julia ParrottMary Persons 5 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
32 Jackson StanhopeJohns Creek 5 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
36 Drew LanceLocust Grove 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
36 Allie ArnoldWare County 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
36 William DeloachBleckley County 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
39 Cole BennettGalloway 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
39 Elaine BrownLocust Grove 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
41 Jessica EllerNewton 4 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
42 Walker WrightWarner Robins 5 100 3 1 75.0% 11.00
42 Noah FabardLocust Grove 5 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
42 Tyran BlackmanDodge County 5 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
45 Brintley HollowenSpoiler 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
45 Hezakia RogersNewton 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
45 Marquavious KingMary Persons 3 60 0 3 0.0% 10.00
48 Abby GrimesWare County 5 90 2 1 66.7% 8.89
49 Brittany WebbNewton 4 80 1 2 33.3% 8.75
50 Alex KingLocust Grove 5 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
51 Ian RouganHoward 5 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
52 Mary Beth JenkinsMary Persons 5 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
53 Jacob JonesDodge County 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
53 Thang LiuSwainsboro 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
53 Mailee WarrenSpoiler 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
56 Sam MaceyGalloway 4 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
57 Tyndal MitchellDodge County 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
57 Yatri ThakerValdosta 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
57 Corey MorrisonBainbridge 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
60 Briana AllenWarner Robins 5 100 1 0 100.0% 3.00
60 Quillan MayDublin 5 100 1 0 100.0% 3.00
62 Elane WoodMary Persons 4 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
62 Lizzie GrossSwainsboro 4 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
64 Kristen WilderMary Persons 5 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
65 Thomas SmithRutland 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
65 Will HarnVidalia 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
65 Chad AndersonVidalia 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
65 Gracie SnyderDodge County 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
65 Boaz BrauchtVidalia 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
65 Jenna LabbieLocust Grove 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
65 Joseph GainesMacon Central 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
72 Ashley KiloreHoward 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Emily FoskeyBleckley County 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Brian RodriguezSwainsboro 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Maurica EvansSpoiler 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Robert StricklandDublin 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Rhianna GribbinSwainsboro 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Trevor BarkerBleckley County 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Mehnaz RuksanaJohns Creek 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Jones GossettBainbridge 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Alexis BryantValdosta 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Jacob ThompsonSpoiler 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Gracie GriffinWare County 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Jonathan SheffieldDodge County 4 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 John StevensonHoward 4 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-139A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Isaac DismukesPataula Charter A 5 100 9 33 21.4% 93.00
2 Will RarerJohns Creek 5 100 2 36 5.3% 78.00
3 Connor BurnsValdosta 5 100 7 26 21.2% 73.00
4 Joshua BellVidalia 5 100 2 32 5.9% 70.00
5 Austin ProuseBainbridge 5 100 1 24 4.0% 51.00
6 Paolo FranciscoWarner Robins 5 100 3 20 13.0% 49.00
7 Addie SparksMary Persons 5 100 5 9 35.7% 33.00
8 Aidan HintermaierMount de Sales 5 100 2 13 13.3% 32.00
9 Karon JohnsonPataula Charter B 5 100 1 13 7.1% 29.00
10 Samuel JonesNewton 5 100 0 14 0.0% 28.00
11 Tom FerrerMount de Sales 5 100 2 10 16.7% 26.00
12 Jacob SnyderDodge County 5 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
13 Billy ChungMount de Sales 5 100 4 6 40.0% 24.00
14 Jo'Mante BostcoSwainsboro 5 100 0 10 0.0% 20.00
15 Emily CalhounBainbridge 5 100 1 8 11.1% 19.00
16 Brittany ThompsonBainbridge 5 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
17 Bennett MooreVidalia 5 100 2 5 28.6% 16.00
18 Rachel HarbinBleckley County 5 100 3 3 50.0% 15.00
19 Louis GradyNewton 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
19 Kory BrantleyBleckley County 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
19 Neha BhatiaJohns Creek 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
19 Cameron OwingsWarner Robins 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
19 Mark DonnellDublin 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
19 Kavinth AmirthanatharJohns Creek 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
25 Ben LemonMount de Sales 5 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
26 Tithi PatelPataula Charter A 5 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
27 Ethan DannerBleckley County 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
27 Alora BardenDodge County 4 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
29 Jimmy LoudValdosta 5 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
29 Evan SwaneyMary Persons 5 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
29 Cloften DavisNewton 5 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
32 Deyana HinesDublin 5 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
32 Logan ArnoldBleckley County 5 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
32 Albert KangValdosta 5 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
35 Rebekah BerleulenPataula Charter B 5 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
36 Vincent AiossaPataula Charter B 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
36 Favour NwachukonNewton 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
36 Torri HarrisMary Persons 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
39 Ngaco WarringtonNewton 5 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
39 Walker JamesVidalia 5 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
39 Reese WatersMount de Sales 5 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
39 Michael SkinnerMary Persons 5 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
43 Andrew HutchinsonSwainsboro 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
43 Brice WatsonDublin 3 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
45 Lindsey MathisDublin 5 90 1 0 100.0% 3.33
46 Ian ConleyDodge County 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
46 Megan PittmanDodge County 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
48 Thanoosh AmirthanatharJohns Creek 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Shrey PatelPataula Charter A 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Vicky LuSwainsboro 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Rawda RahmanDublin 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Michael BrekhusValdosta 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Haley DukePataula Charter A 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Manul PatelPataula Charter B 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Candice BriereJohns Creek 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Jordan BarkerBleckley County 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Carcry ClementDodge County 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Emily WelchMary Persons 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Daniel RodriguezSwainsboro 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Dalton DavisDublin 3 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Luke DavenportMount de Sales 2 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Jakaya DavisDublin 1 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-139A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Randy SmithWare County 6 120 4 24 14.3% 50.00
2 Hunter MasonLocust Grove 6 120 2 14 12.5% 28.33
3 Nikole McCleishValdosta 6 120 0 16 0.0% 26.67
4 Madison BreedloveLocust Grove 6 120 1 14 6.7% 25.83
5 Blake BarnhillWare County 6 120 2 11 15.4% 23.33
5 Sydney E.Mary Persons 6 120 2 11 15.4% 23.33
7 Karter WoodDublin 6 120 1 11 8.3% 20.83
8 Tanner BentleyPataula Charter 6 120 4 6 40.0% 20.00
9 Madeline CopelandMary Persons 6 120 1 8 11.1% 15.83
10 Scarlet PowersBainbridge 6 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
11 Valencia CarterBainbridge 6 120 0 8 0.0% 13.33
11 Steven ChenValdosta 6 120 0 8 0.0% 13.33
13 T. J. S.Pataula Charter 6 120 0 7 0.0% 11.67
14 Alivia ReedLocust Grove 6 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
14 Marhonda GreenLocust Grove 6 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
16 Kyle SullivanMary Persons 6 120 0 6 0.0% 10.00
17 Cody FogartyBainbridge 6 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
18 Haley JohnsonDublin 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
19 Jal PatelPataula Charter 6 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
19 Alexandria WeaklyWare County 6 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
21 Laura ArmstrongBainbridge 6 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
21 Andrew HartsfieldPataula Charter 4 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
23 Maddy LeeDublin 3 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
24 Darius BlackshearDublin 4 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
25 Lauryn MetzdorfDublin 6 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
25 Jeffery DunbarMary Persons 6 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
25 Kristen WilderMary Persons 6 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
28 Dale BrownWare County 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Shunteia LinderValdosta 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Fatima SaddikiValdosta 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Kevin NelsonPataula Charter 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Mason SpitzmillerDublin 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Grayson SmithWare County 4 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Tierra SteadhamLocust Grove 4 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read