GATA Fall Tournament South

Date: Saturday, October 4, 2014
Location: Dublin High School (Dublin, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: 5-Player Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-139A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Brice FincherHoward 5 100 14 20 41.2% 82.00
2 Eli HeymanGalloway 9 180 23 24 48.9% 65.00
3 Hersh GuptaJohns Creek 9 180 11 40 21.6% 62.78
4 Rhys GribbinSwainsboro 6 120 7 24 22.6% 57.50
5 Andrew LiangJohns Creek 9 180 16 20 44.4% 48.89
6 Alex BoursianetNewton 7 140 9 20 31.0% 47.86
7 Bryce WilliamsBainbridge 9 180 6 33 15.4% 46.67
8 Noah MaceyGalloway 9 180 15 17 46.9% 43.89
9 Dustin PriaulxWarner Robins 9 180 8 26 23.5% 42.22
10 Quest BrownBainbridge 9 180 11 21 34.4% 41.67
11 Harrison SpurlockWare County 6 120 5 17 22.7% 40.83
12 Blake SmallNewton 7 140 2 20 9.1% 32.86
13 Mason WarrenDublin 7 140 7 11 38.9% 30.71
14 Jackie McWhorterBleckley County 6 120 3 13 18.8% 29.17
15 Devin RaffieldRutland 6 120 1 15 6.2% 27.50
16 James LuppinoWarner Robins 9 180 3 20 13.0% 27.22
17 Erin OwensMary Persons 5 100 2 10 16.7% 26.00
18 Cecilia CarrollValdosta 6 120 1 14 6.7% 25.83
19 Maci WoodDublin 6 120 5 7 41.7% 24.17
20 Jordan JacksonMacon Central 5 100 0 12 0.0% 24.00
21 T. J. PothurajuDublin 7 140 3 12 20.0% 23.57
22 Eileen ChenValdosta 6 120 2 11 15.4% 23.33
23 Grace MartinMacon Central 5 100 2 8 20.0% 22.00
24 Taylor MoseleyVidalia 6 120 0 13 0.0% 21.67
25 Quang PhamBainbridge 9 180 8 7 53.3% 21.11
26 Jane BrunnerHoward 5 100 3 6 33.3% 21.00
27 Nicholas OwensVidalia 6 120 5 5 50.0% 20.83
28 Amanda RosnerGalloway 9 180 8 6 57.1% 20.00
28 Thomas MartinMacon Central 5 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
30 Walker WrightWarner Robins 9 180 9 4 69.2% 19.44
31 Cole BennettGalloway 9 180 5 8 38.5% 17.22
32 Joseph TimmonsWare County 6 120 1 8 11.1% 15.83
33 Julia ParrottMary Persons 5 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
34 William DeloachBleckley County 6 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
34 Cassidy FountainBleckley County 6 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
36 Allie ArnoldWare County 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
37 Mark ElliottWarner Robins 9 180 0 12 0.0% 13.33
37 Drew LanceLocust Grove 6 120 0 8 0.0% 13.33
39 Raina ParikhJohns Creek 7 140 4 3 57.1% 12.86
40 Jackson StanhopeJohns Creek 9 180 1 10 9.1% 12.78
41 Elaine BrownLocust Grove 5 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
42 Jessica EllerNewton 4 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
43 Tyran BlackmanDodge County 5 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
44 Hezakia RogersNewton 7 140 0 7 0.0% 10.00
44 Brintley HollowenSpoiler 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
44 Marquavious KingMary Persons 3 60 0 3 0.0% 10.00
47 Alex KingLocust Grove 6 120 1 4 20.0% 9.17
47 Noah FabardLocust Grove 6 120 1 4 20.0% 9.17
49 Abby GrimesWare County 6 110 2 1 66.7% 7.27
50 Corey MorrisonBainbridge 9 180 3 2 60.0% 7.22
51 Ian RouganHoward 5 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
52 Mailee WarrenSpoiler 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
52 Jacob JonesDodge County 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
54 Brittany WebbNewton 6 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
55 Mary Beth JenkinsMary Persons 6 110 0 3 0.0% 5.45
56 Thang LiuSwainsboro 6 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
57 Kristen WilderMary Persons 6 110 1 1 50.0% 4.55
58 Chad AndersonVidalia 6 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
58 Boaz BrauchtVidalia 6 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
60 Tyndal MitchellDodge County 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
61 Gracie GriffinWare County 6 110 0 2 0.0% 3.64
62 Quillan MayDublin 7 140 1 1 50.0% 3.57
63 Sam MaceyGalloway 6 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
63 Yatri ThakerValdosta 6 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
65 Trevor BarkerBleckley County 6 120 1 0 100.0% 2.50
65 Lizzie GrossSwainsboro 4 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
67 Briana AllenWarner Robins 7 140 1 0 100.0% 2.14
68 Joseph GainesMacon Central 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
68 Gracie SnyderDodge County 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
68 Elane WoodMary Persons 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
71 Jenna LabbieLocust Grove 6 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
71 Thomas SmithRutland 6 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
71 Will HarnVidalia 6 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
74 Mehnaz RuksanaJohns Creek 9 180 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Jones GossettBainbridge 7 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Robert StricklandDublin 7 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Emily FoskeyBleckley County 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Rhianna GribbinSwainsboro 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Brian RodriguezSwainsboro 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Alexis BryantValdosta 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Maurica EvansSpoiler 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Jacob ThompsonSpoiler 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Ashley KiloreHoward 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Jonathan SheffieldDodge County 4 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 John StevensonHoward 4 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-139A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Isaac DismukesPataula Charter A 8 160 15 46 24.6% 85.62
2 Will RarerJohns Creek 8 160 7 47 13.0% 71.88
3 Connor BurnsValdosta 9 180 15 41 26.8% 70.56
4 Joshua BellVidalia 8 160 3 41 6.8% 56.88
5 Austin ProuseBainbridge 7 140 4 32 11.1% 54.29
6 Paolo FranciscoWarner Robins 6 120 4 24 14.3% 50.00
7 Aidan HintermaierMount de Sales 6 120 2 17 10.5% 33.33
8 Samuel JonesNewton 6 120 0 17 0.0% 28.33
9 Karon JohnsonPataula Charter B 6 120 1 15 6.2% 27.50
10 Tom FerrerMount de Sales 6 120 4 10 28.6% 26.67
11 Addie SparksMary Persons 7 140 5 11 31.2% 26.43
12 Jacob SnyderDodge County 5 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
13 Emily CalhounBainbridge 7 140 2 13 13.3% 22.86
14 Billy ChungMount de Sales 6 120 4 6 40.0% 20.00
14 Jo'Mante BostcoSwainsboro 5 100 0 10 0.0% 20.00
16 Bennett MooreVidalia 8 160 2 9 18.2% 15.00
16 Brittany ThompsonBainbridge 7 140 1 9 10.0% 15.00
16 Ethan DannerBleckley County 7 140 1 9 10.0% 15.00
16 Mark DonnellDublin 6 120 0 9 0.0% 15.00
20 Kavinth AmirthanatharJohns Creek 8 160 1 9 10.0% 13.12
21 Evan SwaneyMary Persons 6 120 1 6 14.3% 12.50
22 Rachel HarbinBleckley County 7 140 3 4 42.9% 12.14
23 Ben LemonMount de Sales 5 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
24 Kory BrantleyBleckley County 7 140 1 6 14.3% 10.71
25 Jimmy LoudValdosta 9 180 2 6 25.0% 10.00
25 Logan ArnoldBleckley County 7 140 0 7 0.0% 10.00
25 Louis GradyNewton 6 120 0 6 0.0% 10.00
25 Cameron OwingsWarner Robins 6 120 0 6 0.0% 10.00
25 Alora BardenDodge County 4 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
30 Tithi PatelPataula Charter A 8 160 1 6 14.3% 9.38
31 Neha BhatiaJohns Creek 8 160 0 7 0.0% 8.75
32 Favour NwachukonNewton 6 120 1 3 25.0% 7.50
32 Cloften DavisNewton 6 120 1 3 25.0% 7.50
34 Michael BrekhusValdosta 9 180 2 3 40.0% 6.67
34 Deyana HinesDublin 6 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
36 Shrey PatelPataula Charter A 8 160 2 2 50.0% 6.25
37 Rebekah BerleulenPataula Charter B 6 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
38 Torri HarrisMary Persons 7 140 0 4 0.0% 5.71
39 Albert KangValdosta 9 180 0 5 0.0% 5.56
40 Vincent AiossaPataula Charter B 6 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
41 Walker JamesVidalia 8 160 1 2 33.3% 4.38
42 Emily WelchMary Persons 7 140 0 3 0.0% 4.29
43 Reese WatersMount de Sales 6 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
43 Ngaco WarringtonNewton 6 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
45 Andrew HutchinsonSwainsboro 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
45 Brice WatsonDublin 3 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
47 Michael SkinnerMary Persons 7 140 1 1 50.0% 3.57
48 Lindsey MathisDublin 6 110 1 0 100.0% 2.73
49 Megan PittmanDodge County 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
49 Ian ConleyDodge County 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
51 Thanoosh AmirthanatharJohns Creek 8 160 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Haley DukePataula Charter A 8 160 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Jordan BarkerBleckley County 7 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Candice BriereJohns Creek 7 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Manul PatelPataula Charter B 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Rawda RahmanDublin 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Carcry ClementDodge County 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Vicky LuSwainsboro 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Daniel RodriguezSwainsboro 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Dalton DavisDublin 3 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Luke DavenportMount de Sales 2 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
51 Jakaya DavisDublin 1 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-139A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Randy SmithWare County 6 120 4 24 14.3% 50.00
2 Hunter MasonLocust Grove 6 120 2 14 12.5% 28.33
3 Nikole McCleishValdosta 6 120 0 16 0.0% 26.67
4 Madison BreedloveLocust Grove 6 120 1 14 6.7% 25.83
5 Sydney E.Mary Persons 6 120 2 11 15.4% 23.33
5 Blake BarnhillWare County 6 120 2 11 15.4% 23.33
7 Karter WoodDublin 6 120 1 11 8.3% 20.83
8 Tanner BentleyPataula Charter 6 120 4 6 40.0% 20.00
9 Madeline CopelandMary Persons 6 120 1 8 11.1% 15.83
10 Scarlet PowersBainbridge 6 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
11 Valencia CarterBainbridge 6 120 0 8 0.0% 13.33
11 Steven ChenValdosta 6 120 0 8 0.0% 13.33
13 T. J. S.Pataula Charter 6 120 0 7 0.0% 11.67
14 Alivia ReedLocust Grove 6 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
14 Marhonda GreenLocust Grove 6 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
16 Kyle SullivanMary Persons 6 120 0 6 0.0% 10.00
17 Cody FogartyBainbridge 6 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
18 Haley JohnsonDublin 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
19 Jal PatelPataula Charter 6 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
19 Alexandria WeaklyWare County 6 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
21 Laura ArmstrongBainbridge 6 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
21 Andrew HartsfieldPataula Charter 4 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
23 Maddy LeeDublin 3 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
24 Darius BlackshearDublin 4 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
25 Lauryn MetzdorfDublin 6 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
25 Kristen WilderMary Persons 6 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
25 Jeffery DunbarMary Persons 6 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
28 Kevin NelsonPataula Charter 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Shunteia LinderValdosta 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Fatima SaddikiValdosta 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Dale BrownWare County 6 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Mason SpitzmillerDublin 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Tierra SteadhamLocust Grove 4 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
28 Grayson SmithWare County 4 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read