Connecticut Invitational VI

Date: Saturday, February 21, 2015
Host: Edwin O. Smith High School (Storrs-Mansfield, CT)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-144

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Joseph John LevanoKellenberg 5 100 20 39 6 33.9% 132.00
2 Tim MorrisonBishop Guertin 5 100 19 26 8 42.2% 101.00
3 Michael Thomas BoreckiDarien A 5 100 19 20 5 48.7% 92.00
4 Colin CantwellLexington A 5 100 20 15 7 57.1% 83.00
5 Atlas KinzelPhillips Academy B 5 100 10 16 4 38.5% 58.00
6 Aidden A.Spoiler 5 100 3 23 3 11.5% 52.00
7 Abraar C.Glastonbury 5 100 8 16 5 33.3% 51.00
7 David J.Suffield Academy 5 100 7 15 0 31.8% 51.00
9 Tucker DrewPhillips Academy A 5 100 6 16 3 27.3% 47.00
10 Owen DavidsonLexington B 5 100 6 15 4 28.6% 44.00
11 Harvey WangLexington B 5 100 8 10 1 44.4% 43.00
12 Dana CahoonDarien B 5 100 7 16 11 30.4% 42.00
13 Erick B.Spoiler 5 100 3 17 3 15.0% 40.00
14 Julia TongDarien A 5 100 9 5 1 64.3% 36.00
14 Kevin G.Glastonbury 5 100 5 13 5 27.8% 36.00
16 Devin ShangLexington A 5 100 11 6 11 64.7% 34.00
17 Molly BellDarien A 5 100 5 9 1 35.7% 32.00
18 Piper WinklerPhillips Academy B 5 100 5 11 7 31.2% 30.00
19 Will H.Avon A 5 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
20 Anna CambronPhillips Academy A 5 100 4 8 1 33.3% 27.00
20 Lukas BakerSuffield A 5 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
22 Joseph HowarthSuffield A 5 100 6 8 8 42.9% 26.00
22 Kevin B.Avon B 5 100 0 15 4 0.0% 26.00
24 John LimPhillips Academy A 5 100 0 13 2 0.0% 24.00
25 Isaiah SiroisBishop Guertin 5 100 5 3 1 62.5% 20.00
25 Michael A.Avon A 5 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
25 Abby MelisoWoodland B 5 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
28 Duncan McCallumLexington A 5 100 5 3 2 62.5% 19.00
29 Andrew BenzDarien B 5 100 6 4 8 60.0% 18.00
29 James TrainorKellenberg 5 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
29 Zach CrowellWoodland A 5 100 1 10 5 9.1% 18.00
29 Joseph RossiSuffield C 5 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
33 Matt YorkKellenberg 5 100 4 3 1 57.1% 17.00
33 James LiuLexington B 5 100 4 4 3 50.0% 17.00
33 Kaylee WalshWoodland A 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
36 Noelle AlbertSuffield B 5 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
37 Jake ManciniWoodland A 5 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
37 Anna MervoshSuffield B 5 100 0 10 6 0.0% 14.00
37 Jenny T.Suffield Academy 5 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
40 Anaga DineshWoodland B 5 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
41 Zachary DemingBishop Guertin 5 100 3 1 0 75.0% 11.00
41 Chris LauckWoodland B 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
43 Eric S.Avon A 5 100 3 2 3 60.0% 10.00
43 Reggie LuoLexington A 5 100 3 2 3 60.0% 10.00
43 Alex L.Avon B 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
46 Eric YouPhillips Academy B 5 100 0 6 3 0.0% 9.00
46 David L.Avon A 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
48 Brendan BerriganDarien A 5 60 2 1 3 66.7% 8.33
49 Michelle PineSuffield A 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
49 Jeffrey SteinerBishop Guertin 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
49 Will DubocqSuffield C 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
52 Colin L.Glastonbury 5 100 3 0 2 100.0% 7.00
52 Claire BoreckiDarien B 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
54 Noelle GuerreraWoodland B 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
55 Andre W.Avon B 5 100 1 3 4 25.0% 5.00
56 Kyle DoneyLexington B 5 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
56 Zachariah ServiceSuffield C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
58 Maia D.Suffield Academy 5 100 0 3 3 0.0% 3.00
58 Stephanie G.Suffield Academy 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
60 Bradley GrimardSuffield B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
61 Sam HePhillips Academy A 5 100 0 2 3 0.0% 1.00
61 Liz BoreckiDarien B 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
61 John KoobatianPhillips Academy B 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
61 Meredith RandallSuffield A 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
65 Johnathan StimpsonDarien A 4 40 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
65 Alex S.Spoiler 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
65 Matt VindigniSuffield C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
68 Ian SheldonSuffield B 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
68 Nicole BuckleyWoodland A 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read