Mountain Lakes Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 3, 2015
Host: Mountain Lakes High School (Mountain Lakes, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-141A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alex SchmidtLehigh Valley 11.0 220 67 66 14 50.4% 145.00
2 Ryan David BilgerEmmaus 11.0 220 60 54 8 52.6% 127.27
3 Shravan BalajiEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 67 23 14 74.4% 105.91
4 Andrew HuangHigh Tech B 11.0 220 51 35 23 59.3% 90.91
5 Alex PressSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 23 50 12 31.5% 78.50
6 Koji ShiromotoScarsdale A 10.0 200 33 25 1 56.9% 74.00
7 Daniel ZhuLivingston B 11.0 220 36 26 13 58.1% 66.82
8 Elliot SotnickMillburn A 9.0 180 28 18 10 60.9% 61.11
9 Chris LoosHigh Point A 11.0 221 23 34 5 40.4% 59.73
10 Geoff TsengLivingston A 10.0 200 24 27 8 47.1% 59.00
11 Alexander KatzKatz Homeschool 10.0 200 11 44 8 20.0% 56.50
12 Michael BogatyScarsdale A 10.0 200 18 32 6 36.0% 56.00
13 Anton MalievEast Brunswick B 10.0 201 21 28 8 42.9% 55.22
14 Luke D'CruzRegis 10.0 200 25 23 14 52.1% 53.50
15 John PhippsMiddlesex Middle 10.0 200 23 21 6 52.3% 52.50
16 Howie ShenLivingston C 9.0 180 18 21 3 46.2% 51.67
17 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston A 10.0 200 29 9 2 76.3% 51.50
18 Danny RosenMillburn B 9.0 180 20 18 5 52.6% 50.56
19 Jennisten FrancisEast Brunswick C 10.0 200 13 33 6 28.3% 49.50
20 Flynn WhiteBergen Academies 11.0 220 28 17 11 62.2% 48.64
21 Satyen GuptaMillburn B 8.5 170 18 17 6 51.4% 48.24
22 Morgan MurphySt. Joseph C 10.0 200 14 28 4 33.3% 47.00
23 Dean ParkerRanney 7.0 141 9 22 8 29.0% 44.68
24 Rishah GuptaScarsdale B 10.0 200 5 38 7 11.6% 42.00
25 Owen FranceHunterdon Central A 10.0 201 8 30 1 21.1% 41.29
26 Yi WangMillburn A 9.0 180 16 16 7 50.0% 40.56
27 Alice HuangLivingston C 9.0 180 13 17 2 43.3% 39.44
28 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick D 9.0 180 8 25 4 24.2% 38.89
29 Walter WhiteBergen Academies 11.0 220 18 17 4 51.4% 38.18
30 Luc SigaudMillburn A 8.5 170 15 12 5 55.6% 37.65
31 Saul GoodmanBergen Academies 11.0 220 18 16 4 52.9% 37.27
32 Evan DilleyLenape Valley 7.0 140 4 21 2 16.0% 37.14
33 Arjun GuptaMillburn A 8.5 170 13 14 4 48.1% 37.06
34 Andrew LoLivingston B 11.0 220 14 21 3 40.0% 36.82
35 Jesse PinkmanBergen Academies 11.0 220 23 8 6 74.2% 35.91
36 Shira LiLivingston A 10.0 200 16 15 7 51.6% 35.50
37 BirdyHigh Tech B 8.0 160 13 10 3 56.5% 35.00
38 James KoehneRegis 10.0 200 9 23 5 28.1% 34.00
39 Sonali PatelMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 4 26 3 13.3% 33.89
40 Shree NadkarniMiddlesex County Academy A 8.0 160 8 17 6 32.0% 32.50
41 August BrattiSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 8 23 7 25.8% 31.50
42 Joseph ArriolaSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 11 15 1 42.3% 31.00
43 Jason Mial-AnthonySt. Joseph A 10.0 200 11 14 0 44.0% 30.50
44 Pratik MishraMiddlesex County Academy A 7.5 150 7 13 4 35.0% 28.67
45 Rajul BothraMiddlesex County Academy A 9.0 180 6 19 5 24.0% 28.33
46 Maya NalawadeMiddlesex Middle 10.0 200 7 19 4 26.9% 27.50
47 James SmithHigh Point A 11.0 221 9 18 3 33.3% 27.15
48 Yanjun YangMillburn B 7.5 150 10 5 1 66.7% 26.00
49 John HobanSt. Joseph C 10.0 200 3 22 2 12.0% 25.50
50 Chris BuechelLivingston B 11.0 220 8 18 4 30.8% 25.45
51 Srishti SrivastavaHigh Tech B 10.0 200 12 7 0 63.2% 25.00
52 Emmett LaurieEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 13 8 1 61.9% 24.55
53 Kevin DonohueRegis 10.0 200 10 10 1 50.0% 24.50
54 Wesley HuMillburn B 8.0 160 6 12 3 33.3% 24.38
54 Cameron MasschaeleEast Brunswick B 10.0 201 4 19 1 17.4% 24.38
56 Anand NanduriEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 8 15 3 34.8% 23.18
57 Natalie KahnLivingston C 9.0 180 7 10 0 41.2% 22.78
58 Henry SchaefferSt. Joseph C 10.0 200 7 13 2 35.0% 22.50
59 Christy DupreyHunterdon Central A 10.0 201 6 14 2 30.0% 21.89
60 Vincent JenningsSt. Joseph B 9.0 180 8 12 10 40.0% 21.11
61 Ayush ParikhMiddlesex County Academy A 8.5 170 5 13 7 27.8% 20.00
61 Sean KumarLenape Valley 7.0 140 3 10 1 23.1% 20.00
61 Sean HollandSt. Joseph B 9.0 180 4 15 6 21.1% 20.00
64 Connor MattesonSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 8 9 3 47.1% 19.50
65 Quinn BranotHigh Point B 7.0 140 0 14 2 0.0% 18.57
66 Christian TriuntoJonathan Dayton A 10.0 200 4 14 3 22.2% 18.50
67 Mason Murray-CooperEast Brunswick B 10.0 201 7 10 4 41.2% 18.41
68 Stephen KennySt. Joseph B 9.0 180 5 11 4 31.2% 18.33
69 Joe PickeringSt. Joseph A 10.0 200 5 12 3 29.4% 18.00
69 Charlotte DeMarcoRanney 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
71 Shirley SongEast Brunswick B 10.0 201 10 6 6 62.5% 17.91
71 Rishubh ThaperHunterdon Central A 10.0 201 8 11 10 42.1% 17.91
73 Aviv KhavichEast Brunswick C 10.0 200 5 12 5 29.4% 17.00
74 Vraj PatelMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 6 7 2 46.2% 16.67
74 James HallHunterdon Central B 9.0 180 2 13 2 13.3% 16.67
76 Chrissi MichaelRanney 5.5 111 5 2 1 71.4% 16.22
77 Gil Gerard AustriaSt. Joseph B 9.0 180 5 9 4 35.7% 16.11
78 Michelle MartinsJonathan Dayton B 10.0 200 3 12 3 20.0% 15.00
79 Jason XuEast Brunswick A 11.0 220 9 4 3 69.2% 14.55
80 Erin CorboHunterdon Central B 9.0 180 3 9 1 25.0% 14.44
80 John BognarEast Brunswick D 9.0 180 2 14 8 12.5% 14.44
82 Jack RobersonMiddlesex Middle 10.0 200 3 10 1 23.1% 14.00
83 Prathm JunejaMiddlesex County Academy A 7.0 140 4 4 1 50.0% 13.57
84 Dylan LiuMillburn A 9.0 180 5 5 1 50.0% 13.33
85 Josh RoussoJonathan Dayton A 10.0 200 1 12 2 7.7% 12.50
86 Brandon HornleinSt. Joseph C 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
87 Mohammed MannanMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 4 9 9 30.8% 11.67
88 Evan TongMiddlesex Middle 10.0 200 4 7 3 36.4% 11.50
89 Leah RuossoJonathan Dayton B 10.0 200 3 8 3 27.3% 11.00
90 Carl RiveraRanney 5.0 101 3 1 0 75.0% 10.89
91 Ian FarberRanney 5.5 111 3 3 3 50.0% 10.81
92 Dennis KelleherHigh Point B 6.5 130 2 5 2 28.6% 10.77
93 Kyle O'ConnellHigh Point B 7.0 140 1 6 0 14.3% 10.71
94 Ryan SundaHigh Point A 8.0 161 2 6 1 25.0% 10.56
95 Lisa PlatzHigh Point A 6.5 130 4 1 1 80.0% 10.00
95 Abhinav SinghMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 0 13 8 0.0% 10.00
97 Justin BiancamanoSt. Joseph C 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
98 TaylorHigh Tech B 8.0 160 2 4 0 33.3% 8.75
99 Fred ZhengEast Brunswick C 10.0 200 3 5 2 37.5% 8.50
100 Lauren PlatzHigh Point B 6.5 130 1 4 0 20.0% 8.46
101 Omar AhmedEmmaus 11.0 220 4 4 3 50.0% 7.73
102 Alex MagidScarsdale B 10.0 200 1 6 0 14.3% 7.50
102 Thomas DiMartinoRegis 10.0 200 1 7 2 12.5% 7.50
104 Sean LangeHigh Point A 7.5 150 1 4 0 20.0% 7.33
105 Robert LynchSeton Hall Prep 10.0 200 3 4 3 42.9% 7.00
106 Anand ChitaleScarsdale B 10.0 200 1 7 4 12.5% 6.50
107 Kait WangEast Brunswick C 10.0 200 4 1 3 80.0% 5.50
107 Raheel ShahJonathan Dayton B 10.0 200 0 6 1 0.0% 5.50
109 Tim GoldenJonathan Dayton A 10.0 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
110 Charles BachmanJonathan Dayton A 10.0 200 1 7 8 12.5% 4.50
110 Ben HeziScarsdale A 10.0 200 0 6 3 0.0% 4.50
112 Bea DimawlanganJonathan Dayton B 10.0 200 1 4 3 20.0% 4.00
113 Jack LanzaHunterdon Central B 9.0 180 0 5 3 0.0% 3.89
114 Kira HorowitzEast Brunswick D 9.0 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
114 Jon GonzalezHigh Point B 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
114 Jonathan WangHigh Tech B 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
117 Justine WangEmmaus 11.0 220 1 3 2 25.0% 3.18
118 Preeti TurpuseemaHunterdon Central A 10.0 201 1 1 0 50.0% 2.49
119 Barbara ShiEast Brunswick D 9.0 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
120 James WhittyMillburn B 7.0 140 0 2 3 0.0% 0.71
121 Venkat SrinivasHunterdon Central B 9.0 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Kaitlyn DegrootHigh Point B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read