Knights' Challenge

Date: Saturday, January 10, 2015
Host: Auburn High School (Rockford, IL)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Frosh-Soph Division (IS-143A) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Henry RoeRockford Auburn A 5.0 100 40 80.00
2 Ananth PanchamukhiCarbondale 5.0 100 33 66.00
3 Vikas ReddyPalatine Academy 5.0 90 25 55.56
4 Stephen HannonSaint Viator 5.0 100 25 50.00
5 Kristie BodakKeith Country Day 5.0 100 23 46.00
5 Jacob HorstmanIMSA 5.0 100 23 46.00
7 Advay MahajanWilliam Fremd A 5.0 100 22 44.00
8 Anmol NigamIMSA 5.0 100 21 42.00
9 Gretchen ColemanWilliam Fremd A 5.0 100 20 40.00
10 Carson WangCarbondale 5.0 100 19 38.00
11 William BrownBoylan Catholic 4.0 80 14 35.00
12 Ethan SeidenbergCarmel Catholic 5.0 80 13 32.50
13 Riya JainMoline 5.0 100 16 32.00
13 Zane ClevengerRockford Auburn B 5.0 100 16 32.00
15 Tony HotchnerWilliam Fremd B 5.0 80 12 30.00
16 Vikram MarmerPalatine Academy 5.0 90 13 28.89
17 Celia DeKeyserCarmel Catholic 5.0 70 10 28.57
18 Linnea RylanderBuffalo Grove 5.0 100 14 28.00
19 Arash AbbasWilliam Fremd A 5.0 80 11 27.50
20 Jaden LucasCarbondale 5.0 60 8 26.67
21 Patrick HarrisSaint Viator 5.0 100 13 26.00
21 Joseph RockRockford Auburn B 5.0 100 13 26.00
21 David PejicRockford Auburn A 5.0 100 13 26.00
24 Gautham ArunWilliam Fremd B 5.0 80 10 25.00
25 Amanda ModelskiCarmel Catholic 5.0 90 11 24.44
26 Morad SulimanRockford Auburn B 5.0 100 12 24.00
26 Nathan FieldsMoline 5.0 100 12 24.00
26 Jacob Emrich-MuiseKeith Country Day 5.0 100 12 24.00
29 Rohit PupallaWilliam Fremd B 5.0 80 9 22.50
30 Eddie ModerBuffalo Grove 5.0 100 11 22.00
30 Frey LemonholmRockford Auburn A 5.0 100 11 22.00
30 Logan KirkByron 5.0 100 11 22.00
33 Connor SchmallNewman Catholic 5.0 100 10 20.00
33 Rachel BellByron 5.0 100 10 20.00
33 Jacob LickliderBoylan Catholic 4.0 80 8 20.00
33 Natalie GruberMarengo B 5.0 80 8 20.00
33 Fabian LaTochaCarmel Catholic 4.0 50 5 20.00
33 Jack NeubauerSaint Viator 3.0 30 3 20.00
39 Olin SimpsonIndian Creek 5.0 100 9 18.00
40 Lindsey MillerIndian Creek 5.0 100 8 16.00
41 Becky MathewWilliam Fremd A 5.0 80 6 15.00
41 Bissmun GillWilliam Fremd A 4.0 40 3 15.00
41 Kaitlyn AccardiNewman Catholic 4.0 40 3 15.00
44 Robert MasekIMSA 5.0 100 7 14.00
45 Jacob NeiswanderNewman Catholic 3.0 30 2 13.33
45 NasserMoline 3.0 30 2 13.33
45 JasonMoline 3.0 30 2 13.33
45 Adrian GaucinBuffalo Grove 3.0 30 2 13.33
49 Matt ThomasBoylan Catholic 4.0 80 5 12.50
50 Divya BhatiBuffalo Grove 5.0 100 6 12.00
50 Haley ShawKeith Country Day 5.0 100 6 12.00
50 Haley BowenMarengo A 5.0 100 6 12.00
50 Isabella FalsettiKeith Country Day 5.0 100 6 12.00
54 Nick ZehnerPalatine Academy 5.0 70 4 11.43
55 Caleb ArdisNewman Catholic 5.0 90 5 11.11
55 Nitin PrabakaranWilliam Fremd B 5.0 90 5 11.11
57 Madeline PellejrinoMarengo A 5.0 100 5 10.00
57 Tim WitekSaint Viator 5.0 100 5 10.00
57 Ethan SchmittMarengo B 5.0 80 4 10.00
57 Conor BischelBoylan Catholic 4.0 80 4 10.00
57 Nicholas SonBuffalo Grove 2.0 20 1 10.00
57 Scott ClayBuffalo Grove 2.0 20 1 10.00
63 Arjun NairPalatine Academy 4.0 70 3 8.57
64 Whitney SloeknerIMSA 5.0 100 4 8.00
65 Jake La SotaMarengo B 5.0 80 3 7.50
66 Nick ClatchCarmel Catholic 5.0 60 2 6.67
66 Caitlyn HoyNewman Catholic 3.0 30 1 6.67
66 Ryan LodicoMoline 3.0 30 1 6.67
66 J. D. AckertNewman Catholic 3.0 30 1 6.67
66 Max ParkMoline 3.0 30 1 6.67
71 Parker MortensenMarengo A 5.0 100 3 6.00
72 Sarah PitafiCarbondale 5.0 70 2 5.71
72 Navin YuvarajWilliam Fremd B 5.0 70 2 5.71
74 Darin BrockmannBoylan Catholic 4.0 80 2 5.00
74 Jacob LevinePalatine Academy 5.0 80 2 5.00
74 Matt HodgeNewman Catholic 4.0 40 1 5.00
74 Eli BlaneyNewman Catholic 4.0 40 1 5.00
78 Alyssa McCormickIndian Creek 5.0 100 2 4.00
78 Bianca AguilarMarengo A 5.0 100 2 4.00
78 Lizzie TrzupekCarmel Catholic 5.0 50 1 4.00
81 Abito KolamkannyRockford Auburn B 4.0 60 1 3.33
82 Yug MahajanRockford Auburn A 5.0 100 1 2.00
82 Ethan JohanningsmeierIndian Creek 5.0 100 1 2.00
84 Casey SmithByron 5.0 100 0 0.00
84 Mansi PatelMarengo B 5.0 80 0 0.00
84 Kaitlyn WojcikMarengo B 5.0 80 0 0.00
84 Ben TolleyCarbondale 5.0 70 0 0.00
84 Kionte LewisRockford Auburn B 3.0 40 0 0.00
84 Rebecca VibbertSaint Viator 4.0 40 0 0.00
84 Eli DeWildeMoline 4.0 40 0 0.00
84 Hugh TullySaint Viator 3.0 30 0 0.00
84 Noah LetwatBuffalo Grove 3.0 30 0 0.00
84 ShivMoline 2.0 20 0 0.00
84 Pranjal KadweMoline 2.0 20 0 0.00

Middle School Division (IS-143A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Ethan StrombeckThurgood Marshall A 5.0 100 55 110.00
2 Nikita KumarPalatine Academy B 5.0 100 31 62.00
3 Cooper RohKeith Country Day A 5.0 100 23 46.00
4 James HanMetcalf Lab A 5.0 90 19 42.22
5 Max LoGalboPalatine Academy A 5.0 100 18 36.00
6 Edward LuggMetcalf Lab B 5.0 80 13 32.50
7 Grace YueClassical Consortium 5.0 100 15 30.00
7 Jacob CrowellHoly Mustangs 5.0 100 15 30.00
7 Greydon WestinHoly Mustangs 5.0 100 15 30.00
7 Sonya GuptaPalatine Academy A 5.0 100 15 30.00
11 Dylan GironeThurgood Marshall B 5.0 80 11 27.50
12 Jack SchnorKeith Country Day B 5.0 80 9 22.50
12 R. WeaverHoly Cross 4.0 80 9 22.50
12 Samra HaseebThurgood Marshall C 5.0 80 9 22.50
15 Stephanie ChowMetcalf Lab A 5.0 90 10 22.22
16 Lilly ChávezThurgood Marshall A 5.0 100 10 20.00
16 Brady NickelThurgood Marshall B 5.0 80 8 20.00
18 Gwyneth AndresThurgood Marshall C 5.0 60 5 16.67
19 Aubrey LandauPalatine Academy A 5.0 100 8 16.00
19 Audrey BixbyPalatine Academy B 5.0 100 8 16.00
19 Alex BahmanyarKeith Country Day A 5.0 100 8 16.00
19 Joshua HoClassical Consortium 5.0 100 8 16.00
23 Joey ClevelandKeith Country Day B 5.0 80 6 15.00
23 Spencer RohKeith Country Day B 5.0 80 6 15.00
25 Sabrina MengThurgood Marshall C 5.0 70 5 14.29
26 Korey YarcKeith Country Day A 5.0 100 7 14.00
27 Jack ReddyHoly Cross 4.0 80 5 12.50
27 Izzie JacobsenMetcalf Lab B 5.0 80 5 12.50
27 Tim MurphyMetcalf Lab B 5.0 80 5 12.50
30 Rachel NgClassical Consortium 5.0 100 5 10.00
30 Calis LimMetcalf Lab B 5.0 80 4 10.00
30 Anna ShortalHoly Cross 4.0 80 4 10.00
30 Maya PandyaThurgood Marshall C 5.0 60 3 10.00
30 Hayden NicholsThurgood Marshall B 4.0 60 3 10.00
35 Rutu BhalavatThurgood Marshall C 5.0 70 3 8.57
36 James LaumanKeith Country Day A 5.0 100 4 8.00
36 Sam KlempHoly Mustangs 5.0 100 4 8.00
38 Jenny ParkMetcalf Lab B 5.0 80 3 7.50
38 Olivia LeybaKeith Country Day B 5.0 80 3 7.50
40 Vanessa SchoenseigelThurgood Marshall C 5.0 60 2 6.67
40 Isabel CuttingMetcalf Lab A 4.0 60 2 6.67
42 Haaris AnjumKeith Country Day B 5.0 80 2 5.00
42 Sengdao InthavongThurgood Marshall B 5.0 80 2 5.00
42 John FlaminioHoly Cross 4.0 80 2 5.00
45 Jonah KingMetcalf Lab A 5.0 90 2 4.44
46 Luke BoyleHoly Mustangs 5.0 100 2 4.00
46 Kodai SpeichThurgood Marshall A 5.0 50 1 4.00
48 Mary WesselhoffHoly Cross 4.0 80 1 2.50
49 Rachna GuptaPalatine Academy B 5.0 90 1 2.22
50 Jeevan KarandikarPalatine Academy A 5.0 100 0 0.00
50 Kirsten KohlerMetcalf Lab A 5.0 70 0 0.00
50 Matthew GriesmeyerPalatine Academy B 5.0 60 0 0.00
50 Pranav VoletyThurgood Marshall A 5.0 50 0 0.00
50 Erik PerezThurgood Marshall B 5.0 50 0 0.00
50 Jackson DetterbeckPalatine Academy B 5.0 50 0 0.00
50 Yusuf ZahurullahThurgood Marshall A 5.0 50 0 0.00
50 Aryan MahajanThurgood Marshall B 5.0 50 0 0.00
50 Zoe DollThurgood Marshall A 5.0 50 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read