Vanderbilt ABC 44 Invitational

Date: Saturday, March 21, 2015
Host: Vanderbilt University (Nashville, TN)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-144

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Aditya SrivastavaHume-Fogg A 9 180 26 38 6 40.6% 82.22
2 Will WaltersGatton Academy 9 180 32 31 14 50.8% 80.00
3 Shawn ZhengCentral Magnet 9 180 11 32 5 25.6% 51.11
4 Ben GuthrieGatton Academy 9 180 16 21 5 43.2% 47.22
5 Nick SmithLincoln County 9 180 6 36 8 14.3% 45.56
6 Jonathan GuiderHume-Fogg B 9 180 12 23 4 34.3% 43.33
7 Nicholas MunganSt. Andrew's A 9 180 14 18 3 43.8% 41.67
8 Zach WesleyGatton Academy 9 180 15 14 3 51.7% 38.89
9 Christopher WelchHume-Fogg B 9 180 10 23 10 30.3% 36.67
10 Christopher DamonHume-Fogg B 9 180 11 17 4 39.3% 35.00
11 Madison AppletonLincoln County 9 180 4 23 4 14.8% 30.00
12 Charley HutchisonSt. Andrew's A 9 180 7 17 3 29.2% 28.89
13 Annan TimonHume-Fogg A 9 180 10 15 9 40.0% 28.33
14 Isaiah BerryHume-Fogg A 9 180 12 9 6 57.1% 26.67
14 Susanna BlountSt. Andrew's A 9 180 2 21 0 8.7% 26.67
16 Payton LaughlinEast Hamilton 9 180 2 21 2 8.7% 25.56
17 Zach BobbittSt. Andrew's B 9 180 4 16 2 20.0% 23.33
18 Alec MichaelHume-Fogg A 7 80 4 4 2 50.0% 22.50
19 Jacob SamarL&N STEM A 9 180 2 19 4 9.5% 22.22
20 Chase ComptonL&N STEM A 9 180 4 13 2 23.5% 20.00
21 Joachim KennedyHume-Fogg A 8 100 4 4 2 50.0% 18.00
22 Elizabeth OrputCentral Magnet 9 180 3 11 0 21.4% 17.22
22 Sarah WallEast Hamilton 9 180 2 14 3 12.5% 17.22
24 Gareth FrymierL&N STEM A 9 180 4 13 8 23.5% 16.67
25 Nick NarrellCentral Magnet 9 180 4 8 1 33.3% 15.00
25 Dalton DearSt. Andrew's B 9 180 3 11 4 21.4% 15.00
25 Isaiah TalfordL&N STEM B 9 180 0 14 1 0.0% 15.00
28 Pranav MudiamCentral Magnet 9 180 2 10 1 16.7% 13.89
29 Caitlin HutchinsonL&N STEM B 9 180 1 9 1 10.0% 11.11
30 Elizabeth LoveHume-Fogg B 9 180 3 5 0 37.5% 10.56
30 Kegan LeoSt. Andrew's A 9 180 2 7 1 22.2% 10.56
32 Justin SiskLincoln County 9 180 1 8 1 11.1% 10.00
33 Afshin ValaniEast Hamilton 8 160 1 2 0 33.3% 4.38
34 Kate MuckeLincoln County 9 180 1 2 1 33.3% 3.33
35 Kishan TailorL&N STEM A 9 180 1 3 4 25.0% 2.78
35 Nathaniel SmithL&N STEM B 9 180 0 3 1 0.0% 2.78
37 Zane SohaniEast Hamilton 6 120 1 0 0 100.0% 2.50
37 Campbell MartinEast Hamilton 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read