2015 NAQT Eastern Pennsylvania State Championship

Date: Saturday, April 18, 2015
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-146

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ryan David BilgerEmmaus A 7 140 25 56 4 30.9% 130.71
2 Alex KozitzkySouderton 7 140 17 30 8 36.2% 73.57
3 Hans SlechtaManheim Township E 7 140 7 37 2 15.9% 66.43
4 Andrew G.Wissahickon A 7 140 9 27 9 25.0% 51.43
4 David SmoczynskiHenderson 7 140 5 34 11 12.8% 51.43
6 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 7 140 9 22 1 29.0% 50.00
7 Alex GustafsonPALCS B 7 143 7 28 8 20.0% 48.25
8 Greg WilsonElizabethtown 7 140 4 29 4 12.1% 47.14
9 Deakon McCurdyGreat Valley A 7 140 8 24 10 25.0% 44.29
9 Charlotte SchreyerLancaster Mennonite 7 140 6 25 6 19.4% 44.29
11 Emily RosenfeldLancaster Mennonite 7 140 4 20 1 16.7% 36.43
12 Alex CrossSouderton 7 140 8 12 8 40.0% 28.57
13 Andrew ChowGreat Valley B 7 143 2 17 1 10.5% 27.27
14 Ethan McPeakPALCS B 7 143 6 11 2 35.3% 26.57
15 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 7 140 6 12 5 33.3% 26.43
16 Brett HuWissahickon B 7 130 1 15 1 6.2% 24.62
17 David RivenbarkBerwick 7 140 6 14 12 30.0% 24.29
18 Zachary BeckleyBerwick 7 130 6 10 7 37.5% 23.85
19 Ashish KumbhardareHenderson 7 140 2 15 3 11.8% 23.57
20 Robert CotePALCS A 7 140 6 9 5 40.0% 22.14
20 Zane KodamaPALCS A 7 140 2 13 1 13.3% 22.14
22 Jack RubienPALCS B 7 143 5 12 9 29.4% 20.98
23 Aparna PaulElizabethtown 7 140 2 12 1 14.3% 20.71
23 John RutkiewiczEmmaus B 7 140 2 14 5 12.5% 20.71
25 Jay MudambiWissahickon B 7 110 2 10 4 16.7% 20.00
26 Courtney DaltonPALCS A 7 140 5 7 3 41.7% 18.57
26 Brandon RoeLancaster Mennonite 7 140 4 12 10 25.0% 18.57
28 Ethan FenlonManheim Township E 7 140 1 11 0 8.3% 17.86
29 Michael GrasserGreat Valley B 7 143 0 13 2 0.0% 16.78
30 Bailey WaltmanBerwick 7 140 2 10 3 16.7% 16.43
31 Julius ParkPALCS A 7 140 2 11 6 15.4% 15.71
32 Peter AllanManheim Township E 7 140 2 6 0 25.0% 12.86
32 Omar AhmedEmmaus A 7 140 1 8 1 11.1% 12.86
32 Jake GilbertEmmaus B 7 140 1 8 1 11.1% 12.86
35 Kyle MoynahanWissahickon B 7 110 1 6 3 14.3% 10.91
36 Noah DworetskyWissahickon A 7 140 0 8 1 0.0% 10.71
37 Justine WangEmmaus A 7 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
38 Conor LarisonElizabethtown 7 140 2 2 0 50.0% 7.14
39 David WangGreat Valley B 7 143 1 5 3 16.7% 6.99
40 Alycia LeeWissahickon B 7 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
41 Suraj JoshiHenderson 7 140 2 2 2 50.0% 5.71
41 Jake MusserManheim Township E 7 140 1 3 1 25.0% 5.71
41 Katarina TesmerElizabethtown 7 140 1 4 3 20.0% 5.71
44 Jess SweeneyWissahickon A 7 140 1 1 0 50.0% 3.57
44 Erin SolomonSouderton 7 140 1 2 2 33.3% 3.57
46 Remi GinsbergWissahickon A 7 140 1 1 1 50.0% 2.86
46 Sameer LalEmmaus B 7 140 2 4 10 33.3% 2.86
48 Brandon NadalSouderton 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
49 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 7 140 0 2 3 0.0% 0.71
50 Josh DoughertyBerwick 6 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
50 Annalouise RivenbarkBerwick 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Will FrankWissahickon B 6 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11
53 Michael CanouseBerwick 5 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read