Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, December 19, 2015
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Murphy PanEmmaus 5.0 100 9 29 2 23.7% 83.00
2 David SmoczynskiHenderson A 5.0 100 14 22 6 38.9% 80.00
3 Nick ChevalierCedar Crest A 5.0 100 16 16 2 50.0% 78.00
4 Dhruv MohnotConcord 5.0 100 10 25 8 28.6% 72.00
5 Brandon RoeLancaster Mennonite 5.0 100 9 24 5 27.3% 70.00
6 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 5.0 100 13 17 4 43.3% 69.00
7 Will YaegerHempfield A 5.0 100 9 22 3 29.0% 68.00
8 Colton SandenCamp Hill A 4.0 80 10 12 1 45.5% 66.25
9 Zachary BeckleyBerwick A 5.0 100 7 23 3 23.3% 64.00
10 Mihir AlveGreat Valley B 5.0 100 11 17 4 39.3% 63.00
11 Drew KaplanFriends Select A 5.0 100 11 14 0 44.0% 61.00
12 Jack EdmondsonBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 8 19 2 29.6% 60.00
13 Deakon McCurdyGreat Valley A 5.0 100 15 9 4 62.5% 59.00
14 Suraj JoshiHenderson B 5.0 100 12 12 2 50.0% 58.00
15 Erik LaucksCedar Crest B 5.0 100 9 16 3 36.0% 56.00
16 Henry MohrFriends Select A 5.0 100 8 14 2 36.4% 50.00
17 Robert CotePALCS 5.0 100 10 14 9 41.7% 49.00
18 Ryan ZhangHempfield A 5.0 100 8 12 0 40.0% 48.00
19 Catherine JonesCamp Hill A 4.0 80 4 13 2 23.5% 45.00
20 Alex EllisCedar Crest A 5.0 100 8 10 0 44.4% 44.00
21 Caleb WangArchmere 5.0 100 6 16 7 27.3% 43.00
22 Ben HaasCamp Hill B 5.0 100 5 14 1 26.3% 42.00
23 Tatyana ZvorskyCedar Crest B 5.0 100 4 15 1 21.1% 41.00
24 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 5.0 100 11 6 5 64.7% 40.00
25 Nick LucaHenderson A 5.0 100 8 8 1 50.0% 39.00
25 Richard ChenFriends Select B 5.0 100 7 12 6 36.8% 39.00
27 Quinn WilliamsWallenpaupack 5.0 100 4 14 2 22.2% 38.00
28 Liam NiemanCedar Crest A 5.0 100 8 8 3 50.0% 37.00
29 Noah ReighardBoiling Springs A 2.5 50 2 6 0 25.0% 36.00
29 Claire ChicchiBoiling Springs A 2.5 50 1 8 1 11.1% 36.00
31 Chris MeehanGreat Valley B 5.0 100 6 10 4 37.5% 34.00
32 Max SchultzCamp Hill A 4.0 80 5 7 2 41.7% 33.75
33 Jon LawrenceHempfield A 5.0 100 5 9 0 35.7% 33.00
34 Zane KodamaPALCS 5.0 100 6 8 2 42.9% 32.00
35 Zach KoslowskiCedar Crest B 5.0 100 6 6 0 50.0% 30.00
35 Sameer LalEmmaus 5.0 100 5 9 3 35.7% 30.00
37 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select B 5.0 100 4 10 3 28.6% 29.00
37 Joseph KruegerNortheastern A 5.0 100 2 12 1 14.3% 29.00
39 Noah RyanBoiling Springs A 5.0 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
39 Sara QuillenEastern Lebanon County A 5.0 100 3 10 1 23.1% 28.00
39 Rahul SubbarayaArchmere 5.0 100 1 14 3 6.7% 28.00
42 Emma EngleBoiling Springs C 5.0 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
42 Ash IwanowitzBoiling Springs B 5.0 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
44 Ashish KumbhardareHenderson A 5.0 100 4 7 3 36.4% 23.00
44 Autumn WilhideNortheastern A 5.0 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
44 Jacob CairnsLancaster Mennonite 5.0 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
47 Erin GilbertBoiling Springs B 4.0 80 3 5 2 37.5% 21.25
48 Andrew BarnaBerwick A 5.0 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
48 Nate McKenzieNortheastern B 5.0 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
50 Ian MitchellHenderson B 5.0 100 3 8 5 27.3% 20.00
50 Gabby ShenkLancaster Mennonite 0.5 10 0 1 0 0.0% 20.00
52 Imon RahamanFriends Select A 5.0 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
52 Michael CanouseBerwick A 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
52 Tyler MahoneWallenpaupack 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
52 Jason KulpHenderson B 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
56 Cameron DaneshBoiling Springs A 5.0 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
57 Alex DrdaCamp Hill A 4.0 80 3 3 1 50.0% 17.50
58 Joe RadakovitzCedar Crest B 5.0 100 4 2 0 66.7% 16.00
58 Sam FletcherBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
58 Alex PedersonBoiling Springs A 2.5 50 1 5 5 16.7% 16.00
58 Charles OberdickNortheastern A 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
62 Fiona CarmichaelBoiling Springs C 5.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
63 Garrett ShoueyBoiling Springs C 5.0 100 3 3 2 50.0% 13.00
63 Connor WagamanConcord 5.0 100 2 5 3 28.6% 13.00
65 Megan ReynoldsArchmere 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
66 Jared BybeeCedar Crest A 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
66 Beau BlassBerwick A 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
68 Kyle LandolfiWallenpaupack 4.5 90 2 2 1 50.0% 10.00
68 Joseph ZulloCamp Hill B 5.0 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
68 Taylor LanierNortheastern B 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
68 Aidan CunninghamWallenpaupack 0.5 10 0 1 1 0.0% 10.00
72 Michael TangGreat Valley B 5.0 100 3 1 2 75.0% 9.00
72 Jack GrimesBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
74 Sebastien La DucaWallenpaupack 4.5 90 0 5 2 0.0% 8.89
75 Tim LightEastern Lebanon County A 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
75 Abby GurgioloCamp Hill B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
75 Jake GilbertEmmaus 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
75 Adam DieckBoiling Springs A 2.5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
79 Sydney PrestonCamp Hill A 4.0 80 2 1 2 66.7% 7.50
80 Eli GertlerConcord 5.0 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
80 Regan LogdahlEastern Lebanon County B 5.0 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
80 Laura HaskinFriends Select A 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
83 Grace LiLancaster Mennonite 4.5 90 0 4 2 0.0% 6.67
84 Lexy RogersEastern Lebanon County B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
84 Adam JohnsonEastern Lebanon County B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
86 Taren SwartzBoiling Springs B 3.5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
87 George CaddellCamp Hill B 5.0 100 2 0 1 100.0% 5.00
87 Beth HartmoyerEastern Lebanon County A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
87 Laura DobbsPALCS 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
90 Justin LeeArchmere 5.0 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
90 Dominic KarrasBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
90 Haydne GoldenNortheastern B 5.0 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
90 Sabrina BottomstoneEastern Lebanon County A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
90 Rachel ReeserNortheastern B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
90 Autumn LightEastern Lebanon County B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
90 Luis MortimerEmmaus 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
97 Alyssa SpillerFriends Select B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
98 Abhinav RatnagiriConcord 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
99 Emmett OrgassHempfield A 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
100 Owen PapaBoiling Springs C 5.0 100 1 0 3 100.0% 0.00
100 Ryan FisherBoiling Springs B 5.0 100 0 3 6 0.0% 0.00
100 Alex GrigorianPALCS 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
100 Emily AugenbrauFriends Select B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
100 Destiny EisenhourNortheastern A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
100 Alena ClatterbuckLancaster Mennonite 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
100 Leah EshelmanBoiling Springs B 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
100 Fiona St. ClairLancaster Mennonite 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
100 Chris HigginsWallenpaupack 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Matt KnoxWilliam Tennent A 5.0 100 5 21 3 19.2% 54.00
1 Avinash SaraiyaCedar Crest D 5.0 100 4 25 8 13.8% 54.00
3 Aravind SivaramHenderson C 5.0 100 5 19 1 20.8% 52.00
4 Evan AhoGreat Valley C 5.0 100 2 22 0 8.3% 50.00
5 Ella LombergCentral A 5.0 100 5 16 3 23.8% 44.00
6 Gabe Gluskin-BraunCentral B 5.0 103 4 17 3 19.0% 41.75
7 William ZhangCarver A 5.0 103 3 19 5 13.6% 40.78
8 Griffin KellerBerwick B 5.0 100 0 20 1 0.0% 39.00
9 Tom O'FarrellWissahickon B 5.0 100 4 13 0 23.5% 38.00
10 Jamie GrayWilliam Tennent A 4.5 90 0 17 1 0.0% 36.67
11 Aran BybeeCedar Crest C 5.0 100 3 14 1 17.6% 36.00
12 Mark NeriGreat Valley C 5.0 100 3 15 6 16.7% 33.00
13 Jay MudambiWissahickon A 5.0 100 3 14 7 17.6% 30.00
13 John HayesCedar Crest C 5.0 100 2 15 6 11.8% 30.00
15 Will StegerManheim Township Middle 5.0 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
16 Michael ChinnWissahickon A 5.0 100 2 11 2 15.4% 26.00
17 Owen KnightCentral A 5.0 100 0 13 2 0.0% 24.00
18 Kimberly YangGreat Valley D 5.0 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
19 Alden DumasHempfield B 4.0 80 2 7 2 22.2% 22.50
20 Clare AitkenCedar Crest C 5.0 100 1 10 1 9.1% 22.00
20 Michael CollinsWissahickon A 5.0 100 1 10 1 9.1% 22.00
22 Su LyCarver A 4.5 93 1 9 2 10.0% 20.43
23 Albert TanjayaCentral B 5.0 103 1 10 2 9.1% 20.39
23 Zoe BracciaCentral B 5.0 103 1 10 2 9.1% 20.39
25 Nick WoolBermudian Springs B 5.0 100 1 11 5 8.3% 20.00
26 Dariya RobertsWissahickon B 5.0 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
27 Nandhini KrishnanGreat Valley D 5.0 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
28 Eric AndersonManheim Township Middle 2.0 40 0 4 1 0.0% 17.50
29 Eamon GoucherWissahickon B 5.0 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
30 Bronwyn MeldrumHempfield B 4.0 80 0 7 1 0.0% 16.25
31 Syed MonzareenCedar Crest C 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
32 Dalya HunterCarver A 4.5 93 0 8 2 0.0% 15.05
33 Eric HeilshornHempfield B 4.0 80 2 4 2 33.3% 15.00
33 Beth SheeleyBermudian Springs B 3.0 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
33 Stanley MarquisCarver B 5.0 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
33 Sandra HeilshornHempfield B 4.0 80 0 7 2 0.0% 15.00
37 Aavo ReinvaidCentral B 5.0 103 0 8 1 0.0% 14.56
38 Destiny BookmanCarver B 2.5 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
38 Wylie VeaseyCentral A 5.0 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
38 Raj ShahHenderson C 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
41 Mohammed ImonCarver B 4.0 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
42 Ellyes AdnaneWilliam Tennent A 3.0 60 2 1 0 66.7% 13.33
43 Greg OrrWissahickon B 5.0 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
43 Dalia Diaz-ZorrillaCedar Crest D 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
43 MacKenzie MillerBermudian Springs B 5.0 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
43 Danny FeylerCentral A 5.0 100 1 7 4 12.5% 13.00
43 Matt OttoBoiling Springs D 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
48 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township Middle 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
49 Dan de CastroHenderson C 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
50 Ian WilenzikWissahickon A 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
50 Joey BenderManheim Township Middle 3.0 60 0 4 2 0.0% 10.00
52 Collins EnwerejiCarver A 5.0 103 1 4 2 20.0% 8.74
53 Nick CalorioWilliam Tennent B 5.0 100 0 6 4 0.0% 8.00
53 Claudia KrouseWilliam Tennent B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
53 Jake LewandowskyBoiling Springs D 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
56 Tiernan BarberManheim Township Middle 2.0 40 0 2 1 0.0% 7.50
57 Jayla LewisCarver B 3.5 70 1 2 2 33.3% 7.14
58 Erin DunlapBermudian Springs B 4.0 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
59 Daniel HanGreat Valley C 5.0 100 1 4 5 20.0% 6.00
59 Morgan ChamberlinBoiling Springs D 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
59 Clarissa ChunWilliam Tennent B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
62 Spencer FairallWilliam Tennent A 3.5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
63 Victor MishinWilliam Tennent A 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
63 Nathan GeoghanHempfield B 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
65 Lilly MaurerBoiling Springs D 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
66 Emily BixlerCedar Crest D 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
67 Dhanush RajeshHenderson C 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
67 Elizabeth NazeeriCedar Crest D 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
67 Isabelle CriscuoloWilliam Tennent B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
70 Jordan DoolittleGreat Valley D 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Erica McQuartinBermudian Springs B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Sanya NairManheim Township Middle 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Billal GomaaManheim Township Middle 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Brianna PhippsCarver A 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
70 Demetria DoveCarver A 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Dafni PrattCarver B 3.0 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
77 Darius AbramsCarver B 2.0 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read