Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, December 19, 2015
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-151A)

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Murphy PanEmmaus 5.0 100 9 29 2 23.7% 83.00
2 Will YaegerHempfield A 10.0 200 23 41 3 35.9% 74.00
3 Dhruv MohnotConcord 9.0 180 19 43 13 30.6% 72.22
4 Brandon RoeLancaster Mennonite 10.0 200 19 44 11 30.2% 67.00
5 David SmoczynskiHenderson A 11.0 220 29 34 15 46.0% 63.64
5 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 11.0 220 27 32 5 45.8% 63.64
7 Colton SandenCamp Hill A 9.0 180 15 31 2 32.6% 58.33
8 Nick ChevalierCedar Crest A 11.0 220 24 29 9 45.3% 55.00
8 Zachary BeckleyBerwick A 9.0 180 11 36 6 23.4% 55.00
10 Suraj JoshiHenderson B 9.0 180 18 25 6 41.9% 54.44
11 Caleb WangArchmere 9.0 180 18 26 10 40.9% 53.33
12 Drew KaplanFriends Select A 11.0 220 26 22 6 54.2% 52.73
12 Mihir AlveGreat Valley B 11.0 220 20 35 14 36.4% 52.73
14 Jack EdmondsonBermudian Springs A 10.0 200 11 37 3 22.9% 52.00
15 Deakon McCurdyGreat Valley A 11.0 220 28 17 8 62.2% 50.00
16 Ben HaasCamp Hill B 8.0 160 7 30 2 18.9% 49.38
17 Zane KodamaPALCS 9.0 180 17 19 3 47.2% 47.78
18 Henry MohrFriends Select A 11.0 220 17 29 6 37.0% 46.82
19 Erik LaucksCedar Crest B 11.0 220 13 32 4 28.9% 45.00
20 Alex EllisCedar Crest A 11.0 220 13 29 0 31.0% 44.09
21 Alex "Bolsillo" SankaranHenderson A 6.0 120 12 13 10 48.0% 43.33
22 Catherine JonesCamp Hill A 8.0 160 8 23 4 25.8% 41.25
23 Robert CotePALCS 9.0 180 12 24 13 33.3% 39.44
24 Richard ChenFriends Select B 8.0 160 9 23 10 28.1% 39.38
25 Tatyana ZvorskyCedar Crest B 11.0 220 8 29 1 21.6% 36.82
26 Chris MeehanGreat Valley B 11.0 220 10 29 9 25.6% 35.91
27 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 11.0 220 19 15 11 55.9% 34.55
28 Ryan ZhangHempfield A 10.0 200 10 19 2 34.5% 33.00
29 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select B 8.0 160 6 19 5 24.0% 31.88
30 Liam NiemanCedar Crest A 11.0 220 17 12 7 58.6% 30.91
31 Sameer LalEmmaus 5.0 100 5 9 3 35.7% 30.00
32 Autumn WilhideNortheastern A 8.0 160 6 15 1 28.6% 29.38
33 Ash IwanowitzBoiling Springs B 8.0 160 4 18 3 18.2% 28.12
33 Joseph KruegerNortheastern A 8.0 160 3 19 2 13.6% 28.12
35 Jon LawrenceHempfield A 10.0 200 6 19 0 24.0% 28.00
36 Rahul SubbarayaArchmere 9.0 180 3 23 5 11.5% 27.78
37 Quinn WilliamsWallenpaupack 10.0 200 6 20 3 23.1% 27.50
37 Nate McKenzieNortheastern B 8.0 160 1 22 3 4.3% 27.50
39 Sara QuillenEastern Lebanon County A 8.0 160 3 16 1 15.8% 25.00
40 Noah ReighardBoiling Springs A 7.5 150 9 8 6 52.9% 24.67
41 Nick LucaHenderson A 11.0 220 12 10 3 54.5% 24.09
42 Ashish KumbhardareHenderson A 11.0 220 10 12 3 45.5% 23.18
43 Zach KoslowskiCedar Crest B 11.0 220 7 14 1 33.3% 21.82
44 Max SchultzCamp Hill A 8.0 160 5 11 3 31.2% 21.25
45 Charles OberdickNortheastern A 8.0 160 1 16 2 5.9% 20.62
46 Jacob CairnsLancaster Mennonite 10.0 200 6 12 1 33.3% 20.50
47 Claire ChicchiBoiling Springs A 7.0 140 1 13 1 7.1% 20.00
47 Gabby ShenkLancaster Mennonite 0.5 10 0 1 0 0.0% 20.00
49 Fiona CarmichaelBoiling Springs C 8.0 160 3 11 0 21.4% 19.38
50 Andrew BarnaBerwick A 9.0 180 3 14 4 17.6% 18.33
51 Garrett ShoueyBoiling Springs C 8.0 160 5 9 4 35.7% 18.12
51 Emma EngleBoiling Springs C 8.0 160 4 10 3 28.6% 18.12
53 Cameron DaneshBoiling Springs A 5.0 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
54 Michael CanouseBerwick A 9.0 180 3 12 1 20.0% 17.78
55 Ian MitchellHenderson B 9.0 180 6 12 11 33.3% 17.22
56 Noah RyanBoiling Springs A 10.0 200 6 9 2 40.0% 17.00
57 Tyler MahoneWallenpaupack 10.0 200 3 12 1 20.0% 16.00
58 Joseph ZulloCamp Hill B 8.0 160 3 9 2 25.0% 15.62
59 Imon RahamanFriends Select A 11.0 220 7 7 2 50.0% 15.00
60 Sam FletcherBermudian Springs A 10.0 200 3 10 0 23.1% 14.50
61 Tim LightEastern Lebanon County A 8.0 160 2 9 1 18.2% 14.38
62 Erin GilbertBoiling Springs B 7.0 140 3 7 3 30.0% 14.29
63 Jack GrimesBermudian Springs A 10.0 200 5 6 0 45.5% 13.50
64 Connor WagamanConcord 9.0 180 4 8 4 33.3% 13.33
65 Taylor LanierNortheastern B 8.0 160 2 8 1 20.0% 13.12
66 Sydney PrestonCamp Hill A 7.0 140 4 4 2 50.0% 12.86
67 Jason KulpHenderson B 9.0 180 2 10 3 16.7% 12.78
68 Alex PedersonBoiling Springs A 5.5 110 2 8 8 20.0% 12.73
69 Michael TangGreat Valley B 11.0 220 7 6 6 53.8% 12.27
69 Jared BybeeCedar Crest A 11.0 220 4 8 1 33.3% 12.27
71 Beau BlassBerwick A 9.0 180 1 10 1 9.1% 12.22
72 Abby GurgioloCamp Hill B 8.0 160 1 8 0 11.1% 11.88
73 Eli GertlerConcord 9.0 180 6 2 1 75.0% 11.67
74 Adam DieckBoiling Springs A 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
75 Megan ReynoldsArchmere 9.0 180 4 4 1 50.0% 10.56
76 Kyle LandolfiWallenpaupack 9.5 190 5 3 1 62.5% 10.53
77 Joe RadakovitzCedar Crest B 11.0 220 5 4 0 55.6% 10.45
78 Owen PapaBoiling Springs C 8.0 160 5 3 5 62.5% 10.00
78 Alex DrdaCamp Hill A 8.0 160 3 5 3 37.5% 10.00
78 Aidan CunninghamWallenpaupack 0.5 10 0 1 1 0.0% 10.00
81 Sebastien La DucaWallenpaupack 9.5 190 1 9 3 10.0% 9.47
82 Regan LogdahlEastern Lebanon County B 7.5 150 3 4 3 42.9% 9.33
83 Jake GilbertEmmaus 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
84 Adam JohnsonEastern Lebanon County B 8.0 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
85 Ryan FisherBoiling Springs B 8.0 160 1 8 9 11.1% 6.25
86 Abhinav RatnagiriConcord 9.0 180 1 4 0 20.0% 6.11
87 Beth HartmoyerEastern Lebanon County A 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
87 Rachel ReeserNortheastern B 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
89 Laura HaskinFriends Select A 11.0 220 0 7 2 0.0% 5.45
90 Lexy RogersEastern Lebanon County B 7.5 150 0 4 0 0.0% 5.33
91 George CaddellCamp Hill B 8.0 160 3 0 1 100.0% 5.00
91 Alyssa SpillerFriends Select B 8.0 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
91 Sabrina BottomstoneEastern Lebanon County A 8.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
94 Dominic KarrasBermudian Springs A 10.0 200 2 2 1 50.0% 4.50
95 Luis MortimerEmmaus 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
96 Emmett OrgassHempfield A 10.0 200 0 4 1 0.0% 3.50
97 Emily AugenbrauFriends Select B 8.0 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
98 Laura DobbsPALCS 9.0 180 1 1 0 50.0% 2.78
99 Grace LiLancaster Mennonite 9.5 190 0 4 3 0.0% 2.63
100 Haydne GoldenNortheastern B 8.0 160 0 3 2 0.0% 2.50
100 Autumn LightEastern Lebanon County B 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
100 Taren SwartzBoiling Springs B 6.0 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
103 Justin LeeArchmere 9.0 180 1 1 1 50.0% 2.22
104 Alex GrigorianPALCS 9.0 180 1 0 0 100.0% 1.67
105 Alena ClatterbuckLancaster Mennonite 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Fiona St. ClairLancaster Mennonite 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
105 Chris HigginsWallenpaupack 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Destiny EisenhourNortheastern A 8.0 160 0 0 1 0.0% -0.62
109 Leah EshelmanBoiling Springs B 3.0 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67

Junior Varsity Division (IS-151A)

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Matt KnoxWilliam Tennent A 9.0 180 12 33 6 26.7% 53.33
2 Aravind SivaramHenderson C 9.0 180 8 36 5 18.2% 50.56
3 Avinash SaraiyaCedar Crest D 8.0 160 4 38 12 9.5% 47.50
4 Ella LombergCentral A 9.0 180 11 27 3 28.9% 46.67
5 Gabe Gluskin-BraunCentral B 9.0 183 8 30 4 21.1% 43.72
6 Evan AhoGreat Valley C 9.0 180 3 34 2 8.1% 41.67
7 Griffin KellerBerwick B 8.0 160 1 30 2 3.2% 38.12
8 Su LyCarver A 8.5 173 2 30 3 6.2% 36.42
9 William ZhangCarver A 9.0 183 4 30 6 11.8% 36.07
10 Will StegerManheim Township Middle 7.5 150 4 21 3 16.0% 34.00
11 Tom O'FarrellWissahickon B 8.0 160 4 19 2 17.4% 30.00
12 Jay MudambiWissahickon A 9.0 180 6 20 8 23.1% 27.78
12 Aran BybeeCedar Crest C 9.0 180 4 20 2 16.7% 27.78
12 Mark NeriGreat Valley C 9.0 180 4 25 12 13.8% 27.78
15 Alden DumasHempfield B 6.0 120 3 13 3 18.8% 26.67
15 John HayesCedar Crest C 9.0 180 4 24 12 14.3% 26.67
17 Michael CollinsWissahickon A 9.0 180 4 18 2 18.2% 25.56
18 Kimberly YangGreat Valley D 8.0 160 4 15 2 21.1% 25.00
19 Michael ChinnWissahickon A 9.0 180 6 15 4 28.6% 24.44
19 Owen KnightCentral A 9.0 180 2 21 4 8.7% 24.44
21 Jamie GrayWilliam Tennent A 8.0 160 1 20 5 4.8% 23.75
22 Eric AndersonManheim Township Middle 4.0 80 1 8 1 11.1% 22.50
23 Nick WoolBermudian Springs B 8.0 160 2 17 7 10.5% 20.62
24 Zoe BracciaCentral B 9.0 183 2 16 2 11.1% 19.67
25 Eric HeilshornHempfield B 6.0 120 3 8 2 27.3% 19.17
26 Clare AitkenCedar Crest C 9.0 180 2 15 2 11.8% 18.89
27 Nandhini KrishnanGreat Valley D 8.0 160 1 13 1 7.1% 17.50
28 Wylie VeaseyCentral A 9.0 180 4 11 3 26.7% 17.22
29 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township Middle 6.0 120 0 10 0 0.0% 16.67
30 Erin DunlapBermudian Springs B 7.0 140 2 9 1 18.2% 16.43
31 Mohammed ImonCarver B 6.5 130 2 8 1 20.0% 16.15
32 Albert TanjayaCentral B 9.0 183 1 14 2 6.7% 15.85
33 Bronwyn MeldrumHempfield B 6.5 130 0 11 2 0.0% 15.38
33 Sandy HeilshornHempfield B 6.5 130 0 11 2 0.0% 15.38
35 Dalya HunterCarver A 8.5 173 3 10 3 23.1% 15.03
36 Greg OrrWissahickon B 8.0 160 4 6 0 40.0% 15.00
37 Dariya RobertsWissahickon B 8.0 160 2 9 1 18.2% 14.38
37 MacKenzie MillerBermudian Springs B 8.0 160 1 11 2 8.3% 14.38
37 Stanley MarquisCarver B 8.0 160 1 11 2 8.3% 14.38
40 Joey BenderManheim Township Middle 4.0 80 1 5 2 16.7% 13.75
41 Nathan GeoghanHempfield B 7.0 140 1 8 0 11.1% 13.57
42 Dalia Diaz-ZorrillaCedar Crest D 8.0 160 2 8 1 20.0% 13.12
42 Eamon GoucherWissahickon B 8.0 160 1 12 6 7.7% 13.12
42 Matt OttoBoiling Springs D 8.0 160 0 11 1 0.0% 13.12
45 Dan de CastroHenderson C 9.0 180 3 7 0 30.0% 12.78
45 Ian WilenzikWissahickon A 9.0 180 3 8 2 27.3% 12.78
45 Raj ShahHenderson C 9.0 180 0 12 1 0.0% 12.78
48 Collins EnwerejiCarver A 9.0 183 3 8 2 27.3% 12.57
48 Aavo ReinvaidCentral B 9.0 183 0 13 3 0.0% 12.57
50 Jayla LewisCarver B 6.0 120 2 6 3 25.0% 12.50
50 Jake LewandowskyBoiling Springs D 8.0 160 0 10 0 0.0% 12.50
52 Beth SheeleyBermudian Springs B 4.5 90 1 4 0 20.0% 12.22
53 Destiny BookmanCarver B 4.5 90 1 3 0 25.0% 10.00
53 Nick CalorioWilliam Tennent B 8.0 160 0 11 6 0.0% 10.00
53 Tiernan BarberManheim Township Middle 4.0 80 0 5 2 0.0% 10.00
56 Syed MonzareenCedar Crest C 9.0 180 2 7 3 22.2% 9.44
57 Ellyes AdnaneWilliam Tennent A 5.5 110 2 3 2 40.0% 9.09
58 Claudia KrouseWilliam Tennent B 8.0 160 0 7 1 0.0% 8.12
59 Danny FeylerCentral A 9.0 180 1 8 5 11.1% 7.78
60 Clarissa ChunWilliam Tennent B 8.0 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
61 Lilly MaurerBoiling Springs D 8.0 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
62 Morgan ChamberlinBoiling Springs D 8.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
63 Darius AbramsCarver B 3.5 70 0 2 1 0.0% 4.29
64 Daniel HanGreat Valley C 9.0 180 1 5 6 16.7% 3.89
65 Elizabeth NazeeriCedar Crest D 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
65 Sanya NairManheim Township Middle 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
67 Isabelle CriscuoloWilliam Tennent B 8.0 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
68 Spencer FairallWilliam Tennent A 6.5 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
69 Victor MishinWilliam Tennent A 7.0 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
70 Emily BixlerCedar Crest D 8.0 160 1 0 0 100.0% 1.88
71 Dhanush RajeshHenderson C 9.0 180 1 0 1 100.0% 1.11
72 Jordan DoolittleGreat Valley D 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Erica McQuartinBermudian Springs B 4.5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Billal GomaaManheim Township Middle 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Brianna PhippsCarver A 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
72 Demetria DoveCarver A 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Dafni PrattCarver B 3.5 70 0 0 1 0.0% -1.43

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read