Knights' Challenge

Date: Saturday, January 9, 2016
Host: Auburn High School (Rockford, IL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Frosh-Soph Division (IS-153A) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Jaden Lucas10thCarbondale 8.0 160 27 40 40.3% 100.62
2 William Brown10thBoylan Catholic 8.0 160 11 47 19.0% 79.38
3 Olivia Lamberti9thAdlai E. Stevenson A 9.0 180 31 21 59.6% 75.00
4 Bissmun Gill?William Fremd B 9.0 180 27 17 61.4% 63.89
5 Riya Jain10thMoline 8.0 160 10 33 23.3% 60.00
6 Rachel Bell10thByron 8.0 160 16 23 41.0% 58.75
6 Alpesh Chapagai10thOswego East A 8.0 160 12 29 29.3% 58.75
8 Ahuhalb?Adlai E. Stevenson B 8.0 120 11 18 37.9% 57.50
9 Deepak Moparthi?Adlai E. Stevenson A 9.0 180 23 14 62.2% 53.89
10 Julian Lee-Zacheis9thLatin School A 9.0 180 13 28 31.7% 52.78
11 John Williams10thLoyola Academy A 8.0 160 17 16 51.5% 51.88
12 David Pan10thUChicago Lab 8.0 160 6 30 16.7% 48.75
13 Navin Yuvaraj?William Fremd D 8.0 160 4 32 11.1% 47.50
14 Vikas Reddy9thWilliam Fremd A 9.0 180 13 23 36.1% 47.22
15 Courtney Carreira9thLoyola Academy B 8.0 160 3 33 8.3% 46.88
16 Advay Mahajan10thWilliam Fremd A 9.0 180 15 18 45.5% 45.00
17 Peter Hefner9thCarmel Catholic 8.0 160 2 32 5.9% 43.75
18 Alex Reuter10thLatin School A 9.0 180 12 21 36.4% 43.33
19 Nick Parekh10thWilliam Fremd C 9.0 180 13 19 40.6% 42.78
19 Zane Clevenger10thRockford Auburn A 9.0 180 7 28 20.0% 42.78
21 Gretchen Coleman10thWilliam Fremd A 9.0 180 14 17 45.2% 42.22
22 Yusuf Zahurullah9thRockford Auburn B 8.0 160 7 23 23.3% 41.88
23 Reid Logan10thBelvidere 8.0 160 7 20 25.9% 38.12
23 Matt Hurley9thLatin School B 8.0 160 5 23 17.9% 38.12
25 Nicholas Larson9thBelvidere 8.0 130 3 20 13.0% 37.69
26 Isaac Blaney?Newman Catholic 3.0 40 1 6 14.3% 37.50
27 Kristina Chen9thWilliam Fremd C 9.0 180 11 17 39.3% 37.22
27 Vikram Marmer9thWilliam Fremd B 9.0 180 3 29 9.4% 37.22
29 Isabella Falsetti10thKeith Country Day 8.0 160 7 18 28.0% 35.62
29 Erti Tushe10thMaine East A 8.0 160 5 21 19.2% 35.62
29 Jacob Emrich-Muise10thKeith Country Day 8.0 160 3 24 11.1% 35.62
32 Logan Kirk10thByron 8.0 160 7 17 29.2% 34.38
33 Alyssa McCormick10thIndian Creek 8.0 160 2 24 7.7% 33.75
34 Kaitlyn Accardi?Newman Catholic 8.0 140 0 23 0.0% 32.86
35 Lilly Chávez9thRockford Auburn A 9.0 180 4 23 14.8% 32.22
36 Joseph Rock10thRockford Auburn A 9.0 180 6 19 24.0% 31.11
37 Arash Abbas10thWilliam Fremd A 9.0 180 12 9 57.1% 30.00
37 David Anderson10thUChicago Lab 8.0 160 6 15 28.6% 30.00
37 Christopher Hara9thLoyola Academy A 8.0 160 4 18 18.2% 30.00
37 Rutu Bhalavat9thRockford Auburn C 8.0 160 2 21 8.7% 30.00
41 Daniel Tau?Adlai E. Stevenson B 8.0 130 5 11 31.2% 28.46
42 Kelly Farley10thLatin School B 8.0 160 6 12 33.3% 26.25
43 Alex Guan10thWilliam Fremd B 9.0 180 9 10 47.4% 26.11
44 Ahmed Khan?Adlai E. Stevenson B 8.0 130 3 12 20.0% 25.38
45 Sean Sumugat9thLoyola Academy A 8.0 160 6 11 35.3% 25.00
45 Michaele Oberaitis?Oswego East C 8.0 140 1 16 5.9% 25.00
47 Nick Fester10thRockford Auburn C 8.0 160 3 15 16.7% 24.38
48 Kiana Kong?Oswego East B 8.0 120 1 13 7.1% 24.17
49 Aihani Dutta?Adlai E. Stevenson B 8.0 140 1 15 6.2% 23.57
50 Harshitha Padiyan?Maine East A 8.0 160 3 14 17.6% 23.12
51 Eli Blaney?Newman Catholic 8.0 140 0 16 0.0% 22.86
52 Sarah Bombry?Oswego East B 8.0 130 1 13 7.1% 22.31
53 Rohit Pupalla10thWilliam Fremd C 9.0 180 8 8 50.0% 22.22
53 Nitin Prabakaran10thWilliam Fremd B 9.0 180 2 17 10.5% 22.22
55 Jeremy Yu10thAdlai E. Stevenson A 9.0 180 9 6 60.0% 21.67
55 Emily Bernhardt9thLatin School A 9.0 180 5 12 29.4% 21.67
57 Yug Mahajan10thRockford Auburn B 8.0 160 5 9 35.7% 20.62
57 Becca Erken9thCarmel Catholic 8.0 160 5 9 35.7% 20.62
57 Haley Shaw10thKeith Country Day 8.0 160 1 15 6.2% 20.62
60 Aniket Nuthalapati9thAdlai E. Stevenson A 9.0 180 6 9 40.0% 20.00
60 Milan Kablan10thMaine East B 8.0 160 0 16 0.0% 20.00
60 Isaiah Lopez9thBelvidere 8.0 130 0 13 0.0% 20.00
63 Leif Verace9thRockford Auburn B 8.0 160 3 11 21.4% 19.38
63 Summer Abraham9thLatin School B 8.0 160 3 11 21.4% 19.38
65 Mikki Ravanshi?Moline 8.0 130 3 8 27.3% 19.23
66 Gautham Arun10thWilliam Fremd C 9.0 180 8 5 61.5% 18.89
67 Katherine Crisham?Newman Catholic 4.0 40 1 2 33.3% 17.50
68 Calla Schultz10thCarmel Catholic 8.0 160 5 6 45.5% 16.88
69 Liam McDonnell?Newman Catholic 6.0 60 0 5 0.0% 16.67
70 Colin Stewart9thMoline 8.0 140 1 10 9.1% 16.43
71 Pratyu Chunda?Oswego East C 7.0 120 1 8 11.1% 15.83
71 Aubrey Landau?Adlai E. Stevenson B 8.0 120 1 8 11.1% 15.83
73 Daniel King?Oswego East B 8.0 130 0 10 0.0% 15.38
74 Vishal Rajesh9thOswego East A 8.0 160 2 8 20.0% 13.75
74 Sidarth Karnam9thWilliam Fremd D 8.0 160 0 11 0.0% 13.75
76 Sophie Furlow9thLatin School A 9.0 180 2 9 18.2% 13.33
77 Veronica Fischer10thLoyola Academy B 8.0 160 3 6 33.3% 13.12
77 Ben Tolley10thCarbondale 8.0 160 1 9 10.0% 13.12
79 Lizzie Trzupek10thCarmel Catholic 8.0 160 4 4 50.0% 12.50
80 Shaunie Talapatra9thCarbondale 7.0 140 1 7 12.5% 12.14
81 Myah Carroll9thBelvidere 8.0 150 3 4 42.9% 11.33
82 Jack Mullins10thLoyola Academy A 8.0 160 2 6 25.0% 11.25
82 Melis Dik9thRockford Auburn C 8.0 160 0 9 0.0% 11.25
82 Malecha Fanzansyed10thMaine East B 8.0 160 0 9 0.0% 11.25
85 Lauren Antoniolli?Oswego East B 8.0 130 0 7 0.0% 10.77
86 Morad Suliman10thRockford Auburn A 9.0 180 3 5 37.5% 10.56
87 Patrick?Newman Catholic 4.0 50 1 1 50.0% 10.00
87 Ashani?Carbondale 1.0 20 0 1 0.0% 10.00
89 Michael Birtles10thOswego East A 8.0 160 1 6 14.3% 9.38
90 Alex Hwang10thOswego East A 8.0 160 1 5 16.7% 8.12
91 Ryan Chen?Oswego East B 8.0 130 0 5 0.0% 7.69
92 Jonny Chan?Oswego East C 8.0 120 1 3 25.0% 7.50
93 Morgan Jackson9thByron 7.0 70 1 1 50.0% 7.14
94 Jeremiah Santhanand10thRockford Auburn B 8.0 160 1 4 20.0% 6.88
95 Emily Lira9thBelvidere 3.0 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
96 Abito Kolamkanny10thMaine East A 8.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
96 Abby Phelps?Newman Catholic 4.0 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
98 Ethan Johanningsmeier10thIndian Creek 8.0 130 0 3 0.0% 4.62
99 Kyle Heng10thWilliam Fremd D 8.0 160 1 2 33.3% 4.38
100 Sylwia Bezara9thMaine East B 8.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
100 Lauren Tims?Oswego East C 7.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
102 Matt Thomas10thBoylan Catholic 8.0 160 0 3 0.0% 3.75
103 Belen Solano10thMaine East B 8.0 130 0 2 0.0% 3.08
104 Alexis Countryman?Oswego East C 8.0 140 0 2 0.0% 2.86
105 Richa Shah10thMaine East A 8.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
106 Claudia Poptile9thMaine East B 8.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
107 Cade Johnson9thIndian Creek 8.0 110 0 1 0.0% 1.82
107 Kayla McCormick9thIndian Creek 7.0 110 0 1 0.0% 1.82
109 Casey Smith10thByron 8.0 160 0 1 0.0% 1.25
109 Tommy Cleland9thLoyola Academy B 8.0 160 0 1 0.0% 1.25
109 Alice Huang10thUChicago Lab 8.0 160 0 1 0.0% 1.25
109 Derek de Jong9thUChicago Lab 8.0 160 0 1 0.0% 1.25
113 Brennan Ott9thBoylan Catholic 8.0 160 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Omar Khader10thCarbondale 8.0 160 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Dillon Moore9thBoylan Catholic 7.0 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Christine?Keith Country Day 7.0 140 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Adrian Jimenez9thIndian Creek 8.0 110 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Angie Ramos10thByron 8.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Sophia Elouati9thMaine East A 8.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Reshma Kurian10thMaine East A 8.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Aakash Lilaramani10thWilliam Fremd D 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Sanjana Yerrapothu?Moline 6.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Prachi Patil9thMoline 5.0 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Skylier Wallace9thMoline 5.0 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Sam Baker10thMoline 5.0 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Abigail White9thBelvidere 4.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Hannah Newberry?Newman Catholic 4.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Mary Powers?Newman Catholic 4.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Allison Stewart?Newman Catholic 3.0 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Leo?Newman Catholic 1.0 10 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Middle School Division (IS-153A) Jump to the Frosh-Soph Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Govind Prabhakar8thAptakisic 9.0 170 34 39 46.6% 105.88
2 Cooper Roh6thKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 17 45 27.4% 88.12
3 Tejas Vadali7thLatin School 8.0 150 12 34 26.1% 69.33
4 Kodai Speich7thThurgood Marshall A 9.0 180 12 40 23.1% 64.44
5 Abraham Holtermann8thBarrington Middle-Station A 9.0 180 20 27 42.6% 63.33
6 Gabriel Classon7thPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 160 3 29 9.4% 41.88
7 Bryce Vist7thBarrington Middle-Station A 9.0 180 16 13 55.2% 41.11
8 Michael Chmiel7thBarrington Middle-Station A 9.0 180 13 16 44.8% 39.44
9 Keegan Teal7thBarrington Middle-Station B 8.0 160 5 24 17.2% 39.38
10 Nick Zehner8thQuest Academy A 9.0 180 8 23 25.8% 38.89
11 Justin Abel7thThurgood Marshall B 7.0 80 1 14 6.7% 38.75
12 Arjun Nageswaran7thAptakisic 9.0 140 8 15 34.8% 38.57
13 Michael Nuelle7thSt. Raymond A 8.0 150 7 18 28.0% 38.00
14 Nikita Kumar8thQuest Academy A 9.0 180 14 13 51.9% 37.78
15 Suraj Rao8thPlum Grove Junior C 8.0 110 1 19 5.0% 37.27
16 Jacob Levine8thQuest Academy A 9.0 180 7 23 23.3% 37.22
17 Tarun Voruganti8thBarrington Middle-Station D 8.0 160 1 27 3.6% 35.62
18 Cooper Folkerts7thKeith Country Day C 8.0 160 5 18 21.7% 31.88
19 Abigail Bergan6thBarrington Middle-Station B 8.0 160 8 13 38.1% 31.25
19 Ella Holtermann6thBarrington Middle-Station D 8.0 160 4 19 17.4% 31.25
19 Hayden Nichols8thThurgood Marshall C 6.0 80 1 11 8.3% 31.25
22 Aiden Brinkman6thThurgood Marshall D 8.0 110 4 11 26.7% 30.91
23 Leland Culver8thUChicago Lab 8.0 160 5 17 22.7% 30.62
24 Rachna Gupta6thQuest Academy B 8.0 161 3 20 13.0% 30.43
25 Shreya Seetharam7thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 120 6 9 40.0% 30.00
26 Haaris Anjum8thKeith Country Day C 8.0 160 2 19 9.5% 27.50
27 Bryan Wan7thPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 160 1 19 5.0% 25.62
28 Pranav Volety8thThurgood Marshall A 9.0 150 6 10 37.5% 25.33
29 Pauline Paranikis7thLatin School 8.0 80 2 7 22.2% 25.00
30 Ayush Bhalavat7thThurgood Marshall B 8.0 150 1 17 5.6% 24.67
31 Timothy Price6thBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 5 11 31.2% 23.12
32 Sidharth Addepalli8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 100 3 7 30.0% 23.00
33 Brodin Loppnow8thBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 4 12 25.0% 22.50
33 Jaree Zaidi8thBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 4 12 25.0% 22.50
35 Philip DeBlasio6thSt. Raymond B 7.0 100 0 11 0.0% 22.00
36 Jack Schnor8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 161 3 13 18.8% 21.74
37 Hisham Lateef8thBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 3 12 20.0% 20.62
37 Ben Cifu8thUChicago Lab 8.0 160 3 12 20.0% 20.62
39 Suma Pasupulati8thAptakisic 7.0 70 2 4 33.3% 20.00
39 Kevin Cantieri7thSt. Raymond A 8.0 150 2 12 14.3% 20.00
41 Tommy Knecht8thBarrington Middle-Station B 8.0 160 4 9 30.8% 18.75
41 Arjun Asija8thBarrington Middle-Station B 8.0 160 2 12 14.3% 18.75
41 Maya Pandya8thThurgood Marshall C 8.0 160 0 15 0.0% 18.75
44 Jacob Crowell8thThurgood Marshall A 9.0 140 3 8 27.3% 17.86
45 Nipun Velupally8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 120 3 6 33.3% 17.50
45 Isabel Runne8thThurgood Marshall C 5.0 80 2 4 33.3% 17.50
47 Joey Cleveland8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 161 0 14 0.0% 17.39
48 Dylan Girone8thThurgood Marshall A 9.0 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
49 Wyatt David7thKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 5 6 45.5% 16.88
50 Shalin Mehta8thPlum Grove Junior A 8.0 140 1 10 9.1% 16.43
51 Sam Barbel6thSt. Raymond B 8.0 110 0 9 0.0% 16.36
52 Arslaan Naseer8thKeith Country Day B 8.0 161 1 11 8.3% 15.53
53 Sreyansh Mamidi7thThurgood Marshall B 7.0 90 1 5 16.7% 14.44
54 Sean Varwig6thBarrington Middle-Station E 8.0 140 0 10 0.0% 14.29
55 Sengdao Inthavong8thThurgood Marshall C 6.0 80 1 4 20.0% 13.75
56 Andy Kramer8thBarrington Middle-Station A 9.0 180 2 9 18.2% 13.33
56 Jay Gupta6thThurgood Marshall D 8.0 120 0 8 0.0% 13.33
58 Jeff Snedegar7thThurgood Marshall B 7.0 80 2 2 50.0% 12.50
58 Ben Twardowski-Bentkows7thThurgood Marshall C 6.0 80 0 5 0.0% 12.50
60 Sean Randunne8thPlum Grove Junior C 8.0 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
61 Sabrina Meng8thThurgood Marshall A 5.0 60 1 2 33.3% 11.67
62 Tommy Wiertel6thSt. Raymond B 8.0 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
63 Krishna Datla6thQuest Academy B 8.0 130 0 7 0.0% 10.77
64 Kris Zuzga8thThurgood Marshall A 8.0 90 1 3 25.0% 10.00
64 A. J. Bernardo6thThurgood Marshall D 8.0 90 1 3 25.0% 10.00
64 Eleanor Waldorf7thThurgood Marshall B 7.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
64 Shrusti Jain8thPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
64 Carolina Seoane6thQuest Academy B 8.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
69 David Varwig8thBarrington Middle-Station D 8.0 160 1 6 14.3% 9.38
70 Shashwat Viswanath8thPlum Grove Junior C 8.0 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
71 Genevieve Ryan6thThurgood Marshall D 8.0 160 2 4 33.3% 8.75
71 Marcin Warzecha7thPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 80 1 2 33.3% 8.75
73 Aman Shah7thBarrington Middle-Station E 8.0 140 0 6 0.0% 8.57
73 Kellie Liu8thPlum Grove Junior A 7.0 70 0 3 0.0% 8.57
75 Phillip Banasik6thSt. Raymond B 8.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
76 Shambahavi Punjala6thQuest Academy B 8.0 101 0 4 0.0% 7.92
77 Vaarin Shroff7thBarrington Middle-Station E 8.0 130 0 5 0.0% 7.69
78 Chris Parks7thThurgood Marshall B 7.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
78 Ben Westin8thThurgood Marshall C 6.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
78 Mia Shiro8thThurgood Marshall C 5.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
78 Maya Caravello6thThurgood Marshall D 8.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
78 Pavan Pandurangi7thPlum Grove Junior C 8.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
83 Matt Meyer7thSt. Raymond A 8.0 130 1 3 25.0% 6.92
84 Nicolas Guerra7thSt. Raymond A 8.0 120 2 1 66.7% 6.67
84 Zubin Havewala8thPlum Grove Junior A 7.0 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
84 Aidan Murray6thSt. Raymond B 5.0 60 0 2 0.0% 6.67
87 Jessica Pan8thUChicago Lab 8.0 160 0 5 0.0% 6.25
88 Satej Sukthankar8thPlum Grove Junior C 7.0 70 0 2 0.0% 5.71
88 Jackson Detterbeck8thQuest Academy B 7.0 70 0 2 0.0% 5.71
90 Julian Skosey-LaLonde8thUChicago Lab 8.0 160 1 3 25.0% 5.62
91 Sean Fisher7thKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 2 1 66.7% 5.00
91 Nick Pranger7thLatin School 8.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
91 Keya Patel8thPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
94 David Marshall6thSt. Raymond B 8.0 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
95 Patricia Martinez6thKeith Country Day A 8.0 160 1 2 33.3% 4.38
95 Saketh Dontaraju5thKeith Country Day C 8.0 160 1 2 33.3% 4.38
97 Owen Thomas6thBarrington Middle-Station E 8.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
98 Roma Bhattacharjee7thLatin School 8.0 80 1 0 100.0% 3.75
98 Audrey Rathman7thThurgood Marshall B 7.0 80 1 0 100.0% 3.75
100 David Wallach7thAptakisic 9.0 110 0 2 0.0% 3.64
101 Daniel Ding7thAptakisic 7.0 70 0 1 0.0% 2.86
102 Zachary Emrich-Muise6thKeith Country Day B 8.0 161 0 2 0.0% 2.48
102 Darius Nabers7thLatin School 8.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
102 Anju Griffith6thThurgood Marshall D 8.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
102 Nithika Karthikeyan8thPlum Grove Junior B 8.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
102 Arnav Aggarwal8thPlum Grove Junior C 8.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
107 Matthew Griesmeyer6thQuest Academy A 9.0 180 0 2 0.0% 2.22
107 Arjun Singh6thLatin School 8.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
107 Amanda Pinter8thSt. Raymond A 8.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
110 Saanvi Chelikani6thQuest Academy B 8.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
111 Paige Bowman6thBarrington Middle-Station E 8.0 130 0 1 0.0% 1.54
112 Jack Scott6thBarrington Middle-Station D 8.0 160 0 1 0.0% 1.25
112 Rhea Shah6thKeith Country Day C 8.0 160 0 1 0.0% 1.25
114 David Lee7thAptakisic 9.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Avi Vadali6thLatin School 8.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Charlie Bullock6thSt. Raymond B 7.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Maitri Shah8thAptakisic 7.0 70 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Mahima Malhotra7thPlum Grove Junior C 6.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Yug Mittal7thPlum Grove Junior C 6.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read