GATA Fall Tournament South

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2015
Location: Mary Persons High School (Forsyth, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: 5-Player Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-149A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Hersh GuptaJohns Creek A 9 162 32 58 35.6% 130.86
2 Asher KolmanSavannah Country Day 7 126 12 41 22.6% 93.65
3 Eli HeymanGalloway 9 162 19 43 30.6% 88.27
4 Matthew BriscoeEastside 9 162 33 21 61.1% 87.04
5 Joseph HamSoutheast Bulloch 5 72 1 20 4.8% 59.72
6 Dustin PriaulxWarner Robins 6 108 8 20 28.6% 59.26
6 Joshua BellVidalia 6 108 4 26 13.3% 59.26
8 Quest BrownBainbridge A 9 162 12 28 30.0% 56.79
9 Connor BurnsValdosta A 7 126 9 21 30.0% 54.76
10 Will RarerJohns Creek B 6 108 7 17 29.2% 50.93
11 Aidan HintermaierMount de Sales 7 126 8 14 36.4% 41.27
12 Bryce WilliamsBainbridge A 9 162 10 14 41.7% 35.80
13 Jackson HallEastside 9 162 11 11 50.0% 33.95
14 Harper JonesMary Persons A 6 108 4 11 26.7% 31.48
15 Emily CalhounBainbridge B 7 126 3 15 16.7% 30.95
16 Tom FerrerMount de Sales 7 126 4 13 23.5% 30.16
17 Harrison WestSavannah Country Day 7 126 3 12 20.0% 26.19
18 Noah FellerLocust Grove A 6 108 0 14 0.0% 25.93
19 Corey MorrisonBainbridge A 9 162 6 11 35.3% 24.69
20 William DeloachBleckley County A 6 108 0 13 0.0% 24.07
21 Allison D.Southeast Bulloch 5 81 1 8 11.1% 23.46
22 Will GregoryEastside 9 162 9 5 64.3% 22.84
23 Quang PhamBainbridge A 9 162 8 6 57.1% 22.22
23 Walker WrightWarner Robins 6 108 4 6 40.0% 22.22
23 Mahant MalempatiJohns Creek B 6 108 2 9 18.2% 22.22
23 Kasey LawsonBleckley County B 5 90 0 10 0.0% 22.22
27 Karter WoodDublin A 6 108 1 10 9.1% 21.30
28 Julia ParrottMary Persons A 6 108 1 9 10.0% 19.44
29 Scarlet PowersBainbridge B 7 126 0 12 0.0% 19.05
30 Billy ChungMount de Sales 6 108 2 7 22.2% 18.52
31 Logan ArnoldBleckley County A 6 108 1 8 11.1% 17.59
31 Krutikan PatelLocust Grove A 6 108 1 8 11.1% 17.59
33 Austin ProuseBainbridge B 7 126 2 8 20.0% 17.46
34 Dillon DiamondEastside 8 144 3 8 27.3% 17.36
35 Alex McBurneyGalloway 9 162 4 8 33.3% 17.28
36 Brice WatsonDublin B 3 54 1 3 25.0% 16.67
37 Josh M.Southeast Bulloch 5 90 2 4 33.3% 15.56
38 Bennett MooreVidalia 6 108 2 5 28.6% 14.81
39 Kory BrantleyBleckley County A 6 108 1 6 14.3% 13.89
39 Mark DonnellDublin A 6 108 1 6 14.3% 13.89
41 Amy MuJohns Creek A 6 108 2 4 33.3% 12.96
42 David BranchValdosta A 7 126 2 5 28.6% 12.70
43 Logan FillonBleckley County B 5 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
44 Debra BakerWarner Robins 6 108 1 5 16.7% 12.04
45 Cecilia CarrollValdosta A 7 126 3 3 50.0% 11.90
45 Brittany ThompsonBainbridge B 7 126 1 6 14.3% 11.90
45 Jimmy LoudValdosta A 7 126 1 6 14.3% 11.90
48 Vincent FangJohns Creek B 3 45 1 1 50.0% 11.11
48 Daryl RoweLocust Grove A 6 108 0 6 0.0% 11.11
48 Tanner T.Southeast Bulloch 6 108 0 6 0.0% 11.11
48 Nyema GrahamDublin A 2 36 0 2 0.0% 11.11
48 Bryant VersprilleDublin A 2 36 0 2 0.0% 11.11
53 Michael PalSavannah Country Day 7 126 1 5 16.7% 10.32
54 Madeline CopelandMary Persons A 6 108 1 4 20.0% 10.19
55 Rebecca WaldeWarner Robins 5 90 1 3 25.0% 10.00
56 Emily FoskeyBleckley County A 6 108 2 2 50.0% 9.26
56 Wolf MattkeGalloway 9 162 1 6 14.3% 9.26
56 Raina ParikhJohns Creek A 9 162 1 6 14.3% 9.26
59 Jordan BarkerBleckley County B 5 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
60 Mason SpitzmillerDublin B 2 36 1 0 100.0% 8.33
61 Jones GossettBainbridge B 7 126 2 2 50.0% 7.94
61 Sasha AyaghJohns Creek B 4 63 1 1 50.0% 7.94
63 Teira StudamLocust Grove A 3 54 0 2 0.0% 7.41
64 Graham LangfordEastside 7 126 2 1 66.7% 6.35
65 Dawson GreerBleckley County B 5 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
65 Wesley HardinGalloway 5 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
65 Neha SubramanianJohns Creek B 6 108 0 3 0.0% 5.56
68 Ethan WangJohns Creek A 9 162 2 1 66.7% 4.94
69 Daniel PhamMount de Sales 7 126 0 3 0.0% 4.76
70 Toan LeDublin B 5 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
70 Hunter F.Warner Robins 3 45 0 1 0.0% 4.44
72 Sarah ZhangJohns Creek A 9 162 0 3 0.0% 3.70
72 Irene ChoJohns Creek B 4 54 0 1 0.0% 3.70
72 Raj BappandJohns Creek B 4 54 0 1 0.0% 3.70
75 Ashley V.Southeast Bulloch 6 90 1 0 100.0% 3.33
76 Reese WatersMount de Sales 7 126 0 2 0.0% 3.17
76 Ashley SpitzmillerDublin B 4 63 0 1 0.0% 3.17
78 Steven ChenValdosta A 4 72 0 1 0.0% 2.78
79 Brandon P.Southeast Bulloch 5 81 0 1 0.0% 2.47
80 Helen ZellnerDublin B 5 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
81 Deyana HinesDublin A 6 108 0 1 0.0% 1.85
81 Kennedy Blackwell-LewisDublin A 6 108 0 1 0.0% 1.85
81 Mary Beth JenkinsMary Persons A 6 108 0 1 0.0% 1.85
84 Elizabeth PerezGalloway 9 162 0 0 0.0% 0.00
84 Ashley SwiverLocust Grove A 6 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
84 Natavjia TownselVidalia 6 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
84 John CrossVidalia 6 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
84 Lauryn MetzdorfDublin B 5 81 0 0 0.0% 0.00
84 Harrison JonesWarner Robins 4 63 0 0 0.0% 0.00
84 Carlos RayasValdosta A 2 36 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-149A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Daryl StaffordMount de Sales JV 6 108 10 21 32.3% 66.67
2 Elena PanzittaSavannah Country Day JV 6 108 4 21 16.0% 50.00
3 Sarah McWhirterJohns Creek JV 6 108 2 21 8.7% 44.44
4 Addie SparksMary Persons B 6 108 2 18 10.0% 38.89
5 Nolan HogenboomSavannah Country Day JV 6 108 6 9 40.0% 33.33
6 Anish GazulaJohns Creek JV 4 45 2 4 33.3% 31.11
7 George PearsonMount de Sales MS B 6 108 0 16 0.0% 29.63
8 Ben LemonMount de Sales JV 6 108 2 11 15.4% 25.93
9 Maansi GuptaJohns Creek JV 6 108 1 12 7.7% 25.00
10 Cole MyersMary Persons B 6 108 2 9 18.2% 22.22
11 Roman VadiniMount de Sales MS A 6 108 0 11 0.0% 20.37
12 Stephanie PearsonMount de Sales MS B 6 108 1 9 10.0% 19.44
13 Jeffery DunbarMary Persons B 6 108 0 9 0.0% 16.67
14 Vatan KapadiaJohns Creek JV 5 72 1 4 20.0% 15.28
15 Justin KimMount de Sales MS A 6 108 0 8 0.0% 14.81
16 Lane B.Savannah Country Day JV 6 108 1 6 14.3% 13.89
16 Nick JohnsonSavannah Country Day JV 6 108 1 6 14.3% 13.89
18 Shane MumaJohns Creek JV 4 45 0 3 0.0% 13.33
19 Anna WilcoxMount de Sales MS B 1 18 0 1 0.0% 11.11
20 Luke DavenportMount de Sales JV 6 108 0 5 0.0% 9.26
20 Carson PierceMount de Sales MS A 6 108 0 5 0.0% 9.26
20 Angela YoungSavannah Country Day JV 6 108 0 5 0.0% 9.26
23 Justin MaJohns Creek JV 4 45 0 2 0.0% 8.89
24 Dao PhamMount de Sales JV 6 108 0 4 0.0% 7.41
24 Matthew SmithMount de Sales MS A 6 108 0 4 0.0% 7.41
26 Evan SwaneyMary Persons B 6 108 0 3 0.0% 5.56
26 Elizabeth TilsonBainbridge Middle 6 108 0 3 0.0% 5.56
28 Jessie SuiJohns Creek JV 5 81 0 2 0.0% 4.94
29 Finn SumowskiMount de Sales MS B 6 108 0 2 0.0% 3.70
29 Corbin AustinBainbridge Middle 6 108 0 2 0.0% 3.70
31 John TaylorBainbridge Middle 6 108 0 1 0.0% 1.85
31 Josh RobinsonBainbridge Middle 6 108 0 1 0.0% 1.85
33 Benjamin SmithMount de Sales MS B 6 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
33 Torri HarrisMary Persons B 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-149A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Hunter MasonLocust Grove B 7 126 3 46 6.1% 80.16
2 Devan HammackDeerfield-Windsor 7 99 7 7 50.0% 35.35
3 Elizabeth BakerAlcovy A 7 126 2 19 9.5% 34.92
4 Alan NelsonValdosta B 7 126 5 11 31.2% 29.37
5 Hunter PelhamBainbridge C 7 126 2 12 14.3% 23.81
5 Matthew MarchantAlcovy C 7 126 2 12 14.3% 23.81
7 Rilyn McKallipMary Persons C 6 108 1 10 9.1% 21.30
8 Evan FloydMary Persons C 6 99 1 9 10.0% 21.21
9 Peyton DodsonBainbridge C 7 126 1 10 9.1% 18.25
10 Brynn SammonsDeerfield-Windsor 7 108 1 8 11.1% 17.59
11 Jordan DavisBainbridge C 5 90 1 6 14.3% 16.67
12 Audrey ParrottMary Persons C 7 126 1 8 11.1% 15.08
13 Alexa HaughtonAlcovy B 7 126 0 9 0.0% 14.29
14 Hana GhiatiDeerfield-Windsor 7 108 1 6 14.3% 13.89
15 Seth SmithMary Persons C 5 90 0 6 0.0% 13.33
15 Cheyenne HugginsAlcovy C 5 90 0 6 0.0% 13.33
17 ErinLocust Grove B 6 108 0 7 0.0% 12.96
18 Bailey BrothersAlcovy C 7 126 1 6 14.3% 11.90
19 Zoe HopsonDeerfield-Windsor 7 108 0 6 0.0% 11.11
20 Tristan BrannanBainbridge C 7 126 1 5 16.7% 10.32
20 Xavier LeeValdosta B 7 126 1 5 16.7% 10.32
22 Tori HallAlcovy B 7 126 0 6 0.0% 9.52
23 Padget ChittyValdosta B 7 126 1 4 20.0% 8.73
24 Hunter DickensonAlcovy A 2 36 1 0 100.0% 8.33
25 MarisaLocust Grove B 7 126 0 5 0.0% 7.94
25 Cole ReadyAlcovy A 7 126 0 5 0.0% 7.94
25 Tatiana BrownAlcovy C 7 126 0 5 0.0% 7.94
28 Garrett PittsAlcovy B 7 126 1 2 33.3% 5.56
28 Bradley NewmanMary Persons C 6 108 0 3 0.0% 5.56
28 Taerick ArroyoValdosta B 4 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
31 Jocelyn WesleyAlcovy A 7 126 0 3 0.0% 4.76
32 Collin MorrisonBainbridge C 7 126 0 2 0.0% 3.17
32 Kristen HuntAlcovy B 7 126 0 2 0.0% 3.17
32 Ethan MillerAlcovy C 7 126 0 2 0.0% 3.17
32 Jasmin LopezDeerfield-Windsor 4 63 0 1 0.0% 3.17
36 Henri MarlowMary Persons C 6 99 0 1 0.0% 2.02
37 AnnaLocust Grove B 7 126 0 1 0.0% 1.59
37 SamiLocust Grove B 7 126 0 1 0.0% 1.59
37 Isaish GouldValdosta B 7 126 0 1 0.0% 1.59
37 Raven RuffAlcovy A 7 126 0 1 0.0% 1.59
41 Meenal J.Deerfield-Windsor 7 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Fayth HawkinsDeerfield-Windsor 2 18 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read