GATA Winter Open North

Date: Saturday, January 30, 2016
Location: Apalachee High School (Winder, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: GATA

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-154) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Justin HtayCentennial 6.0 108 24 21 53.3% 105.56
2 Shubhom BhattacharyaAlpharetta 7.0 126 17 32 34.7% 91.27
3 Matthew BriscoeEastside 7.0 126 21 23 47.7% 86.51
4 Nilai SardaWestminster 5.0 91 14 18 43.8% 85.71
5 Andrew LiangJohns Creek 9.0 162 28 27 50.9% 85.19
6 Garrett JohnstonRiver Ridge 6.0 108 11 25 30.6% 76.85
7 Nick IsafMarist 6.0 108 10 26 27.8% 75.93
8 Kevin HuangChattahoochee B 7.0 126 15 24 38.5% 73.81
9 Connor O'KelleyNorth Gwinnett 6.0 108 11 23 32.4% 73.15
10 Andrew BenecchiWalker 5.0 90 7 22 24.1% 72.22
11 Clayton RoweRoswell 6.0 108 11 22 33.3% 71.30
12 Tej GuttikondaChattahoochee A 9.0 162 29 14 67.4% 70.99
13 Indy SchieberCollins Hill B 5.0 90 8 16 33.3% 62.22
13 Michael GeorgeSouth Forsyth 5.0 90 6 19 24.0% 62.22
15 Chase PeplinBuford 5.0 90 3 23 11.5% 61.11
16 Chase DeatrickPrince Avenue Christian 5.0 90 10 11 47.6% 57.78
17 Matthew DesoutterDunwoody 9.0 163 11 29 27.5% 55.83
18 Nick PoulosSt. Pius X 5.0 90 6 16 27.3% 55.56
19 Andy LuoChattahoochee C 6.0 108 6 18 25.0% 50.00
19 Karen WuKell 5.0 90 1 21 4.5% 50.00
21 Ashwin RamaswamiChattahoochee A 4.0 72 10 2 83.3% 47.22
22 Niranjan RamasekaranChattahoochee B 7.0 126 15 7 68.2% 46.83
23 Sebastian WilliamsGwinnett Math and Science 5.0 90 5 13 27.8% 45.56
24 Min KimCollins Hill A 6.0 108 13 5 72.2% 45.37
24 Nithin RaghavanNorthview B 6.0 108 7 14 33.3% 45.37
26 Amshu ChakragiriNorthview B 5.0 90 6 10 37.5% 42.22
27 Faizan BoghaniWestminster 6.0 109 9 9 50.0% 41.28
28 Hersh GuptaJohns Creek 9.0 162 15 10 60.0% 40.12
29 ElijahNorcross 5.0 90 2 15 11.8% 40.00
30 Preston LeeNorth Gwinnett 6.0 108 7 11 38.9% 39.81
31 Grace Anne MullerLovett 5.0 90 3 12 20.0% 36.67
32 Chris SarozaCollins Hill A 6.0 108 5 12 29.4% 36.11
33 AshleySequoyah 5.0 90 2 13 13.3% 35.56
33 Colin HitzgesJackson County 5.0 90 2 13 13.3% 35.56
35 Akaash ParaNorthview A 9.0 162 11 12 47.8% 35.19
36 Anthony FestaCedar Shoals 5.0 90 1 14 6.7% 34.44
37 Jessica LaoNorthview A 9.0 162 8 15 34.8% 33.33
37 Noah BuchanonGreater Atlanta Christian 5.0 90 2 12 14.3% 33.33
39 Ayush NeneNorthview A 9.0 162 10 11 47.6% 32.10
40 Ryan PolkDunwoody 9.0 163 10 11 47.6% 31.90
41 Sammy TomaselloGordon Central 5.0 90 4 8 33.3% 31.11
41 Daniel D.North Paulding 5.0 90 2 11 15.4% 31.11
43 Varun VangalaNorthview B 6.0 108 5 9 35.7% 30.56
44 Hunter HullettSouth Forsyth 5.0 90 3 9 25.0% 30.00
45 Nick MillerApalachee 5.0 90 0 13 0.0% 28.89
46 Aditya DuddikuntaChattahoochee A 9.0 162 12 5 70.6% 28.40
46 Alejandro LimNorthview A 9.0 162 10 8 55.6% 28.40
48 Jackson HallEastside 7.0 126 7 7 50.0% 27.78
49 Robert WestPrince Avenue Christian 5.0 90 4 6 40.0% 26.67
50 Patrick ClinchDunwoody 9.0 163 9 8 52.9% 26.38
51 Zach HollandCedar Shoals 5.0 90 1 10 9.1% 25.56
52 Krishna DwarampudiAlpharetta 7.0 126 8 4 66.7% 25.40
52 Dillon DiamondEastside 7.0 126 6 7 46.2% 25.40
54 Vivienne EndeGreater Atlanta Christian 5.0 90 4 5 44.4% 24.44
55 Rubin ParkCollins Hill A 6.0 108 4 7 36.4% 24.07
56 Alex HerbenerDuluth 5.0 90 1 9 10.0% 23.33
57 Nithilan VincentChattahoochee C 6.0 108 5 5 50.0% 23.15
58 Peter BrungardtFlowery Branch 5.0 90 2 7 22.2% 22.22
58 Jacob HalesGwinnett Math and Science 5.0 90 2 7 22.2% 22.22
58 VictorNorcross 5.0 90 2 7 22.2% 22.22
58 AnishaNorthview B 1.0 18 0 2 0.0% 22.22
62 Micki HaralsonJackson County 5.0 90 1 8 11.1% 21.11
62 Muhammad SaudCollins Hill B 5.0 90 1 8 11.1% 21.11
64 Aditi ChoudhuryChattahoochee A 9.0 162 7 6 53.8% 20.37
65 Richard LiNorthview B 5.0 90 2 6 25.0% 20.00
66 Soham KulkarniChattahoochee B 7.0 126 5 5 50.0% 19.84
67 Evan OuyangNorthview B 4.0 72 2 4 33.3% 19.44
68 Mattias AndrewDunwoody 9.0 163 3 11 21.4% 19.02
69 Andy WoongDuluth 5.0 90 3 4 42.9% 18.89
69 Chris SaundersGordon Central 5.0 90 1 7 12.5% 18.89
69 MackenzieSequoyah 5.0 90 1 7 12.5% 18.89
72 Christina ShinMarist 6.0 108 2 7 22.2% 18.52
72 Grace RosenblumRoswell 6.0 108 2 7 22.2% 18.52
74 SydneyNorcross 5.0 90 4 2 66.7% 17.78
75 Daniel NguyenCollins Hill A 6.0 108 1 8 11.1% 17.59
76 Anirudh ThatavartyNorthview A 9.0 162 6 5 54.5% 17.28
77 Abhinav KumarChattahoochee A 9.0 162 7 3 70.0% 16.67
77 Connor MaguireCollins Hill A 6.0 108 4 3 57.1% 16.67
77 Kristen McColeFlowery Branch 5.0 90 1 6 14.3% 16.67
77 Alex VangaDuluth 2.0 36 0 3 0.0% 16.67
81 Andrew ZhangCentennial 6.0 108 5 1 83.3% 15.74
82 Daniel EisenhauerWestminster 7.0 127 5 2 71.4% 14.96
83 Octavio DeloyaBuford 5.0 90 3 2 60.0% 14.44
84 Devan SuberWestminster 6.0 109 3 3 50.0% 13.76
85 Peter TranSt. Pius X 5.0 90 2 3 40.0% 13.33
85 Arthur LangleyDuluth 5.0 90 0 6 0.0% 13.33
87 Cayla KeiserRoswell 6.0 108 2 4 33.3% 12.96
87 Karl JacobiCentennial 6.0 108 2 4 33.3% 12.96
87 Carter ThomasonNorth Gwinnett 6.0 108 2 4 33.3% 12.96
87 Sireesh RameshChattahoochee B 6.0 108 2 4 33.3% 12.96
91 Benjamin YarmowichLovett 5.0 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
91 Rachel EikeApalachee 5.0 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
91 David StewartGwinnett Math and Science 5.0 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
94 Mahant MalempatiJohns Creek 9.0 162 3 5 37.5% 11.73
95 Alex EldridgeDunwoody 4.0 72 2 1 66.7% 11.11
95 Julia BollRiver Ridge 6.0 108 0 6 0.0% 11.11
95 Stephen ThomasFlowery Branch 5.0 90 0 5 0.0% 11.11
95 Clara WoodfieldStephens County 5.0 90 0 5 0.0% 11.11
95 Aiden TrohaApalachee 5.0 90 0 5 0.0% 11.11
95 Aidan JohnsonLovett 4.0 72 0 4 0.0% 11.11
95 Michael HortonAlpharetta 3.0 54 0 3 0.0% 11.11
95 Brianna IgbinosunCollins Hill B 3.0 54 0 3 0.0% 11.11
103 Jack AmersonWestminster 6.0 109 2 3 40.0% 11.01
104 Josh C.River Ridge 6.0 108 1 4 20.0% 10.19
105 Raina ParikhJohns Creek 9.0 162 3 3 50.0% 9.26
106 Chloe-Marie WesthaferJackson County 5.0 90 2 1 66.7% 8.89
106 Katlyn RobinsonApalachee 5.0 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
106 Abby PurleeBuford 5.0 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
106 Emmi BeardGordon Central 5.0 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
106 KyleSequoyah 5.0 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
106 Ethan EllisGordon Central 5.0 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
106 Alex NguyenBuford 5.0 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
113 Jackson SnellmanRoswell 6.0 108 3 0 100.0% 8.33
113 Joshua IsaksenRiver Ridge 6.0 108 3 0 100.0% 8.33
113 Harrison ZhuChattahoochee C 6.0 108 1 3 25.0% 8.33
113 Byron LathiLovett 4.0 72 0 3 0.0% 8.33
113 Megan SchmidtSouth Forsyth 4.0 72 0 3 0.0% 8.33
118 Fernando UribeGreater Atlanta Christian 5.0 90 1 2 33.3% 7.78
118 Zachary ThomasFlowery Branch 5.0 90 1 2 33.3% 7.78
118 Sam DeVignier-AwadSt. Pius X 5.0 90 1 2 33.3% 7.78
121 Charline TruongChattahoochee C 6.0 108 0 4 0.0% 7.41
122 Alex C.Alpharetta 7.0 126 1 3 25.0% 7.14
123 Eric JinSouth Forsyth 4.0 72 1 1 50.0% 6.94
124 Arman VarziWestminster 5.0 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
124 Ethan OwenbyStephens County 5.0 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
124 Rohan VuppalaChattahoochee B 5.0 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
124 Gareth IngletonWalker 5.0 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
124 Evan BrownKell 5.0 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
129 Srija SenguptaChattahoochee C 6.0 108 1 2 33.3% 6.48
129 Marcus HarrisonCentennial 6.0 108 1 2 33.3% 6.48
131 Andrew HopkinsSt. Pius X 5.0 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
131 Isaac PowellCedar Shoals 5.0 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
131 Henry TovarSt. Pius X 5.0 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
131 ClaudiaSequoyah 5.0 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
131 Achal KikkeriDuluth 5.0 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
131 Kaylee AdamsStephens County 5.0 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
131 Will GregoryEastside 7.0 126 1 2 33.3% 5.56
131 Sameer KhanRoswell 6.0 108 0 3 0.0% 5.56
131 Bethany NormanRiver Ridge 6.0 108 0 3 0.0% 5.56
131 Kenny HuangCollins Hill B 4.0 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
131 Laura JarrelCollins Hill B 4.0 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
142 Michael ShermanMarist 6.0 108 1 1 50.0% 4.63
143 Andy LiEastside 7.0 126 1 1 50.0% 3.97
144 Anika ChagantiChattahoochee B 3.0 54 0 1 0.0% 3.70
144 AnikathNorthview B 3.0 54 0 1 0.0% 3.70
146 Chloe ChampagneWalker 5.0 90 1 0 100.0% 3.33
146 Wesley WellsPrince Avenue Christian 5.0 90 1 0 100.0% 3.33
146 Billy H.North Paulding 5.0 90 1 0 100.0% 3.33
149 Ally DentonMarist 6.0 108 1 0 100.0% 2.78
149 Binisha PatelCollins Hill B 4.0 72 0 1 0.0% 2.78
149 Atman PatelSouth Forsyth 4.0 72 0 1 0.0% 2.78
152 Jesse ChenGwinnett Math and Science 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
152 Juan LuvianoBuford 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
152 Jaylen ReedKell 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
152 RadislovApalachee 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
152 Harrison LyleLovett 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
152 DanielSequoyah 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
158 Sasha AyaghJohns Creek 9.0 162 1 0 100.0% 1.85
158 Bailey NormanMarist 6.0 108 0 1 0.0% 1.85
160 Joe PeakCentennial 6.0 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Ryan WirtzDunwoody 5.0 91 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Brandon HotmerFlowery Branch 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Zach HendersonGreater Atlanta Christian 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Manan PatelKell 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Noah HardenKell 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Gloria P.North Paulding 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Bradi McDonaldJackson County 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Martin StillGwinnett Math and Science 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Maddy GarnettGordon Central 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Ethan AbrahamDuluth 3.0 54 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Keerthana MonanSouth Forsyth 3.0 54 0 0 0.0% 0.00
160 Jack McTierLovett 2.0 36 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-154) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Matt PurleeBuford 8.0 144 6 49 10.9% 80.56
2 Sarah McWhirterJohns Creek 8.0 144 4 35 10.3% 56.94
3 Chase ChiangNorth Gwinnett 5.0 90 2 21 8.7% 53.33
4 Chase HerringtonNorth Gwinnett 5.0 90 6 13 31.6% 48.89
4 Boris GulevNorth Paulding A 5.0 90 4 16 20.0% 48.89
6 Danny LeePrince Avenue Christian 6.0 108 3 21 12.5% 47.22
7 Karl LeeWalker 8.0 144 7 19 26.9% 40.97
7 Lauren MartinWalker 8.0 144 5 22 18.5% 40.97
9 Vineet GangireddyWalton 5.0 90 2 14 12.5% 37.78
9 Trey LapineFlowery Branch 5.0 90 0 17 0.0% 37.78
11 Kelemen SzaboRoswell 4.0 72 1 12 7.7% 37.50
12 Rishab JayanthiWestminster 5.0 90 1 15 6.2% 36.67
13 Nathan StefanikDunwoody 6.0 108 3 15 16.7% 36.11
14 Emily WeaverPrince Avenue Christian 6.0 108 2 13 13.3% 29.63
15 Stephen SkrynzckiWestminster 5.0 90 2 9 18.2% 26.67
16 TiernenNorth Paulding B 5.0 90 1 10 9.1% 25.56
17 Elisabeth BurkeSouth Forsyth 8.0 144 4 12 25.0% 25.00
18 Garrett MartinezNorth Paulding A 5.0 90 2 8 20.0% 24.44
18 RebekahGreater Atlanta Christian 5.0 90 2 8 20.0% 24.44
18 Tommy SchmidtFlowery Branch 5.0 90 0 11 0.0% 24.44
21 Aditya BhaveSouth Forsyth 8.0 144 5 10 33.3% 24.31
22 Simon YangRiver Ridge 3.0 54 1 5 16.7% 24.07
23 Abhay ChilakamarriSouth Forsyth 8.0 144 3 12 20.0% 22.92
23 Sarah ZhangJohns Creek 8.0 144 1 15 6.2% 22.92
25 ChrisRiver Ridge 4.0 72 2 5 28.6% 22.22
25 Tyler HefferStephens County 4.0 72 0 8 0.0% 22.22
25 GeorgeRiver Ridge 1.0 18 0 2 0.0% 22.22
28 Olivia ForrestGordon Central 5.0 90 2 6 25.0% 20.00
28 Jalen NewmanGreater Atlanta Christian 5.0 90 0 9 0.0% 20.00
28 EileenWalton 5.0 90 0 9 0.0% 20.00
31 Cade LautenbacherDunwoody 6.0 108 5 3 62.5% 19.44
32 Leighton ChenDunwoody 6.0 108 2 7 22.2% 18.52
33 Rohan RegeSouth Forsyth 8.0 144 0 13 0.0% 18.06
34 Parth PuraniBuford 8.0 144 2 9 18.2% 16.67
34 Bryce BussertGordon Central 5.0 90 1 6 14.3% 16.67
34 Kent JohnstonRiver Ridge 4.0 72 0 6 0.0% 16.67
37 April VolvesGordon Central 5.0 90 2 4 33.3% 15.56
37 CecWalton 5.0 90 0 7 0.0% 15.56
39 Neha SubramanianJohns Creek 5.0 90 1 5 16.7% 14.44
39 Parker NeithercutNorth Gwinnett 5.0 90 1 5 16.7% 14.44
41 Noah CoreyDunwoody 6.0 108 3 3 50.0% 13.89
41 Linus DavidsonBuford 8.0 144 0 10 0.0% 13.89
41 Ryan EckRoswell 4.0 72 0 5 0.0% 13.89
44 Lauren FischerWalker 8.0 144 3 5 37.5% 13.19
45 Will MooreFlowery Branch 5.0 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
46 Addison JonesWestminster 5.0 90 0 5 0.0% 11.11
46 Wynn KwiatkowskiGreater Atlanta Christian 5.0 90 0 5 0.0% 11.11
48 Maansi GuptaJohns Creek 8.0 144 1 6 14.3% 10.42
49 Jared CollinsRoswell 4.0 72 0 3 0.0% 8.33
49 Anish GazulaJohns Creek 4.0 72 0 3 0.0% 8.33
49 Cora WrightStephens County 4.0 72 0 3 0.0% 8.33
49 Claire C.River Ridge 4.0 72 0 3 0.0% 8.33
49 Seth McDonaldStephens County 4.0 72 0 3 0.0% 8.33
54 Nathan BrooksGordon Central 5.0 90 1 2 33.3% 7.78
54 JosephNorth Paulding B 5.0 90 1 2 33.3% 7.78
56 Raymond "Po" QinSouth Forsyth 8.0 144 2 2 50.0% 6.94
56 Monique GautreauxStephens County 4.0 72 1 1 50.0% 6.94
58 Tyler KuczmanskiWalker 8.0 144 2 1 66.7% 5.56
58 Cole WilsonGordon Central 5.0 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
58 Shaan GillRoswell 4.0 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
58 Raj BappandJohns Creek 2.0 36 0 1 0.0% 5.56
62 Kevin WuWalton 5.0 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
63 Daniel HarperPrince Avenue Christian 6.0 108 0 2 0.0% 3.70
64 George YeRoswell 4.0 72 0 1 0.0% 2.78
65 EsauGreater Atlanta Christian 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
65 Justin WaldmanNorth Paulding A 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
65 NathanialNorth Paulding B 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
65 NicholasNorth Paulding A 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
65 SavannahNorth Paulding A 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
65 MyahNorth Paulding B 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
71 AudryWalton 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
71 Reid MockFlowery Branch 4.0 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
71 Logan C.River Ridge 4.0 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00
71 Rushabh ShethJohns Creek 3.0 54 0 0 0.0% 0.00
71 Lauren OllingerFlowery Branch 3.0 54 0 0 0.0% 0.00
71 Grace SlaytonFlowery Branch 3.0 54 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-154) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Michael LynchDunwoody 5.0 90 12 29 29.3% 104.44
2 Nick AndersonEastside A 5.0 90 4 23 14.8% 64.44
3 Brantly ProffittEastside A 5.0 90 4 19 17.4% 55.56
4 Brigit JoyceEastside B 5.0 90 5 12 29.4% 43.33
5 Hamza NaqaweCollins Hill 5.0 90 4 11 26.7% 37.78
6 Graham LangfordEastside B 5.0 90 1 15 6.2% 36.67
7 Alli BehiryFlowery Branch 5.0 90 1 14 6.7% 34.44
8 Kaylor MullisNorth Murray 4.0 72 2 5 28.6% 22.22
9 Reed PettyFlowery Branch 5.0 90 1 8 11.1% 21.11
10 Rohan NarendraDunwoody 5.0 90 4 2 66.7% 17.78
11 Abel MelchioreCollins Hill 5.0 90 1 6 14.3% 16.67
12 Saloum CeesayFlowery Branch 5.0 90 1 5 16.7% 14.44
13 Celinna RiordonCollins Hill 5.0 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
14 Glean AjtunNorth Murray 4.0 72 0 3 0.0% 8.33
15 Ashley DavidsonNorth Murray 3.0 54 0 2 0.0% 7.41
15 Hunter MauldinNorth Murray 3.0 54 0 2 0.0% 7.41
15 Aubrie WalkerNorth Murray 3.0 54 0 2 0.0% 7.41
18 Ryan McCulloughEastside B 5.0 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
18 Ben NguyenFlowery Branch 5.0 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
18 Jordan CallowayEastside B 5.0 90 0 3 0.0% 6.67
21 Ashtyn GarnerCollins Hill 5.0 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
21 Kaytlyn BrownNorth Murray 4.0 72 0 2 0.0% 5.56
23 Erika SmithDunwoody 5.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
24 Jared KissoonCollins Hill 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
24 Chris JackovatzFlowery Branch 5.0 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
24 Gage SmithNorth Murray 4.0 72 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read