Arts & Sciences Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, October 17, 2015
Host: University of Louisville (Louisville, KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-149A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Colton GrahamCampbell County A 7.7 154 23 35 10 39.7% 83.77
2 Daniel McAllisterDanville 8.0 160 24 35 14 40.7% 80.00
3 Andrew ValentineduPont Manual A 7.5 150 18 29 7 38.3% 70.00
4 Luke AllenWoodford County A 8.0 160 24 23 11 51.1% 66.88
5 Sam Edwards-KuhnSt. Francis 7.0 140 10 30 4 25.0% 61.43
6 Tyler RatliffCraft Academy 8.0 160 13 39 19 25.0% 61.25
7 Evan ClarkDaviess County 8.0 160 19 22 10 46.3% 56.88
8 Sam RobertsSimon Kenton 8.0 160 12 26 3 31.6% 53.12
9 Sarah PottsWoodford County B 7.5 150 6 30 4 16.7% 49.33
10 Sophie LaiduPont Manual A 2.9 57 7 4 1 63.6% 49.12
11 Yuhan LongBallard 8.0 160 7 24 3 22.6% 41.25
12 Caleb BarfieldGlasgow 8.0 160 12 14 0 46.2% 40.00
12 Srikhar PadmanabhanduPont Manual B 8.0 160 10 18 2 35.7% 40.00
14 Jacob KeislingduPont Manual A 6.2 123 11 10 4 52.4% 39.84
15 Anjali ChadhaduPont Manual B 8.0 160 12 16 8 42.9% 37.50
15 Stephen WardDaviess County 8.0 160 11 16 5 40.7% 37.50
17 Rajeev NairGlasgow 8.0 160 4 27 8 12.9% 36.25
18 Seth AllenWoodford County A 8.0 160 12 13 5 48.0% 35.62
19 Mitchell TurnerCampbell County A 6.2 124 8 11 2 42.1% 35.48
20 Rebecca MontgomeryAdair County 8.0 160 5 22 3 18.5% 35.00
21 Carly TaylorCampbell County A 7.7 154 12 9 1 57.1% 34.42
22 Noah ColesGrayson County A 8.0 160 12 12 7 50.0% 33.12
23 James DillonFleming County A 7.0 140 4 18 3 18.2% 32.14
24 Jake PowellduPont Manual B 8.0 160 13 11 10 54.2% 31.88
24 Max SmithDaviess County 8.0 160 8 14 1 36.4% 31.88
26 Sam BordenSt. Francis 6.7 133 5 14 1 26.3% 31.58
27 Chelsea RussellSimon Kenton 8.0 160 1 24 2 4.0% 30.62
28 Alex DennisGrayson County A 8.0 160 7 12 2 36.8% 26.88
29 Ben HancockAdair County 8.0 160 6 12 1 33.3% 25.62
30 Manting XuduPont Manual A 5.2 103 6 4 2 60.0% 23.30
31 Joel SebastianCampbell County B 8.0 160 4 14 3 22.2% 23.12
32 Lavanya KannegantiduPont Manual A 7.5 150 5 11 3 31.2% 22.67
33 Aditya MehtaduPont Manual B 8.0 160 5 10 0 33.3% 21.88
34 Kyle HoustonCampbell County A 2.1 42 3 1 2 75.0% 21.43
35 Jeremy WebbCraft Academy 8.0 160 4 12 2 25.0% 21.25
36 Ryan MinkWoodford County B 6.0 120 4 6 0 40.0% 20.00
36 Srirangan IyerBallard 8.0 160 5 13 9 27.8% 20.00
38 Matthew RajduPont Manual A 2.9 57 2 3 1 40.0% 19.30
39 Zane SandersAdair County 8.0 160 2 14 4 12.5% 18.75
40 Rose GilbertSt. Francis 7.0 140 4 9 4 30.8% 18.57
41 Nicholas GriffeySimon Kenton 8.0 160 4 9 1 30.8% 18.12
41 Addison JakubowiczBallard 8.0 160 1 15 4 6.2% 18.12
43 Dylan BolingCampbell County B 8.0 160 1 13 3 7.1% 16.25
44 Jacqui KowalkeWoodford County B 6.0 120 2 7 1 22.2% 15.83
45 Hannah EdelenWoodford County A 8.0 160 5 5 0 50.0% 15.62
45 Hunter MeredithGrayson County B 8.0 160 1 11 0 8.3% 15.62
47 Branham ChandlerWoodford County A 8.0 160 3 7 1 30.0% 13.75
48 Hayden HillerCampbell County A 5.6 112 3 4 2 42.9% 13.39
49 Megan HarmonFleming County A 6.0 120 2 5 0 28.6% 13.33
50 Nate WatkinsFleming County A 5.5 110 3 3 1 50.0% 12.73
51 Anna HamiltonFleming County B 8.0 160 1 12 7 7.7% 12.50
52 Nick H.Fleming County B 4.5 90 2 3 1 40.0% 12.22
53 Garrison PageGlasgow 8.0 160 3 6 3 33.3% 11.25
53 Anas GondalDanville 8.0 160 1 10 5 9.1% 11.25
55 Caleb ChapmanWoodford County B 6.0 120 1 7 4 12.5% 10.83
56 Sarah MurnerWoodford County B 6.5 130 0 7 0 0.0% 10.77
57 Chris CollettGrayson County A 8.0 160 3 6 5 33.3% 10.00
57 Aaron AndersonSimon Kenton 4.0 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
59 Eli GoochDanville 8.0 160 2 6 3 25.0% 9.38
59 Nate AsburyCampbell County B 8.0 160 0 8 1 0.0% 9.38
61 Kara KingFleming County A 6.5 130 0 6 0 0.0% 9.23
62 Eli JacksonAdair County 8.0 160 1 6 3 14.3% 7.50
63 Cesselly GibsonGrayson County B 7.5 150 0 6 1 0.0% 7.33
64 Caleb TammingaGlasgow 8.0 160 0 8 5 0.0% 6.88
64 Eli CooperDaviess County 8.0 160 0 6 1 0.0% 6.88
66 Gavin WallaceFleming County B 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
67 James LembergCampbell County B 8.0 160 1 4 1 20.0% 6.25
67 Jinhyun LeeBallard 8.0 160 1 5 3 16.7% 6.25
69 Ethan MyattGrayson County B 6.5 130 0 4 0 0.0% 6.15
70 Zoe KossSt. Francis 6.7 133 2 1 0 66.7% 6.02
70 Dalton AlexanderFleming County A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
72 Victor PapyshevSimon Kenton 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
73 Jay SwanSt. Francis 2.4 47 0 1 0 0.0% 4.26
74 Aimee EdensGrayson County B 5.5 110 0 2 0 0.0% 3.64
75 Komal GondalGrayson County B 4.5 90 0 2 1 0.0% 3.33
76 Timothy HiggsGrayson County A 8.0 160 0 3 2 0.0% 2.50
77 Case AdamsFleming County B 4.5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
78 Kevin KorthCampbell County A 2.7 54 0 1 1 0.0% 1.85
79 Chandler SpencerFleming County B 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
80 Katrina HolbrookFleming County B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Lucy LuSt. Francis 2.4 47 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Krista LambFleming County A 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
80 Sabrina MustersFleming County B 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read