Marianna Bulldog Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 20, 2016
Host: Marianna High School (Marianna, FL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-147A)

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Katie EverettMarianna A 8.0 160 10 48 4 17.2% 76.25
2 Hunter DavisCottondale A 8.0 160 14 41 5 25.5% 74.38
3 Chris CoonLeon A 9.0 180 12 35 4 25.5% 56.67
4 Sam AtwaterLeon A 9.0 180 10 36 4 21.7% 54.44
5 Bryce WilliamsBainbridge A 9.0 180 12 31 7 27.9% 50.56
6 Quest BrownBainbridge A 9.0 180 11 28 4 28.2% 47.22
7 Kyle SilsbyBlountstown A 8.0 160 2 35 5 5.4% 44.38
8 Sam RoddenberryWakulla A 8.0 160 4 31 7 11.4% 41.88
9 Max CulbreathLeon B 8.0 160 9 24 9 27.3% 41.25
10 Matthew PelhamMarianna B 8.0 160 7 24 5 22.6% 40.00
10 Emily CalhounBainbridge B 8.0 160 4 26 0 13.3% 40.00
12 Trey RollinsBlountstown B 8.0 160 3 26 4 10.3% 35.62
13 Alex TharpCottondale A 8.0 160 5 19 2 20.8% 31.88
14 Mitch ParkerWakulla A 8.0 160 6 15 7 28.6% 25.62
15 Austin WyattChipley 8.0 160 1 17 1 5.6% 22.50
15 Jones GossettBainbridge B 8.0 160 0 20 4 0.0% 22.50
17 Sophia ElzieLeon A 9.0 180 6 11 0 35.3% 22.22
18 Sarah SmithWakulla B 8.0 160 1 16 0 5.9% 21.88
19 Sean MunroeLeon B 8.0 160 5 11 7 31.2% 18.75
19 Roy Nishimoto-RiveraLeon B 8.0 160 3 11 1 21.4% 18.75
21 Corey MorrisonBainbridge A 9.0 180 3 12 1 20.0% 17.78
22 Travis WyattChipley 8.0 160 1 11 0 8.3% 15.62
23 Quang PhamBainbridge A 9.0 180 8 4 4 66.7% 15.56
24 Scarlet PowersBainbridge B 8.0 160 1 10 0 9.1% 14.38
25 Nic SamlalWakulla A 8.0 160 1 9 1 10.0% 12.50
25 Madison MartinMarianna A 8.0 160 1 10 3 9.1% 12.50
25 Katelyn CannadyMarianna B 8.0 160 0 11 2 0.0% 12.50
28 Nathan GloverChipley 8.0 160 1 8 0 11.1% 11.88
29 Carlos StaleyMarianna A 8.0 160 0 9 0 0.0% 11.25
30 George GlassBlountstown B 8.0 160 1 8 3 11.1% 10.00
31 Aidan FoxWakulla B 8.0 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
32 Brittany ThompsonBainbridge B 8.0 160 2 5 2 28.6% 8.75
32 Riddhi PatelWakulla A 8.0 160 1 6 1 14.3% 8.75
34 Alex GongMarianna B 8.0 160 1 6 2 14.3% 8.12
35 Hayes StrawnBlountstown A 8.0 160 2 6 7 25.0% 6.88
36 Erin EllisMarianna B 8.0 160 2 2 0 50.0% 6.25
37 Trent WoodhamBlountstown B 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
37 Zola RayLeon B 8.0 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
39 Joyelle SaunCottondale A 8.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
40 Citlali GutierrezBlountstown A 8.0 160 0 4 1 0.0% 4.38
41 Nick MillerWakulla B 8.0 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
42 Ashley BuntingChipley 8.0 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
42 Jesse LangleyBlountstown A 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
44 Caroline HowellBlountstown B 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
45 Cole PerkinsLeon A 9.0 180 0 3 1 0.0% 2.78
46 Logan DeeseCottondale A 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
47 Landon MathisWakulla B 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Hannah NewsomeMarianna A 8.0 160 0 0 1 0.0% -0.62
49 Megann DillingerBlountstown B 1.0 20 0 0 1 0.0% -5.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-147A)

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Braden BoutwellRansom Middle A 8.0 160 2 37 2 5.1% 48.75
2 Grant DarleyBainbridge C 8.0 160 2 36 3 5.3% 46.88
3 Carson PittsBlountstown C 7.0 140 6 26 11 18.8% 42.14
4 Giovanni JanaLeon C 7.0 140 1 19 2 5.0% 27.86
5 Kiley JusticeCottondale B 7.0 140 3 15 2 16.7% 26.43
6 C. J. YoungCottondale B 7.0 140 1 17 3 5.6% 24.29
7 Brock ChesinekLeon C 7.0 140 2 14 1 12.5% 23.57
7 Josh RobinsonBainbridge Middle 7.0 140 0 17 1 0.0% 23.57
9 Maggie BrownRansom Middle A 8.0 160 1 19 4 5.0% 23.12
10 Jacob GomezLeon C 7.0 140 1 14 1 6.7% 21.43
11 Corbin AustinBainbridge Middle 7.0 140 0 14 1 0.0% 19.29
12 Peyton DodsonBainbridge C 8.0 160 1 14 5 6.7% 16.25
13 Blase O'BryanBlountstown D 7.0 140 0 10 0 0.0% 14.29
14 Elizabeth McConnellRansom Middle A 8.0 160 1 12 5 7.7% 13.75
15 John TaylorBainbridge Middle 7.0 140 0 8 0 0.0% 11.43
16 Laney YoderBlountstown D 7.0 140 0 8 2 0.0% 10.00
16 Collin MorrisonBainbridge C 7.0 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
16 Manal PatelBainbridge C 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
19 Payton MelvinCottondale B 7.0 140 1 5 1 16.7% 8.57
20 Breeanna BennettBlountstown C 7.0 140 1 4 0 20.0% 7.86
20 Sailor BlairBlountstown D 7.0 140 1 4 0 20.0% 7.86
22 Jordan DavisBainbridge C 8.0 160 1 5 3 16.7% 6.25
23 Hannah SprenkleBainbridge Middle 7.0 140 0 5 2 0.0% 5.71
24 Emily HobbsBlountstown C 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
25 Jace WhiteBlountstown C 5.5 110 0 2 0 0.0% 3.64
26 Heaven PorterBlountstown D 7.0 140 1 1 0 50.0% 3.57
27 Emmalei MillerRansom Middle B 7.0 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
28 Lili RollinsRansom Middle B 7.0 140 0 2 2 0.0% 1.43
28 Brooke LawyerRansom Middle B 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
28 Morgan AndersonRansom Middle B 7.0 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
31 Natalie HoltRansom Middle A 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
32 Nathan KelleyCottondale B 7.0 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
32 Niya BrightBlountstown C 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read