Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 8, 2015
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ryan GolantThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 9 180 46 16 13 74.2% 87.22
2 Logan FeingoldQuince Orchard 9 180 44 11 4 80.0% 83.33
3 John N.Long Reach A 8 160 15 44 8 25.4% 78.12
4 Jared LantermanGlenelg A 9 180 23 39 8 37.1% 77.22
5 Matt KirbyHoward A 9 180 23 32 6 41.8% 70.56
6 Saam ZahedianRichard Montgomery A 9 170 27 20 4 57.4% 68.82
7 Yu LuRichard Montgomery B 4 80 17 4 5 81.0% 67.50
8 Nitin RaoLangley A 9 180 33 15 8 68.8% 67.22
9 Fred ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 9 180 25 19 1 56.8% 62.22
10 Dash Yeatts-LonskeRichard Montgomery B 9 170 19 24 1 44.2% 61.18
11 Vinaichandra RachakondaEleanor Roosevelt 9 180 16 34 8 32.0% 60.00
12 Aaron ZuoManheim Township B 9 180 25 21 10 54.3% 59.44
13 Ryan MontesiSt. Anselm's A 9 180 21 25 7 45.7% 58.89
14 Antonio KaridesSeverna Park A 8 160 21 27 26 43.8% 56.88
15 Alex EchiksonRichard Montgomery A 3 60 8 7 5 53.3% 55.00
16 Eric UrbanasArchbishop Spalding A 8 160 18 19 7 48.6% 53.12
17 Jakob JasinRock Ridge A 8 159 8 31 3 20.5% 52.20
18 David WittenMontgomery Blair B 8 159 13 26 10 33.3% 50.94
19 Tanay WakhareQuince Orchard 9 180 24 10 1 70.6% 50.56
20 Tyler LarkworthyLangley A 9 180 20 18 7 52.6% 49.44
21 James LefkowitzWilde Lake 5 98 3 22 6 12.0% 47.96
22 Sambuddha ChattopadhyayMontgomery Blair A 9 160 18 13 4 58.1% 47.50
23 Alex McGrathSeverna Park B 8 159 9 32 16 22.0% 47.17
24 Alex NewmanMontgomery Blair A 9 170 21 10 4 67.7% 46.47
25 Eric LuMontgomery Blair A 9 140 17 7 0 70.8% 46.43
26 Ahan PatelManheim Township A 9 180 17 17 2 50.0% 46.11
27 Mason CookJames W. Robinson A 9 179 16 21 8 43.2% 45.81
28 Shayar BhattacharjeeManheim Township A 9 180 19 12 2 61.3% 43.89
29 Jacob AugelliJames W. Robinson A 9 179 16 16 2 50.0% 43.58
30 Mike DanelloMaret A 5 99 7 13 5 35.0% 42.42
31 Ruyan ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 9 180 17 18 11 48.6% 42.22
32 Matthew FuchsMaret A 5 99 5 16 6 23.8% 41.41
33 Nathaniel MonahanSt. Anselm's A 9 180 17 13 3 56.7% 41.11
34 Nat RubinQuince Orchard 9 180 20 8 3 71.4% 40.56
34 Alex HoweThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 9 180 16 14 3 53.3% 40.56
36 Muhammed I.Mount Vernon A 8 160 10 19 5 34.5% 39.38
37 Ian LazerenkoArchbishop Spalding B 8 160 10 18 6 35.7% 37.50
38 Dhivyan KarunakaranMt. Hebron A 8 157 1 28 3 3.4% 35.67
39 Joseph DeerinManheim Township A 9 180 15 11 4 57.7% 35.00
39 Jonathan OngManheim Township C 7 140 9 14 6 39.1% 35.00
41 Noah LevineMontgomery Blair A 9 170 13 11 2 54.2% 34.71
42 Sunny OuyangRichard Montgomery B 8 150 10 11 2 47.6% 33.33
43 Michael BuffaManheim Township B 9 180 14 9 3 60.9% 31.67
43 Nikko OngManheim Township B 9 180 12 13 5 48.0% 31.67
45 Austin BradyWilde Lake 7 138 8 10 1 44.4% 31.16
46 Theodore PedasMaret B 5 98 1 14 1 6.7% 30.61
47 Rhianon OwenPerry Hall 7 140 5 15 3 25.0% 30.00
48 Ly DoRichard Montgomery A 8 120 6 9 1 40.0% 29.17
49 Jonathan PettArchbishop Spalding A 8 160 5 14 1 26.3% 26.25
50 William StubnerSt. Anselm's A 9 180 13 7 6 65.0% 26.11
51 Conner SmithRock Ridge A 8 159 4 14 0 22.2% 25.16
52 Charity WongMt. Hebron A 1 20 1 1 0 50.0% 25.00
52 Bryce KatchManheim Township C 7 140 4 13 3 23.5% 25.00
54 Nathan JohnsonManheim Township B 9 180 10 10 6 50.0% 24.44
55 Garret AndersonManheim Township A 9 180 9 8 0 52.9% 23.89
56 James G.Richard Montgomery A 9 150 7 9 4 43.8% 23.33
56 Matt BakerWilde Lake 6 120 1 13 1 7.1% 23.33
58 Kevin YingRichard Montgomery B 8 140 10 3 4 76.9% 22.86
59 Robby FleischmanMontgomery Blair A 7 80 4 3 1 57.1% 21.25
60 Ben MeitQuince Orchard 9 180 8 8 3 50.0% 20.56
61 Dan NguyenManheim Township C 8 160 5 10 3 33.3% 20.00
62 George Aleks CrittendenManheim Township C 8 160 6 8 3 42.9% 19.38
63 Saurav PattanayakThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 9 180 9 4 1 69.2% 18.89
64 Hannah CollinsArchbishop Spalding B 8 160 3 12 3 20.0% 18.75
65 Nikhil RaoLangley A 9 180 11 4 8 73.3% 18.33
66 Adam H.Mount Vernon A 8 160 3 10 0 23.1% 18.12
67 Abhijith MuloorWilde Lake 8 158 5 6 0 45.5% 17.09
67 Ryan KangMt. Hebron B 8 158 3 10 2 23.1% 17.09
69 Kevin WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 9 180 8 4 2 66.7% 16.67
70 Lalitha M.Mt. Hebron A 8 157 0 13 0 0.0% 16.56
71 Divya GuptaMt. Hebron B 5 79 1 5 0 16.7% 16.46
72 Angela Y.Eleanor Roosevelt 8 140 4 6 1 40.0% 16.43
73 Joe FuscoHoward A 9 180 4 9 1 30.8% 16.11
74 Hunter WhaplesEleanor Roosevelt 9 180 5 8 3 38.5% 15.56
75 Vivien ZhuRichard Montgomery A 8 130 5 3 1 62.5% 15.38
76 Kunal P.Spoiler C 8 158 2 10 2 16.7% 15.19
77 Ethan KincaidPerry Hall 8 160 3 9 4 25.0% 14.38
78 Tejin T.Maret B 5 98 2 4 0 33.3% 14.29
79 Ethan ChengRichard Montgomery B 6 100 4 2 2 66.7% 14.00
80 Jason ZhaoRichard Montgomery B 4 80 2 3 1 40.0% 13.75
81 Justin YaoJames W. Robinson A 9 179 5 7 5 41.7% 13.41
82 Brock PetersGlenelg A 9 180 5 4 0 55.6% 12.78
82 Shawn MeepagalaEleanor Roosevelt 9 180 1 10 0 9.1% 12.78
84 Ally D.Spoiler C 8 158 1 9 1 10.0% 12.66
85 Jake MusserManheim Township C 2 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
85 Alyssa K.Mount Vernon A 8 160 0 10 0 0.0% 12.50
87 Ian RackowMontgomery Blair B 8 149 1 8 1 11.1% 12.08
88 Benjamin XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 9 180 5 4 2 55.6% 11.67
88 Evan ParegolGlenelg A 9 180 3 6 0 33.3% 11.67
90 Bailey DicusWilde Lake 5 98 1 4 0 20.0% 11.22
90 Jacob BasserMaret B 5 98 1 5 2 16.7% 11.22
92 Annie WangLangley A 9 180 6 2 2 75.0% 11.11
92 Faaiq ZargerRichard Montgomery A 6 90 3 2 3 60.0% 11.11
94 Karen Osei-BoamahMt. Hebron B 7 138 2 5 1 28.6% 10.87
95 Haydn GwynMontgomery Blair B 6 110 1 5 2 16.7% 10.00
95 Amaka E.Eleanor Roosevelt 3 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
97 Darsh P.Rock Ridge A 8 159 2 5 1 28.6% 9.43
97 Dean TestermanSeverna Park B 8 159 2 5 1 28.6% 9.43
99 Ben LukeSeverna Park A 8 160 3 3 0 50.0% 9.38
99 Corey A.Long Reach A 8 160 2 5 1 28.6% 9.38
99 Karthik GaneshMt. Hebron B 7 128 1 6 3 14.3% 9.38
102 Alec WestHoward A 9 180 2 7 4 22.2% 8.89
103 Mary SmithArchbishop Spalding A 8 160 0 7 0 0.0% 8.75
104 Philip FlannerySt. Anselm's A 9 180 5 2 4 71.4% 8.33
105 James LoreGlenelg A 9 180 5 1 4 83.3% 7.22
106 Lauren BrightwellArchbishop Spalding B 8 160 2 3 1 40.0% 6.88
107 Chris J.Howard A 9 180 4 5 10 44.4% 6.67
107 Atharv K.Rock Ridge A 2 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
109 Taylan TuncataMaret A 5 99 2 2 4 50.0% 6.06
110 Adam ArdeisharThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 9 180 1 4 1 20.0% 5.56
111 Tyler SmithSeverna Park A 8 160 0 4 1 0.0% 4.38
112 Dougie B.Spoiler C 8 158 1 2 1 33.3% 3.80
113 Justin S.Mount Vernon A 8 160 1 2 1 33.3% 3.75
114 Laura TirpakJames W. Robinson A 9 179 1 2 1 33.3% 3.35
115 Noah FoxsonSeverna Park B 8 159 0 3 1 0.0% 3.14
116 Mira WarrierRock Ridge A 7 129 0 2 0 0.0% 3.10
117 Tien DoanMt. Hebron A 8 157 0 2 0 0.0% 2.55
118 Jordyn B.Long Reach A 8 160 1 0 0 100.0% 1.88
118 Mengyao ShengPerry Hall 8 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
120 Ryan ChoMontgomery Blair B 7 129 1 0 1 100.0% 1.55
120 Vishal PatelMt. Hebron B 7 128 0 1 0 0.0% 1.56
122 Gionna S.Perry Hall 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 Ryan H.Montgomery Blair B 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 Dante CarterPerry Hall 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
122 Shavin ThomasWilde Lake 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
126 Sudeep B.Long Reach A 8 160 0 0 2 0.0% -1.25
127 Saikrishna KallaMt. Hebron A 7 137 0 1 4 0.0% -1.46
128 Mindy B.Montgomery Blair B 4 59 0 0 1 0.0% -1.69

Novice Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Adam HowlettRichard Montgomery C 9 150 30 31 7 49.2% 96.67
2 Kevin LuRichard Montgomery D 8 160 19 47 1 28.8% 93.75
3 George P.Friends 8 160 13 38 8 25.5% 66.88
4 Naveen RamanRichard Montgomery C 9 150 18 27 9 40.0% 66.00
5 Gabriel BrunalOld Mill 7 140 9 33 7 21.4% 61.43
6 Sebastien PortielesArchbishop Spalding C 8 160 12 39 17 23.5% 60.62
7 Dean TestermanSeverna Park C 8 160 12 36 12 25.0% 60.00
8 Ben G.Spoiler A 8 160 11 39 17 22.0% 58.75
9 Walker H.Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 8 160 14 28 6 33.3% 57.50
10 Harry WarrenWashington Latin B 3 60 5 11 3 31.2% 56.67
11 Matt OwensLangley B 9 159 16 25 9 39.0% 55.97
12 Andrew F.Spoiler B 5 100 5 22 4 18.5% 55.00
13 Alastair ChoMcDonogh B 8 160 8 39 15 17.0% 54.38
14 Nishanth AnandThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 8 160 8 34 9 19.0% 51.88
15 Daniel ZhuRichard Montgomery F 8 160 8 29 3 21.6% 49.38
15 Sam NewmierEaston 8 160 6 33 5 15.4% 49.38
17 Jeff BrownHoward B 7 140 4 30 5 11.8% 47.86
18 Jack LovelaceFlint Hill 7 140 7 23 7 23.3% 42.86
19 Khiem DoanMt. Hebron C 7 120 6 17 1 26.1% 42.50
20 Will TaftJames W. Robinson B 8 150 7 22 2 24.1% 42.00
21 Robert BorkowskiGlenelg B 8 160 3 31 4 8.8% 41.88
22 Akhil R.Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 8 160 16 10 2 61.5% 41.25
22 Benny NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild A 8 160 5 30 9 14.3% 41.25
24 Aditya SarkarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 8 160 9 19 1 32.1% 40.00
25 Alexander GuptaFlint Hill 7 140 8 18 5 30.8% 39.29
26 Noah AndrewsManheim Township D 8 160 10 19 6 34.5% 38.75
27 Esh PandellapalliLangley C 8 130 6 17 3 26.1% 37.69
28 Michael EubanksOakland Mills 8 160 6 22 2 21.4% 37.50
29 Daniel YangRichard Montgomery D 8 160 7 19 3 26.9% 35.00
29 Andrew F.Spoiler A 3 40 1 6 1 14.3% 35.00
29 Grant YangRichard Montgomery E 7 140 3 20 0 13.0% 35.00
32 Matt KeelerEaston 8 160 5 23 7 17.9% 33.75
33 Owen WrightWashington Latin A 5 100 1 17 4 5.6% 33.00
34 Chance M.Old Mill 7 140 8 12 2 40.0% 32.86
35 Daniel C.Mount Vernon B 7 140 2 21 3 8.7% 32.14
36 Julia ZhouThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 8 160 2 24 3 7.7% 31.88
37 Nate RybnerManheim Township D 7 130 3 15 0 16.7% 30.00
38 James WoolsonManheim Township D 8 160 4 18 1 18.2% 29.38
39 Nicholas WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild A 8 160 3 21 5 12.5% 28.75
40 Allison RiceMcDonogh B 4 80 2 8 0 20.0% 27.50
41 Chase BlanchetteMt. Hebron C 5 100 4 9 3 30.8% 27.00
42 Yashas AnilMt. Hebron D 7 130 1 18 4 5.3% 26.92
43 Venae S.Franklin 8 160 4 20 9 16.7% 26.88
44 Eric WrightWashington Latin A 5 100 4 10 6 28.6% 26.00
44 Ifunanyachukwu A.Benjamin Banneker B 5 100 2 10 0 16.7% 26.00
46 Jian SorianoMt. Hebron C 7 120 0 17 3 0.0% 25.83
47 Anupama PhakalMt. Hebron C 5 90 1 11 2 8.3% 25.56
48 Anoop PanyamRock Ridge B 7 140 3 17 8 15.0% 25.00
48 Zachary BernsteinRichard Montgomery F 7 140 2 15 1 11.8% 25.00
50 Matthew RubinLangley B 7 101 4 7 1 36.4% 24.75
51 Jenny WangLangley C 8 130 3 12 1 20.0% 24.62
52 Barret RusFranklin 8 160 6 12 4 33.3% 23.75
53 Deven UpddhyayRock Ridge B 7 140 3 13 2 18.8% 23.57
54 Carrie Z.Friends 8 160 4 14 3 22.2% 23.12
55 Ethan S.Washington Latin B 5 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
56 Thomas KileyFranklin 8 160 6 10 2 37.5% 22.50
57 Surya AmbardarLangley B 9 140 4 12 5 25.0% 22.14
57 Syed Mohsin ZaidiMt. Hebron D 7 140 1 15 2 6.2% 22.14
59 Alex HuRichard Montgomery C 9 150 11 2 4 84.6% 22.00
59 Zachary C.Benjamin Banneker B 5 100 3 7 1 30.0% 22.00
61 William P.Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 8 160 2 14 0 12.5% 21.25
62 Toby O.Benjamin Banneker A 5 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
63 Rohan SamyMt. Hebron D 7 140 3 10 0 23.1% 20.71
64 Craig AndersonLangley B 7 119 1 11 1 8.3% 20.17
65 Travis LantermanGlenelg B 8 160 1 15 1 6.2% 20.00
66 Tyler P.Richard Montgomery E 7 140 3 10 3 23.1% 18.57
67 Jake BakerLangley C 8 130 1 11 1 8.3% 18.46
68 Fabrizzio ToreroWashington Latin A 5 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
69 Lily BrintzinghofferJames W. Robinson B 8 160 4 10 4 28.6% 17.50
69 Andrew ChaseSeverna Park C 8 160 2 11 0 15.4% 17.50
69 Ryan PrestonOakland Mills 8 160 1 13 1 7.1% 17.50
72 Sophia NoelMcDonogh A 8 160 2 11 1 15.4% 16.88
73 Sayeed AkhtarFlint Hill 7 140 4 8 5 33.3% 16.43
74 James KuangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 8 160 3 12 7 20.0% 16.25
74 Nicholas PettArchbishop Spalding C 8 160 2 11 2 15.4% 16.25
76 Will J.Spoiler B 5 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
77 Rij PatelMcDonogh A 8 160 3 11 6 21.4% 15.62
78 Connor B.Arundel 5 90 1 6 1 14.3% 15.56
79 Suhas V.Richard Montgomery F 6 120 4 4 2 50.0% 15.00
79 Alex SherwinRichard Montgomery E 7 140 2 9 3 18.2% 15.00
79 Sandy NgLangley C 8 120 1 8 1 11.1% 15.00
82 David FraleyLangley C 8 130 2 7 1 22.2% 14.62
83 Kobe ChakalakisArundel 5 55 0 4 0 0.0% 14.55
84 William LittleMcDonogh B 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
85 Akaash B.Long Reach B 8 160 0 13 4 0.0% 13.75
85 Caroline CarbaughJames W. Robinson B 7 80 0 9 7 0.0% 13.75
87 Dan NiLangley B 8 91 1 5 1 16.7% 13.19
88 Uma PhatekMt. Hebron C 6 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
88 Justin R.Spoiler B 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
90 Nicholas D.Friends 8 160 4 4 0 50.0% 12.50
91 Kenny WangMt. Hebron C 6 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
92 Joshua Y.Richard Montgomery F 6 110 1 5 0 16.7% 11.82
93 Alexis HawesMcDonogh A 8 160 3 6 4 33.3% 10.62
94 Emma KohmLangley B 7 110 3 2 2 60.0% 10.00
94 Varvara TroitskiFlint Hill 7 140 2 4 0 33.3% 10.00
94 Chris BoxallGlenelg B 8 160 1 7 1 12.5% 10.00
94 Pearl B.Mount Vernon B 7 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
98 Megha S.Long Reach B 8 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
98 Sarah RichmanNorfolk Academic Guild A 8 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
100 Daniel LopezRichard Montgomery F 6 110 1 4 1 20.0% 9.09
101 Cathy F.McDonogh A 8 160 2 4 0 33.3% 8.75
101 Sammy T.Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 8 160 1 6 1 14.3% 8.75
103 Vaibhav D.Spoiler A 8 150 1 5 0 16.7% 8.67
104 David FuRichard Montgomery C 9 140 3 2 1 60.0% 8.57
104 Chelsea OkehHoward B 7 140 2 3 0 40.0% 8.57
104 Nate SotoArundel 4 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
107 Jared OrdonezFranklin 8 160 1 7 4 12.5% 8.12
108 Elijah K. BryantWashington Latin B 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
109 Owen TopfManheim Township D 7 130 1 4 1 20.0% 7.69
110 Alan TangRichard Montgomery D 8 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
110 Sean J.Long Reach B 8 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
112 Cooper JonesOld Mill 7 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
113 Robert H.Spoiler A 8 160 1 4 1 20.0% 6.25
114 Hakim L.Mount Vernon B 7 130 0 5 2 0.0% 6.15
114 Ryan A.Mount Vernon B 7 130 0 4 0 0.0% 6.15
116 Mariem A.Benjamin Banneker B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
117 Ryan BradleyJames W. Robinson B 7 120 2 4 8 33.3% 5.00
117 Justin ChaGlenelg B 8 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
117 Lily N.Long Reach B 8 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
117 Julia SlatterySeverna Park C 8 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
121 Nick PetrilloJames W. Robinson B 8 130 0 6 6 0.0% 4.62
122 Abhi V.Mt. Hebron D 6 110 0 3 1 0.0% 4.55
123 Alex DanelsEaston 8 160 1 2 0 33.3% 4.38
124 Grace KanjaHoward B 7 140 0 4 2 0.0% 4.29
125 Hannah S.McDonogh B 8 150 0 3 0 0.0% 4.00
125 Brenae S.Benjamin Banneker A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
127 Kayla ButlerArchbishop Spalding C 8 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
127 Erin BottArundel 4 80 0 3 3 0.0% 3.75
129 Tino FlourasManheim Township D 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
130 Rithik SebastianRichard Montgomery D 8 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
131 Natnael A.Benjamin Banneker A 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
131 Alex D.Washington Latin B 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
133 Kidus YaredRichard Montgomery E 6 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
134 Irene P.Richard Montgomery E 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
135 Sanketh AndhavarapuMt. Hebron D 7 120 0 2 2 0.0% 1.67
136 Parin GuptaRock Ridge B 7 140 0 2 2 0.0% 1.43
137 Claire M.McDonogh B 8 150 0 1 0 0.0% 1.33
138 Zach DanelsEaston 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
139 Barbara S.Mount Vernon B 7 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
140 Harry WarrenWashington Latin A 2 40 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
140 DavidSpoiler A 3 30 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
140 Sneha P.Rock Ridge B 7 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
140 Aubrey BaconArundel 4 55 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
140 Bria ChakalakisArundel 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
145 Mahesh M.Thomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 8 160 0 0 1 0.0% -0.62
146 Lisa YangRichard Montgomery C 9 130 0 0 1 0.0% -0.77

Middle School Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Justin YoungLongfellow Middle 9 181 47 37 13 56.0% 111.60
2 Jimena Sarapura-PhippsMiddlesex Middle 9 170 30 34 8 46.9% 88.24
3 Will MonahanSt. Anselm's B 9 181 13 44 10 22.8% 64.64
4 Maya NalawadeMiddlesex Middle 9 170 25 19 4 56.8% 64.12
5 Katherine AugelliJames W. Robinson C 9 180 4 40 2 9.1% 50.00
6 Ean CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild B 9 179 8 33 3 19.5% 48.60
7 Josh N.Easton Middle 8 161 2 38 5 5.0% 47.83
8 William WangLongfellow Middle 9 181 10 28 1 26.3% 46.96
9 Adam KnoxBurleigh Manor Middle A 9 180 12 24 6 33.3% 43.33
10 Siddharth KrishnakumarRachel Carson Middle 8 161 6 25 1 19.4% 41.61
11 Caio GoolsbyBurleigh Manor Middle B 8 161 4 24 5 14.3% 34.16
12 Anthony DuanBurleigh Manor Middle A 9 180 6 20 2 23.1% 31.11
13 Mahta GooyaBurleigh Manor Middle E 8 161 3 22 3 12.0% 31.06
14 Troy W.George Fox Middle B 8 160 1 23 0 4.2% 30.62
15 Keertik BaconBurleigh Manor Middle D 8 160 3 20 1 13.0% 30.00
16 Ameya SriramBurleigh Manor Middle C 8 160 1 21 1 4.5% 27.50
17 Maxwell SwannCentennial Lane Elementary A 8 170 1 21 1 4.5% 25.88
18 Aiden DuncanNorfolk Academic Guild B 9 179 5 19 7 20.8% 25.70
19 Peter WilschkeBurleigh Manor Middle A 9 180 9 12 5 42.9% 25.56
20 Ping An TangBurleigh Manor Middle G 8 161 2 18 1 10.0% 25.47
20 Michael ZengBurleigh Manor Middle F 8 161 0 21 1 0.0% 25.47
22 Neeyanth KopparapuRachel Carson Middle 8 161 3 18 5 14.3% 24.84
23 Radwan MezghanniBurleigh Manor Middle D 8 160 0 19 2 0.0% 22.50
24 Ian PartmanSt. Anselm's B 9 181 5 14 4 26.3% 21.55
25 Alexis S.George Fox Middle A 8 159 1 19 8 5.0% 20.75
26 Austin HogeboomJames W. Robinson C 9 160 1 17 5 5.6% 20.00
27 Frank Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's B 9 181 3 15 3 16.7% 19.89
28 Alex KimBurleigh Manor Middle A 9 180 6 12 8 33.3% 18.89
29 Ashwin A.Burleigh Manor Middle B 8 161 5 9 3 35.7% 18.63
30 Anirvin AkkirajuBurleigh Manor Middle I 8 160 1 14 2 6.7% 18.12
31 James BombickCentennial Lane Elementary B 8 140 1 11 1 8.3% 17.14
32 Jack RobersonMiddlesex Middle 6 90 1 6 0 14.3% 16.67
33 Rohan KyasaBurleigh Manor Middle C 8 160 1 13 4 7.1% 15.62
34 Ian MayBurleigh Manor Middle B 8 161 1 11 0 8.3% 15.53
34 Summer ShenBurleigh Manor Middle G 8 161 1 11 0 8.3% 15.53
36 Judy ZhouBurleigh Manor Middle J 3 71 0 5 0 0.0% 14.08
37 Pranav PrakashBurleigh Manor Middle K 8 160 0 12 2 0.0% 13.75
38 Joey DeDomenicisJames W. Robinson C 8 120 0 9 2 0.0% 13.33
39 Adrian BoeyeBurleigh Manor Middle H 8 160 2 9 3 18.2% 13.12
40 Didier E.Easton Middle 8 161 0 11 1 0.0% 13.04
41 Jason ChenBurleigh Manor Middle H 8 160 0 10 0 0.0% 12.50
42 Joseph PaciSt. Anselm's B 9 181 3 7 1 30.0% 12.15
43 Anirudh SaxenaBurleigh Manor Middle C 8 160 2 9 5 18.2% 11.88
44 Sarah PazBurleigh Manor Middle E 8 161 1 8 0 11.1% 11.80
45 Patrick GillesJames W. Robinson C 9 140 2 5 1 28.6% 10.71
46 Andrew ZolnierBurleigh Manor Middle D 8 160 0 9 1 0.0% 10.62
47 Matthew ZhangBurleigh Manor Middle F 8 161 1 9 4 10.0% 10.56
48 Karis LeeCentennial Lane Elementary C 8 159 0 8 1 0.0% 9.43
49 Andrew LiuBurleigh Manor Middle H 8 160 1 7 2 12.5% 9.38
50 Owen GraffCentennial Lane Elementary D 6 90 0 4 0 0.0% 8.89
51 Jason YaoJames W. Robinson C 7 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
52 Anjali SoddhiBurleigh Manor Middle J 8 171 0 7 0 0.0% 8.19
53 Nadine MeisterBurleigh Manor Middle E 8 161 0 7 1 0.0% 8.07
54 Anurag SodhiCentennial Lane Elementary A 8 170 1 6 2 14.3% 7.65
55 Jireh B.George Fox Middle A 8 159 0 7 2 0.0% 7.55
56 Grace HandMiddlesex Middle 7 120 1 4 2 20.0% 7.50
57 Sophie BombickBurleigh Manor Middle E 8 161 0 6 0 0.0% 7.45
58 Noah S.Centennial Lane Elementary A 2 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
59 Evan S.Centennial Lane Elementary B 8 140 0 5 1 0.0% 6.43
60 Ryan YuBurleigh Manor Middle K 8 160 0 7 4 0.0% 6.25
61 Ali IbrahimBurleigh Manor Middle B 8 161 1 5 3 16.7% 6.21
62 Aditya BalasubramanianBurleigh Manor Middle I 8 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
63 Sathwik YanamaddiBurleigh Manor Middle I 8 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
63 Ida C.George Fox Middle B 8 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
63 Sriya CharyCentennial Lane Elementary D 8 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
66 Robert Chitic-PatapieviciLongfellow Middle 9 141 0 4 1 0.0% 4.96
67 Nicole LuoCentennial Lane Elementary B 8 139 0 3 0 0.0% 4.32
68 Oyujin DamdinsurenCentennial Lane Elementary C 8 149 0 3 0 0.0% 4.03
69 Martin MeisterCentennial Lane Elementary C 3 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
70 Caroline M.George Fox Middle B 8 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
71 William XuBurleigh Manor Middle F 8 161 0 3 0 0.0% 3.73
71 Shreya VallimanalanBurleigh Manor Middle G 8 161 0 3 0 0.0% 3.73
71 Colleen P.Easton Middle 8 161 0 3 0 0.0% 3.73
74 Benjamin YangCentennial Lane Elementary D 7 110 0 2 0 0.0% 3.64
75 Skyler BennettMiddlesex Middle 9 150 1 2 2 33.3% 3.33
76 Shumann XuRachel Carson Middle 8 161 1 1 0 50.0% 3.11
77 Jesse ZhangCentennial Lane Elementary B 7 130 0 3 2 0.0% 3.08
78 Layla ZaidiBurleigh Manor Middle J 8 171 0 4 3 0.0% 2.92
79 Sufian AzfarJames W. Robinson C 4 40 1 0 2 100.0% 2.50
80 Claire WangCentennial Lane Elementary B 6 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
81 Anoushka SarkarLongfellow Middle 9 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
82 Aryan R.Centennial Lane Elementary D 8 150 0 2 1 0.0% 2.00
83 Sourimitra MedepalliBurleigh Manor Middle I 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
83 Justin W.Burleigh Manor Middle K 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
83 Aman SabnisCentennial Lane Elementary A 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
83 Bailey H.George Fox Middle B 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
87 Sadie NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild B 9 179 0 1 0 0.0% 1.12
88 Emily Y.Centennial Lane Elementary D 8 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
89 Pavin RajagopalCentennial Lane Elementary C 7 129 0 1 1 0.0% 0.78
90 Ashley H.Centennial Lane Elementary A 8 150 0 1 1 0.0% 0.67
91 David RichmanNorfolk Academic Guild B 9 179 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
92 Pranav SrinivasanBurleigh Manor Middle C 8 160 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
92 Manas DronamrajuBurleigh Manor Middle D 8 160 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
92 Thanusree MallelaBurleigh Manor Middle F 8 161 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Noor KazmiBurleigh Manor Middle G 8 161 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Richard WangRachel Carson Middle 8 161 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 John S.Easton Middle 8 161 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Norman ZhangBurleigh Manor Middle H 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Caitlyn D.George Fox Middle A 8 159 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Suraj A.Centennial Lane Elementary C 8 149 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Emilie L.Burleigh Manor Middle J 4 81 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Avicenna A.Burleigh Manor Middle J 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Ryan Mark GenovaCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
104 Sean MayBurleigh Manor Middle K 8 160 0 1 4 0.0% -1.25
104 Alan QiLongfellow Middle 7 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read