Tenth Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 5, 2015
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-150 (1-12)

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Rohin DevanathanSolon A 11 220 82 31 18 72.6% 131.82
2 Koh YamakawaDublin Scioto 10 200 45 44 12 50.6% 105.50
3 Laurel SpanglerTippecanoe 10 200 38 52 11 42.2% 103.50
4 Tommy VarleyCopley B 10 200 26 61 16 29.9% 92.00
5 Hunter WotrubaFisher Catholic A 11 220 30 47 9 39.0% 79.55
6 NourEddine HijaziSidney 10 200 40 17 9 70.2% 72.50
7 Aaron JensenSidney 10 200 25 30 3 45.5% 66.00
8 Ali WiltRussell 12 240 23 43 11 34.8% 60.00
9 Daniel McAllisterDanville 10 200 13 42 8 23.6% 57.50
10 Patton GeorgeSt. Charles C 10 200 16 33 4 32.7% 55.00
11 Alec SimsOlmsted Falls 10 200 11 35 7 23.9% 48.00
12 Kara CombsNorthmont 10 200 16 26 6 38.1% 47.00
13 Riley FergusonSt. Charles A 10 200 21 16 3 56.8% 46.00
14 Thomas SchachtCulver 10 200 15 25 6 37.5% 44.50
15 Brendon JenkinsNorthmont 10 200 13 26 6 33.3% 42.50
16 Kevin DuCopley A 10 200 13 26 9 33.3% 41.00
17 Kevin TangSolon B 10 200 13 27 12 32.5% 40.50
18 David NashSt. Charles B 10 200 8 31 7 20.5% 39.50
18 Alex SaccocioSt. Charles B 10 200 7 31 4 18.4% 39.50
20 Robert HartmanFisher Catholic B 10 200 2 37 7 5.1% 36.50
21 Zach BuchtaOlmsted Falls 10 200 6 26 2 18.8% 34.00
22 Matthew EskerDublin Scioto 10 200 16 10 1 61.5% 33.50
23 Brock ConradFisher Catholic A 11 220 10 22 4 31.2% 31.82
24 Deven ParthapaLittle Miami A 10 200 6 28 11 17.6% 31.50
25 Cameron KeetonRussell 12 240 10 26 7 27.8% 31.25
26 Angela SmithCarroll A 10 200 4 26 2 13.3% 31.00
27 Phillip YangCulver 10 200 11 20 13 35.5% 30.00
28 Jim ZedekarCarroll A 8 160 3 22 6 12.0% 29.38
29 Carrick ReiderSt. Charles A 10 200 10 15 3 40.0% 28.50
30 Srikar DudipalaCopley A 10 200 8 12 0 40.0% 24.00
31 Will GaoCopley A 10 200 7 15 6 31.8% 22.50
32 Nate GunningRussell 12 240 6 17 1 26.1% 21.25
33 Suraag SrinivasCulver 10 200 7 11 1 38.9% 21.00
33 Haley HartCarroll B 10 200 0 23 4 0.0% 21.00
35 Sarah ParkLittle Miami A 10 200 6 12 2 33.3% 20.00
35 Peter MenartCarroll C 10 190 0 19 0 0.0% 20.00
37 Daniel GuoSolon A 11 220 13 4 4 76.5% 19.55
38 Alex DabekSt. Charles A 10 200 6 11 1 35.3% 19.50
38 Justin DoneySt. Charles C 10 200 5 13 2 27.8% 19.50
40 Luke CarrafielloCarroll A 7 140 2 13 5 13.3% 19.29
41 James DarnellSt. Charles A 10 200 2 17 2 10.5% 19.00
42 Vince DiCoccoSt. Charles B 10 200 4 12 0 25.0% 18.00
43 Michael VesteyTippecanoe 10 200 9 7 6 56.2% 17.50
43 Tejas DineshLittle Miami B 10 200 4 15 7 21.1% 17.50
43 Maeve CurlissCarroll B 10 200 2 17 5 10.5% 17.50
43 Steve ZhouSolon C 10 200 0 19 3 0.0% 17.50
47 Andrew MitchellSidney 10 200 9 6 5 60.0% 17.00
48 Alex BlackstonFisher Catholic B 10 200 4 15 9 21.1% 16.50
48 Andy AndersonLittle Miami B 10 200 2 16 5 11.1% 16.50
50 Grant LeavengoodLittle Miami B 10 200 2 14 3 12.5% 15.50
51 Kary StevickCulver 10 200 4 9 0 30.8% 15.00
52 Zach Thomas VarleyCopley A 10 200 10 3 8 76.9% 14.00
53 Jeffrey YangSolon A 11 220 10 2 4 83.3% 13.64
54 Danny BirdsallLittle Miami A 10 200 5 6 1 45.5% 13.00
54 Curtis StoyerCopley B 10 200 5 7 3 41.7% 13.00
56 Michael PriceCarroll C 10 180 1 12 4 7.7% 12.78
57 David EderSolon B 10 200 2 10 1 16.7% 12.50
57 Arie PequignotBenjamin Logan 10 200 1 11 0 8.3% 12.50
57 Nihal GoliSolon C 10 200 1 12 2 7.7% 12.50
60 Baron HankinsRussell 8 140 1 8 2 11.1% 12.14
61 Lien NguyenLittle Miami A 10 200 1 11 2 8.3% 11.50
62 Jensen SmithRussell 6 100 3 3 4 50.0% 11.00
63 Todd ChengSolon B 10 200 6 5 7 54.5% 10.50
63 Sarah GooseyDanville 10 200 3 6 0 33.3% 10.50
65 Holden BakerBenjamin Logan 10 200 1 12 7 7.7% 10.00
66 Anas GondalDanville 10 200 3 7 4 30.0% 9.50
66 Leo ReussSt. Charles C 10 200 0 10 1 0.0% 9.50
68 Betina DoblesNorthmont 10 190 1 8 1 11.1% 9.47
69 Wilbert RenSolon A 11 220 7 2 5 77.8% 9.09
70 Andrew CorrellNorthmont 10 200 2 7 2 22.2% 9.00
71 Elizabeth VigueFisher Catholic B 10 140 4 0 0 100.0% 8.57
72 Daniel MeierBenjamin Logan 10 200 0 11 5 0.0% 8.50
73 Darrin MillerFisher Catholic A 10 180 2 5 1 28.6% 8.33
74 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 10 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
75 Izzy DavidsonLittle Miami B 10 200 2 5 1 28.6% 7.50
75 Bennett GrahamOlmsted Falls 10 200 1 6 0 14.3% 7.50
77 Isaac RiveraOlmsted Falls 10 200 1 7 3 12.5% 7.00
77 Stamatina ToliasCarroll B 10 200 0 9 4 0.0% 7.00
79 Embry OchsDanville 10 200 1 5 1 16.7% 6.00
80 David XiaCarroll A 6 120 2 1 1 66.7% 5.83
81 Aedan GintyFisher Catholic B 10 140 0 5 2 0.0% 5.71
82 Lucas NauDublin Scioto 10 200 2 3 1 40.0% 5.50
82 Pranit BeharaSolon C 10 200 1 4 0 20.0% 5.50
84 Casey ManosCarroll C 10 150 0 5 3 0.0% 4.67
85 David DixonSt. Charles C 10 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
86 Kat AmietFisher Catholic B 10 120 1 3 4 25.0% 4.17
87 Annie BeteCarroll C 10 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
87 Zach VogelFisher Catholic A 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
89 Carter CorcoranFisher Catholic A 11 210 1 3 1 25.0% 3.81
90 Ryan StoufferCopley B 10 200 0 4 1 0.0% 3.50
91 Ethan HeitkampTippecanoe 10 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
92 Jason DongCarroll C 10 110 0 2 1 0.0% 2.73
93 Danielle SpanbauerCarroll B 10 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
94 Max WangSolon C 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
94 Michael GrossTippecanoe 10 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
96 Julia ArnoldCarroll A 9 180 0 3 3 0.0% 1.67
97 Nathan MahaneyTippecanoe 10 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Jonah CarterCarroll C 7 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
97 Ryan LaingNorthmont 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read